Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Osaduik | M16-19 | 3:14/km | 1 | Nanaimo T&F Club | 5:12/mi | 22:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Brendan Cook | M25-29 | 3:22/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:25/mi | 23:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Mat Baker | M16-19 | 3:29/km | 2 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:36/mi | 24:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | W. James Rempel | M16-19 | 3:31/km | 3 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:39/mi | 24:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Al Niezen | M40-44 | 3:35/km | 1 | 5:46/mi | 25:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Paul Brown | M35-39 | 3:37/km | 1 | Island Runner | 5:50/mi | 25:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Mark Nelson | M01-15 | 3:39/km | 1 | Frontrunners | 5:52/mi | 25:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Adrian Hawkes | M16-19 | 3:40/km | 4 | 5:55/mi | 25:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Michael Gill | M35-39 | 3:47/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:06/mi | 26:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Delbert Horrocks | M50-54 | 3:51/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:12/mi | 26:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Robin Arbuthnot | M40-44 | 3:55/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:18/mi | 27:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Kari Dwyer | F25-29 | 3:55/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:19/mi | 27:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Ian Myerscough | M35-39 | 3:58/km | 3 | 6:24/mi | 27:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Kealy Thomson | F01-15 | 4:02/km | 1 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:30/mi | 28:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Shawn Nelson | M01-15 | 4:03/km | 2 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:31/mi | 28:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Ashley Myles | F01-15 | 4:05/km | 2 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:34/mi | 28:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Ed Kroeger | M45-49 | 4:06/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:35/mi | 28:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Jack Campbell | M40-44 | 4:08/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:39/mi | 28:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Hubert Bunce | M35-39 | 4:09/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 6:40/mi | 29:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Ron Williams | M30-34 | 4:11/km | 1 | 6:45/mi | 29:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Laurie Ritchie | F35-39 | 4:14/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:49/mi | 29:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Jared Knippshild | M01-15 | 4:16/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:52/mi | 29:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Peter Boocock | M30-34 | 4:18/km | 2 | 6:55/mi | 30:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Laura Healey | F01-15 | 4:22/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:01/mi | 30:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Jim Sosa | M30-34 | 4:25/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 7:07/mi | 30:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Erin Burrett | F16-19 | 4:28/km | 1 | Nanaimo T&F Club | 7:11/mi | 31:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Stephanie Castet | F20-24 | 4:29/km | 1 | 7:12/mi | 31:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Kevin Laidman | M01-15 | 4:33/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:19/mi | 31:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Kristi Clarke | F01-15 | 4:34/km | 4 | Nanaimo T&F Club | 7:21/mi | 31:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 4:34/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:21/mi | 32:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Cathi St.Denis | F25-29 | 4:40/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:31/mi | 32:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | John Charlesworth | M30-34 | 4:41/km | 4 | Island Road Racers | 7:33/mi | 32:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Ruth Wittenberg | F40-44 | 4:42/km | 1 | 7:34/mi | 32:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Danya Shillitto | F16-19 | 4:48/km | 2 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 7:43/mi | 33:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Greig Wilkie | M50-54 | 4:52/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:50/mi | 34:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Shirley Gray | F50-54 | 4:56/km | 1 | 7:56/mi | 34:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Fred Wall | M60-64 | 4:56/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 7:57/mi | 34:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Phil Leedham | M25-29 | 4:57/km | 2 | 7:58/mi | 34:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Denise Tierney | F35-39 | 4:57/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 7:58/mi | 34:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Jamie Tierney | M35-39 | 4:57/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 7:58/mi | 34:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Ken Arnott | M70-74 | 5:00/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:03/mi | 35:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Craig Campbell | M25-29 | 5:03/km | 3 | 8:08/mi | 35:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Lynn Hagen | F35-39 | 5:04/km | 4 | 8:09/mi | 35:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Doris Frank | F40-44 | 5:04/km | 2 | 8:10/mi | 35:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Brian Foan | M60-64 | 5:04/km | 2 | Nanaimo T&F Club | 8:10/mi | 35:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Diane Goodman | F30-34 | 5:16/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 8:28/mi | 36:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Dell Lang | M55-59 | 5:16/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:29/mi | 36:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Susan Miller | F35-39 | 5:26/km | 5 | 8:45/mi | 38:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Bill Atkinson | M60-64 | 5:29/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:50/mi | 38:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Herb M. Stark | M01-15 | 5:31/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 8:53/mi | 38:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Bronwen Lewis | F30-34 | 5:32/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 8:54/mi | 38:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Donna Osborn | F40-44 | 5:36/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:01/mi | 39:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Marilyn Redmond | F45-49 | 5:37/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 9:02/mi | 39:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Beverley Holden | F45-49 | 5:39/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:05/mi | 39:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Brenda Eaton | F40-44 | 5:40/km | 4 | 9:07/mi | 39:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Carrol Worden | F50-54 | 5:40/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 9:07/mi | 39:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Carmen Schmidbauer | F40-44 | 5:40/km | 5 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:08/mi | 39:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Stan Gray | M50-54 | 5:42/km | 3 | 9:11/mi | 39:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Witney Cole | F01-15 | 5:45/km | 5 | 9:15/mi | 40:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Dan Adams | M45-49 | 5:49/km | 2 | Hash House Harriers | 9:22/mi | 40:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Layle Larusson | F16-19 | 5:53/km | 3 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:28/mi | 41:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Glenys Wall | F45-49 | 5:53/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 9:29/mi | 41:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Coral Miller | F25-29 | 5:54/km | 3 | 9:29/mi | 41:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Debra Wright | F40-44 | 5:54/km | 6 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:29/mi | 41:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Susan Younie | F40-44 | 5:55/km | 7 | 9:32/mi | 41:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Elena Uusikartano | F45-49 | 5:56/km | 4 | Nanaimo T&F Club | 9:33/mi | 41:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Dave Lang | M25-29 | 6:00/km | 4 | 9:40/mi | 42:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Art Bakker | M70-74 | 6:03/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:44/mi | 42:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Ruth McDonald | F25-29 | 6:04/km | 4 | 9:45/mi | 42:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Colleen Ferguson | F40-44 | 6:04/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:45/mi | 42:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Robin Syme | F45-49 | 6:19/km | 5 | 10:11/mi | 44:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Judy