1999 Hatley Castle 8K

Colwood, BC
Feb 21, 1999
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Bruce Deacon M30-34 3:08/km 1 5:03/mi 25:06
2 Paddy McCluskey M30-34 3:10/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:06/mi 25:21
3 Alex Coffin M30-34 3:15/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:14/mi 26:02
4 Keith Butler M35-39 3:18/km 1 Island Runner 5:19/mi 26:27
5 Craig Odermatt M25-29 3:20/km 1 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:22/mi 26:43
6 David Matte M20-24 3:23/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:26/mi 27:00
7 Rob Harmsworth M30-34 3:26/km 4 Island Road Racers 5:31/mi 27:26
8 Chad dePol M25-29 3:30/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:37/mi 27:56
9 Chad Pawson M20-24 3:31/km 2 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:40/mi 28:10
10 Joe Wessel M20-24 3:32/km 3 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:41/mi 28:13
11 Peter Marshall M40-44 3:32/km 1 Campbell River Athletic Club 5:41/mi 28:14
12 Andreas Mehl M45-49 3:33/km 1 Team West Coast 5:42/mi 28:22
13 Rob Reid M40-44 3:33/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:43/mi 28:25
14 Steven Royer M30-34 3:34/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:44/mi 28:30
15 Sylvan Smyth M30-34 3:34/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:44/mi 28:31
16 Dave Reed M45-49 3:35/km 2 Phoenix Athletic Association 5:46/mi 28:38
17 Rob Hasegawa M35-39 3:36/km 2 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:47/mi 28:44
18 Rob Fontaine M30-34 3:37/km 7 Campbell River Athletic Club 5:50/mi 28:58
19 Ken Chew M30-34 3:38/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:51/mi 29:04
20 Aaron Holmgren M16-19 3:38/km 1 Nanaimo T&F Club 5:51/mi 29:07
21 Michael Bowles M20-24 3:40/km 4 5:54/mi 29:21
22 Keith Wakelin M40-44 3:40/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:55/mi 29:23
23 John Loewen M30-34 3:41/km 9 Bastion Running Club 5:55/mi 29:27
24 Jeff Green M20-24 3:41/km 5 University of Victoria 5:56/mi 29:29
25 Jordon Foerster M20-24 3:42/km 6 5:56/mi 29:32
26 Michael Gill M35-39 3:42/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:57/mi 29:33
27 Trevor Miller M20-24 3:42/km 7 University of Victoria 5:58/mi 29:38
28 Ulla Marquette F40-44 3:43/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 29:43
29 Ross Armour M40-44 3:45/km 4 6:03/mi 30:02
30 Paul Brown M40-44 3:46/km 5 Island Road Racers 6:04/mi 30:11
31 Shawn O'Toole M30-34 3:48/km 10 6:07/mi 30:25
32 Brent Blackhall M35-39 3:49/km 4 Island Road Racers 6:08/mi 30:31
33 Jamey Lyzun M20-24 3:50/km 8 6:11/mi 30:43
34 Tim Tanton M30-34 3:51/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:11/mi 30:46
35 Hilary Watt F30-34 3:51/km 1 Hershey Harriers 6:12/mi 30:50
36 Myron Knippshild M40-44 3:51/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 6:12/mi 30:51
37 David Miller M35-39 3:53/km 5 6:14/mi 31:00
38 Stephanie Mills F20-24 3:53/km 1 University of Victoria 6:15/mi 31:05
39 Simon Cowell M25-29 3:53/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:15/mi 31:06
40 Delbert Horrocks M50-54 3:53/km 1 6:16/mi 31:07
41 Shayne Stokes M25-29 3:55/km 4 Oceanside Running Club 6:19/mi 31:22
42 Dan Harlow M50-54 3:56/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 31:29
43 Mike Stone M25-29 3:56/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 31:30
44 Keith Myles M45-49 3:57/km 3 6:21/mi 31:36
45 Sandy Stewart M35-39 3:58/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:23/mi 31:43
46 Drew Mackinnon M30-34 3:58/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:24/mi 31:47
47 Paul Kane M40-44 4:00/km 7 Island Road Racers 6:27/mi 32:03
48 Robert Dibden M35-39 4:01/km 7 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:28/mi 32:09
