2004 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon

Comox, BC
Mar 14, 2004
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Jim Finlayson M30-34 3:17/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:17/mi 1:09:11
2 Kelvin Broad M40-44 3:20/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:22/mi 1:10:23
3 Neil Holm M35-39 3:23/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:27/mi 1:11:28
4 David Matte M25-29 3:24/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:29/mi 1:11:49
5 Adam Campbell M25-29 3:24/km 2 Frontrunners 5:29/mi 1:11:52
6 Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 3:29/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:37/mi 1:13:34
7 David DePasquale M40-44 3:34/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:44/mi 1:15:10
8 Rob Harmsworth M35-39 3:34/km 2 Island Road Racers 5:44/mi 1:15:14
9 Trevor Wurtele M25-29 3:36/km 3 5:48/mi 1:15:58
10 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 3:37/km 3 Island Road Racers 5:49/mi 1:16:09
11 Jonathan Withey M25-29 3:40/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:54/mi 1:17:25
12 Brodie Guild M30-34 3:41/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 5:56/mi 1:17:41
13 Kevin Searle M40-44 3:43/km 3 5:59/mi 1:18:32
14 Rob Fontaine M35-39 3:49/km 4 River Runners 6:08/mi 1:20:22
15 Jason Carvalho M25-29 3:50/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:10/mi 1:20:47
16 Greg Leiman M40-44 3:51/km 4 Team West Coast 6:11/mi 1:21:05
17 Keith Wakelin M45-49 3:51/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:12/mi 1:21:16
18 Shayne Stokes M30-34 3:51/km 4 Oceanside Running Club 6:12/mi 1:21:19
19 Terry Nielsen M35-39 3:52/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:14/mi 1:21:45
20 Mynor Campos M40-44 3:54/km 5 Hershey Harriers 6:17/mi 1:22:18
21 Andrew Green M40-44 3:55/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:19/mi 1:22:48
22 Mike Stone M30-34 3:56/km 5 Oceanside Running Club 6:19/mi 1:22:55
23 Charlene Waldner F35-39 3:57/km 1 6:22/mi 1:23:23
24 Gary Croome M30-34 3:57/km 6 Team West Coast 6:22/mi 1:23:24
25 Stefan Schovanek M35-39 3:57/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:22/mi 1:23:26
26 Nancy Baxendale F40-44 3:59/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:24/mi 1:23:55
27 Jeb Breckenridge M30-34 3:59/km 7 6:25/mi 1:24:10
28 Larry Ness M50-54 3:59/km 1 River Runners 6:25/mi 1:24:11
29 Rob Kelly M40-44 4:01/km 7 6:27/mi 1:24:37
30 Jon Faris M35-39 4:01/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:28/mi 1:24:50
31 Gary Guymer M40-44 4:01/km 8 Running Room 6:29/mi 1:24:55
32 Tyrone Maguire M20-24 4:02/km 1 6:29/mi 1:25:02
33 Jon Bredick M30-34 4:04/km 8 River Runners 6:32/mi 1:25:39
34 John Thompson M40-44 4:04/km 9 CeeVacs Running Club 6:32/mi 1:25:41
35 Stuart Denholm M45-49 4:04/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:32/mi 1:25:43
36 Bob Cook M55-59 4:04/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:32/mi 1:25:45
37 Jen Maclean F25-29 4:04/km 1 Frontrunners 6:33/mi 1:25:47
38 Edward Lawrence M40-44 4:04/km 10 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:33/mi 1:25:55
39 Tiffany Evans F30-34 4:05/km 1 Frontrunners 6:34/mi 1:26:09
40 Lorne Neil M30-34 4:05/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:35/mi 1:26:15
41 Kim Gagliano F40-44 4:05/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:35/mi 1:26:15
42 Sean Cunningham M40-44 4:06/km 11 Island Road Racers 6:36/mi 1:26:37
43 Mike James M30-34 4:06/km 10 6:36/mi 1:26:37
44 Bill Hollingshead M60-64 4:08/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:39/mi 1:27:09
45 Bill Corsan M30-34 4:09/km 11 6:40/mi 1:27:24
46 Kathy Rung F25-29 4:09/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:41/mi 1:27:33
47 Brian MacDonald M45-49 4:09/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:41/mi 1:27:34
48 Clement Dumont M25-29 4:10/km 6 6:42/mi 1:27:45
49 Patrick Maguire M45-49 4:10/km 4 Team West Coast 6:42/mi 1:27:52
50 Marilyn Arsenault F35-39 4:10/km 2 Island Road Racers 6:43/mi 1:27:58
51 Steve Paterson M30-34 4:11/km 12 Royal Roads Running Club 6:43/mi 1:28:05
52 Ken Bonner M60-64 4:11/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:44/mi 1:28:12
