Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 | Sandra Pringle | F35-39 | 4:19/km | 3 | 6:57/mi | 34:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
102 | Errol Nadeau | M45-49 | 4:19/km | 12 | 6:57/mi | 34:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
103 | Steven Shelford | M20-24 | 4:20/km | 10 | 6:58/mi | 34:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
104 | Gord Coutts | M35-39 | 4:20/km | 17 | 6:59/mi | 34:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
105 | Glenn Kincaid | M25-29 | 4:20/km | 8 | 6:59/mi | 34:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
106 | Bhagat Judge | M50-54 | 4:20/km | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:59/mi | 34:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
107 | Wendy Davies | F40-44 | 4:21/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:00/mi | 34:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
108 | William Benson | M50-54 | 4:21/km | 11 | Bastion Running Club | 7:00/mi | 34:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
109 | Amarjit Singh Heer | M45-49 | 4:21/km | 13 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:01/mi | 34:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
110 | Brody Loster | M20-24 | 4:22/km | 11 | 7:01/mi | 34:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
111 | Rachel Brown | F25-29 | 4:22/km | 2 | 7:01/mi | 34:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
112 | Paul Pellow | M40-44 | 4:23/km | 13 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:03/mi | 35:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
113 | Jennifer Walinga | F30-34 | 4:23/km | 4 | 7:04/mi | 35:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
114 | Helena Watling | F35-39 | 4:24/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:04/mi | 35:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
115 | John Langelo | M40-44 | 4:24/km | 14 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:04/mi | 35:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
116 | John Botelho | M35-39 | 4:24/km | 18 | Team West Coast | 7:04/mi | 35:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
117 | Norm Ryder | M45-49 | 4:24/km | 14 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:05/mi | 35:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
118 | Robert Gowan | M30-34 | 4:24/km | 18 | 7:05/mi | 35:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
119 | Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 4:25/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:06/mi | 35:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
120 | Anita Carter | F40-44 | 4:25/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:06/mi | 35:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
121 | Janine Frank | F40-44 | 4:25/km | 6 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:07/mi | 35:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
122 | Harry Lewis | M45-49 | 4:26/km | 15 | 7:08/mi | 35:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
123 | Brad Amson | M40-44 | 4:26/km | 15 | 7:08/mi | 35:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
124 | Chris Peterson | M45-49 | 4:26/km | 16 | 7:08/mi | 35:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
125 | Rose Houle | F40-44 | 4:26/km | 7 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:08/mi | 35:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
126 | Dave Kalyn | M45-49 | 4:26/km | 17 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:08/mi | 35:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
127 | Corey Gower | M01-15 | 4:26/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:09/mi | 35:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
128 | Gary Blake | M45-49 | 4:27/km | 18 | Team West Coast | 7:10/mi | 35:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
129 | Lee Wilkie | M16-19 | 4:27/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 7:10/mi | 35:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
130 | Jim Kerr | M40-44 | 4:28/km | 16 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:11/mi | 35:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
131 | Don Cook | M50-54 | 4:28/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 7:11/mi | 35:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
132 | Patrick Ross | M50-54 | 4:28/km | 13 | Bastion Running Club | 7:11/mi | 35:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
133 | Kelly Taylor | M30-34 | 4:28/km | 19 | 7:12/mi | 35:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
134 | Hillerie Smith | F40-44 | 4:28/km | 8 | Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club | 7:12/mi | 35:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
135 | Erinne Willock | F16-19 | 4:29/km | 2 | 7:13/mi | 35:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
136 | Ryan Turnbull | M01-15 | 4:29/km | 3 | 7:13/mi | 35:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
