Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
201 | Ann Laidman | F40-44 | 5:10/km | 11 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:19/mi | 1:17:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
202 | Debby Funk | F40-44 | 5:11/km | 12 | 8:21/mi | 1:17:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
203 | Monique Posehn | F35-39 | 5:12/km | 12 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:21/mi | 1:17:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
204 | Danielle MacDougall | F50-54 | 5:12/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:22/mi | 1:17:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
205 | John Heaney | M35-39 | 5:12/km | 26 | 8:22/mi | 1:17:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
206 | Jane Pontus | F20-24 | 5:12/km | 3 | UVic Tri Club | 8:22/mi | 1:18:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
207 | Cindy Stewart | F30-34 | 5:12/km | 11 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:22/mi | 1:18:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
208 | Rebekah Shoop | F25-29 | 5:12/km | 9 | Bastion Running Club | 8:22/mi | 1:18:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
209 | Donna Binns | F35-39 | 5:13/km | 13 | Bastion Running Club | 8:23/mi | 1:18:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
210 | Jim Guthrie | M55-59 | 5:13/km | 7 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:24/mi | 1:18:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
211 | Hein Moes | M40-44 | 5:13/km | 17 | 8:24/mi | 1:18:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
212 | Les Hudson | M45-49 | 5:14/km | 27 | 8:25/mi | 1:18:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
213 | Michael Anthony | M35-39 | 5:14/km | 27 | 8:25/mi | 1:18:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
214 | Jill Wiwcharuk | F20-24 | 5:15/km | 4 | UVic Tri Club | 8:26/mi | 1:18:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
215 | Wendy McBride | F40-44 | 5:15/km | 13 | Peninsula Plodders | 8:27/mi | 1:18:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
216 | Tom Orcherton | M40-44 | 5:16/km | 18 | Team West Coast | 8:28/mi | 1:18:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
217 | Alan Towe | M65-69 | 5:16/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 8:28/mi | 1:18:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
218 | Bernie Zorn | M55-59 | 5:16/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:29/mi | 1:19:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
219 | Karen Graham | F30-34 | 5:17/km | 12 | 8:30/mi | 1:19:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
220 | Cindy Lise | F35-39 | 5:17/km | 14 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:30/mi | 1:19:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
221 | Jonathan Martin | M16-19 | 5:17/km | 2 | 8:31/mi | 1:19:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
222 | Ken Arnott | M70-74 | 5:17/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 8:31/mi | 1:19:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
223 | Gordon Witham | M50-54 | 5:18/km | 23 | Bastion Running Club | 8:31/mi | 1:19:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
224 | Helen Jackson | F50-54 | 5:18/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:32/mi | 1:19:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
225 | Ginny Gergel | F40-44 | 5:18/km | 14 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:32/mi | 1:19:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
226 | Ruth Wittenberg | F40-44 | 5:18/km | 15 | 8:32/mi | 1:19:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
227 | Hu Wallis | M40-44 | 5:19/km | 19 | 8:33/mi | 1:19:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
228 | Rick Deering | M35-39 | 5:19/km | 28 | 8:34/mi | 1:19:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
229 | Line Couture | F40-44 | 5:20/km | 16 | Oceanside Running Club | 8:34/mi | 1:19:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
230 | Geoff Davis | M50-54 | 5:20/km | 24 | 8:34/mi | 1:19:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
231 | Corie Price | F45-49 | 5:20/km | 9 | 8:35/mi | 1:19:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
232 | John Fuller | M50-54 | 5:22/km | 25 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 8:38/mi | 1:20:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
233 | Shaula Johnson | F20-24 | 5:22/km | 5 | 8:38/mi | 1:20:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
234 | Denise Sefton | F45-49 | 5:22/km | 10 | 8:38/mi | 1:20:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
