Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paddy McCluskey | M25-29 | 3:15/km | 1 | Running Room | 5:14/mi | 48:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Gord Christie | M35-39 | 3:16/km | 1 | Island Runner | 5:16/mi | 49:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Tom Michell | M40-44 | 3:19/km | 1 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 5:21/mi | 49:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Hugh Trenchard | M25-29 | 3:26/km | 2 | Frontrunners | 5:31/mi | 51:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Simon Timmer | M55-59 | 3:26/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:32/mi | 51:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Steven Royer | M30-34 | 3:27/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:33/mi | 51:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Rob Reid | M40-44 | 3:29/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:37/mi | 52:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Michael Bowles | M16-19 | 3:30/km | 1 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 5:37/mi | 52:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 3:34/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:44/mi | 53:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | George Tyahur | M35-39 | 3:37/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:49/mi | 54:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Matthew Mageau | M20-24 | 3:38/km | 1 | 5:50/mi | 54:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Vlad Pomaizl | M50-54 | 3:39/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:52/mi | 54:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Ken Chew | M30-34 | 3:39/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:52/mi | 54:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Michael Lax | M40-44 | 3:41/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:55/mi | 55:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Keith Battersby | M35-39 | 3:41/km | 4 | 5:55/mi | 55:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | David DePasquale | M30-34 | 3:42/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 5:57/mi | 55:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Shawn Mason | M30-34 | 3:45/km | 4 | 6:03/mi | 56:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Karl Klein | M50-54 | 3:46/km | 2 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 6:03/mi | 56:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Patrick Maguire | M40-44 | 3:48/km | 4 | Frontrunners | 6:07/mi | 57:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Bob Reid | M50-54 | 3:48/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:07/mi | 57:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Tim Majocha | M30-34 | 3:51/km | 5 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:12/mi | 57:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Andreas Mehl | M45-49 | 3:52/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:14/mi | 58:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Jed Cochrane | M16-19 | 3:53/km | 2 | 6:15/mi | 58:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Paul Nicholas | M25-29 | 3:54/km | 3 | 6:16/mi | 58:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Lee Wilkie | M16-19 | 3:54/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:17/mi | 58:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Don Moffatt | M30-34 | 3:55/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 6:18/mi | 58:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Lisa Gibson | F20-24 | 3:55/km | 1 | University of Victoria | 6:19/mi | 58:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Gary MacGillivray | M35-39 | 3:56/km | 5 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:19/mi | 58:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Al Munday | M50-54 | 3:56/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:20/mi | 59:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Steven Mitchell | M30-34 | 3:58/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 6:23/mi | 59:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Gary Vermette | M45-49 | 3:58/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:23/mi | 59:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Mike Suminski | M45-49 | 3:58/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 6:23/mi | 59:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Lou Hetke | M40-44 | 3:58/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 6:24/mi | 59:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Colleen Grady | F35-39 | 3:58/km | 1 | 6:24/mi | 59:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Keith Myles | M45-49 | 3:58/km | 4 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:24/mi | 59:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Dan Harlow | M50-54 | 3:59/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:24/mi | 59:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Eberhard Grav | M45-49 | 4:00/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 6:27/mi | 1:00:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Michael Poole | M45-49 | 4:01/km | 6 | Island Road Racers | 6:28/mi | 1:00:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Kevin Alec | M30-34 | 4:02/km | 8 | Bastion Running Club | 6:29/mi | 1:00:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Steve Baker | M55-59 | 4:02/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:30/mi | 1:00:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Mike Ellis | M60-64 | 4:03/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:30/mi | 1:00:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Gary Arnold | M35-39 | 4:03/km | 6 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:32/mi | 