Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paddy McCluskey | M30-34 | 3:18/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:18/mi | 49:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | James Davison | M20-24 | 3:18/km | 1 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 5:19/mi | 49:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | David Matte | M20-24 | 3:22/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:24/mi | 50:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Rob Harmsworth | M30-34 | 3:28/km | 2 | Island Road Racers | 5:35/mi | 52:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Brendan Cook | M25-29 | 3:31/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:39/mi | 52:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Darren Skuja | M35-39 | 3:32/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:40/mi | 52:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Rob Reid | M40-44 | 3:33/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:43/mi | 53:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Steven Royer | M30-34 | 3:35/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:46/mi | 53:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Joe Wessel | M20-24 | 3:36/km | 3 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 5:47/mi | 53:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Mike Vine | M25-29 | 3:36/km | 2 | University of Victoria | 5:48/mi | 54:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Sylvan Smyth | M30-34 | 3:36/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:48/mi | 54:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Andreas Mehl | M45-49 | 3:37/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 5:49/mi | 54:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Rob Hasegawa | M35-39 | 3:37/km | 2 | Cedar Hill Sports Therapy | 5:50/mi | 54:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Ken Chew | M30-34 | 3:38/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:50/mi | 54:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | David DePasquale | M35-39 | 3:38/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 5:51/mi | 54:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Greg Sykes | M35-39 | 3:39/km | 4 | Running Room | 5:52/mi | 54:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Maurice Charron | M40-44 | 3:40/km | 2 | 5:54/mi | 54:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Michael Bowles | M20-24 | 3:41/km | 4 | 5:56/mi | 55:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Jeff Green | M20-24 | 3:43/km | 5 | University of Victoria | 5:58/mi | 55:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Rob Fontaine | M30-34 | 3:43/km | 6 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 6:00/mi | 55:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Aaron Holmgren | M16-19 | 3:44/km | 1 | Nanaimo T&F Club | 6:00/mi | 55:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Keith Wakelin | M40-44 | 3:45/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:02/mi | 56:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Bill Hann | M35-39 | 3:48/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 6:07/mi | 57:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Vlad Pomaizl | M50-54 | 3:49/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:09/mi | 57:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Tim Majocha | M30-34 | 3:52/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:14/mi | 58:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Shawn O'Toole | M30-34 | 3:54/km | 8 | 6:17/mi | 58:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Paul Brown | M40-44 | 3:54/km | 4 | 6:17/mi | 58:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Brent Blackhall | M35-39 | 3:55/km | 6 | Island Road Racers | 6:18/mi | 58:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Noriko Kawaguchi | F30-34 | 3:55/km | 1 | Nanaimo T&F Club | 6:18/mi | 58:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Bob Cook | M50-54 | 3:55/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:19/mi | 58:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Jeffrey Bishop | M30-34 | 3:59/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 6:24/mi | 59:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Gary MacGillivray | M35-39 | 4:00/km | 7 | Island Road Racers | 6:26/mi | 1:00:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Dan Harlow | M50-54 | 4:01/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:27/mi | 1:00:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Hubert Bunce | M35-39 | 4:01/km | 8 | Bastion Running Club | 6:29/mi | 1:00:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Sandy Stewart | M35-39 | 4:02/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:29/mi | 1:00:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Sandy Forman | M50-54 | 4:02/km | 4 | 6:30/mi | 1:00:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Simon Cowell | M25-29 | 4:03/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:31/mi | 1:00:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Keith Myles | M45-49 | 4:04/km | 2 | 6:33/mi | 1:01:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Shayne Stokes | M25-29 | 4:04/km | 4 | Oceanside Running Club | 6:33/mi | 1:01:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Torben Lind | M45-49 | 4:04/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 6:33/mi | 1:01:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Mark Jackman | M50-54 | 4:05/km | 5 | 6:34/mi | 1:01:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Kathy Davidson | F35-39 | 4:05/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:34/mi | 1:01:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Paul Kane | M40-44 | 4:05/km | 5 | Island Road Racers | 6:35/mi | 1:01:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Cliff DeSchepper | M35-39 | 4:05/km | 10 | Island Road Racers | 6:35/mi | 1:01:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Tim Mclees | M25-29 | 4:06/km | 5 | 6:36/mi | 1:01:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Mike Stone | M25-29 | 4:07/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:37/mi | 1:01:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Colin Buss | M30-34 | 4:07/km | 10 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 6:37/mi | 1:01:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Michael Poole | M45-49 | 4:07/km | 4 | Island Road Racers | 6:38/mi | 1:01:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Sharon Shew | F30-34 | 4:07/km | 2 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 6:38/mi | 1:01:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | John Touliopoulos | M30-34 | 4:08/km | 11 | 6:39/mi | 1:01:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Dave Robertson | M30-34 | 4:09/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 6:40/mi | 1:02:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | John Quested | M50-54 | 4:09/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 