235 | Denise Miller | F40-44 | 5:23/km | 17 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:39/mi | 1:20:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
236 | Robert Cook | M50-54 | 5:25/km | 26 | 8:42/mi | 1:21:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
237 | Helia O'Dwyer | F30-34 | 5:25/km | 13 | 8:43/mi | 1:21:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
238 | James Maurice | M50-54 | 5:25/km | 27 | 8:43/mi | 1:21:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
239 | Robb Ostwald | M45-49 | 5:26/km | 28 | 8:44/mi | 1:21:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
240 | Susan Norrington | F50-54 | 5:26/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:45/mi | 1:21:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
241 | Julie Langelo | F40-44 | 5:26/km | 18 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:45/mi | 1:21:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
242 | Don White | M45-49 | 5:27/km | 29 | 8:46/mi | 1:21:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
243 | Cheryl Jones | F35-39 | 5:34/km | 15 | 8:58/mi | 1:23:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
244 | Zandra Bear | F25-29 | 5:35/km | 10 | Vancouver Island University | 8:59/mi | 1:23:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
245 | Michael Puszka | M60-64 | 5:36/km | 10 | 9:01/mi | 1:24:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
246 | Brenda A Cook | F50-54 | 5:37/km | 6 | 9:02/mi | 1:24:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
247 | Rita King | F30-34 | 5:37/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 9:02/mi | 1:24:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
248 | James Dunlap | M30-34 | 5:38/km | 23 | 9:04/mi | 1:24:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
249 | Keith Spacey | M60-64 | 5:40/km | 11 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:07/mi | 1:24:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
250 | Merell Harlow | F60-64 | 5:40/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:08/mi | 1:25:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
251 | Kevin Gower | M16-19 | 5:41/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:08/mi | 1:25:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
252 | Paul Gower | M50-54 | 5:42/km | 28 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:10/mi | 1:25:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
253 | Phil Leedham | M25-29 | 5:43/km | 13 | 9:12/mi | 1:25:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
254 | Barbara Nicholson | F50-54 | 5:44/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:14/mi | 1:26:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
255 | Rosemary Justice | F35-39 | 5:44/km | 16 | 9:14/mi | 1:26:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
256 | Ken G. Pungente | M55-59 | 5:45/km | 9 | 9:15/mi | 1:26:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
257 | Ian Stark | M25-29 | 5:45/km | 14 | 9:16/mi | 1:26:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
258 | Rintje Raap | M60-64 | 5:46/km | 12 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:17/mi | 1:26:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
259 | Neal Nicholson | M55-59 | 5:46/km | 10 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:17/mi | 1:26:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
260 | Moira Lowdon | F40-44 | 5:48/km | 19 | 9:20/mi | 1:27:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
261 | Janette Murray-Wakelin | F50-54 | 5:50/km | 8 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 9:23/mi | 1:27:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
262 | Jody Felker | F45-49 | 5:50/km | 11 | 9:23/mi | 1:27:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
263 | Evelyn Kaatz | F45-49 | 5:50/km | 12 | 9:23/mi | 1:27:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
264 | Loesha Donaldson | F35-39 | 5:54/km | 17 | 9:30/mi | 1:28:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
265 | Colleen Sinnott | F40-44 | 5:55/km | 20 | 9:32/mi | 1:28:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
266 | Nora Doorman | F35-39 | 5:57/km | 18 | 9:34/mi | 1:29:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
267 | Sue Jackson | F20-24 | 5:58/km | 6 | 9:36/mi | 1:29:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
268 | Cor Buys | M40-44 | 6:00/km | 20 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 9:39/mi | 1:29:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
269 | Jan Wallis | F45-49 | 6:02/km | 13 | 9:42/mi | 1:30:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