1:00:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Robert Dibden | M35-39 | 4:04/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:33/mi | 1:01:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Ken Bonner | M55-59 | 4:04/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:33/mi | 1:01:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Dave Kalyn | M40-44 | 4:05/km | 6 | Peninsula Plodders | 6:34/mi | 1:01:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Alan Thomson | M45-49 | 4:05/km | 7 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:34/mi | 1:01:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Phil Nelson | M40-44 | 4:05/km | 7 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:35/mi | 1:01:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Adam deTurberville | M35-39 | 4:06/km | 8 | Bastion Running Club | 6:35/mi | 1:01:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 4:06/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:35/mi | 1:01:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Brenda Taylor | F35-39 | 4:07/km | 2 | 6:37/mi | 1:01:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Tim Storm | M40-44 | 4:07/km | 8 | 6:37/mi | 1:01:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Carl Stovel | M50-54 | 4:09/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:40/mi | 1:02:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Fraser Syme | M40-44 | 4:09/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 6:41/mi | 1:02:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Yuya Hirashita | M16-19 | 4:09/km | 4 | 6:41/mi | 1:02:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Ken Hicks | M45-49 | 4:09/km | 8 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:41/mi | 1:02:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Amarjit Singh Heer | M45-49 | 4:10/km | 9 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:42/mi | 1:02:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Glen Mofford | M40-44 | 4:11/km | 10 | Island Road Racers | 6:43/mi | 1:02:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Myron Knippshild | M35-39 | 4:11/km | 9 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:45/mi | 1:02:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Henry Thom | M35-39 | 4:12/km | 10 | 6:45/mi | 1:02:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Desneige McLean | F16-19 | 4:12/km | 1 | 6:45/mi | 1:02:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Bob Kerr | M40-44 | 4:13/km | 11 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:47/mi | 1:03:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Robert Rockhill | M35-39 | 4:13/km | 11 | 6:47/mi | 1:03:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | John Quested | M50-54 | 4:13/km | 7 | 6:48/mi | 1:03:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | William Benson | M45-49 | 4:14/km | 10 | Bastion Running Club | 6:49/mi | 1:03:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Peter Freeman | M45-49 | 4:16/km | 11 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:52/mi | 1:04:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Philip Tarrant | M40-44 | 4:18/km | 12 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:55/mi | 1:04:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Sheryl Karras | F30-34 | 4:19/km | 1 | Hash House Harriers | 6:56/mi | 1:04:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Mark Dal-Santos | M30-34 | 4:19/km | 9 | 6:57/mi | 1:04:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Tedd Wright | M45-49 | 4:19/km | 12 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:57/mi | 1:04:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Nancy Bauer | F40-44 | 4:19/km | 1 | Peninsula Plodders | 6:57/mi | 1:04:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Jack Klassen | M45-49 | 4:20/km | 13 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:58/mi | 1:04:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | John Downing | M55-59 | 4:20/km | 4 | 6:59/mi | 1:05:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Colin Buss | M30-34 | 4:20/km | 10 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 6:59/mi | 1:05:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Peter Dolan | M45-49 | 4:21/km | 14 | Peninsula Plodders | 6:59/mi | 1:05:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Paul Kane | M35-39 | 4:21/km | 12 | Island Road Racers | 7:00/mi | 1:05:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Kim Gibson | M45-49 | 4:21/km | 15 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 7:01/mi | 1:05:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Alix Reid | F40-44 | 4:22/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:01/mi | 1:05:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Ben Maartman | M35-39 | 4:22/km | 13 | 7:02/mi | 1:05:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Anne Middleton | F40-44 | 4:23/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 7:03/mi | 1:05:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Shannon Johnson | F25-29 | 4:24/km | 1 | Island Runner | 7:04/mi | 1:05:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Wade Yearwood | M40-44 | 4:24/km | 13 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 7:05/mi | 1:06:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Bill Hollingshead | M55-59 | 4:24/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 7:05/mi | 1:06:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Arthur Taylor | M70-74 | 4:24/km | 1 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 7:06/mi | 1:06:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Don Cook | M50-54 | 4:24/km | 8 | 7:06/mi | 1:06:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Hugh Smith | M60-64 | 