137 | David Kazakoff | M35-39 | 4:29/km | 19 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:14/mi | 35:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
138 | Bart Simpson | M40-44 | 4:29/km | 17 | 7:14/mi | 35:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
139 | Charlie Ireland | M60-64 | 4:30/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:14/mi | 35:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
140 | Brent Beach | M50-54 | 4:30/km | 14 | 7:14/mi | 35:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
141 | Brian Stott | M45-49 | 4:30/km | 19 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:14/mi | 35:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
142 | David Brown | M16-19 | 4:30/km | 3 | 7:14/mi | 35:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
143 | Bill Dallinger | M40-44 | 4:30/km | 18 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:15/mi | 36:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
144 | Bill Chalk | M40-44 | 4:30/km | 19 | 7:15/mi | 36:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
145 | Donald Charlton | M40-44 | 4:31/km | 20 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:16/mi | 36:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
146 | Jared Knippshild | M01-15 | 4:31/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:16/mi | 36:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
147 | Garfield Saunders | M60-64 | 4:31/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:17/mi | 36:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
148 | Julie Benson | F45-49 | 4:32/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 7:18/mi | 36:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
149 | Lois Fearon | F35-39 | 4:32/km | 5 | Cedar Hill Sports Therapy | 7:18/mi | 36:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
150 | Alan Cochrane | M35-39 | 4:32/km | 20 | 7:18/mi | 36:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
151 | Albertina Moises | F16-19 | 4:33/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 7:19/mi | 36:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
152 | Andrea DePol | F20-24 | 4:33/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:20/mi | 36:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
153 | Michael Dailey | M35-39 | 4:33/km | 21 | 7:20/mi | 36:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
154 | Marvin Kurier | M25-29 | 4:33/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:20/mi | 36:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
155 | Mark Havers | M40-44 | 4:34/km | 21 | Team West Coast | 7:20/mi | 36:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
156 | John Downing | M60-64 | 4:34/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:20/mi | 36:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
157 | Lloyd Gardner | M60-64 | 4:34/km | 5 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:21/mi | 36:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
158 | Philip Tarrant | M45-49 | 4:34/km | 20 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:21/mi | 36:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
159 | Linda Gibson | F45-49 | 4:34/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:21/mi | 36:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
160 | Krista Sidhu | F30-34 | 4:34/km | 5 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:21/mi | 36:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
161 | Michael Clarke | M55-59 | 4:35/km | 4 | Island Road Racers | 7:22/mi | 36:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
162 | Pam Ker | F45-49 | 4:36/km | 4 | 7:23/mi | 36:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
163 | Lyn Polson | F45-49 | 4:36/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:24/mi | 36:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
164 | Dan Pagely | M35-39 | 4:36/km | 22 | Gordon Head Middle School | 7:24/mi | 36:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
165 | Steve Boggis | M45-49 | 4:37/km | 21 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:26/mi | 36:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
166 | Neil Paterson | M35-39 | 4:38/km | 23 | 7:27/mi | 37:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
167 | Larry Gives | M50-54 | 4:38/km | 15 | 7:28/mi | 37:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
168 | Gary Duncan | M40-44 | 4:38/km | 22 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:28/mi | 37:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
169 | Eric Abraham | M40-44 | 4:38/km | 23 | 7:28/mi | 37:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
170 | Marina Jaffey | F35-39 | 4:39/km | 6 | Island Road Racers | 7:28/mi | 37:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
171 | Mark Gillis | M40-44 | 4:39/km | 24 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:29/mi | 37:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