6:41/mi | 1:02:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Colleen Grady | F35-39 | 4:10/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:42/mi | 1:02:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Mike Ellis | M60-64 | 4:10/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:43/mi | 1:02:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Chris Marshall | M35-39 | 4:11/km | 11 | 6:44/mi | 1:02:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Alan Thomson | M50-54 | 4:12/km | 7 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:46/mi | 1:03:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Lou Hetke | M40-44 | 4:12/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 6:46/mi | 1:03:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Kent Butler | M35-39 | 4:15/km | 12 | 6:50/mi | 1:03:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Fraser Syme | M40-44 | 4:16/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 6:51/mi | 1:03:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Keith Blakemore | M40-44 | 4:16/km | 8 | 6:52/mi | 1:03:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Susan P. Williams | F35-39 | 4:17/km | 3 | Island Road Racers | 6:54/mi | 1:04:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Chris Peterson | M45-49 | 4:17/km | 5 | 6:54/mi | 1:04:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Drew Mackinnon | M30-34 | 4:17/km | 13 | 6:54/mi | 1:04:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Gary Croome | M25-29 | 4:18/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 6:55/mi | 1:04:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Ken Bonner | M55-59 | 4:18/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:55/mi | 1:04:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Phil McOrmond | M50-54 | 4:18/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 6:55/mi | 1:04:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Bruce Henning | M35-39 | 4:18/km | 13 | 6:56/mi | 1:04:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | John Botelho | M35-39 | 4:19/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 6:56/mi | 1:04:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Dave Shillabeer | M50-54 | 4:19/km | 9 | Bastion Running Club | 6:56/mi | 1:04:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Laura Leno | F40-44 | 4:19/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:57/mi | 1:04:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Gord Coutts | M35-39 | 4:19/km | 15 | 6:57/mi | 1:04:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Daniel Jack | M45-49 | 4:19/km | 6 | Peninsula Plodders | 6:57/mi | 1:04:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Rob Ferguson | M45-49 | 4:19/km | 7 | Peninsula Plodders | 6:57/mi | 1:04:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | David Brown | M35-39 | 4:19/km | 16 | Team West Coast | 6:57/mi | 1:04:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Alan Rudson | M30-34 | 4:20/km | 14 | 6:58/mi | 1:04:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Bill Walker | M45-49 | 4:20/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 6:58/mi | 1:04:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Karen Lawless | F40-44 | 4:20/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:58/mi | 1:04:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Roy Benard | M45-49 | 4:20/km | 9 | Island Road Racers | 6:59/mi | 1:05:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Bhagat Judge | M50-54 | 4:21/km | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:00/mi | 1:05:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Mike Saunders | M30-34 | 4:22/km | 15 | 7:01/mi | 1:05:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Wendy Davies | F40-44 | 4:22/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:01/mi | 1:05:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Johann Wagenaar | M40-44 | 4:23/km | 9 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:03/mi | 1:05:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Terri Clapham | F35-39 | 4:23/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:03/mi | 1:05:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Fritz Radandt | M40-44 | 4:23/km | 10 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:04/mi | 1:05:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Jennifer Walinga | F30-34 | 4:23/km | 3 | 7:04/mi | 1:05:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 4:23/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:04/mi | 1:05:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Tom Galimberti | M45-49 | 4:24/km | 10 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:05/mi | 1:05:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Ian Hatter | M45-49 | 4:24/km | 11 | 7:05/mi | 1:06:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Helena Watling | F35-39 | 4:24/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:06/mi | 1:06:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Jim Smiley | M45-49 | 4:25/km | 12 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:07/mi | 1:06:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | Derrick Nelson | M25-29 | 4:26/km | 8 | Vancouver Island University | 7:07/mi | 1:06:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Leah Bowers | F25-29 | 4:26/km | 1 | 7:08/mi | 1:06:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Shannon Johnson | F25-29 | 4:26/km | 2 | Island Road Racers | 7:08/mi | 1:06:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Blair King | M30-34 | 4:26/km | 16 | 7:08/mi | 1:06:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Errol Nadeau | M45-49 | 4:27/km | 13 | 7:09/mi | 1:06:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | James Ainsworth | M30-34 | 4:27/km | 17 | Island Road Racers | 7:10/mi | 1:06:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | Sandi Begg | F30-34 | 4:27/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:10/mi | 1:06:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Anne Middleton | F40-44 | 4:28/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 7:11/mi | 1:06:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Tim Coogan | M35-39 | 4:28/km | 17 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:12/mi | 1:07:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Glenn Kincaid | M25-29 | 4:29/km | 9 | 7:12/mi | 1:07:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
101 | Douglas Pickard | M30-34 | 4:29/km | 18 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:12/mi | 1:07:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
102 | Reg Dumont | M50-54 | 4:29/km | 11 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:12/mi | 1:07:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
103 | Terry Manzo | M45-49 | 4:29/km | 14 | 7:13/mi | 1:07:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
104 | Rob Tupper | M25-29 | 4:29/km | 10 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:13/mi | 1:07:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