Burrett | F45-49 | 6:25/km | 6 | 10:20/mi | 44:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Holy Robertshaw | F45-49 | 6:25/km | 7 | Nanaimo T&F Club | 10:20/mi | 44:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Murray Sexton | M35-39 | 6:30/km | 6 | 10:28/mi | 45:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Heather West | F50-54 | 6:35/km | 3 | 10:36/mi | 46:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Lacey Hansen-Brett | F50-54 | 6:55/km | 4 | 11:07/mi | 48:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Valorie Hemminger | F30-34 | 7:29/km | 3 | 12:03/mi | 52:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Chantel Knippshild | F01-15 | 7:59/km | 6 | CeeVacs Running Club | 12:51/mi | 55:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Carmen Stark | F16-19 | 9:10/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 14:44/mi | 1:04:07 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Osaduik | M16-19 | 22:36 | ||||||||
2 | Brendan Cook | M25-29 | 23:33 | ||||||||
3 | Mat Baker | M16-19 | 24:23 | ||||||||
4 | W. James Rempel | M16-19 | 24:34 | ||||||||
5 | Al Niezen | M40-44 | 25:05 | ||||||||
6 | Paul Brown | M35-39 | 25:22 | ||||||||
7 | Mark Nelson | M01-15 | 25:33 | ||||||||
8 | Adrian Hawkes | M16-19 | 25:42 | ||||||||
9 | Michael Gill | M35-39 | 26:32 | ||||||||
10 | Delbert Horrocks | M50-54 | 26:56 | ||||||||
11 | Robin Arbuthnot | M40-44 | 27:24 | ||||||||
12 | Kari Dwyer | F25-29 | 27:28 | ||||||||
13 | Ian Myerscough | M35-39 | 27:49 | ||||||||
14 | Kealy Thomson | F01-15 | 28:15 | ||||||||
15 | Shawn Nelson | M01-15 | 28:21 | ||||||||
16 | Ashley Myles | F01-15 | 28:32 | ||||||||
17 | Ed Kroeger | M45-49 | 28:40 | ||||||||
18 | Jack Campbell | M40-44 | 28:54 | ||||||||
19 | Hubert Bunce | M35-39 | 29:02 | ||||||||
20 | Ron Williams | M30-34 | 29:20 | ||||||||
21 | Laurie Ritchie | F35-39 | 29:37 | ||||||||
22 | Jared Knippshild | M01-15 | 29:53 | ||||||||
23 | Peter Boocock | M30-34 | 30:06 | ||||||||
24 | Laura Healey | F01-15 | 30:33 | ||||||||
25 | Jim Sosa | M30-34 | 30:57 | ||||||||
26 | Erin Burrett | F16-19 | 31:15 | ||||||||
27 | Stephanie Castet | F20-24 | 31:20 | ||||||||
28 | Kevin Laidman | M01-15 | 31:49 | ||||||||
29 | Kristi Clarke | F01-15 | 31:56 | ||||||||
30 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 32:00 | ||||||||
31 | Cathi St.Denis | F25-29 | 32:43 | ||||||||
32 | John Charlesworth | M30-34 | 32:49 | ||||||||
33 | Ruth Wittenberg | F40-44 | 32:55 | ||||||||
34 | Danya Shillitto | F16-19 | 33:34 | ||||||||
35 | Greig Wilkie | M50-54 | 34:05 | ||||||||
36 | Shirley Gray | F50-54 | 34:32 | ||||||||
37 | Fred Wall | M60-64 | 34:34 | ||||||||
38 | Phil Leedham | M25-29 | 34:37 | ||||||||
39 | Denise Tierney | F35-39 | 34:39 | ||||||||
40 | Jamie Tierney | M35-39 | 34:41 | ||||||||
41 | Ken Arnott | M70-74 | 35:03 | ||||||||
42 | Craig Campbell | M25-29 | 35:24 | ||||||||
43 | Lynn Hagen | F35-39 | 35:28 | ||||||||
44 | Doris Frank | F40-44 | 35:30 | ||||||||
45 | Brian Foan | M60-64 | 35:31 | ||||||||
46 | Diane Goodman | F30-34 | 36:49 | ||||||||
47 | Dell Lang | M55-59 | 36:54 | ||||||||
48 | Susan Miller | F35-39 | 38:02 | ||||||||
49 | Bill Atkinson | M60-64 | 38:26 | ||||||||
50 | Herb M. Stark | M01-15 | 38:38 | ||||||||
51 | Bronwen Lewis | F30-34 | 38:43 | ||||||||
52 | Donna Osborn | F40-44 | 39:14 | ||||||||
53 | Marilyn Redmond | F45-49 | 39:18 | ||||||||
54 | Beverley Holden | F45-49 | 39:32 | ||||||||
55 | Brenda Eaton | F40-44 | 39:38 | ||||||||
56 | Carrol Worden | F50-54 | 39:40 | ||||||||
57 | Carmen Schmidbauer | F40-44 | 39:42 | ||||||||
58 | Stan Gray | M50-54 | 39:55 | ||||||||
59 | Witney Cole | F01-15 | 40:13 | ||||||||
60 | Dan Adams | M45-49 | 40:46 | ||||||||
61 | Layle Larusson | F16-19 | 41:11 | ||||||||
62 | Glenys Wall | F45-49 | 41:13 | ||||||||
63 | Coral Miller | F25-29 | 41:16 | ||||||||
64 | Debra Wright | F40-44 | 41:17 | ||||||||
65 | Susan Younie | F40-44 | 41:26 | ||||||||
66 | Elena Uusikartano | F45-49 | 41:34 | ||||||||
67 | Dave Lang | M25-29 | 42:02 | ||||||||
68 | Art Bakker | M70-74 | 42:19 | ||||||||
69 | Ruth McDonald | F25-29 | 42:25 | ||||||||
70 | Colleen Ferguson | F40-44 | 42:26 | ||||||||
71 | Robin Syme | F45-49 | 44:16 | ||||||||
72 | Judy Burrett | F45-49 | 44:57 | ||||||||
73 | Holy Robertshaw | F45-49 | 44:57 | ||||||||
74 | Murray Sexton | M35-39 | 45:30 | ||||||||
75 | Heather West | F50-54 | 46:07 | ||||||||
76 | Lacey Hansen-Brett | F50-54 | 48:23 | ||||||||
77 | Valorie Hemminger | F30-34 | 52:25 | ||||||||
78 | Chantel Knippshild | F01-15 | 55:52 | ||||||||
79 | Carmen Stark | F16-19 | 1:04:07 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Results |
---|