172 | Janet Green | F45-49 | 4:39/km | 6 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:30/mi | 37:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
173 | Al Shirley | M40-44 | 4:40/km | 25 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:30/mi | 37:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
174 | Corey Miller | M30-34 | 4:40/km | 20 | 7:31/mi | 37:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
175 | Bob Askin | M45-49 | 4:41/km | 22 | 7:32/mi | 37:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
176 | John Wai | M45-49 | 4:41/km | 23 | Island Road Racers | 7:32/mi | 37:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
177 | David Page | M50-54 | 4:41/km | 16 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 7:32/mi | 37:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
178 | Andre Gogol | M20-24 | 4:41/km | 12 | 7:33/mi | 37:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
179 | Michael McPhie | M30-34 | 4:41/km | 21 | 7:33/mi | 37:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
180 | Martin Michaud | M30-34 | 4:42/km | 22 | 7:33/mi | 37:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
181 | Patricia MacKinnon | F35-39 | 4:42/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:33/mi | 37:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
182 | Neil Hamilton | M45-49 | 4:42/km | 24 | 7:34/mi | 37:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
183 | Brian Sikstrom | M45-49 | 4:42/km | 25 | 7:34/mi | 37:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
184 | Peter Clark | M50-54 | 4:42/km | 17 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:34/mi | 37:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
185 | Larry Chung | M45-49 | 4:43/km | 26 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:36/mi | 37:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
186 | Hazel Serrano | F45-49 | 4:43/km | 7 | 7:36/mi | 37:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
187 | Mark Karadimas | M01-15 | 4:44/km | 5 | 7:36/mi | 37:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
188 | Kerry Jeffery | M50-54 | 4:44/km | 18 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:36/mi | 37:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
189 | David Evanoff | M20-24 | 4:44/km | 13 | 7:37/mi | 37:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
190 | Cameron Hacault | M20-24 | 4:44/km | 14 | 7:37/mi | 37:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
191 | Ted Watson | M45-49 | 4:44/km | 27 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:37/mi | 37:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
192 | Sherri Wade | F25-29 | 4:44/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 7:38/mi | 37:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
193 | Monica Lee | F30-34 | 4:45/km | 6 | 7:38/mi | 37:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
194 | Brenda Christensen | F30-34 | 4:45/km | 7 | 7:38/mi | 37:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
195 | Richard Baigent | M35-39 | 4:45/km | 24 | 7:39/mi | 38:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
196 | Jackie Eddy | F45-49 | 4:46/km | 8 | 7:40/mi | 38:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
197 | David Hoadley | M35-39 | 4:47/km | 25 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:41/mi | 38:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
198 | Ross Palfery | M40-44 | 4:47/km | 26 | Bastion Running Club | 7:42/mi | 38:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
199 | Michelle Steel | F30-34 | 4:47/km | 8 | 7:42/mi | 38:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
200 | Shelley Sarakannas | F40-44 | 4:47/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:42/mi | 38:18 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 | Sandra Pringle | F35-39 | 34:33 | ||||||||
102 | Errol Nadeau | M45-49 | 34:35 | ||||||||
103 | Steven Shelford | M20-24 | 34:40 | ||||||||
104 | Gord Coutts | M35-39 | 34:41 | ||||||||
105 | Glenn Kincaid | M25-29 | 34:41 | ||||||||
106 | Bhagat Judge | M50-54 | 34:42 | ||||||||
107 | Wendy Davies | F40-44 | 34:46 | ||||||||
108 | William Benson | M50-54 | 34:50 | ||||||||
109 | Amarjit Singh Heer | M45-49 | 34:51 | ||||||||
110 | Brody Loster | M20-24 | 34:53 | ||||||||
111 | Rachel Brown | F25-29 | 34:55 | ||||||||
112 | Paul Pellow | M40-44 | 35:04 | ||||||||
113 | Jennifer Walinga | F30-34 | 35:07 | ||||||||
114 | Helena Watling | F35-39 | 35:09 | ||||||||
115 | John Langelo | M40-44 | 35:10 | ||||||||
116 | John Botelho | M35-39 | 35:10 | ||||||||
117 | Norm Ryder | M45-49 | 35:14 | ||||||||
118 | Robert Gowan | M30-34 | 35:15 | ||||||||
119 | Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 35:17 | ||||||||
120 | Anita Carter | F40-44 | 35:20 | ||||||||
121 | Janine Frank | F40-44 | 35:22 | ||||||||
122 | Harry Lewis | M45-49 | 35:26 | ||||||||
123 | Brad Amson | M40-44 | 35:27 | ||||||||
