Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paddy McCluskey | M30-34 | 3:18/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:18/mi | 49:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | James Davison | M20-24 | 3:18/km | 1 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 5:19/mi | 49:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | David Matte | M20-24 | 3:22/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:24/mi | 50:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Rob Harmsworth | M30-34 | 3:28/km | 2 | Island Road Racers | 5:35/mi | 52:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Brendan Cook | M25-29 | 3:31/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:39/mi | 52:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Darren Skuja | M35-39 | 3:32/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:40/mi | 52:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Rob Reid | M40-44 | 3:33/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:43/mi | 53:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Steven Royer | M30-34 | 3:35/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:46/mi | 53:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Joe Wessel | M20-24 | 3:36/km | 3 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 5:47/mi | 53:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Mike Vine | M25-29 | 3:36/km | 2 | University of Victoria | 5:48/mi | 54:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Sylvan Smyth | M30-34 | 3:36/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:48/mi | 54:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Andreas Mehl | M45-49 | 3:37/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 5:49/mi | 54:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Rob Hasegawa | M35-39 | 3:37/km | 2 | Cedar Hill Sports Therapy | 5:50/mi | 54:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Ken Chew | M30-34 | 3:38/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:50/mi | 54:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | David DePasquale | M35-39 | 3:38/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 5:51/mi | 54:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Greg Sykes | M35-39 | 3:39/km | 4 | Running Room | 5:52/mi | 54:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Maurice Charron | M40-44 | 3:40/km | 2 | 5:54/mi | 54:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Michael Bowles | M20-24 | 3:41/km | 4 | 5:56/mi | 55:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Jeff Green | M20-24 | 3:43/km | 5 | University of Victoria | 5:58/mi | 55:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Rob Fontaine | M30-34 | 3:43/km | 6 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 6:00/mi | 55:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Aaron Holmgren | M16-19 | 3:44/km | 1 | Nanaimo T&F Club | 6:00/mi | 55:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Keith Wakelin | M40-44 | 3:45/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:02/mi | 56:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Bill Hann | M35-39 | 3:48/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 6:07/mi | 57:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Vlad Pomaizl | M50-54 | 3:49/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:09/mi | 57:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Tim Majocha | M30-34 | 3:52/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:14/mi | 58:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Shawn O'Toole | M30-34 | 3:54/km | 8 | 6:17/mi | 58:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Paul Brown | M40-44 | 3:54/km | 4 | 6:17/mi | 58:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Brent Blackhall | M35-39 | 3:55/km | 6 | Island Road Racers | 6:18/mi | 58:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Noriko Kawaguchi | F30-34 | 3:55/km | 1 | Nanaimo T&F Club | 6:18/mi | 58:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Bob Cook | M50-54 | 3:55/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:19/mi | 58:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Jeffrey Bishop | M30-34 | 3:59/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 6:24/mi | 59:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Gary MacGillivray | M35-39 | 4:00/km | 7 | Island Road Racers | 6:26/mi | 1:00:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Dan Harlow | M50-54 | 4:01/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:27/mi | 1:00:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Hubert Bunce | M35-39 | 4:01/km | 8 | Bastion