105 | Charlie Ireland | M60-64 | 4:30/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:15/mi | 1:07:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
106 | John Langelo | M40-44 | 4:31/km | 11 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:15/mi | 1:07:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
107 | Janine Frank | F40-44 | 4:31/km | 5 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:16/mi | 1:07:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
108 | Don Cook | M50-54 | 4:31/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 7:16/mi | 1:07:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
109 | Brian Stott | M45-49 | 4:31/km | 15 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:17/mi | 1:07:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
110 | Brent Beach | M50-54 | 4:32/km | 13 | 7:17/mi | 1:07:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
111 | Harry Ostergaard | M55-59 | 4:32/km | 2 | 7:18/mi | 1:08:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
112 | Norm Ryder | M45-49 | 4:33/km | 16 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:19/mi | 1:08:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
113 | Alan Murray | M50-54 | 4:33/km | 14 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:20/mi | 1:08:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
114 | Ron Youngash | M50-54 | 4:33/km | 15 | Team West Coast | 7:20/mi | 1:08:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
115 | Jim Price | M50-54 | 4:34/km | 16 | 7:20/mi | 1:08:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
116 | Ellie Matheson | F40-44 | 4:34/km | 6 | 7:20/mi | 1:08:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
117 | Adrian Beeston | M30-34 | 4:34/km | 19 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:21/mi | 1:08:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
118 | Michael Dailey | M35-39 | 4:35/km | 18 | 7:22/mi | 1:08:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
119 | Sandra Pringle | F35-39 | 4:35/km | 6 | 7:22/mi | 1:08:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
120 | Cindy Fields | F35-39 | 4:35/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:23/mi | 1:08:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
121 | Gavin Fletcher | M30-34 | 4:35/km | 20 | 7:23/mi | 1:08:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
122 | John Hannon | M50-54 | 4:36/km | 17 | 7:23/mi | 1:08:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
123 | Jumbo J. Jungees | M45-49 | 4:36/km | 17 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:24/mi | 1:09:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
124 | Rose Houle | F40-44 | 4:36/km | 7 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:25/mi | 1:09:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
125 | Linda Gibson | F45-49 | 4:36/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:25/mi | 1:09:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
126 | Julie Benson | F45-49 | 4:37/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 7:26/mi | 1:09:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
127 | Frank Towler | M55-59 | 4:38/km | 3 | 7:28/mi | 1:09:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
128 | Patrick Ross | M50-54 | 4:38/km | 18 | Bastion Running Club | 7:28/mi | 1:09:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
129 | Stuart Clark | M50-54 | 4:39/km | 19 | 7:29/mi | 1:09:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
130 | Wayne Lackner | M35-39 | 4:39/km | 19 | 7:30/mi | 1:09:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
131 | Anita Carter | F40-44 | 4:40/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:30/mi | 1:09:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
132 | Garfield Saunders | M60-64 | 4:41/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:32/mi | 1:10:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
133 | Krista Sidhu | F30-34 | 4:42/km | 5 | 7:34/mi | 1:10:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
134 | Philip Tarrant | M45-49 | 4:42/km | 18 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:34/mi | 1:10:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
135 | David Wales | M40-44 | 4:42/km | 12 | 7:35/mi | 1:10:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
136 | Michael Clarke | M55-59 | 4:43/km | 4 | Island Road Racers | 7:35/mi | 1:10:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
137 | Pam Ker | F45-49 | 4:43/km | 3 | 7:35/mi | 1:10:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
138 | Pauline Stynes | F45-49 | 4:43/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:35/mi | 1:10:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
139 | Andrew Camp | M30-34 | 4:43/km | 21 | 7:36/mi | 1:10:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
140 | Blake Rawlyk | M30-34 | 4:43/km | 22 | 7:36/mi | 1:10:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
141 | Lloyd Gardner | M60-64 | 4:44/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:37/mi | 1:10:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
142 | Don Emerson | M45-49 | 4:44/km | 19 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:37/mi | 1:11:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
143 | Jema Robin | F20-24 | 4:44/km | 1 | 7:38/mi | 1:11:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
144 | Don Carson | M45-49 | 4:45/km | 20 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:39/mi | 1:11:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
145 | Tina Keeble | F25-29 | 4:45/km | 3 | 7:39/mi | 1:11:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
146 | Sharon Dawson | F35-39 | 4:45/km | 8 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:39/mi | 1:11:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
147 | Gary Guymer | M35-39 | 4:46/km | 20 | 7:40/mi | 1:11:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
148 | Larry Chung | M45-49 | 4:46/km | 21 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:40/mi | 1:11:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
149 | Lisa Steinson | F25-29 | 4:47/km | 4 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:41/mi | 1:11:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
150 | Mike Webster | M60-64 | 4:47/km | 5 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:42/mi | 1:11:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
151 | Barry Woodcock | M35-39 | 4:47/km | 21 | Running Room | 7:43/mi | 1:11:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
152 | Neal Hamilton | M45-49 | 4:49/km | 22 | 7:44/mi | 1:12:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
153 | Kathy Henderson | F35-39 | 4:49/km | 9 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:46/mi | 1:12:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
154 | Greig Wilkie | M50-54 | 4:50/km | 20 | Team West Coast | 7:46/mi | 1:12:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
