Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 | Gary Blake | M45-49 | 4:29/km | 21 | Team West Coast | 7:13/mi | 1:07:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
102 | Janine Frank | F35-39 | 4:30/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:14/mi | 1:07:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
103 | Marvin Kurier | M25-29 | 4:30/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:14/mi | 1:07:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
104 | Dan Fielden | M40-44 | 4:30/km | 14 | 7:15/mi | 1:07:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
105 | Cathy Cook | F25-29 | 4:30/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:15/mi | 1:07:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
106 | Norman Bull | M40-44 | 4:31/km | 15 | 7:16/mi | 1:07:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
107 | Rob Ferguson | M40-44 | 4:31/km | 16 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:17/mi | 1:07:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
108 | Max Nock | M40-44 | 4:32/km | 17 | Bastion Running Club | 7:17/mi | 1:07:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
109 | Tom Tremills | M30-34 | 4:32/km | 11 | 7:17/mi | 1:07:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
110 | Harry Ostergaard | M50-54 | 4:32/km | 10 | 7:18/mi | 1:07:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
111 | Janet Green | F40-44 | 4:33/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:19/mi | 1:08:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
112 | Terry Langridge | M35-39 | 4:34/km | 17 | Team West Coast | 7:21/mi | 1:08:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
113 | Belinda Groves | F30-34 | 4:35/km | 2 | 7:22/mi | 1:08:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
114 | Brian Baarda | M30-34 | 4:35/km | 12 | 7:22/mi | 1:08:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
115 | Gordon Webster | M40-44 | 4:35/km | 18 | 7:22/mi | 1:08:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
116 | Pete Wille | M40-44 | 4:36/km | 19 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:24/mi | 1:08:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
117 | Jennifer Killbery | F20-24 | 4:36/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:24/mi | 1:09:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
118 | Joanell Storm | F35-39 | 4:37/km | 4 | 7:25/mi | 1:09:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
119 | Michael O'Donnell | M40-44 | 4:37/km | 20 | Bastion Running Club | 7:25/mi | 1:09:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
120 | Chris Wille | M16-19 | 4:37/km | 5 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:26/mi | 1:09:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
121 | Robert Lifton | M45-49 | 4:37/km | 22 | 7:26/mi | 1:09:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
122 | Rob Tait | M35-39 | 4:37/km | 18 | 7:26/mi | 1:09:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
123 | Bob Askin | M40-44 | 4:38/km | 21 | 7:27/mi | 1:09:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
124 | Shelley deTurberville | F35-39 | 4:38/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 7:27/mi | 1:09:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
125 | Barbara Sawatsky | F45-49 | 4:38/km | 3 | Metchosin School | 7:28/mi | 1:09:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
126 | Ian Stewart | M60-64 | 4:38/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:28/mi | 1:09:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
127 | Dave Metcalfe | M45-49 | 4:39/km | 23 | 7:30/mi | 1:09:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
128 | Tom Orcherton | M40-44 | 4:40/km | 22 | 7:31/mi | 1:10:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
129 | Marilyn Funk | F40-44 | 4:40/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 7:31/mi | 1:10:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
130 | Diane Palmason | F55-59 | 4:40/km | 1 | Island Road Racers | 7:31/mi | 1:10:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
131 | John J.F. Hannon | M50-54 | 4:43/km | 11 | 7:36/mi | 1:10:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
132 | Norm Ryder | M45-49 | 4:44/km | 24 | 7:37/mi | 1:10:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
133 | John Wai | M40-44 | 4:44/km | 23 | Island Road Racers | 7:37/mi | 1:11:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
134 | Bruce Hawkes | M55-59 | 4:44/km | 7 | Island Road Racers | 7:37/mi | 1:11:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
135 | David Brown | M30-34 | 4:45/km | 13 | Running Room | 7:38/mi | 1:11:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