49 Jacob Burgess M01-15 4:02/km 1 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:29/mi 32:12
50 Chris Marshall M35-39 4:02/km 8 6:29/mi 32:12
51 Andria Dyck F20-24 4:02/km 2 6:29/mi 32:14
52 Stephen Sullivan M50-54 4:02/km 3 6:29/mi 32:15
53 Torben Lind M45-49 4:02/km 4 Team West Coast 6:30/mi 32:19
54 Tony Vandermeer M40-44 4:03/km 8 6:31/mi 32:25
55 Tony Parks M30-34 4:03/km 13 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:32/mi 32:27
56 Colleen Grady F35-39 4:04/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:32/mi 32:29
57 Dave Robertson M30-34 4:04/km 14 Team West Coast 6:33/mi 32:32
58 Gwyn Woodson F45-49 4:04/km 1 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:33/mi 32:34
59 Keith Blakemore M40-44 4:04/km 9 6:33/mi 32:35
60 Kent Butler M35-39 4:05/km 9 6:34/mi 32:40
61 Alan Thomson M50-54 4:05/km 4 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:35/mi 32:43
62 Ken Bonner M55-59 4:06/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:35/mi 32:44
63 Mark Jackman M50-54 4:06/km 5 6:36/mi 32:47
64 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 4:06/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:36/mi 32:48
65 Michael Poole M45-49 4:06/km 5 Island Road Racers 6:36/mi 32:49
66 Catherine Gill F30-34 4:07/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:37/mi 32:52
67 Kerry Wadsworth M40-44 4:07/km 10 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:38/mi 32:57
68 Derek Kasper M45-49 4:08/km 6 Island Road Racers 6:39/mi 33:01
69 Ed MacDonald M35-39 4:09/km 10 Team West Coast 6:40/mi 33:09
70 Lou Hetke M40-44 4:09/km 11 Team West Coast 6:41/mi 33:13
71 John Touliopoulos M30-34 4:09/km 15 6:41/mi 33:14
72 Mike Ellis M60-64 4:10/km 1 Team West Coast 6:42/mi 33:18
73 Laura Leno F40-44 4:11/km 2 Team West Coast 6:44/mi 33:27
74 Bruce Henning M35-39 4:11/km 11 6:44/mi 33:28
75 Sharon Shew F30-34 4:11/km 3 Island Pacific Racing Team 6:44/mi 33:29
76 Larry Puszka M35-39 4:12/km 12 6:45/mi 33:34
77 Steve Baker M55-59 4:12/km 3 Team West Coast 6:46/mi 33:36
78 Roy Benard M45-49 4:12/km 7 Island Road Racers 6:46/mi 33:39
79 Karen Lawless F40-44 4:12/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:46/mi 33:40
80 Terri Clapham F35-39 4:13/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 6:47/mi 33:41
81 Dave Shillabeer M50-54 4:13/km 6 Bastion Running Club 6:47/mi 33:42
82 Phil McOrmond M50-54 4:13/km 7 Team West Coast 6:47/mi 33:45
83 Robert Klassen M35-39 4:13/km 13 Team West Coast 6:47/mi 33:45
84 Leah Bowers F25-29 4:13/km 1 6:48/mi 33:47
85 Geoff Godfrey M20-24 4:14/km 9 6:48/mi 33:50
86 Duncan Jillings M40-44 4:14/km 12 Team West Coast 6:48/mi 33:50
87 Jim Fidler M45-49 4:14/km 8 6:49/mi 33:52
88 Blair King M30-34 4:14/km 16 6:49/mi 33:55
89 Michael Ranson M30-34 4:15/km 17 6:50/mi 33:57
90 Jim Smiley M45-49 4:15/km 9 Oceanside Running Club 6:51/mi 34:01
91 Erica Drew F16-19 4:15/km 1 Oak Bay High School 6:51/mi 34:02
92 Michael Lancaster M35-39 4:16/km 14 6:51/mi 34:04
93 Rob Tupper M25-29 4:16/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 6:52/mi 34:06
94 John Quested M50-54 4:16/km 8 Team West Coast 6:52/mi 34:09
95 Ron Crabtree M45-49 4:17/km 10 6:53/mi 34:13
96 Tim Coogan M35-39 4:17/km 15 CeeVacs Running Club 6:53/mi 34:14
97 Jude Shugar M25-29 4:19/km 7 6:56/mi 34:30
98 Bill Walker M45-49 4:19/km 11 Team West Coast 6:57/mi 34:31
99 Al Randall M50-54 4:19/km 9 6:57/mi 34:32
100 Wayne Lackner M35-39 4:19/km 16 6:57/mi 34:32
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Bruce Deacon M30-34 25:06
2 Paddy McCluskey M30-34 25:21
3 Alex Coffin M30-34 26:02
4 Keith Butler M35-39 26:27
5 Craig Odermatt M25-29 26:43
6 David Matte M20-24 27:00
7 Rob Harmsworth M30-34 27:26
8 Chad dePol M25-29 27:56
9 Chad Pawson M20-24 28:10
10 Joe Wessel M20-24 28:13