53 Peter Moore M55-59 4:12/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:45/mi 1:28:28
54 Mike Suminski M50-54 4:12/km 2 Team West Coast 6:45/mi 1:28:30
55 Karen Fry F35-39 4:12/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:46/mi 1:28:37
56 Sheldon Croden M30-34 4:12/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:46/mi 1:28:39
57 David Mate M30-34 4:13/km 14 Island Road Racers 6:47/mi 1:28:53
58 Sheila Dorman F40-44 4:13/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:47/mi 1:28:56
59 Don Peterson M35-39 4:14/km 8 Island Road Racers 6:48/mi 1:29:10
60 Gary MacGregor M35-39 4:14/km 9 6:49/mi 1:29:16
61 Norm Olsen M35-39 4:14/km 10 6:49/mi 1:29:19
62 Jeremy Watts M25-29 4:15/km 7 Running Room 6:50/mi 1:29:32
63 Helena Watling F40-44 4:15/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:50/mi 1:29:38
64 Jeff Van den Driesen M50-54 4:16/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:51/mi 1:29:53
65 Wade Anderson M25-29 4:16/km 8 Strathcona Tri Club 6:52/mi 1:30:02
66 Steve Hanna M45-49 4:16/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:53/mi 1:30:09
67 Doug Marshall M40-44 4:17/km 12 Oceanside Running Club 6:53/mi 1:30:12
68 Chris Luneburg M35-39 4:17/km 11 6:54/mi 1:30:24
69 Gary Vermette M55-59 4:18/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:55/mi 1:30:35
70 Laurie Ritchie F40-44 4:18/km 5 Oceanside Running Club 6:55/mi 1:30:40
71 Heather Danforth F25-29 4:18/km 3 6:55/mi 1:30:42
72 Sebastien Aasenault M25-29 4:18/km 9 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:56/mi 1:30:50
73 Buddy Bhandar M45-49 4:18/km 6 6:56/mi 1:30:52
74 Robert Majore M40-44 4:19/km 13 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:56/mi 1:30:54
75 Craig Dalbock M40-44 4:19/km 14 River Runners 6:56/mi 1:30:57
76 John Botelho M40-44 4:19/km 15 Team West Coast 6:57/mi 1:31:08
77 Jennifer Stefik F45-49 4:19/km 1 Team West Coast 6:57/mi 1:31:11
78 Stacey Butterfield F25-29 4:19/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:58/mi 1:31:14
79 Karen Lawless F45-49 4:20/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:58/mi 1:31:15
80 Dave Kalyn M50-54 4:20/km 4 Peninsula Plodders 6:59/mi 1:31:34
81 Bobbie Jensen F30-34 4:21/km 2 Bastion Running Club 7:00/mi 1:31:41
82 Larry Puszka M40-44 4:21/km 16 Island Road Racers 7:00/mi 1:31:45
83 Dawn Kardos F35-39 4:21/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:00/mi 1:31:50
84 Jonathan Van Drunen M20-24 4:22/km 2 7:01/mi 1:31:58
85 Colin Buss M35-39 4:22/km 12 River Runners 7:02/mi 1:32:06
86 Corey Dowling M30-34 4:23/km 15 7:03/mi 1:32:21
87 Ian Hatter M50-54 4:23/km 5 7:03/mi 1:32:21
88 Dan Stanton M35-39 4:24/km 13 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:04/mi 1:32:40
89 John Wall M40-44 4:24/km 17 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:05/mi 1:32:48
90 Darren Frey M30-34 4:24/km 16 Bastion Running Club 7:05/mi 1:32:55
91 Sheron Chrysler F45-49 4:25/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 7:07/mi 1:33:14
92 Cory Horner M20-24 4:25/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:07/mi 1:33:21
93 Brian Price M30-34 4:26/km 17 7:08/mi 1:33:28
94 Ken Wright M40-44 4:26/km 18 7:08/mi 1:33:35
95 Carrie Reis F25-29 4:26/km 5 7:08/mi 1:33:36
96 Fabio Starsky M45-49 4:28/km 7 Team West Coast 7:11/mi 1:34:10
97 Suzanne Gagnon F45-49 4:28/km 4 7:11/mi 1:34:10
98 Leigh Lundgren M40-44 4:29/km 19 Apex Runners 7:12/mi 1:34:25
99 Richard Rycraft M50-54 4:29/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:12/mi 1:34:27
100 Melissa Ross F20-24 4:29/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 7:13/mi 1:34:33
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jim Finlayson M30-34 1:09:11
2 Kelvin Broad M40-44 1:10:23
3 Neil Holm M35-39 1:11:28
4 David Matte M25-29 1:11:49
5 Adam Campbell M25-29 1:11:52
6 Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 1:13:34
7 David DePasquale M40-44 1:15:10
8 Rob Harmsworth M35-39 1:15:14
9 Trevor Wurtele M25-29 1:15:58
10 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 1:16:09
11 Jonathan Withey M25-29 1:17:25
12 Brodie Guild M30-34 1:17:41
13 Kevin Searle M40-44 1:18:32
14 Rob Fontaine M35-39 1:20:22
15 Jason Carvalho M25-29 1:20:47
16 Greg Leiman M40-44 1:21:05
17 Keith Wakelin M45-49 1:21:16
18 Shayne Stokes M30-34 1:21:19
19 Terry Nielsen M35-39 1:21:45