136 | Hazura Sangha | M60-64 | 4:45/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:38/mi | 1:11:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
137 | Gail Mudie | F40-44 | 4:45/km | 7 | 7:38/mi | 1:11:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
138 | Rob Boyd | M45-49 | 4:45/km | 25 | 7:38/mi | 1:11:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
139 | Vicki Gschiel | F25-29 | 4:45/km | 3 | 7:39/mi | 1:11:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
140 | Tom Humeniuk | M70-74 | 4:46/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 7:40/mi | 1:11:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
141 | Randy Jones | M40-44 | 4:47/km | 24 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:41/mi | 1:11:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
142 | Coby Tschanz | F30-34 | 4:47/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:42/mi | 1:11:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
143 | Ed Gschiel | M30-34 | 4:47/km | 14 | 7:42/mi | 1:11:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
144 | Ann Griffin | F40-44 | 4:48/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:43/mi | 1:11:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
145 | Johanne Rousseau | F30-34 | 4:48/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:43/mi | 1:11:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
146 | Jennifer Wheelock | F25-29 | 4:50/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:46/mi | 1:12:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
147 | Brent Beach | M50-54 | 4:50/km | 12 | 7:47/mi | 1:12:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
148 | Larry Martens | M45-49 | 4:51/km | 26 | 7:48/mi | 1:12:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
149 | Lorne Semenowich | M45-49 | 4:52/km | 27 | Team West Coast | 7:49/mi | 1:12:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
150 | Gordon Rennie | M55-59 | 4:52/km | 8 | 7:49/mi | 1:12:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
151 | Lydia Foch | F30-34 | 4:53/km | 5 | 7:51/mi | 1:13:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
152 | Len Maycock | M60-64 | 4:54/km | 5 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:53/mi | 1:13:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
153 | Peter Bell | M50-54 | 4:54/km | 13 | 7:53/mi | 1:13:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
154 | Lucille Grote | F45-49 | 4:54/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:53/mi | 1:13:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
155 | Michael Rasmussen | M50-54 | 4:54/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 7:53/mi | 1:13:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
156 | Larry Smith | M35-39 | 4:54/km | 19 | Bastion Running Club | 7:54/mi | 1:13:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
157 | Phil Hind | M50-54 | 4:55/km | 15 | 7:54/mi | 1:13:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
158 | Catherine Pomaizl | F45-49 | 4:55/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 7:54/mi | 1:13:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
159 | Clive Hetherington | M60-64 | 4:55/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 7:55/mi | 1:13:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
160 | Felicity Parker | F45-49 | 4:55/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 7:55/mi | 1:13:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
161 | Larry Chung | M40-44 | 4:56/km | 25 | 7:56/mi | 1:13:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
162 | Ann Laidman | F40-44 | 4:56/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:56/mi | 1:13:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
163 | Helen Jackson | F45-49 | 4:57/km | 7 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:57/mi | 1:14:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
164 | Tim Hendrie | M45-49 | 4:57/km | 28 | 7:58/mi | 1:14:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
165 | Dave McPheators | M55-59 | 4:57/km | 9 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:58/mi | 1:14:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
166 | Michael Puszka | M55-59 | 4:58/km | 10 | Metchosin School | 7:59/mi | 1:14:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
167 | Hu Wallis | M40-44 | 4:58/km | 26 | 7:59/mi | 1:14:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
168 | Terry Carroll | M45-49 | 4:58/km | 29 | 8:00/mi | 1:14:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
169 | Alene Ash | F30-34 | 5:00/km | 6 | 8:02/mi | 1:14:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