11 Peter Marshall M40-44 28:14
12 Andreas Mehl M45-49 28:22
13 Rob Reid M40-44 28:25
14 Steven Royer M30-34 28:30
15 Sylvan Smyth M30-34 28:31
16 Dave Reed M45-49 28:38
17 Rob Hasegawa M35-39 28:44
18 Rob Fontaine M30-34 28:58
19 Ken Chew M30-34 29:04
20 Aaron Holmgren M16-19 29:07
21 Michael Bowles M20-24 29:21
22 Keith Wakelin M40-44 29:23
23 John Loewen M30-34 29:27
24 Jeff Green M20-24 29:29
25 Jordon Foerster M20-24 29:32
26 Michael Gill M35-39 29:33
27 Trevor Miller M20-24 29:38
28 Ulla Marquette F40-44 29:43
29 Ross Armour M40-44 30:02
30 Paul Brown M40-44 30:11
31 Shawn O'Toole M30-34 30:25
32 Brent Blackhall M35-39 30:31
33 Jamey Lyzun M20-24 30:43
34 Tim Tanton M30-34 30:46
35 Hilary Watt F30-34 30:50
36 Myron Knippshild M40-44 30:51
37 David Miller M35-39 31:00
38 Stephanie Mills F20-24 31:05
39 Simon Cowell M25-29 31:06
40 Delbert Horrocks M50-54 31:07
41 Shayne Stokes M25-29 31:22
42 Dan Harlow M50-54 31:29
43 Mike Stone M25-29 31:30
44 Keith Myles M45-49 31:36
45 Sandy Stewart M35-39 31:43
46 Drew Mackinnon M30-34 31:47
47 Paul Kane M40-44 32:03
48 Robert Dibden M35-39 32:09
49 Jacob Burgess M01-15 32:12
50 Chris Marshall M35-39 32:12
51 Andria Dyck F20-24 32:14
52 Stephen Sullivan M50-54 32:15
53 Torben Lind M45-49 32:19
54 Tony Vandermeer M40-44 32:25
55 Tony Parks M30-34 32:27
56 Colleen Grady F35-39 32:29
57 Dave Robertson M30-34 32:32
58 Gwyn Woodson F45-49 32:34
59 Keith Blakemore M40-44 32:35
60 Kent Butler M35-39 32:40
61 Alan Thomson M50-54 32:43
62 Ken Bonner M55-59 32:44
63 Mark Jackman M50-54 32:47
64 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 32:48
65 Michael Poole M45-49 32:49
66 Catherine Gill F30-34 32:52
67 Kerry Wadsworth M40-44 32:57
68 Derek Kasper M45-49 33:01
69 Ed MacDonald M35-39 33:09
70 Lou Hetke M40-44 33:13
71 John Touliopoulos M30-34 33:14
72 Mike Ellis M60-64 33:18
73 Laura Leno F40-44 33:27
74 Bruce Henning M35-39 33:28
75 Sharon Shew F30-34 33:29
76 Larry Puszka M35-39 33:34
77 Steve Baker M55-59 33:36
78 Roy Benard M45-49 33:39
79 Karen Lawless F40-44 33:40
80 Terri Clapham F35-39 33:41
81 Dave Shillabeer M50-54 33:42
82 Phil McOrmond M50-54 33:45
83 Robert Klassen M35-39 33:45
84 Leah Bowers F25-29 33:47
85 Geoff Godfrey M20-24 33:50
86 Duncan Jillings M40-44 33:50
87 Jim Fidler M45-49 33:52
88 Blair King M30-34 33:55
89 Michael Ranson M30-34 33:57
90 Jim Smiley M45-49 34:01
91 Erica Drew F16-19 34:02
92 Michael Lancaster M35-39 34:04
93 Rob Tupper M25-29 34:06
94 John Quested M50-54 34:09
95 Ron Crabtree M45-49 34:13
96 Tim Coogan M35-39 34:14
97 Jude Shugar M25-29 34:30
98 Bill Walker M45-49 34:31
99 Al Randall M50-54 34:32
100 Wayne Lackner M35-39 34:32
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2018 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2017 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2016 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2015 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2014 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2013 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2012 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2011 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2010 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2009 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2008 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2007 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2006 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2005 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2004 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2003 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2002 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2001 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2000 Hatley Castle 8K Results