2000 Hatley Castle 8K

Colwood, BC
Feb 20, 2000
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 James Morrison M25-29 3:16/km 1 5:15/mi 26:07
2 Steve Bachop M35-39 3:18/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:19/mi 26:28
3 Alex Coffin M30-34 3:19/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:20/mi 26:30
4 David Matte M20-24 3:20/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:22/mi 26:41
5 Chad dePol M25-29 3:23/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:27/mi 27:07
6 Dave Reed M45-49 3:24/km 1 Phoenix Athletic Association 5:28/mi 27:12
7 Mike Vine M25-29 3:26/km 3 5:31/mi 27:27
8 Derek Corcoran M16-19 3:27/km 1 Team West Coast 5:34/mi 27:38
9 Ian Bullock M16-19 3:29/km 2 University of Victoria 5:36/mi 27:52
10 Mat Baker M20-24 3:31/km 2 Frontrunners 5:40/mi 28:11
11 Mike Coey M20-24 3:32/km 3 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:42/mi 28:18
12 John Loewen M30-34 3:34/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:44/mi 28:29
13 Cliff Kennell M30-34 3:35/km 3 Victoria Fire Department Hosers 5:45/mi 28:36
14 Nicholas Walker M16-19 3:35/km 3 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:47/mi 28:43
15 Andreas Mehl M45-49 3:36/km 2 Team West Coast 5:48/mi 28:48
16 Ben Franklin M30-34 3:37/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:50/mi 28:59
17 Judith LeRoy F25-29 3:38/km 1 5:50/mi 29:01
18 Dean Baldwin M25-29 3:38/km 4 5:51/mi 29:07
19 Bruce Martell M30-34 3:38/km 5 5:51/mi 29:07
20 Rumon Carter M25-29 3:39/km 5 Frontrunners 5:52/mi 29:08
21 Robin Dutton M20-24 3:41/km 4 Frontrunners 5:55/mi 29:26
22 Ken Chew M35-39 3:41/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 29:31
23 Steven Royer M30-34 3:42/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:57/mi 29:33
24 Simon Cowell M30-34 3:42/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:58/mi 29:38
25 Trevor Wilson M35-39 3:43/km 3 5:58/mi 29:40
26 Jim Verster M40-44 3:43/km 1 5:59/mi 29:43
27 Keith Wakelin M40-44 3:44/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:00/mi 29:48
28 Ulla Marquette F40-44 3:44/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:00/mi 29:50
29 George Timmins M35-39 3:44/km 4 Nanaimo T&F Club 6:01/mi 29:54
30 Nigel Beattie M45-49 3:44/km 3 6:01/mi 29:54
31 Drew Mackinnon M35-39 3:45/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:02/mi 29:59
32 Paul Obee M35-39 3:45/km 6 Team West Coast 6:02/mi 29:59
33 Kibben Guy M20-24 3:46/km 5 6:03/mi 30:04
34 Greg Stubbs M20-24 3:46/km 6 6:04/mi 30:07
35 John Greaves M25-29 3:46/km 6 Island Road Racers 6:04/mi 30:07
36 Tony Parks M30-34 3:46/km 8 Team West Coast 6:04/mi 30:11
37 Tim Tanton M35-39 3:47/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:05/mi 30:13
38 Herb Phillips M60-64 3:47/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:05/mi 30:15
39 Val Urchison F20-24 3:47/km 1 6:06/mi 30:18
40 Daigo Nagai M20-24 3:47/km 7 Team West Coast 6:06/mi 30:19
41 John Edgington M35-39 3:49/km 8 6:08/mi 30:30
42 James Ainsworth M30-34 3:49/km 9 Island Road Racers 6:09/mi 30:33
43 Tony Vandermeer M40-44 3:50/km 3 Campbell River Athletic Club 6:10/mi 30:39
44 Matt Fedoruk M25-29 3:50/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:10/mi 30:40
45 Robert Dibden M35-39 3:51/km 9 Team West Coast 6:11/mi 30:44
46 Tony Yue M30-34 3:51/km 10 Island Road Racers 6:11/mi 30:45
47 Kristian Eligh M20-24 3:52/km 8 6:13/mi 30:53
48 Mike Hales M20-24 3:52/km 9 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:14/mi 30:57
49 Marc Trottier M30-34 3:52/km 11 Running Room 6:14/mi 30:58
50 Mark Jackman M50-54 3:52/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:14/mi 30:59
51 John Ingram M50-54 3:53/km 2 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:14/mi 31:01
52 Kevin Lum M20-24 3:53/km 10 University of Victoria 6:15/mi 31:04
53 Mike Seager M01-15 3:53/km 1 Team West Coast 6:16/mi 31:07
54 Mark Mrozinski M40-44 3:55/km 4 6:18/mi 31:19
55 David Schmidt M40-44 3:55/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 6:18/mi 31:20
56 Rob Grant M55-59 3:55/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:19/mi 31:22
57 John Edwards M50-54 3:56/km 3 Saltspring Island 6:19/mi 31:25
58 Sandy Stewart M35-39 3:56/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 31:28
59 Larry McMahon M50-54 3:56/km 4 Lions Gate Road Runners 6:20/mi 31:29
60 Matthew Ward M01-15 3:56/km 2 Nanaimo T&F Club 6:20/mi 31:31
61 Shayne Stokes M25-29 3:57/km 8 Oceanside Running Club 6:21/mi 31:34
62 Torben Lind M50-54 3:57/km 5 Team West Coast 6:22/mi 31:38
63 Robert P. Kerr M40-44 3:58/km 6 Team West Coast 6:23/mi 31:44
64 Mike Suminski M45-49 3:59/km 4 Team West Coast 6:25/mi 31:52
65 Flemming Sorvin M30-34 3:59/km 12 6:25/mi 31:54
66 Mike Stone M25-29 4:00/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:26/mi 31:58
67 John Catterall M35-39 4:00/km 11 Hash House Harriers 6:26/mi 31:59
68 Gary Croome M30-34 4:00/km 13 Bastion Running Club 6:26/mi 32:00
69 Steve Middleton M40-44 4:00/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:26/mi 32:01
70 Blair King M30-34 4:00/km 14 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:27/mi 32:03
71 Gwyn Woodson F45-49 4:01/km 1 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:28/mi 32:09
72 Sylvan Smyth M30-34 4:01/km 15 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:28/mi 32:11
73 Myron Knippshild M40-44 4:02/km 8 CeeVacs Running Club 6:29/mi 32:16
74 Sandi Begg F30-34 4:03/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 32:22
75 Alain Dery M35-39 4:04/km 12 6:32/mi 32:29
76 Paul de Niverville M50-54 4:04/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:32/mi 32:31
77 Ken Bonner M55-59 4:04/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:33/mi 32:32
78 Spin D.R. M50-54 4:05/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:34/mi 32:39
79 Tim Hanley M35-39 4:05/km 13 Island Road Racers 6:35/mi 32:42
80 Wayne Lackner M35-39 4:05/km 14 Island Road Racers 6:35/mi 32:43
81 Fritz Radandt M40-44 4:05/km 9 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:35/mi 32:43
82 Nathael Sagard M30-34 4:06/km 16 6:36/mi 32:50
83 Randy Steel M40-44 4:07/km 10 Bastion Running Club 6:37/mi 32:55
84 John Touliopoulos M30-34 4:07/km 17 6:38/mi 32:56
85 Bob Gebbie M45-49 4:07/km 5 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:38/mi 32:58
86 Robin Arbuthnot M40-44 4:07/km 11 Bastion Running Club 6:38/mi 32:58
87 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 4:08/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:39/mi 33:05
88 Roy Benard M45-49 4:08/km 6 Island Road Racers 6:40/mi 33:07
89 Dave Kalyn M45-49 4:08/km 7 Peninsula Plodders 6:40/mi 33:07
90 Amarjit Singh Heer M45-49 4:09/km 8 CeeVacs Running Club 6:41/mi 33:13
91 Kelly Taylor M35-39 4:09/km 15 6:41/mi 33:13
92 Bob Reid M50-54 4:09/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:41/mi 33:14
93 Marian de Monye F20-24 4:09/km 2 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:42/mi 33:16
94 Christian Albrecht M25-29 4:10/km 10 Team West Coast 6:42/mi 33:18
95 Henry Thom M35-39 4:10/km 16 6:43/mi 33:22
96 Al Munday M50-54 4:12/km 9 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:46/mi 33:39
97 Karen Fry F30-34 4:13/km 2 Nanaimo T&F Club 6:47/mi 33:41
98 Sheron Chrysler F40-44 4:13/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 6:47/mi 33:43
99 Erica Drew F16-19 4:13/km 1 Frontrunners 6:48/mi 33:47
100 Larry Puszka M35-39 4:14/km 17 Island Road Racers 6:49/mi 33:53
  Rank Name Division Time
1 James Morrison M25-29 26:07
2 Steve Bachop M35-39 26:28
3 Alex Coffin M30-34 26:30
4 David Matte M20-24 26:41
5 Chad dePol M25-29 27:07
6 Dave Reed M45-49 27:12
7 Mike Vine M25-29 27:27
8 Derek Corcoran M16-19 27:38
9 Ian Bullock M16-19 27:52
10 Mat Baker M20-24 28:11
11 Mike Coey M20-24 28:18
12 John Loewen M30-34 28:29
13 Cliff Kennell M30-34 28:36
14 Nicholas Walker M16-19 28:43
15 Andreas Mehl M45-49 28:48
16 Ben Franklin M30-34 28:59
17 Judith LeRoy F25-29 29:01
18 Dean Baldwin M25-29 29:07
19 Bruce Martell M30-34 29:07
20 Rumon Carter M25-29 29:08
21 Robin Dutton M20-24 29:26
22 Ken Chew M35-39 29:31
23 Steven Royer M30-34 29:33
24 Simon Cowell M30-34 29:38
25 Trevor Wilson M35-39 29:40
26 Jim Verster M40-44 29:43
27 Keith Wakelin M40-44 29:48
28 Ulla Marquette F40-44 29:50
29 George Timmins M35-39 29:54
30 Nigel Beattie M45-49 29:54
31 Drew Mackinnon M35-39 29:59
32 Paul Obee M35-39 29:59
33 Kibben Guy M20-24 30:04
34 Greg Stubbs M20-24 30:07
35 John Greaves M25-29 30:07
36 Tony Parks M30-34 30:11
37 Tim Tanton M35-39 30:13
38 Herb Phillips M60-64 30:15
39 Val Urchison F20-24 30:18
40 Daigo Nagai M20-24 30:19
41 John Edgington M35-39 30:30
42 James Ainsworth M30-34 30:33
43 Tony Vandermeer M40-44 30:39
44 Matt Fedoruk M25-29 30:40
45 Robert Dibden M35-39 30:44
46 Tony Yue M30-34 30:45
47 Kristian Eligh M20-24 30:53
48 Mike Hales M20-24 30:57
49 Marc Trottier M30-34 30:58
50 Mark Jackman M50-54 30:59
51 John Ingram M50-54 31:01
52 Kevin Lum M20-24 31:04
53 Mike Seager M01-15 31:07
54 Mark Mrozinski M40-44 31:19
55 David Schmidt M40-44 31:20
56 Rob Grant M55-59 31:22
57 John Edwards M50-54 31:25
58 Sandy Stewart M35-39 31:28
59 Larry McMahon M50-54 31:29
60 Matthew Ward M01-15 31:31
61 Shayne Stokes M25-29 31:34
62 Torben Lind M50-54 31:38
63 Robert P. Kerr M40-44 31:44
64 Mike Suminski M45-49 31:52
65 Flemming Sorvin M30-34 31:54
66 Mike Stone M25-29 31:58
67 John Catterall M35-39 31:59
68 Gary Croome M30-34 32:00
69 Steve Middleton M40-44 32:01
70 Blair King M30-34 32:03
71 Gwyn Woodson F45-49 32:09
72 Sylvan Smyth M30-34 32:11
73 Myron Knippshild M40-44 32:16
74 Sandi Begg F30-34 32:22
75 Alain Dery M35-39 32:29
76 Paul de Niverville M50-54 32:31
77 Ken Bonner M55-59 32:32
78 Spin D.R. M50-54 32:39
79 Tim Hanley M35-39 32:42
80 Wayne Lackner M35-39 32:43
81 Fritz Radandt M40-44 32:43
82 Nathael Sagard M30-34 32:50
83 Randy Steel M40-44 32:55
84 John Touliopoulos M30-34 32:56
85 Bob Gebbie M45-49 32:58
86 Robin Arbuthnot M40-44 32:58
87 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 33:05
88 Roy Benard M45-49 33:07
89 Dave Kalyn M45-49 33:07
90 Amarjit Singh Heer M45-49 33:13
91 Kelly Taylor M35-39 33:13
92 Bob Reid M50-54 33:14
93 Marian de Monye F20-24 33:16
94 Christian Albrecht M25-29 33:18
95 Henry Thom M35-39 33:22
96 Al Munday M50-54 33:39
97 Karen Fry F30-34 33:41
98 Sheron Chrysler F40-44 33:43
99 Erica Drew F16-19 33:47
100 Larry Puszka M35-39 33:53
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Judith LeRoy F25-29 29:01.00 Ulla Marquette 29:43.00 1999
  Name Division Time
Judith LeRoy F25-29 29:01.00
Previous Record Holder Ulla Marquette
Previous Record 29:43.00
Year of Record 1999
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Tessa Logan F01-15 37:55.00 Alicia Green 39:27.00 1999
Erica Drew F16-19 33:47.00 Erica Drew 34:02.00 1999
Val Urchison F20-24 30:18.00 Stephanie Mills 31:05.00 1999