155 | Claire Winfield | F30-34 | 4:51/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 7:48/mi | 1:12:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
156 | Ron Woods | M35-39 | 4:51/km | 22 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:49/mi | 1:12:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
157 | Robert Klassen | M35-39 | 4:51/km | 23 | Team West Coast | 7:49/mi | 1:12:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
158 | Terry Langridge | M40-44 | 4:52/km | 13 | Team West Coast | 7:50/mi | 1:12:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
159 | Rick Hilton | M45-49 | 4:52/km | 23 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:50/mi | 1:12:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
160 | Dave English | M50-54 | 4:52/km | 21 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:50/mi | 1:13:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
161 | Derek Shrubsole | M25-29 | 4:52/km | 11 | 7:50/mi | 1:13:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
162 | Ted Watson | M45-49 | 4:53/km | 24 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:51/mi | 1:13:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
163 | Norman Bull | M40-44 | 4:53/km | 14 | 7:51/mi | 1:13:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
164 | Cameron Hacault | M20-24 | 4:53/km | 6 | 7:51/mi | 1:13:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
165 | Keith Mernickle | M55-59 | 4:53/km | 5 | 7:51/mi | 1:13:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
166 | Karen Wallace | F40-44 | 4:53/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:51/mi | 1:13:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
167 | Janice Robinson | F30-34 | 4:53/km | 7 | 7:52/mi | 1:13:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
168 | Kerry Jeffery | M50-54 | 4:54/km | 22 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:53/mi | 1:13:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
169 | John Derry | M60-64 | 4:54/km | 6 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:53/mi | 1:13:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
170 | Mary-Ann Branting | F35-39 | 4:55/km | 10 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:55/mi | 1:13:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
171 | Patricia MacKinnon | F35-39 | 4:56/km | 11 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:56/mi | 1:13:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
172 | Jackie Eddy | F45-49 | 4:56/km | 5 | 7:56/mi | 1:13:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
173 | Mike Bourne | M35-39 | 4:56/km | 24 | Team West Coast | 7:56/mi | 1:14:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
174 | Monica Lee | F30-34 | 4:56/km | 8 | 7:57/mi | 1:14:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
175 | Karen Diamond | F30-34 | 4:57/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 7:57/mi | 1:14:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
176 | Tanya Ratz | F25-29 | 4:57/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 7:58/mi | 1:14:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
177 | Lori Allin | F45-49 | 4:57/km | 6 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:59/mi | 1:14:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
178 | Murray Jones | M45-49 | 4:57/km | 25 | 7:59/mi | 1:14:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
179 | Tom Humeniuk | M70-74 | 4:58/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 7:59/mi | 1:14:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
180 | John Wai | M45-49 | 4:59/km | 26 | Island Road Racers | 8:00/mi | 1:14:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
181 | Casey Stamps | F25-29 | 4:59/km | 6 | 8:01/mi | 1:14:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
182 | Mike Emerson | M60-64 | 4:59/km | 7 | 8:02/mi | 1:14:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
183 | Debra Henry | F45-49 | 5:00/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:03/mi | 1:15:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
184 | Felicity Parker | F45-49 | 5:01/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 8:05/mi | 1:15:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
185 | Evan Fagan | M60-64 | 5:01/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 8:05/mi | 1:15:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
186 | Bruce Hawkes | M55-59 | 5:03/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 8:08/mi | 1:15:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
187 | Jim Stoble | M35-39 | 5:04/km | 25 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:09/mi | 1:16:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
188 | Marvin Kurier | M25-29 | 5:04/km | 12 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:10/mi | 1:16:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
189 | Shawnett Biggs | F25-29 | 5:05/km | 7 | 8:10/mi | 1:16:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
190 | Lucille Grote | F50-54 | 5:05/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:11/mi | 1:16:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
191 | Corey Gower | M01-15 | 5:06/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:13/mi | 1:16:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
192 | Robert Bostrom | M65-69 | 5:06/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:13/mi | 1:16:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
193 | Ann Patrick | F25-29 | 5:06/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 8:13/mi | 1:16:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
194 | Rob Daniel | M60-64 | 5:07/km | 9 | Powell River Divas | 8:14/mi | 1:16:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
195 | Barbara Sawatsky | F50-54 | 5:07/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 8:15/mi | 1:16:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
196 | Kelly Scott | F20-24 | 5:07/km | 2 | 8:15/mi | 1:16:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
197 | Don Terlson | M40-44 | 5:08/km | 15 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:16/mi | 1:17:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
198 | Janice Ross | F40-44 | 5:08/km | 10 | Bastion Running Club | 8:16/mi | 1:17:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
199 | Ross Palfery | M40-44 | 5:08/km | 16 | Bastion Running Club | 8:16/mi | 1:17:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
200 | Michelle Steel | F30-34 | 5:09/km | 10 | 8:18/mi | 1:17:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
201 | Ann Laidman | F40-44 | 5:10/km | 11 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:19/mi | 1:17:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
202 | Debby Funk | F40-44 | 5:11/km | 12 | 8:21/mi | 1:17:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
203 | Monique Posehn | F35-39 | 5:12/km | 12 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:21/mi | 1:17:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
