Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Reid | M35-39 | 3:20/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:23/mi | 50:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Cameron MacLean | M25-29 | 3:29/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:37/mi | 52:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | John Campbell | M30-34 | 3:29/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:37/mi | 52:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Bob Cook | M40-44 | 3:30/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:38/mi | 52:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Asker Naesgaard | M40-44 | 3:31/km | 2 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 5:39/mi | 52:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Vlad Pomaizl | M45-49 | 3:31/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:40/mi | 52:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 3:32/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:41/mi | 52:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Brian Branting | M30-34 | 3:34/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:44/mi | 53:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | B. Reynolds | M16-19 | 3:35/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:46/mi | 53:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Rick Whiting | M55-59 | 3:36/km | 1 | 5:47/mi | 53:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Paul Petersen | M35-39 | 3:38/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:50/mi | 54:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | P. Dimitroff | M25-29 | 3:38/km | 3 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:51/mi | 54:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Nigel Beattie | M40-44 | 3:39/km | 3 | 5:52/mi | 54:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | David DePasquale | M25-29 | 3:39/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 5:52/mi | 54:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | David Hagarty | M25-29 | 3:39/km | 5 | 5:52/mi | 54:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Eamonn Deegan | M35-39 | 3:40/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:55/mi | 55:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | James Woolford | M35-39 | 3:41/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:56/mi | 55:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Michael Lax | M35-39 | 3:43/km | 5 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:58/mi | 55:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Ben Cooper | M25-29 | 3:43/km | 6 | 5:59/mi | 55:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Royd Burkart | M25-29 | 3:44/km | 7 | 6:01/mi | 56:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Kharim Schliewinsky | M25-29 | 3:45/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:02/mi | 56:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | John Crouch | M50-54 | 3:45/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:03/mi | 56:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Sandy Forman | M45-49 | 3:46/km | 2 | 6:03/mi | 56:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | John Ingram | M45-49 | 3:46/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:04/mi | 56:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Marcel Charland | M30-34 | 3:46/km | 3 | 6:04/mi | 56:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Pete Spriggs | M25-29 | 3:47/km | 9 | 6:05/mi | 56:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Brian Turner | M55-59 | 3:47/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:05/mi | 56:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Garth Ball | M55-59 | 3:47/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:05/mi | 56:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Gary Bishop | M25-29 | 3:48/km | 10 | 6:07/mi | 57:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Lawrence McLagan | M45-49 | 3:48/km | 4 | 6:07/mi | 57:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | David Guss | M30-34 | 3:48/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 6:07/mi | 57:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Ian MacPherson | M30-34 | 3:48/km | 5 | 6:08/mi | 57:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Angus MacPherson | M35-39 | 3:49/km | 6 | 6:08/mi | 57:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Harry McLaughlin | M50-54 | 3:49/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:09/mi | 57:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Zach Whitmarsh | M16-19 | 3:50/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:10/mi | 57:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | David Dudek | M25-29 | 3:50/km | 11 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 6:10/mi | 57:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | David Miller | M25-29 | 3:50/km | 12 | 6:11/mi | 57:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Tony Vandermeer | M35-39 | 3:50/km | 7 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 6:11/mi | 57:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Bob Wooff | M30-34 | 3:51/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 6:12/mi | 57:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Michael Masson | M35-39 | 3:51/km | 8 | 6:12/mi | 57:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Jeff Smith | M25-29 | 3:53/km | 13 | 6:15/mi | 58:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Ed Kroeger | M40-44 | 3:53/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 6:15/mi | 58:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Rene Marion | M30-34 | 3:54/km | 7 | 6:16/mi | 58:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Christopher King | M01-15 | 3:56/km | 1 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:19/mi | 58:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Steve Baker | M50-54 | 3:56/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 6:20/mi | 58:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Ken Cormack | M50-54 | 3:56/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:20/mi | 59:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Kevin Jones | M45-49 | 3:56/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:20/mi | 59:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Chris Carey | M25-29 | 3:56/km | 14 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:20/mi | 59:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Joseph King | M25-29 | 3:57/km | 15 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:22/mi | 59:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Ryan Benson | M16-19 | 3:57/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 6:22/mi | 59:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Cheryl Clough | F30-34 | 4:00/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:26/mi | 59:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Joan Henslowe | F25-29 | 4:03/km | 1 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 6:31/mi | 1:00:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Gloria Green | F35-39 | 4:08/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:39/mi | 1:01:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
103 | Christine Bell | F30-34 | 4:13/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:47/mi | 1:03:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
107 | Anne Middleton | F35-39 | 4:13/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:48/mi | 1:03:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
109 | Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 4:14/km | 3 | 6:49/mi | 1:03:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
110 | Penny Kemshaw | F40-44 | 4:15/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:50/mi | 1:03:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
117 | Kathy Davidson | F30-34 | 4:17/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:54/mi | 1:04:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
120 | Nancy Bauer | F35-39 | 4:19/km | 3 | Peninsula Plodders | 6:57/mi | 1:04:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
128 | Suzanne Gagnon | F30-34 | 4:22/km | 5 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:01/mi | 1:05:27 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Reid | M35-39 | 50:07 | ||||||||
2 | Cameron MacLean | M25-29 | 52:18 | ||||||||
3 | John Campbell | M30-34 | 52:18 | ||||||||
4 | Bob Cook | M40-44 | 52:32 | ||||||||
5 | Asker Naesgaard | M40-44 | 52:42 | ||||||||
6 | Vlad Pomaizl | M45-49 | 52:46 | ||||||||
7 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 52:55 | ||||||||
8 | Brian Branting | M30-34 | 53:27 | ||||||||
9 | B. Reynolds | M16-19 | 53:49 | ||||||||
10 | Rick Whiting | M55-59 | 53:56 | ||||||||
11 | Paul Petersen | M35-39 | 54:25 | ||||||||
12 | P. Dimitroff | M25-29 | 54:29 | ||||||||
13 | Nigel Beattie | M40-44 | 54:41 | ||||||||
14 | David DePasquale | M25-29 | 54:43 | ||||||||
15 | David Hagarty | M25-29 | 54:44 | ||||||||
16 | Eamonn Deegan | M35-39 | 55:07 | ||||||||
17 | James Woolford | M35-39 | 55:20 | ||||||||
18 | Michael Lax | M35-39 | 55:39 | ||||||||
19 | Ben Cooper | M25-29 | 55:46 | ||||||||
20 | Royd Burkart | M25-29 | 56:03 | ||||||||
21 | Kharim Schliewinsky | M25-29 | 56:17 | ||||||||
22 | John Crouch | M50-54 | 56:22 | ||||||||
23 | Sandy Forman | M45-49 | 56:26 | ||||||||
24 | John Ingram | M45-49 | 56:30 | ||||||||
25 | Marcel Charland | M30-34 | 56:36 | ||||||||
26 | Pete Spriggs | M25-29 | 56:40 | ||||||||
27 | Brian Turner | M55-59 | 56:41 | ||||||||
28 | Garth Ball | M55-59 | 56:45 | ||||||||
29 | Gary Bishop | M25-29 | 57:01 | ||||||||
30 | Lawrence McLagan | M45-49 | 57:01 | ||||||||
31 | David Guss | M30-34 | 57:03 | ||||||||
32 | Ian MacPherson | M30-34 | 57:07 | ||||||||
33 | Angus MacPherson | M35-39 | 57:08 | ||||||||
34 | Harry McLaughlin | M50-54 | 57:17 | ||||||||
35 | Zach Whitmarsh | M16-19 | 57:25 | ||||||||
36 | David Dudek | M25-29 | 57:29 | ||||||||
37 | David Miller | M25-29 | 57:35 | ||||||||
38 | Tony Vandermeer | M35-39 | 57:36 | ||||||||
39 | Bob Wooff | M30-34 | 57:46 | ||||||||
40 | Michael Masson | M35-39 | 57:50 | ||||||||
41 | Jeff Smith | M25-29 | 58:16 | ||||||||
42 | Ed Kroeger | M40-44 | 58:19 | ||||||||
43 | Rene Marion | M30-34 | 58:25 | ||||||||
44 | Christopher King | M01-15 | 58:53 | ||||||||
45 | Steve Baker | M50-54 | 58:59 | ||||||||
46 | Ken Cormack | M50-54 | 59:00 | ||||||||
47 | Kevin Jones | M45-49 | 59:04 | ||||||||
48 | Chris Carey | M25-29 | 59:06 | ||||||||
49 | Joseph King | M25-29 | 59:19 | ||||||||
50 | Ryan Benson | M16-19 | 59:21 | ||||||||
56 | Cheryl Clough | F30-34 | 59:54 | ||||||||
67 | Joan Henslowe | F25-29 | 1:00:41 | ||||||||
87 | Gloria Green | F35-39 | 1:01:59 | ||||||||
103 | Christine Bell | F30-34 | 1:03:09 | ||||||||
107 | Anne Middleton | F35-39 | 1:03:22 | ||||||||
109 | Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 1:03:33 | ||||||||
110 | Penny Kemshaw | F40-44 | 1:03:38 | ||||||||
117 | Kathy Davidson | F30-34 | 1:04:22 | ||||||||
120 | Nancy Bauer | F35-39 | 1:04:44 | ||||||||
128 | Suzanne Gagnon | F30-34 | 1:05:27 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|