170 | Jonathan Martin | M16-19 | 5:00/km | 6 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 8:04/mi | 1:15:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
171 | Pascal Matters | M20-24 | 5:02/km | 4 | 8:06/mi | 1:15:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
172 | Robert Bostrom | M60-64 | 5:03/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:07/mi | 1:15:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
173 | Pam Rutter | F45-49 | 5:03/km | 8 | 8:08/mi | 1:15:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
174 | Paul Ervin | M50-54 | 5:03/km | 16 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:08/mi | 1:15:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
175 | Tasha Sawatsky | F20-24 | 5:03/km | 3 | Metchosin School | 8:08/mi | 1:15:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
176 | Pauline Stynes | F40-44 | 5:03/km | 10 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:08/mi | 1:15:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
177 | Jack Bennett | M50-54 | 5:03/km | 17 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:08/mi | 1:15:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
178 | Lenora Brown | F35-39 | 5:04/km | 6 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 8:09/mi | 1:15:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
179 | Patrick Smith | M45-49 | 5:04/km | 30 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:09/mi | 1:15:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
180 | Steve Stirling | M45-49 | 5:04/km | 31 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 8:10/mi | 1:16:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
181 | Danielle MacDougall | F50-54 | 5:04/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:10/mi | 1:16:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
182 | David Tanner | M40-44 | 5:06/km | 27 | Peninsula Plodders | 8:13/mi | 1:16:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
183 | Sue Dronfield | F30-34 | 5:07/km | 7 | Peninsula Plodders | 8:15/mi | 1:16:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
184 | Michael Anthony | M30-34 | 5:09/km | 15 | 8:17/mi | 1:17:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
185 | Janice Ross | F40-44 | 5:09/km | 11 | Bastion Running Club | 8:17/mi | 1:17:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
186 | Patrick Ross | M45-49 | 5:09/km | 32 | Bastion Running Club | 8:17/mi | 1:17:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
187 | Mary Freeman | F40-44 | 5:09/km | 12 | 8:17/mi | 1:17:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
188 | Norman Conrad | M50-54 | 5:09/km | 18 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:18/mi | 1:17:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
189 | Laura Pearson | F35-39 | 5:09/km | 7 | Peninsula Plodders | 8:18/mi | 1:17:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
190 | Paul Jarman | M50-54 | 5:11/km | 19 | 8:21/mi | 1:17:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
191 | Martha McDougall | F35-39 | 5:13/km | 8 | 8:24/mi | 1:18:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
192 | Tom Murphy | M45-49 | 5:13/km | 33 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:24/mi | 1:18:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
193 | Irene Rathbone | F45-49 | 5:14/km | 9 | 8:25/mi | 1:18:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
194 | Robert Cook | M45-49 | 5:15/km | 34 | 8:27/mi | 1:18:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
195 | Ken Owen | M65-69 | 5:15/km | 2 | 8:27/mi | 1:18:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
196 | Allan McDonald | M55-59 | 5:15/km | 11 | 8:27/mi | 1:18:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
197 | Julie Langelo | F40-44 | 5:17/km | 13 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:30/mi | 1:19:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
198 | Merell Harlow | F55-59 | 5:17/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:30/mi | 1:19:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
199 | Lynn Mayo | F35-39 | 5:18/km | 9 | 8:32/mi | 1:19:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
200 | Bonnie Ervin | F50-54 | 5:20/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:34/mi | 1:19:54 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 | Gary Blake | M45-49 | 1:07:20 | ||||||||
102 | Janine Frank | F35-39 | 1:07:24 | ||||||||
103 | Marvin Kurier | M25-29 | 1:07:27 | ||||||||
104 | Dan Fielden | M40-44 | 1:07:31 | ||||||||
105 | Cathy Cook | F25-29 | 1:07:37 | ||||||||
106 | Norman Bull | M40-44 | 1:07:41 | ||||||||
107 | Rob Ferguson | M40-44 | 1:07:49 | ||||||||