Running Club | 6:29/mi | 1:00:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Sandy Stewart | M35-39 | 4:02/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:29/mi | 1:00:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Sandy Forman | M50-54 | 4:02/km | 4 | 6:30/mi | 1:00:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Simon Cowell | M25-29 | 4:03/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:31/mi | 1:00:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Keith Myles | M45-49 | 4:04/km | 2 | 6:33/mi | 1:01:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Shayne Stokes | M25-29 | 4:04/km | 4 | Oceanside Running Club | 6:33/mi | 1:01:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Torben Lind | M45-49 | 4:04/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 6:33/mi | 1:01:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Mark Jackman | M50-54 | 4:05/km | 5 | 6:34/mi | 1:01:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Kathy Davidson | F35-39 | 4:05/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:34/mi | 1:01:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Paul Kane | M40-44 | 4:05/km | 5 | Island Road Racers | 6:35/mi | 1:01:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Cliff DeSchepper | M35-39 | 4:05/km | 10 | Island Road Racers | 6:35/mi | 1:01:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Tim Mclees | M25-29 | 4:06/km | 5 | 6:36/mi | 1:01:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Mike Stone | M25-29 | 4:07/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:37/mi | 1:01:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Colin Buss | M30-34 | 4:07/km | 10 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 6:37/mi | 1:01:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Michael Poole | M45-49 | 4:07/km | 4 | Island Road Racers | 6:38/mi | 1:01:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Sharon Shew | F30-34 | 4:07/km | 2 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 6:38/mi | 1:01:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | John Touliopoulos | M30-34 | 4:08/km | 11 | 6:39/mi | 1:01:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Dave Robertson | M30-34 | 4:09/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 6:40/mi | 1:02:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | John Quested | M50-54 | 4:09/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 6:41/mi | 1:02:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Colleen Grady | F35-39 | 4:10/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:42/mi | 1:02:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Mike Ellis | M60-64 | 4:10/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:43/mi | 1:02:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Chris Marshall | M35-39 | 4:11/km | 11 | 6:44/mi | 1:02:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Alan Thomson | M50-54 | 4:12/km | 7 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:46/mi | 1:03:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Lou Hetke | M40-44 | 4:12/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 6:46/mi | 1:03:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Kent Butler | M35-39 | 4:15/km | 12 | 6:50/mi | 1:03:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Fraser Syme | M40-44 | 4:16/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 6:51/mi | 1:03:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Keith Blakemore | M40-44 | 4:16/km | 8 | 6:52/mi | 1:03:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Susan P. Williams | F35-39 | 4:17/km | 3 | Island Road Racers | 6:54/mi | 1:04:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Chris Peterson | M45-49 | 4:17/km | 5 | 6:54/mi | 1:04:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Drew Mackinnon | M30-34 | 4:17/km | 13 | 6:54/mi | 1:04:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Gary Croome | M25-29 | 4:18/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 6:55/mi | 1:04:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Ken Bonner | M55-59 | 4:18/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:55/mi | 1:04:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Phil McOrmond | M50-54 | 4:18/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 6:55/mi | 1:04:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Bruce Henning | M35-39 | 4:18/km | 13 | 6:56/mi | 1:04:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | John Botelho | M35-39 | 4:19/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 6:56/mi | 1:04:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Dave