204 | Danielle MacDougall | F50-54 | 5:12/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:22/mi | 1:17:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
205 | John Heaney | M35-39 | 5:12/km | 26 | 8:22/mi | 1:17:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
206 | Jane Pontus | F20-24 | 5:12/km | 3 | UVic Tri Club | 8:22/mi | 1:18:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
207 | Cindy Stewart | F30-34 | 5:12/km | 11 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:22/mi | 1:18:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
208 | Rebekah Shoop | F25-29 | 5:12/km | 9 | Bastion Running Club | 8:22/mi | 1:18:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
209 | Donna Binns | F35-39 | 5:13/km | 13 | Bastion Running Club | 8:23/mi | 1:18:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
210 | Jim Guthrie | M55-59 | 5:13/km | 7 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:24/mi | 1:18:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
211 | Hein Moes | M40-44 | 5:13/km | 17 | 8:24/mi | 1:18:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
212 | Les Hudson | M45-49 | 5:14/km | 27 | 8:25/mi | 1:18:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
213 | Michael Anthony | M35-39 | 5:14/km | 27 | 8:25/mi | 1:18:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
214 | Jill Wiwcharuk | F20-24 | 5:15/km | 4 | UVic Tri Club | 8:26/mi | 1:18:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
215 | Wendy McBride | F40-44 | 5:15/km | 13 | Peninsula Plodders | 8:27/mi | 1:18:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
216 | Tom Orcherton | M40-44 | 5:16/km | 18 | Team West Coast | 8:28/mi | 1:18:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
217 | Alan Towe | M65-69 | 5:16/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 8:28/mi | 1:18:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
218 | Bernie Zorn | M55-59 | 5:16/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:29/mi | 1:19:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
219 | Karen Graham | F30-34 | 5:17/km | 12 | 8:30/mi | 1:19:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
220 | Cindy Lise | F35-39 | 5:17/km | 14 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:30/mi | 1:19:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
221 | Jonathan Martin | M16-19 | 5:17/km | 2 | 8:31/mi | 1:19:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
222 | Ken Arnott | M70-74 | 5:17/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 8:31/mi | 1:19:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
223 | Gordon Witham | M50-54 | 5:18/km | 23 | Bastion Running Club | 8:31/mi | 1:19:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
224 | Helen Jackson | F50-54 | 5:18/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:32/mi | 1:19:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
225 | Ginny Gergel | F40-44 | 5:18/km | 14 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:32/mi | 1:19:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
226 | Ruth Wittenberg | F40-44 | 5:18/km | 15 | 8:32/mi | 1:19:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
227 | Hu Wallis | M40-44 | 5:19/km | 19 | 8:33/mi | 1:19:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
228 | Rick Deering | M35-39 | 5:19/km | 28 | 8:34/mi | 1:19:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
229 | Line Couture | F40-44 | 5:20/km | 16 | Oceanside Running Club | 8:34/mi | 1:19:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
230 | Geoff Davis | M50-54 | 5:20/km | 24 | 8:34/mi | 1:19:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
231 | Corie Price | F45-49 | 5:20/km | 9 | 8:35/mi | 1:19:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
232 | John Fuller | M50-54 | 5:22/km | 25 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 8:38/mi | 1:20:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
233 | Shaula Johnson | F20-24 | 5:22/km | 5 | 8:38/mi | 1:20:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
234 | Denise Sefton | F45-49 | 5:22/km | 10 | 8:38/mi | 1:20:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
235 | Denise Miller | F40-44 | 5:23/km | 17 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:39/mi | 1:20:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
236 | Robert Cook | M50-54 | 5:25/km | 26 | 8:42/mi | 1:21:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
237 | Helia O'Dwyer | F30-34 | 5:25/km | 13 | 8:43/mi | 1:21:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
238 | James Maurice | M50-54 | 5:25/km | 27 | 8:43/mi | 1:21:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
239 | Robb Ostwald | M45-49 | 5:26/km | 28 | 8:44/mi | 1:21:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
240 | Susan Norrington | F50-54 | 5:26/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:45/mi | 1:21:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
241 | Julie Langelo | F40-44 | 5:26/km | 18 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:45/mi | 1:21:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
242 | Don White | M45-49 | 5:27/km | 29 | 8:46/mi | 1:21:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
243 | Cheryl Jones | F35-39 | 5:34/km | 15 | 8:58/mi | 1:23:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
244 | Zandra Bear | F25-29 | 5:35/km | 10 | Vancouver Island University | 8:59/mi | 1:23:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
245 | Michael Puszka | M60-64 | 5:36/km | 10 | 9:01/mi | 1:24:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
246 | Brenda A Cook | F50-54 | 5:37/km | 6 | 9:02/mi | 1:24:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
247 | Rita King | F30-34 | 5:37/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 9:02/mi | 1:24:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
248 | James Dunlap | M30-34 | 5:38/km | 23 | 9:04/mi | 1:24:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
249 | Keith Spacey | M60-64 | 5:40/km | 11 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:07/mi | 1:24:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
250 | Merell Harlow | F60-64 | 5:40/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:08/mi | 1:25:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
251 | Kevin Gower | M16-19 | 5:41/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:08/mi | 1:25:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
252 | Paul Gower | M50-54 | 5:42/km | 28 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:10/mi | 1:25:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
253 | Phil Leedham | M25-29 | 5:43/km | 13 | 9:12/mi | 1:25:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
254 | Barbara Nicholson | F50-54 | 5:44/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:14/mi | 1:26:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
255 | Rosemary Justice | F35-39 | 5:44/km | 16 | 9:14/mi | 1:26:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
