Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paddy McCluskey | M25-29 | 3:15/km | 1 | University of Victoria | 5:14/mi | 48:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Tom Michell | M35-39 | 3:17/km | 1 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 5:17/mi | 49:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Bob Wooff | M30-34 | 3:25/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 5:29/mi | 51:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Dave Younger | M40-44 | 3:25/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:30/mi | 51:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | David Vadocz-Dudek | M25-29 | 3:25/km | 2 | University of Victoria | 5:30/mi | 51:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Angela Chalmers | F30-34 | 3:26/km | 1 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 5:31/mi | 51:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 3:27/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:34/mi | 51:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Mark Cryderman | M25-29 | 3:28/km | 4 | University of Victoria | 5:34/mi | 51:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Ryan Ervin | M16-19 | 3:28/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:34/mi | 51:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | David Guss | M30-34 | 3:29/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:37/mi | 52:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Jack Miller | M45-49 | 3:30/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:38/mi | 52:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Ron Cook | M40-44 | 3:31/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:39/mi | 52:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | David Coey | M30-34 | 3:32/km | 3 | University of Victoria | 5:42/mi | 53:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Brian Branting | M35-39 | 3:33/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:43/mi | 53:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Richard Brewster | M30-34 | 3:34/km | 4 | 5:44/mi | 53:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | David DePasquale | M30-34 | 3:35/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 5:45/mi | 53:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Franck Oddoux | M25-29 | 3:35/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:46/mi | 53:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | John Campbell | M30-34 | 3:35/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:46/mi | 53:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | David Hargarty | M25-29 | 3:36/km | 6 | 5:47/mi | 53:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Tim Benetti | M30-34 | 3:36/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:48/mi | 53:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Peter Dimitroff | M25-29 | 3:36/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:48/mi | 54:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Malcolm McAdie | M30-34 | 3:37/km | 8 | Bastion Running Club | 5:49/mi | 54:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Bill Hann | M30-34 | 3:37/km | 9 | Bastion Running Club | 5:49/mi | 54:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 3:37/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:49/mi | 54:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Andy Pomeroy | M35-39 | 3:37/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 5:49/mi | 54:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Vlad Pomaizl | M45-49 | 3:39/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 5:53/mi | 54:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Ken Chew | M25-29 | 3:40/km | 8 | Bastion Running Club | 5:54/mi | 54:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Nigel Beattie | M40-44 | 3:40/km | 3 | 5:54/mi | 54:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Andy Mehl | M40-44 | 3:40/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:54/mi | 55:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Roland Neville | M16-19 | 3:40/km | 2 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 5:54/mi | 55:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Royd Burkart | M25-29 | 3:41/km | 9 | Island Runner | 5:56/mi | 55:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | John Crouch | M50-54 | 3:42/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:57/mi | 55:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Karl Klein | M50-54 | 3:43/km | 2 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 5:59/mi | 55:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | John Ingram | M45-49 | 3:44/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:00/mi | 55:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Wynn Gmitroski | M35-39 | 3:44/km | 4 | 6:01/mi | 56:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Ryan Benson | M16-19 | 3:45/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 6:02/mi | 56:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | John Greaves | M25-29 | 3:45/km | 10 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:02/mi | 56:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Jonathon Faris | M25-29 | 3:46/km | 11 | 6:03/mi | 56:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Rob Reid | M35-39 | 3:46/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:04/mi | 56:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Dan Harlow | M45-49 | 3:47/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:05/mi | 56:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Jim Winter | M30-34 | 3:47/km | 10 | Team West Coast | 6:05/mi | 56:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Al Munday | M45-49 | 3:47/km | 6 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:06/mi | 56:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Gary Vermette | M45-49 | 3:47/km | 7 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:06/mi | 56:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Harry McLaughlin | M50-54 | 3:48/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:07/mi | 56:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Ian MacPherson | M30-34 | 3:48/km | 11 | 6:07/mi | 57:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Michael Masson | M40-44 | 3:49/km | 5 | 6:08/mi | 57:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Mark Robertson | M30-34 | 3:49/km | 12 | 6:08/mi | 57:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Maurice Tarrant | M60-64 | 3:50/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:10/mi | 57:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 3:50/km | 6 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:11/mi | 57:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Stuart Bristow | M30-34 | 3:51/km | 13 | 6:12/mi | 57:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Rachel Brown | F25-29 | 3:54/km | 1 | University of Victoria | 6:17/mi | 58:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 4:01/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:28/mi | 1:00:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 4:03/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:31/mi | 1:00:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Kathy Davidson | F30-34 | 4:05/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 6:34/mi | 1:01:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Susan Williams | F30-34 | 4:08/km | 4 | 6:40/mi | 1:02:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Anne Middleton | F35-39 | 4:09/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:41/mi | 1:02:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Dawn Wilson | F30-34 | 4:10/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:42/mi | 1:02:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Gloria Green | F35-39 | 4:13/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:47/mi | 1:03:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Shelagh Germyn | F35-39 | 4:13/km | 4 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 6:48/mi | 1:03:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
103 | Sarah Thornber | F16-19 | 4:15/km | 1 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 6:50/mi | 1:03:45 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paddy McCluskey | M25-29 | 48:43 | ||||||||
2 | Tom Michell | M35-39 | 49:15 | ||||||||
3 | Bob Wooff | M30-34 | 51:09 | ||||||||
4 | Dave Younger | M40-44 | 51:15 | ||||||||
5 | David Vadocz-Dudek | M25-29 | 51:18 | ||||||||
6 | Angela Chalmers | F30-34 | 51:28 | ||||||||
7 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 51:50 | ||||||||
8 | Mark Cryderman | M25-29 | 51:53 | ||||||||
9 | Ryan Ervin | M16-19 | 51:54 | ||||||||
10 | David Guss | M30-34 | 52:19 | ||||||||
11 | Jack Miller | M45-49 | 52:30 | ||||||||
12 | Ron Cook | M40-44 | 52:41 | ||||||||
13 | David Coey | M30-34 | 53:07 | ||||||||
14 | Brian Branting | M35-39 | 53:14 | ||||||||
15 | Richard Brewster | M30-34 | 53:30 | ||||||||
16 | David DePasquale | M30-34 | 53:38 | ||||||||
17 | Franck Oddoux | M25-29 | 53:44 | ||||||||
18 | John Campbell | M30-34 | 53:48 | ||||||||
19 | David Hargarty | M25-29 | 53:57 | ||||||||
20 | Tim Benetti | M30-34 | 53:59 | ||||||||
21 | Peter Dimitroff | M25-29 | 54:06 | ||||||||
22 | Malcolm McAdie | M30-34 | 54:09 | ||||||||
23 | Bill Hann | M30-34 | 54:11 | ||||||||
24 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 54:13 | ||||||||
25 | Andy Pomeroy | M35-39 | 54:16 | ||||||||
26 | Vlad Pomaizl | M45-49 | 54:48 | ||||||||
27 | Ken Chew | M25-29 | 54:56 | ||||||||
28 | Nigel Beattie | M40-44 | 54:58 | ||||||||
29 | Andy Mehl | M40-44 | 55:01 | ||||||||
30 | Roland Neville | M16-19 | 55:01 | ||||||||
31 | Royd Burkart | M25-29 | 55:15 | ||||||||
32 | John Crouch | M50-54 | 55:27 | ||||||||
33 | Karl Klein | M50-54 | 55:48 | ||||||||
34 | John Ingram | M45-49 | 55:55 | ||||||||
35 | Wynn Gmitroski | M35-39 | 56:07 | ||||||||
36 | Ryan Benson | M16-19 | 56:11 | ||||||||
37 | John Greaves | M25-29 | 56:16 | ||||||||
38 | Jonathon Faris | M25-29 | 56:25 | ||||||||
39 | Rob Reid | M35-39 | 56:32 | ||||||||
40 | Dan Harlow | M45-49 | 56:39 | ||||||||
41 | Jim Winter | M30-34 | 56:44 | ||||||||
42 | Al Munday | M45-49 | 56:48 | ||||||||
43 | Gary Vermette | M45-49 | 56:51 | ||||||||
44 | Harry McLaughlin | M50-54 | 56:56 | ||||||||
45 | Ian MacPherson | M30-34 | 57:00 | ||||||||
46 | Michael Masson | M40-44 | 57:11 | ||||||||
47 | Mark Robertson | M30-34 | 57:14 | ||||||||
48 | Maurice Tarrant | M60-64 | 57:27 | ||||||||
49 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 57:35 | ||||||||
50 | Stuart Bristow | M30-34 | 57:50 | ||||||||
54 | Rachel Brown | F25-29 | 58:30 | ||||||||
68 | Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 1:00:16 | ||||||||
70 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 1:00:40 | ||||||||
73 | Kathy Davidson | F30-34 | 1:01:08 | ||||||||
86 | Susan Williams | F30-34 | 1:02:04 | ||||||||
90 | Anne Middleton | F35-39 | 1:02:19 | ||||||||
92 | Dawn Wilson | F30-34 | 1:02:28 | ||||||||
98 | Gloria Green | F35-39 | 1:03:10 | ||||||||
99 | Shelagh Germyn | F35-39 | 1:03:20 | ||||||||
103 | Sarah Thornber | F16-19 | 1:03:45 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angela Chalmers | F30-34 | 51:28.00 | Sheron Chrysler | 55:33.00 | 1986 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angela Chalmers | F30-34 | 51:28.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angela Chalmers | F30-34 | 51:28.00 | Cheryl Clough | 58:46.00 | 1992 |
Ryan Ervin | M16-19 | 51:54.00 | Ryan Ervin | 52:39.00 | 1992 |
Paddy McCluskey | M25-29 | 48:43.00 | Phillip Nicholls | 50:13.00 | 1986 |
Bob Wooff | M30-34 | 51:09.00 | John Ferguson | 51:16.00 | 1992 |
Dave Younger | M40-44 | 51:15.00 | Andy Mehl | 52:00.00 | 1992 |
Maurice Tarrant | M60-64 | 57:27.00 | Maurice Tarrant | 58:36.00 | 1992 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angela Chalmers | F30-34 | 51:28.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Ryan Ervin | M16-19 | 51:54.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Paddy McCluskey | M25-29 | 48:43.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Bob Wooff | M30-34 | 51:09.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Dave Younger | M40-44 | 51:15.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Maurice Tarrant | M60-64 | 57:27.00 | |||||||||||||||
|