124 | Chris Peterson | M45-49 | 35:28 | ||||||||
125 | Rose Houle | F40-44 | 35:29 | ||||||||
126 | Dave Kalyn | M45-49 | 35:30 | ||||||||
127 | Corey Gower | M01-15 | 35:31 | ||||||||
128 | Gary Blake | M45-49 | 35:36 | ||||||||
129 | Lee Wilkie | M16-19 | 35:38 | ||||||||
130 | Jim Kerr | M40-44 | 35:42 | ||||||||
131 | Don Cook | M50-54 | 35:42 | ||||||||
132 | Patrick Ross | M50-54 | 35:44 | ||||||||
133 | Kelly Taylor | M30-34 | 35:47 | ||||||||
134 | Hillerie Smith | F40-44 | 35:48 | ||||||||
135 | Erinne Willock | F16-19 | 35:51 | ||||||||
136 | Ryan Turnbull | M01-15 | 35:53 | ||||||||
137 | David Kazakoff | M35-39 | 35:55 | ||||||||
138 | Bart Simpson | M40-44 | 35:55 | ||||||||
139 | Charlie Ireland | M60-64 | 35:57 | ||||||||
140 | Brent Beach | M50-54 | 35:58 | ||||||||
141 | Brian Stott | M45-49 | 35:59 | ||||||||
142 | David Brown | M16-19 | 35:59 | ||||||||
143 | Bill Dallinger | M40-44 | 36:00 | ||||||||
144 | Bill Chalk | M40-44 | 36:01 | ||||||||
145 | Donald Charlton | M40-44 | 36:06 | ||||||||
146 | Jared Knippshild | M01-15 | 36:06 | ||||||||
147 | Garfield Saunders | M60-64 | 36:10 | ||||||||
148 | Julie Benson | F45-49 | 36:15 | ||||||||
149 | Lois Fearon | F35-39 | 36:15 | ||||||||
150 | Alan Cochrane | M35-39 | 36:16 | ||||||||
151 | Albertina Moises | F16-19 | 36:21 | ||||||||
152 | Andrea DePol | F20-24 | 36:25 | ||||||||
153 | Michael Dailey | M35-39 | 36:26 | ||||||||
154 | Marvin Kurier | M25-29 | 36:27 | ||||||||
155 | Mark Havers | M40-44 | 36:28 | ||||||||
156 | John Downing | M60-64 | 36:29 | ||||||||
157 | Lloyd Gardner | M60-64 | 36:31 | ||||||||
158 | Philip Tarrant | M45-49 | 36:32 | ||||||||
159 | Linda Gibson | F45-49 | 36:34 | ||||||||
160 | Krista Sidhu | F30-34 | 36:34 | ||||||||
161 | Michael Clarke | M55-59 | 36:36 | ||||||||
162 | Pam Ker | F45-49 | 36:44 | ||||||||
163 | Lyn Polson | F45-49 | 36:46 | ||||||||
164 | Dan Pagely | M35-39 | 36:48 | ||||||||
165 | Steve Boggis | M45-49 | 36:59 | ||||||||
166 | Neil Paterson | M35-39 | 37:03 | ||||||||
167 | Larry Gives | M50-54 | 37:05 | ||||||||
168 | Gary Duncan | M40-44 | 37:05 | ||||||||
169 | Eric Abraham | M40-44 | 37:06 | ||||||||
170 | Marina Jaffey | F35-39 | 37:08 | ||||||||
171 | Mark Gillis | M40-44 | 37:10 | ||||||||
172 | Janet Green | F45-49 | 37:16 | ||||||||
173 | Al Shirley | M40-44 | 37:17 | ||||||||
174 | Corey Miller | M30-34 | 37:23 | ||||||||
175 | Bob Askin | M45-49 | 37:26 | ||||||||
176 | John Wai | M45-49 | 37:27 | ||||||||
177 | David Page | M50-54 | 37:29 | ||||||||
178 | Andre Gogol | M20-24 | 37:30 | ||||||||
179 | Michael McPhie | M30-34 | 37:31 | ||||||||
180 | Martin Michaud | M30-34 | 37:34 | ||||||||
181 | Patricia MacKinnon | F35-39 | 37:34 | ||||||||
182 | Neil Hamilton | M45-49 | 37:36 | ||||||||
183 | Brian Sikstrom | M45-49 | 37:37 | ||||||||
184 | Peter Clark | M50-54 | 37:38 | ||||||||
185 | Larry Chung | M45-49 | 37:46 | ||||||||
186 | Hazel Serrano | F45-49 | 37:48 | ||||||||
187 | Mark Karadimas | M01-15 | 37:49 | ||||||||
188 | Kerry Jeffery | M50-54 | 37:49 | ||||||||
189 | David Evanoff | M20-24 | 37:52 | ||||||||
190 | Cameron Hacault | M20-24 | 37:52 | ||||||||
191 | Ted Watson | M45-49 | 37:53 | ||||||||
192 | Sherri Wade | F25-29 | 37:55 | ||||||||
193 | Monica Lee | F30-34 | 37:58 | ||||||||
194 | Brenda Christensen | F30-34 | 37:58 | ||||||||
195 | Richard Baigent | M35-39 | 38:00 | ||||||||
196 | Jackie Eddy | F45-49 | 38:07 | ||||||||
197 | David Hoadley | M35-39 | 38:14 | ||||||||
198 | Ross Palfery | M40-44 | 38:16 | ||||||||
199 | Michelle Steel | F30-34 | 38:18 | ||||||||
200 | Shelley Sarakannas | F40-44 | 38:18 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2022 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2020 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2019 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2018 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2017 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2016 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2015 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2014 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2013 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2012 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2011 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2010 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2009 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2008 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2007 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2006 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2005 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2004 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2003 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2002 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2001 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2000 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |