1995 Cedar 8k

|

Cedar, BC
Feb 12, 1995
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Craig Odermatt M25-29 3:10/km 1 University of Victoria 5:05/mi 25:17
2 Chris Madsen M25-29 3:14/km 2 5:11/mi 25:48
3 Chad Pawson M20-24 3:16/km 1 University of Victoria 5:16/mi 26:10
4 Adam Muddiman M20-24 3:18/km 2 University of Victoria 5:19/mi 26:26
5 James Davison M20-24 3:20/km 3 5:21/mi 26:37
6 Mark Creery M20-24 3:20/km 4 University of Victoria 5:22/mi 26:42
7 Bob Wooff M35-39 3:21/km 1 Team West Coast 5:23/mi 26:47
8 James Morrison M20-24 3:23/km 5 University of Victoria 5:27/mi 27:04
9 Colin Bullock M16-19 3:23/km 1 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:27/mi 27:07
10 Ulla Marquette F35-39 3:24/km 1 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:29/mi 27:14
11 Zach Whitmarsh M16-19 3:28/km 2 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:35/mi 27:43
12 Mike Creery M45-49 3:31/km 1 5:40/mi 28:09
13 Andy Pomeroy M35-39 3:32/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:41/mi 28:17
14 Al Niezen M40-44 3:33/km 1 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:43/mi 28:25
15 David Matte M16-19 3:34/km 3 Vancouver Island University 5:45/mi 28:34
16 Laurie Upton M45-49 3:38/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:50/mi 29:00
17 Dan Harlow M50-54 3:39/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:52/mi 29:08
18 Ron Williams M30-34 3:39/km 1 5:53/mi 29:15
19 Gordon Bonwick M35-39 3:46/km 3 6:03/mi 30:06
20 Steve Baker M55-59 3:48/km 1 Team West Coast 6:07/mi 30:23
21 Brandon Sackett M01-15 3:49/km 1 Peninsula Track & Field Club 6:09/mi 30:35
22 Bill Hingley M40-44 3:55/km 2 Team West Coast 6:18/mi 31:17
23 Eddie Parker M16-19 3:57/km 4 6:21/mi 31:33
24 Les MacNeill M55-59 3:58/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:23/mi 31:43
25 Mark Nelson M01-15 3:58/km 2 Frontrunners 6:23/mi 31:45
26 Val Urchison F16-19 3:59/km 1 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:25/mi 31:55
27 Marvin Kurier M20-24 4:06/km 6 6:37/mi 32:51
28 Lee Wilkie M01-15 4:11/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:44/mi 33:28
29 Ed Kroeger M45-49 4:14/km 3 6:49/mi 33:55
30 Jack Campbell M40-44 4:15/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:50/mi 33:59
31 Laurie Ritchie F30-34 4:15/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:51/mi 34:03
32 Michael Bryan M40-44 4:18/km 4 6:55/mi 34:22
33 Randy Longmuir M40-44 4:20/km 5 6:59/mi 34:43
34 Bill Dallinger M35-39 4:27/km 4 Peninsula Plodders 7:09/mi 35:33
35 Jonathan Martin M01-15 4:29/km 4 7:13/mi 35:54
36 Kosti Uusikartano M55-59 4:30/km 3 7:14/mi 35:59
37 Fred Wall M60-64 4:31/km 1 Bastion Running Club 7:15/mi 36:04
38 Shawn Nelson M01-15 4:31/km 5 Victoria Track and Field Club 7:15/mi 36:04
39 Philip Nelson M40-44 4:31/km 6 Frontrunners 7:15/mi 36:04
40 Stacy Lee F01-15 4:32/km 1 Peninsula Track & Field Club 7:18/mi 36:16
41 Terry Langridge M35-39 4:32/km 5 7:18/mi 36:17
42 Alison Roper F16-19 4:33/km 2 Peninsula Track & Field Club 7:19/mi 36:20
43 Wayne Coulson M45-49 4:36/km 4 Team West Coast 7:24/mi 36:47
44 Elizabeth Mowatt F25-29 4:36/km 1 7:24/mi 36:49
45 Kim Longmuir F40-44 4:38/km 1 7:27/mi 37:00
46 Ron Youngash M45-49 4:38/km 5 7:27/mi 37:01
47 Karen Foan F16-19 4:38/km 3 7:27/mi 37:04
48 Greg Poirier M30-34 4:40/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 7:31/mi 37:21
49 Barb Ringstad F45-49 4:42/km 1 Team West Coast 7:33/mi 37:33
50 Lee Van Den Bulk M40-44 4:43/km 7 7:36/mi 37:48
51 Debra Henry F40-44 4:44/km 2 7:37/mi 37:53
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Craig Odermatt M25-29 25:17
2 Chris Madsen M25-29 25:48
3 Chad Pawson M20-24 26:10
4 Adam Muddiman M20-24 26:26
5 James Davison M20-24 26:37
6 Mark Creery M20-24 26:42
7 Bob Wooff M35-39 26:47
8 James Morrison M20-24 27:04
9 Colin Bullock M16-19 27:07
10 Ulla Marquette F35-39 27:14
11 Zach Whitmarsh M16-19 27:43
12 Mike Creery M45-49 28:09
13 Andy Pomeroy M35-39 28:17
14 Al Niezen M40-44 28:25
15 David Matte M16-19 28:34
16 Laurie Upton M45-49 29:00
17 Dan Harlow M50-54 29:08
18 Ron Williams M30-34 29:15
19 Gordon Bonwick M35-39 30:06
20 Steve Baker M55-59 30:23
21 Brandon Sackett M01-15 30:35
22 Bill Hingley M40-44 31:17
23 Eddie Parker M16-19 31:33
24 Les MacNeill M55-59 31:43
25 Mark Nelson M01-15 31:45
26 Val Urchison F16-19 31:55
27 Marvin Kurier M20-24 32:51
28 Lee Wilkie M01-15 33:28
29 Ed Kroeger M45-49 33:55
30 Jack Campbell M40-44 33:59
31 Laurie Ritchie F30-34 34:03
32 Michael Bryan M40-44 34:22
33 Randy Longmuir M40-44 34:43
34 Bill Dallinger M35-39 35:33
35 Jonathan Martin M01-15 35:54
36 Kosti Uusikartano M55-59 35:59
37 Fred Wall M60-64 36:04
38 Shawn Nelson M01-15 36:04
39 Philip Nelson M40-44 36:04
40 Stacy Lee F01-15 36:16
41 Terry Langridge M35-39 36:17
42 Alison Roper F16-19 36:20
43 Wayne Coulson M45-49 36:47
44 Elizabeth Mowatt F25-29 36:49
45 Kim Longmuir F40-44 37:00
46 Ron Youngash M45-49 37:01
47 Karen Foan F16-19 37:04
48 Greg Poirier M30-34 37:21
49 Barb Ringstad F45-49 37:33
50 Lee Van Den Bulk M40-44 37:48
51 Debra Henry F40-44 37:53
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results