1999 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon

Comox, BC
Mar 06, 1999
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Alex Coffin M30-34 3:20/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:23/mi 1:10:29
2 David Matte M20-24 3:21/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:23/mi 1:10:31
3 Craig Costantino M25-29 3:23/km 1 5:26/mi 1:11:13
4 Keith Butler M35-39 3:25/km 1 Island Runner 5:30/mi 1:12:08
5 Darren Skuja M35-39 3:29/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:36/mi 1:13:26
6 Peter Marshall M40-44 3:31/km 1 Campbell River Athletic Club 5:40/mi 1:14:20
7 Niels Madsen M40-44 3:33/km 2 Frontrunners 5:43/mi 1:14:51
8 Jared Buhler M25-29 3:39/km 2 5:53/mi 1:17:06
9 David DePasquale M35-39 3:39/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:53/mi 1:17:10
10 Ken Chew M30-34 3:41/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:55/mi 1:17:40
11 Rob Fontaine M30-34 3:41/km 3 Campbell River Athletic Club 5:56/mi 1:17:50
12 Keith Wakelin M40-44 3:42/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:57/mi 1:17:56
13 Sylvan Smyth M30-34 3:45/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:01/mi 1:18:59
14 Shawn O'Toole M30-34 3:48/km 5 6:07/mi 1:20:16
15 Joe Wessel M20-24 3:49/km 2 Island Pacific Racing Team 6:09/mi 1:20:39
16 Vlad Pomaizl M50-54 3:50/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:10/mi 1:20:46
17 Tim Majocha M30-34 3:54/km 6 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:17/mi 1:22:17
18 Bob Cook M50-54 3:55/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:18/mi 1:22:32
19 Larry Ness M45-49 3:56/km 1 Campbell River Athletic Club 6:20/mi 1:23:05
20 Tony Vandermeer M40-44 3:58/km 4 6:23/mi 1:23:40
21 Jeffrey Bishop M30-34 3:58/km 7 Team West Coast 6:24/mi 1:23:50
22 Justin Mulcahy M25-29 4:00/km 3 6:26/mi 1:24:15
23 Torben Lind M45-49 4:00/km 2 Team West Coast 6:27/mi 1:24:30
24 Robert Wall M30-34 4:01/km 8 6:28/mi 1:24:50
25 Erik Rolston M20-24 4:01/km 3 6:29/mi 1:24:55
26 Simon Cowell M25-29 4:02/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:30/mi 1:25:14
27 Hubert Bunce M35-39 4:03/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:31/mi 1:25:26
28 Mike Ellis M60-64 4:04/km 1 Team West Coast 6:32/mi 1:25:42
29 John Crouch M55-59 4:04/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:33/mi 1:25:58
30 Kathy Rung F20-24 4:06/km 1 6:35/mi 1:26:23
31 Sean Crucdzshark M30-34 4:06/km 9 6:36/mi 1:26:37
32 Tom Howard M50-54 4:07/km 3 6:37/mi 1:26:50
33 Mike Stone M25-29 4:08/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:39/mi 1:27:08
34 Michael Wood M25-29 4:08/km 6 6:39/mi 1:27:16
35 Tim Lawrence M30-34 4:09/km 10 6:41/mi 1:27:33
36 Keith Blakemore M40-44 4:09/km 5 6:41/mi 1:27:33
37 Sandy Stewart M35-39 4:09/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:41/mi 1:27:36
38 Colleen Grady F35-39 4:10/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:42/mi 1:27:45
39 Lou Hetke M40-44 4:12/km 6 Team West Coast 6:45/mi 1:28:33
40 Alan Rudson M30-34 4:12/km 11 6:46/mi 1:28:37
41 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 4:12/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:46/mi 1:28:45
42 Colin Buss M30-34 4:13/km 12 Campbell River Athletic Club 6:47/mi 1:28:49
43 Gwyn Woodson F45-49 4:13/km 1 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:47/mi 1:28:53
44 Jim Patterson M40-44 4:13/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:48/mi 1:29:03
45 John Quested M50-54 4:13/km 4 Team West Coast 6:48/mi 1:29:08
46 Gary Croome M25-29 4:14/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:48/mi 1:29:14
47 Bruce Henning M35-39 4:15/km 6 6:50/mi 1:29:32
48 Philip O'Reilly M30-34 4:15/km 13 6:50/mi 1:29:32
49 David Suttill M50-54 4:15/km 5 6:50/mi 1:29:33
50 Larry Puszka M35-39 4:15/km 7 6:51/mi 1:29:46
51 Kent Butler M35-39 4:16/km 8 6:52/mi 1:29:59
52 John Botelho M35-39 4:16/km 9 Team West Coast 6:52/mi 1:29:59
53 Robin Arbuthnot M40-44 4:16/km 8 Bastion Running Club 6:52/mi 1:30:05
54 Michael Ranson M30-34 4:17/km 14 6:53/mi 1:30:12