256 | Ken G. Pungente | M55-59 | 5:45/km | 9 | 9:15/mi | 1:26:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
257 | Ian Stark | M25-29 | 5:45/km | 14 | 9:16/mi | 1:26:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
258 | Rintje Raap | M60-64 | 5:46/km | 12 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:17/mi | 1:26:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
259 | Neal Nicholson | M55-59 | 5:46/km | 10 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:17/mi | 1:26:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
260 | Moira Lowdon | F40-44 | 5:48/km | 19 | 9:20/mi | 1:27:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
261 | Janette Murray-Wakelin | F50-54 | 5:50/km | 8 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 9:23/mi | 1:27:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
262 | Jody Felker | F45-49 | 5:50/km | 11 | 9:23/mi | 1:27:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
263 | Evelyn Kaatz | F45-49 | 5:50/km | 12 | 9:23/mi | 1:27:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
264 | Loesha Donaldson | F35-39 | 5:54/km | 17 | 9:30/mi | 1:28:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
265 | Colleen Sinnott | F40-44 | 5:55/km | 20 | 9:32/mi | 1:28:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
266 | Nora Doorman | F35-39 | 5:57/km | 18 | 9:34/mi | 1:29:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
267 | Sue Jackson | F20-24 | 5:58/km | 6 | 9:36/mi | 1:29:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
268 | Cor Buys | M40-44 | 6:00/km | 20 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 9:39/mi | 1:29:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
269 | Jan Wallis | F45-49 | 6:02/km | 13 | 9:42/mi | 1:30:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
270 | Linda Shout | F25-29 | 6:04/km | 11 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:45/mi | 1:30:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
271 | Clara Tanner | F45-49 | 6:04/km | 14 | Peninsula Plodders | 9:45/mi | 1:30:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
272 | Fabiola Owen | F50-54 | 6:04/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:46/mi | 1:30:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
273 | Tilda Madsen | F40-44 | 6:05/km | 21 | Peninsula Plodders | 9:48/mi | 1:31:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
274 | Carol Pomeroy | F40-44 | 6:08/km | 22 | Bastion Running Club | 9:53/mi | 1:32:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
275 | Sharon Cormier | F40-44 | 6:09/km | 23 | 9:53/mi | 1:32:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
276 | Darren Biggs | M30-34 | 6:11/km | 24 | 9:58/mi | 1:32:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
277 | Jim Basnett | M50-54 | 6:12/km | 29 | 9:58/mi | 1:32:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
278 | Heather Strong | F35-39 | 6:12/km | 19 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:59/mi | 1:32:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
279 | Rose Rushton | F35-39 | 6:14/km | 20 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:01/mi | 1:33:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
280 | Nina Francisco | F45-49 | 6:19/km | 15 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:10/mi | 1:34:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
281 | Ralph Morton | M75-79 | 6:20/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 10:11/mi | 1:34:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
282 | Susan Younie | F40-44 | 6:20/km | 24 | CeeVacs Running Club | 10:12/mi | 1:35:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
283 | Kim Goodwin | F30-34 | 6:22/km | 15 | 10:15/mi | 1:35:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
284 | Grant Groundwater | M35-39 | 6:23/km | 29 | 10:16/mi | 1:35:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
285 | Heather Smith | F35-39 | 6:23/km | 21 | Bastion Running Club | 10:17/mi | 1:35:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
286 | Doug Nuyts | M45-49 | 6:25/km | 30 | 10:20/mi | 1:36:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
287 | Linda Williams | F40-44 | 6:27/km | 25 | 10:22/mi | 1:36:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
288 | Jytte Haagensen | F60-64 | 6:32/km | 2 | 10:31/mi | 1:38:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
289 | Frank Johnston | M55-59 | 6:34/km | 11 | 10:34/mi | 1:38:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
290 | Roseanne Wilson | F60-64 | 6:36/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 10:37/mi | 1:38:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
291 | Cheryl Keskeny | F25-29 | 6:41/km | 12 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 10:46/mi | 1:40:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
292 | Georgie Clapham | F55-59 | 6:42/km | 1 | 10:47/mi | 1:40:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
293 | Karen Campbell | F30-34 | 6:42/km | 16 | 10:48/mi | 1:40:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
294 | Elaine Johnston | F50-54 | 6:50/km | 10 | 11:00/mi | 1:42:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
295 | Keefer Pollard | M40-44 | 7:07/km | 21 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 11:27/mi | 1:46:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
296 | Kathryn Wood | F25-29 | 7:15/km | 13 | 11:40/mi | 1:48:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
297 | Minke Vanderweide | F65-69 | 7:24/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 11:55/mi | 1:51:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
298 | Susan Turcotte | F40-44 | 7:24/km | 26 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 11:55/mi | 1:51:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
299 | Terry Turcotte | M45-49 | 7:33/km | 31 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 12:09/mi | 1:53:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
300 | Val Hemminger | F30-34 | 7:51/km | 17 | 12:38/mi | 1:57:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
301 | Faye Schultz | F65-69 | 9:00/km | 2 | 14:29/mi | 2:15:00 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paddy McCluskey | M30-34 | 49:24 | ||||||||
2 | James Davison | M20-24 | 49:31 | ||||||||
3 | David Matte | M20-24 | 50:23 | ||||||||
4 | Rob Harmsworth | M30-34 | 52:05 | ||||||||
5 | Brendan Cook | M25-29 | 52:43 | ||||||||
6 | Darren Skuja | M35-39 | 52:53 | ||||||||
7 | Rob Reid | M40-44 | 53:14 | ||||||||
8 | Steven Royer | M30-34 | 53:42 | ||||||||
9 | Joe Wessel | M20-24 | 53:53 | ||||||||
10 | Mike Vine | M25-29 | 54:05 | ||||||||
11 | Sylvan Smyth | M30-34 | 54:07 | ||||||||
12 | Andreas Mehl | M45-49 | 54:14 | ||||||||
13 | Rob Hasegawa | M35-39 | 54:20 | ||||||||
14 | Ken Chew | M30-34 | 54:23 | ||||||||
15 | David DePasquale | M35-39 | 54:29 | ||||||||
16 | Greg Sykes | M35-39 | 54:40 | ||||||||
17 | Maurice Charron | M40-44 | 54:57 | ||||||||
18 | Michael Bowles | M20-24 | 55:16 | ||||||||
19 | Jeff Green | M20-24 | 55:40 | ||||||||
