Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Andreas Mehl | M45-49 | 3:37/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 5:49/mi | 54:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Bill Hann | M35-39 | 3:48/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 6:07/mi | 57:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Jeffrey Bishop | M30-34 | 3:59/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 6:24/mi | 59:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Torben Lind | M45-49 | 4:04/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 6:33/mi | 1:01:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Kathy Davidson | F35-39 | 4:05/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:34/mi | 1:01:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Dave Robertson | M30-34 | 4:09/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 6:40/mi | 1:02:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | John Quested | M50-54 | 4:09/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 6:41/mi | 1:02:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Mike Ellis | M60-64 | 4:10/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:43/mi | 1:02:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Lou Hetke | M40-44 | 4:12/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 6:46/mi | 1:03:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Fraser Syme | M40-44 | 4:16/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 6:51/mi | 1:03:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Phil McOrmond | M50-54 | 4:18/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 6:55/mi | 1:04:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | John Botelho | M35-39 | 4:19/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 6:56/mi | 1:04:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Laura Leno | F40-44 | 4:19/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:57/mi | 1:04:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | David Brown | M35-39 | 4:19/km | 16 | Team West Coast | 6:57/mi | 1:04:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Bill Walker | M45-49 | 4:20/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 6:58/mi | 1:04:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
108 | Don Cook | M50-54 | 4:31/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 7:16/mi | 1:07:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
114 | Ron Youngash | M50-54 | 4:33/km | 15 | Team West Coast | 7:20/mi | 1:08:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
154 | Greig Wilkie | M50-54 | 4:50/km | 20 | Team West Coast | 7:46/mi | 1:12:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
155 | Claire Winfield | F30-34 | 4:51/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 7:48/mi | 1:12:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
157 | Robert Klassen | M35-39 | 4:51/km | 23 | Team West Coast | 7:49/mi | 1:12:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
158 | Terry Langridge | M40-44 | 4:52/km | 13 | Team West Coast | 7:50/mi | 1:12:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
173 | Mike Bourne | M35-39 | 4:56/km | 24 | Team West Coast | 7:56/mi | 1:14:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
175 | Karen Diamond | F30-34 | 4:57/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 7:57/mi | 1:14:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
176 | Tanya Ratz | F25-29 | 4:57/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 7:58/mi | 1:14:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
184 | Felicity Parker | F45-49 | 5:01/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 8:05/mi | 1:15:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
185 | Evan Fagan | M60-64 | 5:01/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 8:05/mi | 1:15:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
186 | Bruce Hawkes | M55-59 | 5:03/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 8:08/mi | 1:15:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
193 | Ann Patrick | F25-29 | 5:06/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 8:13/mi | 1:16:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
195 | Barbara Sawatsky | F50-54 | 5:07/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 8:15/mi | 1:16:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
216 | Tom Orcherton | M40-44 | 5:16/km | 18 | Team West Coast | 8:28/mi | 1:18:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
222 | Ken Arnott | M70-74 | 5:17/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 8:31/mi | 1:19:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
247 | Rita King | F30-34 | 5:37/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 9:02/mi | 1:24:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
290 | Roseanne Wilson | F60-64 | 6:36/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 10:37/mi | 1:38:56 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Andreas Mehl | M45-49 | 54:14 | ||||||||
23 | Bill Hann | M35-39 | 57:03 | ||||||||
31 | Jeffrey Bishop | M30-34 | 59:43 | ||||||||
40 | Torben Lind | M45-49 | 1:01:05 | ||||||||
42 | Kathy Davidson | F35-39 | 1:01:14 | ||||||||
51 | Dave Robertson | M30-34 | 1:02:10 | ||||||||
52 | John Quested | M50-54 | 1:02:19 | ||||||||
54 | Mike Ellis | M60-64 | 1:02:35 | ||||||||
57 | Lou Hetke | M40-44 | 1:03:07 | ||||||||
59 | Fraser Syme | M40-44 | 1:03:54 | ||||||||
66 | Phil McOrmond | M50-54 | 1:04:30 | ||||||||
68 | John Botelho | M35-39 | 1:04:38 | ||||||||
70 | Laura Leno | F40-44 | 1:04:44 | ||||||||
74 | David Brown | M35-39 | 1:04:51 | ||||||||
76 | Bill Walker | M45-49 | 1:04:55 | ||||||||
108 | Don Cook | M50-54 | 1:07:45 | ||||||||
114 | Ron Youngash | M50-54 | 1:08:20 | ||||||||
154 | Greig Wilkie | M50-54 | 1:12:24 | ||||||||
155 | Claire Winfield | F30-34 | 1:12:43 | ||||||||
157 | Robert Klassen | M35-39 | 1:12:52 | ||||||||
158 | Terry Langridge | M40-44 | 1:12:57 | ||||||||
173 | Mike Bourne | M35-39 | 1:14:01 | ||||||||
175 | Karen Diamond | F30-34 | 1:14:08 | ||||||||
176 | Tanya Ratz | F25-29 | 1:14:13 | ||||||||
184 | Felicity Parker | F45-49 | 1:15:16 | ||||||||
185 | Evan Fagan | M60-64 | 1:15:21 | ||||||||
186 | Bruce Hawkes | M55-59 | 1:15:44 | ||||||||
193 | Ann Patrick | F25-29 | 1:16:36 | ||||||||
195 | Barbara Sawatsky | F50-54 | 1:16:50 | ||||||||
216 | Tom Orcherton | M40-44 | 1:18:56 | ||||||||
222 | Ken Arnott | M70-74 | 1:19:21 | ||||||||
247 | Rita King | F30-34 | 1:24:15 | ||||||||
290 | Roseanne Wilson | F60-64 | 1:38:56 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tom Humeniuk | M70-74 | 1:14:25.00 | Ken Arnott | 1:20:28.00 | 1998 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tom Humeniuk | M70-74 | 1:14:25.00 | |||||||||||||||
|