55 Ron Crabtree M45-49 4:18/km 3 6:55/mi 1:30:40
56 Ken Bonner M55-59 4:19/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:57/mi 1:31:07
57 Chris Marshall M35-39 4:19/km 10 6:57/mi 1:31:09
58 Terri Clapham F35-39 4:20/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 6:58/mi 1:31:15
59 Ed MacDonald M35-39 4:21/km 11 Team West Coast 6:59/mi 1:31:39
60 Sharon Shew F30-34 4:21/km 1 Island Pacific Racing Team 7:00/mi 1:31:49
61 Dave Shillabeer M50-54 4:22/km 6 Bastion Running Club 7:01/mi 1:32:04
62 Tom Slater M45-49 4:23/km 4 7:03/mi 1:32:23
63 Paul Nuttall M35-39 4:24/km 12 7:04/mi 1:32:44
64 Alan Murray M50-54 4:24/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:05/mi 1:32:57
65 Rhonda Callender F25-29 4:24/km 1 Peninsula Plodders 7:06/mi 1:33:00
66 William Benson M50-54 4:25/km 8 Bastion Running Club 7:07/mi 1:33:13
67 Fritz Radandt M40-44 4:26/km 9 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 7:08/mi 1:33:28
68 Ian Hatter M45-49 4:26/km 5 7:08/mi 1:33:36
69 Maurice Tarrant M65-69 4:27/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:09/mi 1:33:43
70 Rick Matthes M25-29 4:27/km 8 7:09/mi 1:33:50
71 Dean Pritchard M35-39 4:27/km 13 7:10/mi 1:34:03
72 Ellie Matheson F40-44 4:28/km 1 7:11/mi 1:34:10
73 Norm Ryder M45-49 4:28/km 6 Oceanside Running Club 7:12/mi 1:34:22
74 Andy Smith M40-44 4:29/km 10 7:12/mi 1:34:29
75 Chris Peterson M45-49 4:29/km 7 7:13/mi 1:34:30
76 David Gaffney M25-29 4:29/km 9 7:13/mi 1:34:33
77 Malcolm Smith M30-34 4:29/km 15 7:13/mi 1:34:34
78 Paul Pellow M40-44 4:29/km 11 Peninsula Plodders 7:13/mi 1:34:37
79 Geoff Godfrey M20-24 4:29/km 4 7:14/mi 1:34:43
80 Gordon Hudson M40-44 4:29/km 12 7:14/mi 1:34:45
81 Errol Nadeau M45-49 4:30/km 8 7:14/mi 1:34:56
82 Wayne McKee M55-59 4:30/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:15/mi 1:35:00
83 Tom Galimberti M45-49 4:30/km 9 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 7:15/mi 1:35:03
84 Paul Brown M40-44 4:31/km 13 Island Road Racers 7:16/mi 1:35:15
85 Andrew Camp M30-34 4:31/km 16 7:16/mi 1:35:20
86 Paul Lumsden M35-39 4:32/km 14 7:17/mi 1:35:31
87 Blake Rawlyk M30-34 4:32/km 17 7:18/mi 1:35:46
88 Bill Dallinger M40-44 4:33/km 14 Peninsula Plodders 7:19/mi 1:36:01
89 Corey Gower M01-15 4:35/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 7:22/mi 1:36:34
90 Gary Guymer M35-39 4:35/km 15 Running Room 7:22/mi 1:36:36
91 Victor Tamm M25-29 4:35/km 10 Running Room 7:22/mi 1:36:40
92 Charlie Ireland M60-64 4:35/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:23/mi 1:36:43
93 Brian Stott M45-49 4:35/km 10 CeeVacs Running Club 7:23/mi 1:36:50
94 Rose Houle F40-44 4:35/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 7:23/mi 1:36:52
95 Terry Morrow M35-39 4:36/km 16 7:24/mi 1:36:55
96 Ron Youngash M50-54 4:36/km 9 Team West Coast 7:24/mi 1:36:58
97 Julie Benson F45-49 4:36/km 2 Bastion Running Club 7:24/mi 1:36:59
98 Sherri Wade F25-29 4:36/km 2 Bastion Running Club 7:25/mi 1:37:11
99 Shelagh Germyn F40-44 4:37/km 3 Campbell River Athletic Club 7:25/mi 1:37:14
100 Nathan Wong M20-24 4:37/km 5 7:26/mi 1:37:25
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Alex Coffin M30-34 1:10:29
2 David Matte M20-24 1:10:31
3 Craig Costantino M25-29 1:11:13
4 Keith Butler M35-39 1:12:08
5 Darren Skuja M35-39 1:13:26
6 Peter Marshall M40-44 1:14:20
7 Niels Madsen M40-44 1:14:51
8 Jared Buhler M25-29 1:17:06
9 David DePasquale M35-39 1:17:10
10 Ken Chew M30-34 1:17:40
11 Rob Fontaine M30-34 1:17:50
12 Keith Wakelin M40-44 1:17:56
13 Sylvan Smyth M30-34 1:18:59
14 Shawn O'Toole M30-34 1:20:16
15 Joe Wessel M20-24 1:20:39
16 Vlad Pomaizl M50-54 1:20:46
17 Tim Majocha M30-34 1:22:17
18 Bob Cook M50-54 1:22:32
19 Larry Ness M45-49 1:23:05
20 Tony Vandermeer M40-44 1:23:40
21 Jeffrey Bishop M30-34 1:23:50
22 Justin Mulcahy M25-29 1:24:15
23 Torben Lind M45-49 1:24:30
24 Robert Wall M30-34 1:24:50
25 Erik Rolston M20-24 1:24:55
26 Simon Cowell M25-29 1:25:14
27 Hubert Bunce M35-39 1:25:26
28 Mike Ellis M60-64 1:25:42
29 John Crouch M55-59 1:25:58
30 Kathy Rung F20-24 1:26:23