20 | Rob Fontaine | M30-34 | 55:52 | ||||||||
21 | Aaron Holmgren | M16-19 | 55:58 | ||||||||
22 | Keith Wakelin | M40-44 | 56:14 | ||||||||
23 | Bill Hann | M35-39 | 57:03 | ||||||||
24 | Vlad Pomaizl | M50-54 | 57:18 | ||||||||
25 | Tim Majocha | M30-34 | 58:04 | ||||||||
26 | Shawn O'Toole | M30-34 | 58:30 | ||||||||
27 | Paul Brown | M40-44 | 58:36 | ||||||||
28 | Brent Blackhall | M35-39 | 58:39 | ||||||||
29 | Noriko Kawaguchi | F30-34 | 58:46 | ||||||||
30 | Bob Cook | M50-54 | 58:49 | ||||||||
31 | Jeffrey Bishop | M30-34 | 59:43 | ||||||||
32 | Gary MacGillivray | M35-39 | 1:00:02 | ||||||||
33 | Dan Harlow | M50-54 | 1:00:10 | ||||||||
34 | Hubert Bunce | M35-39 | 1:00:22 | ||||||||
35 | Sandy Stewart | M35-39 | 1:00:28 | ||||||||
36 | Sandy Forman | M50-54 | 1:00:33 | ||||||||
37 | Simon Cowell | M25-29 | 1:00:47 | ||||||||
38 | Keith Myles | M45-49 | 1:01:01 | ||||||||
39 | Shayne Stokes | M25-29 | 1:01:04 | ||||||||
40 | Torben Lind | M45-49 | 1:01:05 | ||||||||
41 | Mark Jackman | M50-54 | 1:01:11 | ||||||||
42 | Kathy Davidson | F35-39 | 1:01:14 | ||||||||
43 | Paul Kane | M40-44 | 1:01:20 | ||||||||
44 | Cliff DeSchepper | M35-39 | 1:01:21 | ||||||||
45 | Tim Mclees | M25-29 | 1:01:35 | ||||||||
46 | Mike Stone | M25-29 | 1:01:39 | ||||||||
47 | Colin Buss | M30-34 | 1:01:43 | ||||||||
48 | Michael Poole | M45-49 | 1:01:46 | ||||||||
49 | Sharon Shew | F30-34 | 1:01:48 | ||||||||
50 | John Touliopoulos | M30-34 | 1:01:55 | ||||||||
51 | Dave Robertson | M30-34 | 1:02:10 | ||||||||
52 | John Quested | M50-54 | 1:02:19 | ||||||||
53 | Colleen Grady | F35-39 | 1:02:28 | ||||||||
54 | Mike Ellis | M60-64 | 1:02:35 | ||||||||
55 | Chris Marshall | M35-39 | 1:02:49 | ||||||||
56 | Alan Thomson | M50-54 | 1:03:02 | ||||||||
57 | Lou Hetke | M40-44 | 1:03:07 | ||||||||
58 | Kent Butler | M35-39 | 1:03:38 | ||||||||
59 | Fraser Syme | M40-44 | 1:03:54 | ||||||||
60 | Keith Blakemore | M40-44 | 1:03:58 | ||||||||
61 | Susan P. Williams | F35-39 | 1:04:15 | ||||||||
62 | Chris Peterson | M45-49 | 1:04:17 | ||||||||
63 | Drew Mackinnon | M30-34 | 1:04:18 | ||||||||
64 | Gary Croome | M25-29 | 1:04:24 | ||||||||
65 | Ken Bonner | M55-59 | 1:04:27 | ||||||||
66 | Phil McOrmond | M50-54 | 1:04:30 | ||||||||
67 | Bruce Henning | M35-39 | 1:04:35 | ||||||||
68 | John Botelho | M35-39 | 1:04:38 | ||||||||
69 | Dave Shillabeer | M50-54 | 1:04:39 | ||||||||
70 | Laura Leno | F40-44 | 1:04:44 | ||||||||
71 | Gord Coutts | M35-39 | 1:04:46 | ||||||||
72 | Daniel Jack | M45-49 | 1:04:50 | ||||||||
73 | Rob Ferguson | M45-49 | 1:04:50 | ||||||||
74 | David Brown | M35-39 | 1:04:51 | ||||||||
75 | Alan Rudson | M30-34 | 1:04:53 | ||||||||
76 | Bill Walker | M45-49 | 1:04:55 | ||||||||
77 | Karen Lawless | F40-44 | 1:04:56 | ||||||||
78 | Roy Benard | M45-49 | 1:05:07 | ||||||||
79 | Bhagat Judge | M50-54 | 1:05:15 | ||||||||
80 | Mike Saunders | M30-34 | 1:05:25 | ||||||||
81 | Wendy Davies | F40-44 | 1:05:28 | ||||||||
82 | Johann Wagenaar | M40-44 | 1:05:44 | ||||||||
83 | Terri Clapham | F35-39 | 1:05:47 | ||||||||
84 | Fritz Radandt | M40-44 | 1:05:48 | ||||||||
85 | Jennifer Walinga | F30-34 | 1:05:51 | ||||||||
86 | Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 1:05:51 | ||||||||
87 | Tom Galimberti | M45-49 | 1:05:58 | ||||||||
88 | Ian Hatter | M45-49 | 1:06:04 | ||||||||
89 | Helena Watling | F35-39 | 1:06:06 | ||||||||
90 | Jim Smiley | M45-49 | 1:06:20 | ||||||||
91 | Derrick Nelson | M25-29 | 1:06:24 | ||||||||
92 | Leah Bowers | F25-29 | 1:06:26 | ||||||||
93 | Shannon Johnson | F25-29 | 1:06:26 | ||||||||
94 | Blair King | M30-34 | 1:06:32 | ||||||||
95 | Errol Nadeau | M45-49 | 1:06:43 | ||||||||
96 | James Ainsworth | M30-34 | 1:06:47 | ||||||||
97 | Sandi Begg | F30-34 | 1:06:52 | ||||||||
98 | Anne Middleton | F40-44 | 1:06:54 | ||||||||
99 | Tim Coogan | M35-39 | 1:07:03 | ||||||||
100 | Glenn Kincaid | M25-29 | 1:07:08 | ||||||||
101 | Douglas Pickard | M30-34 | 1:07:10 | ||||||||
102 | Reg Dumont | M50-54 | 1:07:10 | ||||||||
103 | Terry Manzo | M45-49 | 1:07:14 | ||||||||
104 | Rob Tupper | M25-29 | 1:07:20 | ||||||||
105 | Charlie Ireland | M60-64 | 1:07:35 | ||||||||
106 | John Langelo | M40-44 | 1:07:38 | ||||||||
107 | Janine Frank | F40-44 | 1:07:42 | ||||||||
108 | Don Cook | M50-54 | 1:07:45 | ||||||||
109 | Brian Stott | M45-49 | 1:07:49 | ||||||||
110 | Brent Beach | M50-54 | 1:07:53 | ||||||||
111 | Harry Ostergaard | M55-59 | 1:08:01 | ||||||||
112 | Norm Ryder | M45-49 | 1:08:08 | ||||||||
113 | Alan Murray | M50-54 | 1:08:18 | ||||||||
114 | Ron Youngash | M50-54 | 1:08:20 | ||||||||
115 | Jim Price | M50-54 | 1:08:23 | ||||||||
116 | Ellie Matheson | F40-44 | 1:08:24 | ||||||||
117 | Adrian Beeston | M30-34 | 1:08:33 | ||||||||
118 | Michael Dailey | M35-39 | 1:08:41 | ||||||||
119 | Sandra Pringle | F35-39 | 1:08:44 | ||||||||
120 | Cindy Fields | F35-39 | 1:08:49 | ||||||||
121 | Gavin Fletcher | M30-34 | 1:08:50 | ||||||||
122 | John Hannon | M50-54 | 1:08:53 | ||||||||
123 | Jumbo J. Jungees | M45-49 | 1:09:02 | ||||||||
124 | Rose Houle | F40-44 | 1:09:03 | ||||||||
125 | Linda Gibson | F45-49 | 1:09:05 | ||||||||
126 | Julie Benson | F45-49 | 1:09:13 | ||||||||
127 | Frank Towler | M55-59 | 1:09:34 | ||||||||
128 | Patrick Ross | M50-54 | 1:09:36 | ||||||||
129 | Stuart Clark | M50-54 | 1:09:48 | ||||||||
130 | Wayne Lackner | M35-39 | 1:09:52 | ||||||||
131 | Anita Carter | F40-44 | 1:09:58 | ||||||||
132 | Garfield Saunders | M60-64 | 1:10:10 | ||||||||
133 | Krista Sidhu | F30-34 | 1:10:27 | ||||||||
134 | Philip Tarrant | M45-49 | 1:10:31 | ||||||||
135 | David Wales | M40-44 | 1:10:37 | ||||||||
136 | Michael Clarke | M55-59 | 1:10:39 | ||||||||
137 | Pam Ker | F45-49 | 1:10:42 | ||||||||
138 | Pauline Stynes | F45-49 | 1:10:45 | ||||||||
139 | Andrew Camp | M30-34 | 1:10:48 | ||||||||
140 | Blake Rawlyk | M30-34 | 1:10:50 | ||||||||
141 | Lloyd Gardner | M60-64 | 1:10:55 | ||||||||
142 | Don Emerson | M45-49 | 1:11:01 | ||||||||
143 | Jema Robin | F20-24 | 1:11:06 | ||||||||
144 | Don Carson | M45-49 | 1:11:14 | ||||||||
145 | Tina Keeble | F25-29 | 1:11:18 | ||||||||
146 | Sharon Dawson | F35-39 | 1:11:21 | ||||||||
147 | Gary Guymer | M35-39 | 1:11:23 | ||||||||
148 | Larry Chung | M45-49 | 1:11:24 | ||||||||
149 | Lisa Steinson | F25-29 | 1:11:41 | ||||||||
150 | Mike Webster | M60-64 | 1:11:45 | ||||||||
151 | Barry Woodcock | M35-39 | 1:11:51 | ||||||||
152 | Neal Hamilton | M45-49 | 1:12:08 | ||||||||
153 | Kathy Henderson | F35-39 | 1:12:19 | ||||||||
154 | Greig Wilkie | M50-54 | 1:12:24 | ||||||||
155 | Claire Winfield | F30-34 | 1:12:43 | ||||||||
156 | Ron Woods | M35-39 | 1:12:50 | ||||||||
157 | Robert Klassen | M35-39 | 1:12:52 | ||||||||
158 | Terry Langridge | M40-44 | 1:12:57 | ||||||||
159 | Rick Hilton | M45-49 | 1:12:59 | ||||||||
160 | Dave English | M50-54 | 1:13:00 | ||||||||
161 | Derek Shrubsole | M25-29 | 1:13:05 | ||||||||
162 | Ted Watson | M45-49 | 1:13:09 | ||||||||
163 | Norman Bull | M40-44 | 1:13:10 | ||||||||