108 | Max Nock | M40-44 | 1:07:57 | ||||||||
109 | Tom Tremills | M30-34 | 1:07:57 | ||||||||
110 | Harry Ostergaard | M50-54 | 1:07:59 | ||||||||
111 | Janet Green | F40-44 | 1:08:08 | ||||||||
112 | Terry Langridge | M35-39 | 1:08:34 | ||||||||
113 | Belinda Groves | F30-34 | 1:08:39 | ||||||||
114 | Brian Baarda | M30-34 | 1:08:41 | ||||||||
115 | Gordon Webster | M40-44 | 1:08:42 | ||||||||
116 | Pete Wille | M40-44 | 1:08:58 | ||||||||
117 | Jennifer Killbery | F20-24 | 1:09:01 | ||||||||
118 | Joanell Storm | F35-39 | 1:09:11 | ||||||||
119 | Michael O'Donnell | M40-44 | 1:09:12 | ||||||||
120 | Chris Wille | M16-19 | 1:09:16 | ||||||||
121 | Robert Lifton | M45-49 | 1:09:17 | ||||||||
122 | Rob Tait | M35-39 | 1:09:20 | ||||||||
123 | Bob Askin | M40-44 | 1:09:25 | ||||||||
124 | Shelley deTurberville | F35-39 | 1:09:26 | ||||||||
125 | Barbara Sawatsky | F45-49 | 1:09:31 | ||||||||
126 | Ian Stewart | M60-64 | 1:09:35 | ||||||||
127 | Dave Metcalfe | M45-49 | 1:09:51 | ||||||||
128 | Tom Orcherton | M40-44 | 1:10:01 | ||||||||
129 | Marilyn Funk | F40-44 | 1:10:03 | ||||||||
130 | Diane Palmason | F55-59 | 1:10:06 | ||||||||
131 | John J.F. Hannon | M50-54 | 1:10:51 | ||||||||
132 | Norm Ryder | M45-49 | 1:10:59 | ||||||||
133 | John Wai | M40-44 | 1:11:03 | ||||||||
134 | Bruce Hawkes | M55-59 | 1:11:04 | ||||||||
135 | David Brown | M30-34 | 1:11:08 | ||||||||
136 | Hazura Sangha | M60-64 | 1:11:09 | ||||||||
137 | Gail Mudie | F40-44 | 1:11:11 | ||||||||
138 | Rob Boyd | M45-49 | 1:11:12 | ||||||||
139 | Vicki Gschiel | F25-29 | 1:11:20 | ||||||||
140 | Tom Humeniuk | M70-74 | 1:11:26 | ||||||||
141 | Randy Jones | M40-44 | 1:11:38 | ||||||||
142 | Coby Tschanz | F30-34 | 1:11:48 | ||||||||
143 | Ed Gschiel | M30-34 | 1:11:49 | ||||||||
144 | Ann Griffin | F40-44 | 1:11:58 | ||||||||
145 | Johanne Rousseau | F30-34 | 1:11:58 | ||||||||
146 | Jennifer Wheelock | F25-29 | 1:12:25 | ||||||||
147 | Brent Beach | M50-54 | 1:12:31 | ||||||||
148 | Larry Martens | M45-49 | 1:12:42 | ||||||||
149 | Lorne Semenowich | M45-49 | 1:12:53 | ||||||||
150 | Gordon Rennie | M55-59 | 1:12:54 | ||||||||
151 | Lydia Foch | F30-34 | 1:13:14 | ||||||||
152 | Len Maycock | M60-64 | 1:13:25 | ||||||||
153 | Peter Bell | M50-54 | 1:13:26 | ||||||||
154 | Lucille Grote | F45-49 | 1:13:30 | ||||||||
155 | Michael Rasmussen | M50-54 | 1:13:32 | ||||||||
156 | Larry Smith | M35-39 | 1:13:34 | ||||||||
157 | Phil Hind | M50-54 | 1:13:38 | ||||||||
158 | Catherine Pomaizl | F45-49 | 1:13:39 | ||||||||
159 | Clive Hetherington | M60-64 | 1:13:44 | ||||||||
160 | Felicity Parker | F45-49 | 1:13:51 | ||||||||
161 | Larry Chung | M40-44 | 1:13:54 | ||||||||
162 | Ann Laidman | F40-44 | 1:13:58 | ||||||||
163 | Helen Jackson | F45-49 | 1:14:10 | ||||||||
164 | Tim Hendrie | M45-49 | 1:14:11 | ||||||||
165 | Dave McPheators | M55-59 | 1:14:12 | ||||||||
166 | Michael Puszka | M55-59 | 1:14:23 | ||||||||
167 | Hu Wallis | M40-44 | 1:14:29 | ||||||||
168 | Terry Carroll | M45-49 | 1:14:36 | ||||||||
169 | Alene Ash | F30-34 | 1:14:54 | ||||||||
170 | Jonathan Martin | M16-19 | 1:15:07 | ||||||||
171 | Pascal Matters | M20-24 | 1:15:32 | ||||||||
172 | Robert Bostrom | M60-64 | 1:15:43 | ||||||||
173 | Pam Rutter | F45-49 | 1:15:44 | ||||||||
174 | Paul Ervin | M50-54 | 1:15:45 | ||||||||
175 | Tasha Sawatsky | F20-24 | 1:15:45 | ||||||||
176 | Pauline Stynes | F40-44 | 1:15:47 | ||||||||
177 | Jack Bennett | M50-54 | 1:15:48 | ||||||||
178 | Lenora Brown | F35-39 | 1:15:54 | ||||||||
179 | Patrick Smith | M45-49 | 1:15:56 | ||||||||
180 | Steve Stirling | M45-49 | 1:16:05 | ||||||||
181 | Danielle MacDougall | F50-54 | 1:16:07 | ||||||||
182 | David Tanner | M40-44 | 1:16:34 | ||||||||
183 | Sue Dronfield | F30-34 | 1:16:52 | ||||||||
184 | Michael Anthony | M30-34 | 1:17:10 | ||||||||
185 | Janice Ross | F40-44 | 1:17:13 | ||||||||
186 | Patrick Ross | M45-49 | 1:17:13 | ||||||||
187 | Mary Freeman | F40-44 | 1:17:15 | ||||||||
188 | Norman Conrad | M50-54 | 1:17:17 | ||||||||
189 | Laura Pearson | F35-39 | 1:17:19 | ||||||||
190 | Paul Jarman | M50-54 | 1:17:50 | ||||||||
191 | Martha McDougall | F35-39 | 1:18:20 | ||||||||
192 | Tom Murphy | M45-49 | 1:18:22 | ||||||||
193 | Irene Rathbone | F45-49 | 1:18:23 | ||||||||
194 | Robert Cook | M45-49 | 1:18:43 | ||||||||
195 | Ken Owen | M65-69 | 1:18:43 | ||||||||
196 | Allan McDonald | M55-59 | 1:18:44 | ||||||||
197 | Julie Langelo | F40-44 | 1:19:10 | ||||||||
198 | Merell Harlow | F55-59 | 1:19:17 | ||||||||
199 | Lynn Mayo | F35-39 | 1:19:36 | ||||||||
200 | Bonnie Ervin | F50-54 | 1:19:54 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Results |
---|