31 Sean Crucdzshark M30-34 1:26:37
32 Tom Howard M50-54 1:26:50
33 Mike Stone M25-29 1:27:08
34 Michael Wood M25-29 1:27:16
35 Tim Lawrence M30-34 1:27:33
36 Keith Blakemore M40-44 1:27:33
37 Sandy Stewart M35-39 1:27:36
38 Colleen Grady F35-39 1:27:45
39 Lou Hetke M40-44 1:28:33
40 Alan Rudson M30-34 1:28:37
41 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 1:28:45
42 Colin Buss M30-34 1:28:49
43 Gwyn Woodson F45-49 1:28:53
44 Jim Patterson M40-44 1:29:03
45 John Quested M50-54 1:29:08
46 Gary Croome M25-29 1:29:14
47 Bruce Henning M35-39 1:29:32
48 Philip O'Reilly M30-34 1:29:32
49 David Suttill M50-54 1:29:33
50 Larry Puszka M35-39 1:29:46
51 Kent Butler M35-39 1:29:59
52 John Botelho M35-39 1:29:59
53 Robin Arbuthnot M40-44 1:30:05
54 Michael Ranson M30-34 1:30:12
55 Ron Crabtree M45-49 1:30:40
56 Ken Bonner M55-59 1:31:07
57 Chris Marshall M35-39 1:31:09
58 Terri Clapham F35-39 1:31:15
59 Ed MacDonald M35-39 1:31:39
60 Sharon Shew F30-34 1:31:49
61 Dave Shillabeer M50-54 1:32:04
62 Tom Slater M45-49 1:32:23
63 Paul Nuttall M35-39 1:32:44
64 Alan Murray M50-54 1:32:57
65 Rhonda Callender F25-29 1:33:00
66 William Benson M50-54 1:33:13
67 Fritz Radandt M40-44 1:33:28
68 Ian Hatter M45-49 1:33:36
69 Maurice Tarrant M65-69 1:33:43
70 Rick Matthes M25-29 1:33:50
71 Dean Pritchard M35-39 1:34:03
72 Ellie Matheson F40-44 1:34:10
73 Norm Ryder M45-49 1:34:22
74 Andy Smith M40-44 1:34:29
75 Chris Peterson M45-49 1:34:30
76 David Gaffney M25-29 1:34:33
77 Malcolm Smith M30-34 1:34:34
78 Paul Pellow M40-44 1:34:37
79 Geoff Godfrey M20-24 1:34:43
80 Gordon Hudson M40-44 1:34:45
81 Errol Nadeau M45-49 1:34:56
82 Wayne McKee M55-59 1:35:00
83 Tom Galimberti M45-49 1:35:03
84 Paul Brown M40-44 1:35:15
85 Andrew Camp M30-34 1:35:20
86 Paul Lumsden M35-39 1:35:31
87 Blake Rawlyk M30-34 1:35:46
88 Bill Dallinger M40-44 1:36:01
89 Corey Gower M01-15 1:36:34
90 Gary Guymer M35-39 1:36:36
91 Victor Tamm M25-29 1:36:40
92 Charlie Ireland M60-64 1:36:43
93 Brian Stott M45-49 1:36:50
94 Rose Houle F40-44 1:36:52
95 Terry Morrow M35-39 1:36:55
96 Ron Youngash M50-54 1:36:58
97 Julie Benson F45-49 1:36:59
98 Sherri Wade F25-29 1:37:11
99 Shelagh Germyn F40-44 1:37:14
100 Nathan Wong M20-24 1:37:25
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Gwyn Woodson F45-49 1:28:53.00 Julie Benson 1:35:39.00 1997
David Matte M20-24 1:10:31.00 Neal Beattie 1:11:08.00 1998
  Name Division Time
Gwyn Woodson F45-49 1:28:53.00
Previous Record Holder Julie Benson
Previous Record 1:35:39.00
Year of Record 1997
David Matte M20-24 1:10:31.00
Previous Record Holder Neal Beattie
Previous Record 1:11:08.00
Year of Record 1998
Name Results
2019 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2018 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2017 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2016 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2015 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2013 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2012 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2011 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2010 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2009 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2008 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2007 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2006 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2005 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2004 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2003 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2002 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2001 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2000 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1995 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1994 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1993 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1992 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1987 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1986 Comox Valley 20k Race Results