164 | Cameron Hacault | M20-24 | 1:13:12 | ||||||||
165 | Keith Mernickle | M55-59 | 1:13:12 | ||||||||
166 | Karen Wallace | F40-44 | 1:13:13 | ||||||||
167 | Janice Robinson | F30-34 | 1:13:22 | ||||||||
168 | Kerry Jeffery | M50-54 | 1:13:28 | ||||||||
169 | John Derry | M60-64 | 1:13:29 | ||||||||
170 | Mary-Ann Branting | F35-39 | 1:13:43 | ||||||||
171 | Patricia MacKinnon | F35-39 | 1:13:56 | ||||||||
172 | Jackie Eddy | F45-49 | 1:13:59 | ||||||||
173 | Mike Bourne | M35-39 | 1:14:01 | ||||||||
174 | Monica Lee | F30-34 | 1:14:05 | ||||||||
175 | Karen Diamond | F30-34 | 1:14:08 | ||||||||
176 | Tanya Ratz | F25-29 | 1:14:13 | ||||||||
177 | Lori Allin | F45-49 | 1:14:20 | ||||||||
178 | Murray Jones | M45-49 | 1:14:21 | ||||||||
179 | Tom Humeniuk | M70-74 | 1:14:25 | ||||||||
180 | John Wai | M45-49 | 1:14:38 | ||||||||
181 | Casey Stamps | F25-29 | 1:14:42 | ||||||||
182 | Mike Emerson | M60-64 | 1:14:50 | ||||||||
183 | Debra Henry | F45-49 | 1:15:01 | ||||||||
184 | Felicity Parker | F45-49 | 1:15:16 | ||||||||
185 | Evan Fagan | M60-64 | 1:15:21 | ||||||||
186 | Bruce Hawkes | M55-59 | 1:15:44 | ||||||||
187 | Jim Stoble | M35-39 | 1:16:01 | ||||||||
188 | Marvin Kurier | M25-29 | 1:16:05 | ||||||||
189 | Shawnett Biggs | F25-29 | 1:16:11 | ||||||||
190 | Lucille Grote | F50-54 | 1:16:14 | ||||||||
191 | Corey Gower | M01-15 | 1:16:31 | ||||||||
192 | Robert Bostrom | M65-69 | 1:16:33 | ||||||||
193 | Ann Patrick | F25-29 | 1:16:36 | ||||||||
194 | Rob Daniel | M60-64 | 1:16:47 | ||||||||
195 | Barbara Sawatsky | F50-54 | 1:16:50 | ||||||||
196 | Kelly Scott | F20-24 | 1:16:51 | ||||||||
197 | Don Terlson | M40-44 | 1:17:01 | ||||||||
198 | Janice Ross | F40-44 | 1:17:03 | ||||||||
199 | Ross Palfery | M40-44 | 1:17:04 | ||||||||
200 | Michelle Steel | F30-34 | 1:17:19 | ||||||||
201 | Ann Laidman | F40-44 | 1:17:27 | ||||||||
202 | Debby Funk | F40-44 | 1:17:47 | ||||||||
203 | Monique Posehn | F35-39 | 1:17:54 | ||||||||
204 | Danielle MacDougall | F50-54 | 1:17:55 | ||||||||
205 | John Heaney | M35-39 | 1:17:59 | ||||||||
206 | Jane Pontus | F20-24 | 1:18:01 | ||||||||
207 | Cindy Stewart | F30-34 | 1:18:01 | ||||||||
208 | Rebekah Shoop | F25-29 | 1:18:02 | ||||||||
209 | Donna Binns | F35-39 | 1:18:09 | ||||||||
210 | Jim Guthrie | M55-59 | 1:18:15 | ||||||||
211 | Hein Moes | M40-44 | 1:18:22 | ||||||||
212 | Les Hudson | M45-49 | 1:18:27 | ||||||||
213 | Michael Anthony | M35-39 | 1:18:31 | ||||||||
214 | Jill Wiwcharuk | F20-24 | 1:18:40 | ||||||||
215 | Wendy McBride | F40-44 | 1:18:42 | ||||||||
216 | Tom Orcherton | M40-44 | 1:18:56 | ||||||||
217 | Alan Towe | M65-69 | 1:18:58 | ||||||||
218 | Bernie Zorn | M55-59 | 1:19:05 | ||||||||
219 | Karen Graham | F30-34 | 1:19:13 | ||||||||
220 | Cindy Lise | F35-39 | 1:19:16 | ||||||||
221 | Jonathan Martin | M16-19 | 1:19:20 | ||||||||
222 | Ken Arnott | M70-74 | 1:19:21 | ||||||||
223 | Gordon Witham | M50-54 | 1:19:23 | ||||||||
224 | Helen Jackson | F50-54 | 1:19:29 | ||||||||
225 | Ginny Gergel | F40-44 | 1:19:32 | ||||||||
226 | Ruth Wittenberg | F40-44 | 1:19:35 | ||||||||
227 | Hu Wallis | M40-44 | 1:19:40 | ||||||||
228 | Rick Deering | M35-39 | 1:19:52 | ||||||||
229 | Line Couture | F40-44 | 1:19:53 | ||||||||
230 | Geoff Davis | M50-54 | 1:19:54 | ||||||||
231 | Corie Price | F45-49 | 1:19:57 | ||||||||
232 | John Fuller | M50-54 | 1:20:27 | ||||||||
233 | Shaula Johnson | F20-24 | 1:20:29 | ||||||||
234 | Denise Sefton | F45-49 | 1:20:31 | ||||||||
235 | Denise Miller | F40-44 | 1:20:42 | ||||||||
236 | Robert Cook | M50-54 | 1:21:08 | ||||||||
237 | Helia O'Dwyer | F30-34 | 1:21:13 | ||||||||
238 | James Maurice | M50-54 | 1:21:17 | ||||||||
239 | Robb Ostwald | M45-49 | 1:21:24 | ||||||||
240 | Susan Norrington | F50-54 | 1:21:29 | ||||||||
241 | Julie Langelo | F40-44 | 1:21:33 | ||||||||
242 | Don White | M45-49 | 1:21:43 | ||||||||
243 | Cheryl Jones | F35-39 | 1:23:32 | ||||||||
244 | Zandra Bear | F25-29 | 1:23:47 | ||||||||
245 | Michael Puszka | M60-64 | 1:24:02 | ||||||||
246 | Brenda A Cook | F50-54 | 1:24:12 | ||||||||
247 | Rita King | F30-34 | 1:24:15 | ||||||||
248 | James Dunlap | M30-34 | 1:24:33 | ||||||||
249 | Keith Spacey | M60-64 | 1:24:54 | ||||||||
250 | Merell Harlow | F60-64 | 1:25:07 | ||||||||
251 | Kevin Gower | M16-19 | 1:25:10 | ||||||||
252 | Paul Gower | M50-54 | 1:25:25 | ||||||||
253 | Phil Leedham | M25-29 | 1:25:49 | ||||||||
254 | Barbara Nicholson | F50-54 | 1:26:01 | ||||||||
255 | Rosemary Justice | F35-39 | 1:26:04 | ||||||||
256 | Ken G. Pungente | M55-59 | 1:26:13 | ||||||||
257 | Ian Stark | M25-29 | 1:26:22 | ||||||||
258 | Rintje Raap | M60-64 | 1:26:29 | ||||||||
259 | Neal Nicholson | M55-59 | 1:26:32 | ||||||||
260 | Moira Lowdon | F40-44 | 1:27:01 | ||||||||
261 | Janette Murray-Wakelin | F50-54 | 1:27:25 | ||||||||
262 | Jody Felker | F45-49 | 1:27:28 | ||||||||
263 | Evelyn Kaatz | F45-49 | 1:27:30 | ||||||||
264 | Loesha Donaldson | F35-39 | 1:28:31 | ||||||||
265 | Colleen Sinnott | F40-44 | 1:28:50 | ||||||||
266 | Nora Doorman | F35-39 | 1:29:14 | ||||||||
267 | Sue Jackson | F20-24 | 1:29:27 | ||||||||
268 | Cor Buys | M40-44 | 1:29:57 | ||||||||
269 | Jan Wallis | F45-49 | 1:30:29 | ||||||||
270 | Linda Shout | F25-29 | 1:30:53 | ||||||||
271 | Clara Tanner | F45-49 | 1:30:54 | ||||||||
272 | Fabiola Owen | F50-54 | 1:30:58 | ||||||||
273 | Tilda Madsen | F40-44 | 1:31:21 | ||||||||
274 | Carol Pomeroy | F40-44 | 1:32:06 | ||||||||
275 | Sharon Cormier | F40-44 | 1:32:11 | ||||||||
276 | Darren Biggs | M30-34 | 1:32:52 | ||||||||
277 | Jim Basnett | M50-54 | 1:32:53 | ||||||||
278 | Heather Strong | F35-39 | 1:32:59 | ||||||||
279 | Rose Rushton | F35-39 | 1:33:23 | ||||||||
280 | Nina Francisco | F45-49 | 1:34:41 | ||||||||
281 | Ralph Morton | M75-79 | 1:34:58 | ||||||||
282 | Susan Younie | F40-44 | 1:35:03 | ||||||||
283 | Kim Goodwin | F30-34 | 1:35:32 | ||||||||
284 | Grant Groundwater | M35-39 | 1:35:46 | ||||||||
285 | Heather Smith | F35-39 | 1:35:51 | ||||||||
286 | Doug Nuyts | M45-49 | 1:36:16 | ||||||||
287 | Linda Williams | F40-44 | 1:36:41 | ||||||||
288 | Jytte Haagensen | F60-64 | 1:38:05 | ||||||||
289 | Frank Johnston | M55-59 | 1:38:31 | ||||||||
290 | Roseanne Wilson | F60-64 | 1:38:56 | ||||||||
291 | Cheryl Keskeny | F25-29 | 1:40:18 | ||||||||
292 | Georgie Clapham | F55-59 | 1:40:26 | ||||||||
293 | Karen Campbell | F30-34 | 1:40:36 | ||||||||
294 | Elaine Johnston | F50-54 | 1:42:31 | ||||||||
295 | Keefer Pollard | M40-44 | 1:46:40 | ||||||||
296 | Kathryn Wood | F25-29 | 1:48:46 | ||||||||
297 | Minke Vanderweide | F65-69 | 1:51:04 | ||||||||
298 | Susan Turcotte | F40-44 | 1:51:04 | ||||||||
299 | Terry Turcotte | M45-49 | 1:53:13 | ||||||||
300 | Val Hemminger | F30-34 | 1:57:41 | ||||||||
301 | Faye Schultz | F65-69 | 2:15:00 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tom Humeniuk | M70-74 | 1:14:25.00 | Ken Arnott | 1:20:28.00 | 1998 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tom Humeniuk | M70-74 | 1:14:25.00 | |||||||||||||||
|