Shillabeer | M50-54 | 4:19/km | 9 | Bastion Running Club | 6:56/mi | 1:04:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Laura Leno | F40-44 | 4:19/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:57/mi | 1:04:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Gord Coutts | M35-39 | 4:19/km | 15 | 6:57/mi | 1:04:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Daniel Jack | M45-49 | 4:19/km | 6 | Peninsula Plodders | 6:57/mi | 1:04:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Rob Ferguson | M45-49 | 4:19/km | 7 | Peninsula Plodders | 6:57/mi | 1:04:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | David Brown | M35-39 | 4:19/km | 16 | Team West Coast | 6:57/mi | 1:04:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Alan Rudson | M30-34 | 4:20/km | 14 | 6:58/mi | 1:04:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Bill Walker | M45-49 | 4:20/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 6:58/mi | 1:04:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Karen Lawless | F40-44 | 4:20/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:58/mi | 1:04:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Roy Benard | M45-49 | 4:20/km | 9 | Island Road Racers | 6:59/mi | 1:05:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Bhagat Judge | M50-54 | 4:21/km | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:00/mi | 1:05:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Mike Saunders | M30-34 | 4:22/km | 15 | 7:01/mi | 1:05:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Wendy Davies | F40-44 | 4:22/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:01/mi | 1:05:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Johann Wagenaar | M40-44 | 4:23/km | 9 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:03/mi | 1:05:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Terri Clapham | F35-39 | 4:23/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:03/mi | 1:05:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Fritz Radandt | M40-44 | 4:23/km | 10 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:04/mi | 1:05:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Jennifer Walinga | F30-34 | 4:23/km | 3 | 7:04/mi | 1:05:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 4:23/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:04/mi | 1:05:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Tom Galimberti | M45-49 | 4:24/km | 10 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:05/mi | 1:05:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Ian Hatter | M45-49 | 4:24/km | 11 | 7:05/mi | 1:06:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Helena Watling | F35-39 | 4:24/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:06/mi | 1:06:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Jim Smiley | M45-49 | 4:25/km | 12 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:07/mi | 1:06:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | Derrick Nelson | M25-29 | 4:26/km | 8 | Vancouver Island University | 7:07/mi | 1:06:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Leah Bowers | F25-29 | 4:26/km | 1 | 7:08/mi | 1:06:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Shannon Johnson | F25-29 | 4:26/km | 2 | Island Road Racers | 7:08/mi | 1:06:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Blair King | M30-34 | 4:26/km | 16 | 7:08/mi | 1:06:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Errol Nadeau | M45-49 | 4:27/km | 13 | 7:09/mi | 1:06:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | James Ainsworth | M30-34 | 4:27/km | 17 | Island Road Racers | 7:10/mi | 1:06:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | Sandi Begg | F30-34 | 4:27/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:10/mi | 1:06:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Anne Middleton | F40-44 | 4:28/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 7:11/mi | 1:06:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Tim Coogan | M35-39 | 4:28/km | 17 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:12/mi | 1:07:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Glenn Kincaid | M25-29 | 4:29/km | 9 | 7:12/mi | 1:07:08 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paddy McCluskey | M30-34 | 49:24 | ||||||||
2 | James Davison | M20-24 | 49:31 | ||||||||
3 | David Matte | M20-24 | 50:23 | ||||||||
4 | Rob Harmsworth | M30-34 | 52:05 | ||||||||
5 | Brendan Cook | M25-29 | 52:43 | ||||||||
6 | Darren Skuja | M35-39 | 52:53 | ||||||||
7 | Rob Reid | M40-44 | 53:14 | ||||||||
8 | Steven Royer | M30-34 | 53:42 | ||||||||