Judith LeRoy F25-29 29:01.00 Leah Bowers 33:47.00 1999
Gwyn Woodson F45-49 32:09.00 Gwyn Woodson 32:34.00 1999
Karen Knott F50-54 37:46.00 Danielle MacDougall 39:20.00 1999
Marie Fisher F65-69 48:46.00 Sheila Watson 1:00:36.00 1999
Mike Seager M01-15 31:07.00 Jacob Burgess 32:12.00 1999
Derek Corcoran M16-19 27:38.00 Aaron Holmgren 29:07.00 1999
David Matte M20-24 26:41.00 David Matte 27:00.00 1999
James Morrison M25-29 26:07.00 Craig Odermatt 26:43.00 1999
Dave Reed M45-49 27:12.00 Andreas Mehl 28:22.00 1999
Mark Jackman M50-54 30:59.00 Delbert Horrocks 31:07.00 1999
Rob Grant M55-59 31:22.00 Ken Bonner 32:44.00 1999
Herb Phillips M60-64 30:15.00 Mike Ellis 33:18.00 1999
Maurice Tarrant M70-74 35:36.00 Tom Humeniuk 40:28.00 1999
  Name Division Time
Tessa Logan F01-15 37:55.00
Previous Record Holder Alicia Green
Previous Record 39:27.00
Year of Record 1999
Erica Drew F16-19 33:47.00
Previous Record Holder Erica Drew
Previous Record 34:02.00
Year of Record 1999
Val Urchison F20-24 30:18.00
Previous Record Holder Stephanie Mills
Previous Record 31:05.00
Year of Record 1999
Judith LeRoy F25-29 29:01.00
Previous Record Holder Leah Bowers
Previous Record 33:47.00
Year of Record 1999
Gwyn Woodson F45-49 32:09.00
Previous Record Holder Gwyn Woodson
Previous Record 32:34.00
Year of Record 1999
Karen Knott F50-54 37:46.00
Previous Record Holder Danielle MacDougall
Previous Record 39:20.00
Year of Record 1999
Marie Fisher F65-69 48:46.00
Previous Record Holder Sheila Watson
Previous Record 1:00:36.00
Year of Record 1999
Mike Seager M01-15 31:07.00
Previous Record Holder Jacob Burgess
Previous Record 32:12.00
Year of Record 1999
Derek Corcoran M16-19 27:38.00
Previous Record Holder Aaron Holmgren
Previous Record 29:07.00
Year of Record 1999
David Matte M20-24 26:41.00
Previous Record Holder David Matte
Previous Record 27:00.00
Year of Record 1999
James Morrison M25-29 26:07.00
Previous Record Holder Craig Odermatt
Previous Record 26:43.00
Year of Record 1999
Dave Reed M45-49 27:12.00
Previous Record Holder Andreas Mehl
Previous Record 28:22.00
Year of Record 1999
Mark Jackman M50-54 30:59.00
Previous Record Holder Delbert Horrocks
Previous Record 31:07.00
Year of Record 1999
Rob Grant M55-59 31:22.00
Previous Record Holder Ken Bonner
Previous Record 32:44.00
Year of Record 1999
Herb Phillips M60-64 30:15.00
Previous Record Holder Mike Ellis
Previous Record 33:18.00
Year of Record 1999
Maurice Tarrant M70-74 35:36.00
Previous Record Holder Tom Humeniuk
Previous Record 40:28.00
Year of Record 1999
Name Results
2019 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2018 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2017 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2016 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2015 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2014 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2013 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2012 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2011 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2010 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2009 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2008 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2007 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2006 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2005 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2004 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2003 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2002 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2001 Hatley Castle 8K Results
1999 Hatley Castle 8K Results