270 | Linda Shout | F25-29 | 6:04/km | 11 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:45/mi | 1:30:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
271 | Clara Tanner | F45-49 | 6:04/km | 14 | Peninsula Plodders | 9:45/mi | 1:30:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
272 | Fabiola Owen | F50-54 | 6:04/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:46/mi | 1:30:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
273 | Tilda Madsen | F40-44 | 6:05/km | 21 | Peninsula Plodders | 9:48/mi | 1:31:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
274 | Carol Pomeroy | F40-44 | 6:08/km | 22 | Bastion Running Club | 9:53/mi | 1:32:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
275 | Sharon Cormier | F40-44 | 6:09/km | 23 | 9:53/mi | 1:32:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
276 | Darren Biggs | M30-34 | 6:11/km | 24 | 9:58/mi | 1:32:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
277 | Jim Basnett | M50-54 | 6:12/km | 29 | 9:58/mi | 1:32:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
278 | Heather Strong | F35-39 | 6:12/km | 19 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:59/mi | 1:32:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
279 | Rose Rushton | F35-39 | 6:14/km | 20 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:01/mi | 1:33:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
280 | Nina Francisco | F45-49 | 6:19/km | 15 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:10/mi | 1:34:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
281 | Ralph Morton | M75-79 | 6:20/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 10:11/mi | 1:34:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
282 | Susan Younie | F40-44 | 6:20/km | 24 | CeeVacs Running Club | 10:12/mi | 1:35:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
283 | Kim Goodwin | F30-34 | 6:22/km | 15 | 10:15/mi | 1:35:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
284 | Grant Groundwater | M35-39 | 6:23/km | 29 | 10:16/mi | 1:35:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
285 | Heather Smith | F35-39 | 6:23/km | 21 | Bastion Running Club | 10:17/mi | 1:35:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
286 | Doug Nuyts | M45-49 | 6:25/km | 30 | 10:20/mi | 1:36:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
287 | Linda Williams | F40-44 | 6:27/km | 25 | 10:22/mi | 1:36:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
288 | Jytte Haagensen | F60-64 | 6:32/km | 2 | 10:31/mi | 1:38:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
289 | Frank Johnston | M55-59 | 6:34/km | 11 | 10:34/mi | 1:38:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
290 | Roseanne Wilson | F60-64 | 6:36/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 10:37/mi | 1:38:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
291 | Cheryl Keskeny | F25-29 | 6:41/km | 12 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 10:46/mi | 1:40:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
292 | Georgie Clapham | F55-59 | 6:42/km | 1 | 10:47/mi | 1:40:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
293 | Karen Campbell | F30-34 | 6:42/km | 16 | 10:48/mi | 1:40:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
294 | Elaine Johnston | F50-54 | 6:50/km | 10 | 11:00/mi | 1:42:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
295 | Keefer Pollard | M40-44 | 7:07/km | 21 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 11:27/mi | 1:46:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
296 | Kathryn Wood | F25-29 | 7:15/km | 13 | 11:40/mi | 1:48:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
297 | Minke Vanderweide | F65-69 | 7:24/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 11:55/mi | 1:51:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
298 | Susan Turcotte | F40-44 | 7:24/km | 26 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 11:55/mi | 1:51:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
299 | Terry Turcotte | M45-49 | 7:33/km | 31 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 12:09/mi | 1:53:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
300 | Val Hemminger | F30-34 | 7:51/km | 17 | 12:38/mi | 1:57:41 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
201 | Ann Laidman | F40-44 | 1:17:27 | ||||||||
202 | Debby Funk | F40-44 | 1:17:47 | ||||||||
203 | Monique Posehn | F35-39 | 1:17:54 | ||||||||
204 | Danielle MacDougall | F50-54 | 1:17:55 | ||||||||
205 | John Heaney | M35-39 | 1:17:59 | ||||||||
206 | Jane Pontus | F20-24 | 1:18:01 | ||||||||
207 | Cindy Stewart | F30-34 | 1:18:01 | ||||||||
208 | Rebekah Shoop | F25-29 | 1:18:02 | ||||||||
209 | Donna Binns | F35-39 | 1:18:09 | ||||||||
210 | Jim Guthrie | M55-59 | 1:18:15 | ||||||||