9 | Joe Wessel | M20-24 | 53:53 | ||||||||
10 | Mike Vine | M25-29 | 54:05 | ||||||||
11 | Sylvan Smyth | M30-34 | 54:07 | ||||||||
12 | Andreas Mehl | M45-49 | 54:14 | ||||||||
13 | Rob Hasegawa | M35-39 | 54:20 | ||||||||
14 | Ken Chew | M30-34 | 54:23 | ||||||||
15 | David DePasquale | M35-39 | 54:29 | ||||||||
16 | Greg Sykes | M35-39 | 54:40 | ||||||||
17 | Maurice Charron | M40-44 | 54:57 | ||||||||
18 | Michael Bowles | M20-24 | 55:16 | ||||||||
19 | Jeff Green | M20-24 | 55:40 | ||||||||
20 | Rob Fontaine | M30-34 | 55:52 | ||||||||
21 | Aaron Holmgren | M16-19 | 55:58 | ||||||||
22 | Keith Wakelin | M40-44 | 56:14 | ||||||||
23 | Bill Hann | M35-39 | 57:03 | ||||||||
24 | Vlad Pomaizl | M50-54 | 57:18 | ||||||||
25 | Tim Majocha | M30-34 | 58:04 | ||||||||
26 | Shawn O'Toole | M30-34 | 58:30 | ||||||||
27 | Paul Brown | M40-44 | 58:36 | ||||||||
28 | Brent Blackhall | M35-39 | 58:39 | ||||||||
29 | Noriko Kawaguchi | F30-34 | 58:46 | ||||||||
30 | Bob Cook | M50-54 | 58:49 | ||||||||
31 | Jeffrey Bishop | M30-34 | 59:43 | ||||||||
32 | Gary MacGillivray | M35-39 | 1:00:02 | ||||||||
33 | Dan Harlow | M50-54 | 1:00:10 | ||||||||
34 | Hubert Bunce | M35-39 | 1:00:22 | ||||||||
35 | Sandy Stewart | M35-39 | 1:00:28 | ||||||||
36 | Sandy Forman | M50-54 | 1:00:33 | ||||||||
37 | Simon Cowell | M25-29 | 1:00:47 | ||||||||
38 | Keith Myles | M45-49 | 1:01:01 | ||||||||
39 | Shayne Stokes | M25-29 | 1:01:04 | ||||||||
40 | Torben Lind | M45-49 | 1:01:05 | ||||||||
41 | Mark Jackman | M50-54 | 1:01:11 | ||||||||
42 | Kathy Davidson | F35-39 | 1:01:14 | ||||||||
43 | Paul Kane | M40-44 | 1:01:20 | ||||||||
44 | Cliff DeSchepper | M35-39 | 1:01:21 | ||||||||
45 | Tim Mclees | M25-29 | 1:01:35 | ||||||||
46 | Mike Stone | M25-29 | 1:01:39 | ||||||||
47 | Colin Buss | M30-34 | 1:01:43 | ||||||||
48 | Michael Poole | M45-49 | 1:01:46 | ||||||||
49 | Sharon Shew | F30-34 | 1:01:48 | ||||||||
50 | John Touliopoulos | M30-34 | 1:01:55 | ||||||||
51 | Dave Robertson | M30-34 | 1:02:10 | ||||||||
52 | John Quested | M50-54 | 1:02:19 | ||||||||
53 | Colleen Grady | F35-39 | 1:02:28 | ||||||||
54 | Mike Ellis | M60-64 | 1:02:35 | ||||||||
55 | Chris Marshall | M35-39 | 1:02:49 | ||||||||
56 | Alan Thomson | M50-54 | 1:03:02 | ||||||||
57 | Lou Hetke | M40-44 | 1:03:07 | ||||||||
58 | Kent Butler | M35-39 | 1:03:38 | ||||||||
59 | Fraser Syme | M40-44 | 1:03:54 | ||||||||
60 | Keith Blakemore | M40-44 | 1:03:58 | ||||||||
61 | Susan P. Williams | F35-39 | 1:04:15 | ||||||||
62 | Chris Peterson | M45-49 | 1:04:17 | ||||||||
63 | Drew Mackinnon | M30-34 | 1:04:18 | ||||||||
64 | Gary Croome | M25-29 | 1:04:24 | ||||||||
65 | Ken Bonner | M55-59 | 1:04:27 | ||||||||
66 | Phil McOrmond | M50-54 | 1:04:30 | ||||||||
67 | Bruce Henning | M35-39 | 1:04:35 | ||||||||
68 | John Botelho | M35-39 | 1:04:38 | ||||||||
69 | Dave Shillabeer | M50-54 | 1:04:39 | ||||||||
70 | Laura Leno | F40-44 | 1:04:44 | ||||||||
71 | Gord Coutts | M35-39 | 1:04:46 | ||||||||
72 | Daniel Jack | M45-49 | 1:04:50 | ||||||||
73 | Rob Ferguson | M45-49 | 1:04:50 | ||||||||
74 | David Brown | M35-39 | 1:04:51 | ||||||||
75 | Alan Rudson | M30-34 | 1:04:53 | ||||||||
76 | Bill Walker | M45-49 | 1:04:55 | ||||||||
77 | Karen Lawless | F40-44 | 1:04:56 | ||||||||
78 | Roy Benard | M45-49 | 1:05:07 | ||||||||
79 | Bhagat Judge | M50-54 | 1:05:15 | ||||||||
80 | Mike Saunders | M30-34 | 1:05:25 | ||||||||
81 | Wendy Davies | F40-44 | 1:05:28 | ||||||||
82 | Johann Wagenaar | M40-44 | 1:05:44 | ||||||||
83 | Terri Clapham | F35-39 | 1:05:47 | ||||||||
84 | Fritz Radandt | M40-44 | 1:05:48 | ||||||||
85 | Jennifer Walinga | F30-34 | 1:05:51 | ||||||||
86 | Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 1:05:51 | ||||||||
87 | Tom Galimberti | M45-49 | 1:05:58 | ||||||||
88 | Ian Hatter | M45-49 | 1:06:04 | ||||||||
89 | Helena Watling | F35-39 | 1:06:06 | ||||||||
90 | Jim Smiley | M45-49 | 1:06:20 | ||||||||
91 | Derrick Nelson | M25-29 | 1:06:24 | ||||||||
92 | Leah Bowers | F25-29 | 1:06:26 | ||||||||
93 | Shannon Johnson | F25-29 | 1:06:26 | ||||||||
94 | Blair King | M30-34 | 1:06:32 | ||||||||
95 | Errol Nadeau | M45-49 | 1:06:43 | ||||||||
96 | James Ainsworth | M30-34 | 1:06:47 | ||||||||
97 | Sandi Begg | F30-34 | 1:06:52 | ||||||||
98 | Anne Middleton | F40-44 | 1:06:54 | ||||||||
99 | Tim Coogan | M35-39 | 1:07:03 | ||||||||
100 | Glenn Kincaid | M25-29 | 1:07:08 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tom Humeniuk | M70-74 | 1:14:25.00 | Ken Arnott | 1:20:28.00 | 1998 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tom Humeniuk | M70-74 | 1:14:25.00 | |||||||||||||||
|