Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Campbell | M35-39 | 3:18/km | 1 | Island Runner | 5:19/mi | 49:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Alex Coffin | M25-29 | 3:19/km | 1 | Running Room | 5:20/mi | 49:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 3:19/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:20/mi | 49:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Gordon Evans | M35-39 | 3:21/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 5:23/mi | 50:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | James Perry | M30-34 | 3:23/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:27/mi | 50:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Hugh Trenchard | M25-29 | 3:26/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 5:32/mi | 51:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 3:28/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:35/mi | 52:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Ricardo Guerrero | M25-29 | 3:31/km | 5 | Frontrunners | 5:39/mi | 52:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | David Guss | M35-39 | 3:33/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 5:43/mi | 53:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Franck Oddoux | M20-24 | 3:36/km | 1 | Vancouver Island University | 5:47/mi | 53:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Daniel Bruch | M25-29 | 3:37/km | 6 | 5:48/mi | 54:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 3:37/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:49/mi | 54:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Derek Kasper | M40-44 | 3:39/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:52/mi | 54:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Bob Reid | M45-49 | 3:39/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:52/mi | 54:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Richard Palfrey | M40-44 | 3:39/km | 2 | 5:53/mi | 54:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Bill Hann | M30-34 | 3:40/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:54/mi | 54:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Malcolm McAdie | M30-34 | 3:42/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 5:58/mi | 55:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Ken Chew | M30-34 | 3:43/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 5:59/mi | 55:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | John Crouch | M50-54 | 3:43/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:00/mi | 55:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 3:44/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:00/mi | 55:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Bill Lee | M40-44 | 3:44/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:01/mi | 56:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Angus MacPherson | M35-39 | 3:45/km | 5 | 6:02/mi | 56:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Steven Mitchell | M25-29 | 3:45/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 6:02/mi | 56:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Bruce Irving | M35-39 | 3:45/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 6:03/mi | 56:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Mike Mullaley | M50-54 | 3:46/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:04/mi | 56:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Rob Brewlet | M30-34 | 3:47/km | 5 | Frontrunners | 6:06/mi | 56:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 3:49/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:08/mi | 57:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Glen Mofford | M40-44 | 3:49/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:09/mi | 57:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Sandy Forman | M45-49 | 3:50/km | 3 | 6:09/mi | 57:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Al Munday | M45-49 | 3:54/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:16/mi | 58:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Don Moffatt | M30-34 | 3:54/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 6:17/mi | 58:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Robin Arbuthnot | M35-39 | 3:56/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 6:20/mi | 58:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Bill Bassett | M40-44 | 3:56/km | 5 | 6:20/mi | 59:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Duncan Jillings | M35-39 | 3:58/km | 8 | 6:23/mi | 59:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Gary MacGillivray | M35-39 | 3:58/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:24/mi | 59:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Ken Cormack | M50-54 | 4:00/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:26/mi | 59:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Bill Hollingshead | M50-54 | 4:00/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 6:26/mi | 59:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 4:00/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:26/mi | 1:00:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Lou Hetke | M35-39 | 4:00/km | 10 | Running Room | 6:27/mi | 1:00:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Alan Murray | M50-54 | 4:01/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:27/mi | 1:00:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Andre Pickersgill | M30-34 | 4:01/km | 7 | 6:27/mi | 1:00:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Joan Harmsworth | F25-29 | 4:04/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:32/mi | 1:00:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | John Greaves | M20-24 | 4:05/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:34/mi | 1:01:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Michael Poole | M40-44 | 4:05/km | 6 | Hash House Harriers | 6:35/mi | 1:01:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Cheryl Clough | F35-39 | 4:06/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:36/mi | 1:01:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Graham Carter | M25-29 | 4:06/km | 8 | 6:36/mi | 1:01:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Ian Stewart | M60-64 | 4:06/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:36/mi | 1:01:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Ken Bonner | M50-54 | 4:06/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:37/mi | 1:01:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Bill Chalk | M35-39 | 4:07/km | 11 | 6:37/mi | 1:01:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Charlie Ireland | M60-64 | 4:08/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:38/mi | 1:01:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Anne Middleton | F40-44 | 4:10/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:42/mi | 1:02:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Hazel Serrano | F40-44 | 4:19/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:57/mi | 1:04:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Marcia Stromsmoe | F45-49 | 4:21/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:59/mi | 1:05:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Julie Benson | F45-49 | 4:23/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 7:03/mi | 1:05:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Janet Green | F40-44 | 4:25/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:06/mi | 1:06:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Linda Gibson | F40-44 | 4:33/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:20/mi | 1:08:17 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Campbell | M35-39 | 49:29 | ||||||||
2 | Alex Coffin | M25-29 | 49:38 | ||||||||
3 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 49:47 | ||||||||
4 | Gordon Evans | M35-39 | 50:11 | ||||||||
5 | James Perry | M30-34 | 50:45 | ||||||||
6 | Hugh Trenchard | M25-29 | 51:32 | ||||||||
7 | Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 52:00 | ||||||||
8 | Ricardo Guerrero | M25-29 | 52:41 | ||||||||
9 | David Guss | M35-39 | 53:20 | ||||||||
10 | Franck Oddoux | M20-24 | 53:54 | ||||||||
11 | Daniel Bruch | M25-29 | 54:08 | ||||||||
12 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 54:12 | ||||||||
13 | Derek Kasper | M40-44 | 54:38 | ||||||||
14 | Bob Reid | M45-49 | 54:44 | ||||||||
15 | Richard Palfrey | M40-44 | 54:50 | ||||||||
16 | Bill Hann | M30-34 | 54:58 | ||||||||
17 | Malcolm McAdie | M30-34 | 55:36 | ||||||||
18 | Ken Chew | M30-34 | 55:49 | ||||||||
19 | John Crouch | M50-54 | 55:52 | ||||||||
20 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 55:54 | ||||||||
21 | Bill Lee | M40-44 | 56:04 | ||||||||
22 | Angus MacPherson | M35-39 | 56:13 | ||||||||
23 | Steven Mitchell | M25-29 | 56:16 | ||||||||
24 | Bruce Irving | M35-39 | 56:22 | ||||||||
25 | Mike Mullaley | M50-54 | 56:35 | ||||||||
26 | Rob Brewlet | M30-34 | 56:52 | ||||||||
27 | Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 57:08 | ||||||||
28 | Glen Mofford | M40-44 | 57:15 | ||||||||
29 | Sandy Forman | M45-49 | 57:23 | ||||||||
30 | Al Munday | M45-49 | 58:24 | ||||||||
31 | Don Moffatt | M30-34 | 58:34 | ||||||||
32 | Robin Arbuthnot | M35-39 | 58:58 | ||||||||
33 | Bill Bassett | M40-44 | 59:05 | ||||||||
34 | Duncan Jillings | M35-39 | 59:31 | ||||||||
35 | Gary MacGillivray | M35-39 | 59:37 | ||||||||
36 | Ken Cormack | M50-54 | 59:54 | ||||||||
37 | Bill Hollingshead | M50-54 | 59:55 | ||||||||
38 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 1:00:02 | ||||||||
39 | Lou Hetke | M35-39 | 1:00:07 | ||||||||
40 | Alan Murray | M50-54 | 1:00:09 | ||||||||
41 | Andre Pickersgill | M30-34 | 1:00:11 | ||||||||
42 | Joan Harmsworth | F25-29 | 1:00:57 | ||||||||
43 | John Greaves | M20-24 | 1:01:11 | ||||||||
44 | Michael Poole | M40-44 | 1:01:22 | ||||||||
45 | Cheryl Clough | F35-39 | 1:01:32 | ||||||||
46 | Graham Carter | M25-29 | 1:01:33 | ||||||||
47 | Ian Stewart | M60-64 | 1:01:34 | ||||||||
48 | Ken Bonner | M50-54 | 1:01:37 | ||||||||
49 | Bill Chalk | M35-39 | 1:01:40 | ||||||||
50 | Charlie Ireland | M60-64 | 1:01:53 | ||||||||
53 | Anne Middleton | F40-44 | 1:02:27 | ||||||||
68 | Hazel Serrano | F40-44 | 1:04:48 | ||||||||
69 | Marcia Stromsmoe | F45-49 | 1:05:08 | ||||||||
75 | Julie Benson | F45-49 | 1:05:41 | ||||||||
77 | Janet Green | F40-44 | 1:06:13 | ||||||||
92 | Linda Gibson | F40-44 | 1:08:17 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Results |
---|