211 | Hein Moes | M40-44 | 1:18:22 | ||||||||
212 | Les Hudson | M45-49 | 1:18:27 | ||||||||
213 | Michael Anthony | M35-39 | 1:18:31 | ||||||||
214 | Jill Wiwcharuk | F20-24 | 1:18:40 | ||||||||
215 | Wendy McBride | F40-44 | 1:18:42 | ||||||||
216 | Tom Orcherton | M40-44 | 1:18:56 | ||||||||
217 | Alan Towe | M65-69 | 1:18:58 | ||||||||
218 | Bernie Zorn | M55-59 | 1:19:05 | ||||||||
219 | Karen Graham | F30-34 | 1:19:13 | ||||||||
220 | Cindy Lise | F35-39 | 1:19:16 | ||||||||
221 | Jonathan Martin | M16-19 | 1:19:20 | ||||||||
222 | Ken Arnott | M70-74 | 1:19:21 | ||||||||
223 | Gordon Witham | M50-54 | 1:19:23 | ||||||||
224 | Helen Jackson | F50-54 | 1:19:29 | ||||||||
225 | Ginny Gergel | F40-44 | 1:19:32 | ||||||||
226 | Ruth Wittenberg | F40-44 | 1:19:35 | ||||||||
227 | Hu Wallis | M40-44 | 1:19:40 | ||||||||
228 | Rick Deering | M35-39 | 1:19:52 | ||||||||
229 | Line Couture | F40-44 | 1:19:53 | ||||||||
230 | Geoff Davis | M50-54 | 1:19:54 | ||||||||
231 | Corie Price | F45-49 | 1:19:57 | ||||||||
232 | John Fuller | M50-54 | 1:20:27 | ||||||||
233 | Shaula Johnson | F20-24 | 1:20:29 | ||||||||
234 | Denise Sefton | F45-49 | 1:20:31 | ||||||||
235 | Denise Miller | F40-44 | 1:20:42 | ||||||||
236 | Robert Cook | M50-54 | 1:21:08 | ||||||||
237 | Helia O'Dwyer | F30-34 | 1:21:13 | ||||||||
238 | James Maurice | M50-54 | 1:21:17 | ||||||||
239 | Robb Ostwald | M45-49 | 1:21:24 | ||||||||
240 | Susan Norrington | F50-54 | 1:21:29 | ||||||||
241 | Julie Langelo | F40-44 | 1:21:33 | ||||||||
242 | Don White | M45-49 | 1:21:43 | ||||||||
243 | Cheryl Jones | F35-39 | 1:23:32 | ||||||||
244 | Zandra Bear | F25-29 | 1:23:47 | ||||||||
245 | Michael Puszka | M60-64 | 1:24:02 | ||||||||
246 | Brenda A Cook | F50-54 | 1:24:12 | ||||||||
247 | Rita King | F30-34 | 1:24:15 | ||||||||
248 | James Dunlap | M30-34 | 1:24:33 | ||||||||
249 | Keith Spacey | M60-64 | 1:24:54 | ||||||||
250 | Merell Harlow | F60-64 | 1:25:07 | ||||||||
251 | Kevin Gower | M16-19 | 1:25:10 | ||||||||
252 | Paul Gower | M50-54 | 1:25:25 | ||||||||
253 | Phil Leedham | M25-29 | 1:25:49 | ||||||||
254 | Barbara Nicholson | F50-54 | 1:26:01 | ||||||||
255 | Rosemary Justice | F35-39 | 1:26:04 | ||||||||
256 | Ken G. Pungente | M55-59 | 1:26:13 | ||||||||
257 | Ian Stark | M25-29 | 1:26:22 | ||||||||
258 | Rintje Raap | M60-64 | 1:26:29 | ||||||||
259 | Neal Nicholson | M55-59 | 1:26:32 | ||||||||
260 | Moira Lowdon | F40-44 | 1:27:01 | ||||||||
261 | Janette Murray-Wakelin | F50-54 | 1:27:25 | ||||||||
262 | Jody Felker | F45-49 | 1:27:28 | ||||||||
263 | Evelyn Kaatz | F45-49 | 1:27:30 | ||||||||
264 | Loesha Donaldson | F35-39 | 1:28:31 | ||||||||
265 | Colleen Sinnott | F40-44 | 1:28:50 | ||||||||
266 | Nora Doorman | F35-39 | 1:29:14 | ||||||||
267 | Sue Jackson | F20-24 | 1:29:27 | ||||||||
268 | Cor Buys | M40-44 | 1:29:57 | ||||||||
269 | Jan Wallis | F45-49 | 1:30:29 | ||||||||
270 | Linda Shout | F25-29 | 1:30:53 | ||||||||
271 | Clara Tanner | F45-49 | 1:30:54 | ||||||||
272 | Fabiola Owen | F50-54 | 1:30:58 | ||||||||
273 | Tilda Madsen | F40-44 | 1:31:21 | ||||||||
274 | Carol Pomeroy | F40-44 | 1:32:06 | ||||||||
275 | Sharon Cormier | F40-44 | 1:32:11 | ||||||||
276 | Darren Biggs | M30-34 | 1:32:52 | ||||||||
277 | Jim Basnett | M50-54 | 1:32:53 | ||||||||
278 | Heather Strong | F35-39 | 1:32:59 | ||||||||
279 | Rose Rushton | F35-39 | 1:33:23 | ||||||||
280 | Nina Francisco | F45-49 | 1:34:41 | ||||||||
281 | Ralph Morton | M75-79 | 1:34:58 | ||||||||
282 | Susan Younie | F40-44 | 1:35:03 | ||||||||
283 | Kim Goodwin | F30-34 | 1:35:32 | ||||||||
284 | Grant Groundwater | M35-39 | 1:35:46 | ||||||||
285 | Heather Smith | F35-39 | 1:35:51 | ||||||||
286 | Doug Nuyts | M45-49 | 1:36:16 | ||||||||
287 | Linda Williams | F40-44 | 1:36:41 | ||||||||
288 | Jytte Haagensen | F60-64 | 1:38:05 | ||||||||
289 | Frank Johnston | M55-59 | 1:38:31 | ||||||||
290 | Roseanne Wilson | F60-64 | 1:38:56 | ||||||||
291 | Cheryl Keskeny | F25-29 | 1:40:18 | ||||||||
292 | Georgie Clapham | F55-59 | 1:40:26 | ||||||||
293 | Karen Campbell | F30-34 | 1:40:36 | ||||||||
294 | Elaine Johnston | F50-54 | 1:42:31 | ||||||||
295 | Keefer Pollard | M40-44 | 1:46:40 | ||||||||
296 | Kathryn Wood | F25-29 | 1:48:46 | ||||||||
297 | Minke Vanderweide | F65-69 | 1:51:04 | ||||||||
298 | Susan Turcotte | F40-44 | 1:51:04 | ||||||||
299 | Terry Turcotte | M45-49 | 1:53:13 | ||||||||
300 | Val Hemminger | F30-34 | 1:57:41 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tom Humeniuk | M70-74 | 1:14:25.00 | Ken Arnott | 1:20:28.00 | 1998 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tom Humeniuk | M70-74 | 1:14:25.00 | |||||||||||||||
|