20 Mynor Campos M40-44 1:22:18
21 Andrew Green M40-44 1:22:48
22 Mike Stone M30-34 1:22:55
23 Charlene Waldner F35-39 1:23:23
24 Gary Croome M30-34 1:23:24
25 Stefan Schovanek M35-39 1:23:26
26 Nancy Baxendale F40-44 1:23:55
27 Jeb Breckenridge M30-34 1:24:10
28 Larry Ness M50-54 1:24:11
29 Rob Kelly M40-44 1:24:37
30 Jon Faris M35-39 1:24:50
31 Gary Guymer M40-44 1:24:55
32 Tyrone Maguire M20-24 1:25:02
33 Jon Bredick M30-34 1:25:39
34 John Thompson M40-44 1:25:41
35 Stuart Denholm M45-49 1:25:43
36 Bob Cook M55-59 1:25:45
37 Jen Maclean F25-29 1:25:47
38 Edward Lawrence M40-44 1:25:55
39 Tiffany Evans F30-34 1:26:09
40 Lorne Neil M30-34 1:26:15
41 Kim Gagliano F40-44 1:26:15
42 Sean Cunningham M40-44 1:26:37
43 Mike James M30-34 1:26:37
44 Bill Hollingshead M60-64 1:27:09
45 Bill Corsan M30-34 1:27:24
46 Kathy Rung F25-29 1:27:33
47 Brian MacDonald M45-49 1:27:34
48 Clement Dumont M25-29 1:27:45
49 Patrick Maguire M45-49 1:27:52
50 Marilyn Arsenault F35-39 1:27:58
51 Steve Paterson M30-34 1:28:05
52 Ken Bonner M60-64 1:28:12
53 Peter Moore M55-59 1:28:28
54 Mike Suminski M50-54 1:28:30
55 Karen Fry F35-39 1:28:37
56 Sheldon Croden M30-34 1:28:39
57 David Mate M30-34 1:28:53
58 Sheila Dorman F40-44 1:28:56
59 Don Peterson M35-39 1:29:10
60 Gary MacGregor M35-39 1:29:16
61 Norm Olsen M35-39 1:29:19
62 Jeremy Watts M25-29 1:29:32
63 Helena Watling F40-44 1:29:38
64 Jeff Van den Driesen M50-54 1:29:53
65 Wade Anderson M25-29 1:30:02
66 Steve Hanna M45-49 1:30:09
67 Doug Marshall M40-44 1:30:12
68 Chris Luneburg M35-39 1:30:24
69 Gary Vermette M55-59 1:30:35
70 Laurie Ritchie F40-44 1:30:40
71 Heather Danforth F25-29 1:30:42
72 Sebastien Aasenault M25-29 1:30:50
73 Buddy Bhandar M45-49 1:30:52
74 Robert Majore M40-44 1:30:54
75 Craig Dalbock M40-44 1:30:57
76 John Botelho M40-44 1:31:08
77 Jennifer Stefik F45-49 1:31:11
78 Stacey Butterfield F25-29 1:31:14
79 Karen Lawless F45-49 1:31:15
80 Dave Kalyn M50-54 1:31:34
81 Bobbie Jensen F30-34 1:31:41
82 Larry Puszka M40-44 1:31:45
83 Dawn Kardos F35-39 1:31:50
84 Jonathan Van Drunen M20-24 1:31:58
85 Colin Buss M35-39 1:32:06
86 Corey Dowling M30-34 1:32:21
87 Ian Hatter M50-54 1:32:21
88 Dan Stanton M35-39 1:32:40
89 John Wall M40-44 1:32:48
90 Darren Frey M30-34 1:32:55
91 Sheron Chrysler F45-49 1:33:14
92 Cory Horner M20-24 1:33:21
93 Brian Price M30-34 1:33:28
94 Ken Wright M40-44 1:33:35
95 Carrie Reis F25-29 1:33:36
96 Fabio Starsky M45-49 1:34:10
97 Suzanne Gagnon F45-49 1:34:10
98 Leigh Lundgren M40-44 1:34:25
99 Richard Rycraft M50-54 1:34:27
100 Melissa Ross F20-24 1:34:33
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Roseanne Wilson F65-69 2:20:37.00 Roseanne Wilson 2:20:42.00 2003
  Name Division Time
Roseanne Wilson F65-69 2:20:37.00
Previous Record Holder Roseanne Wilson
Previous Record 2:20:42.00
Year of Record 2003
Name Results
2019 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2018 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2017 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2016 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2015 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2013 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2012 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2011 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2010 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2009 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2008 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2007 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2006 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2005 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2003 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2002 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2001 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2000 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1999 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1995 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1994 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1993 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1992 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1987 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1986 Comox Valley 20k Race Results