4:26/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:07/mi | 1:06:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Herb Stark | M50-54 | 4:26/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 7:08/mi | 1:06:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Anita Carter | F40-44 | 4:26/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:08/mi | 1:06:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Julie Benson | F45-49 | 4:26/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 7:09/mi | 1:06:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Kyle McGimpsey | M20-24 | 4:27/km | 2 | 7:09/mi | 1:06:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Bill Dallinger | M35-39 | 4:27/km | 14 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:09/mi | 1:06:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | Chris Bateman | M45-49 | 4:27/km | 16 | Team West Coast | 7:10/mi | 1:06:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Phil Brown | M35-39 | 4:27/km | 15 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 7:10/mi | 1:06:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | John Siemens | M55-59 | 4:27/km | 6 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:10/mi | 1:06:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Peter Clark | M45-49 | 4:27/km | 17 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:10/mi | 1:06:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | John Langelo | M35-39 | 4:28/km | 16 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:12/mi | 1:07:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Hazel Serrano | F45-49 | 4:28/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:12/mi | 1:07:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | Tyler Dolan | M20-24 | 4:29/km | 3 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:13/mi | 1:07:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Jim Allman | M45-49 | 4:29/km | 18 | Team West Coast | 7:13/mi | 1:07:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Jim Price | M45-49 | 4:29/km | 19 | 7:13/mi | 1:07:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Bill Walker | M45-49 | 4:29/km | 20 | Team West Coast | 7:13/mi | 1:07:19 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paddy McCluskey | M25-29 | 48:43 | ||||||||
2 | Gord Christie | M35-39 | 49:06 | ||||||||
3 | Tom Michell | M40-44 | 49:51 | ||||||||
4 | Hugh Trenchard | M25-29 | 51:23 | ||||||||
5 | Simon Timmer | M55-59 | 51:33 | ||||||||
6 | Steven Royer | M30-34 | 51:48 | ||||||||
7 | Rob Reid | M40-44 | 52:19 | ||||||||
8 | Michael Bowles | M16-19 | 52:23 | ||||||||
9 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 53:30 | ||||||||
10 | George Tyahur | M35-39 | 54:09 | ||||||||
11 | Matthew Mageau | M20-24 | 54:26 | ||||||||
12 | Vlad Pomaizl | M50-54 | 54:41 | ||||||||
13 | Ken Chew | M30-34 | 54:41 | ||||||||
14 | Michael Lax | M40-44 | 55:08 | ||||||||
15 | Keith Battersby | M35-39 | 55:10 | ||||||||
16 | David DePasquale | M30-34 | 55:32 | ||||||||
17 | Shawn Mason | M30-34 | 56:19 | ||||||||
18 | Karl Klein | M50-54 | 56:25 | ||||||||
19 | Patrick Maguire | M40-44 | 57:00 | ||||||||
20 | Bob Reid | M50-54 | 57:03 | ||||||||
21 | Tim Majocha | M30-34 | 57:47 | ||||||||
22 | Andreas Mehl | M45-49 | 58:06 | ||||||||
23 | Jed Cochrane | M16-19 | 58:16 | ||||||||
24 | Paul Nicholas | M25-29 | 58:26 | ||||||||
25 | Lee Wilkie | M16-19 | 58:33 | ||||||||
26 | Don Moffatt | M30-34 | 58:42 | ||||||||
27 | Lisa Gibson | F20-24 | 58:52 | ||||||||
28 | Gary MacGillivray | M35-39 | 58:56 | ||||||||
29 | Al Munday | M50-54 | 59:01 | ||||||||
30 | Steven Mitchell | M30-34 | 59:27 | ||||||||
31 | Gary Vermette | M45-49 | 59:29 | ||||||||
32 | Mike Suminski | M45-49 | 59:31 | ||||||||
33 | Lou Hetke | M40-44 | 59:35 | ||||||||
34 | Colleen Grady | F35-39 | 59:36 | ||||||||
35 | Keith Myles | M45-49 | 59:37 | ||||||||
36 | Dan Harlow | M50-54 | 59:40 | ||||||||
37 | Eberhard Grav | M45-49 | 1:00:07 | ||||||||
38 | Michael Poole | M45-49 | 1:00:19 | ||||||||
39 | Kevin Alec | M30-34 | 1:00:24 | ||||||||
40 | Steve Baker | M55-59 | 1:00:37 | ||||||||
41 | Mike Ellis | M60-64 | 1:00:39 | ||||||||
42 | Gary Arnold | M35-39 | 1:00:50 | ||||||||
43 | Robert Dibden | M35-39 | 1:01:00 | ||||||||
44 | Ken Bonner | M55-59 | 1:01:06 | ||||||||
45 | Dave Kalyn | M40-44 | 1:01:09 | ||||||||
46 | Alan Thomson | M45-49 | 1:01:16 | ||||||||
47 | Phil Nelson | M40-44 | 1:01:19 | ||||||||
48 | Adam deTurberville | M35-39 | 1:01:24 | ||||||||
49 | Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 1:01:26 | ||||||||
50 | Brenda Taylor | F35-39 | 1:01:40 | ||||||||
51 | Tim Storm | M40-44 | 1:01:43 | ||||||||
52 | Carl Stovel | M50-54 | 1:02:09 | ||||||||
53 | Fraser Syme | M40-44 | 1:02:15 | ||||||||
54 | Yuya Hirashita | M16-19 | 1:02:19 | ||||||||
55 | Ken Hicks | M45-49 | 1:02:21 | ||||||||
56 | Amarjit Singh Heer | M45-49 | 1:02:28 | ||||||||
57 | Glen Mofford | M40-44 | 1:02:39 | ||||||||
58 | Myron Knippshild | M35-39 | 1:02:52 | ||||||||
59 | Henry Thom | M35-39 | 1:02:56 | ||||||||
60 | Desneige McLean | F16-19 | 1:02:59 | ||||||||
61 | Bob Kerr | M40-44 | 1:03:16 | ||||||||
62 | Robert Rockhill | M35-39 | 1:03:17 | ||||||||
63 | John Quested | M50-54 | 1:03:21 | ||||||||
64 | William Benson | M45-49 | 1:03:30 | ||||||||
65 | Peter Freeman | M45-49 | 1:04:01 | ||||||||
66 | Philip Tarrant | M40-44 | 1:04:30 | ||||||||
67 | Sheryl Karras | F30-34 | 1:04:38 | ||||||||
68 | Mark Dal-Santos | M30-34 | 1:04:43 | ||||||||
69 | Tedd Wright | M45-49 | 1:04:48 | ||||||||
70 | Nancy Bauer | F40-44 | 1:04:50 | ||||||||
71 | Jack Klassen | M45-49 | 1:04:53 | ||||||||
72 | John Downing | M55-59 | 1:05:05 | ||||||||
73 | Colin Buss | M30-34 | 1:05:06 | ||||||||
74 | Peter Dolan | M45-49 | 1:05:09 | ||||||||
75 | Paul Kane | M35-39 | 1:05:17 | ||||||||
76 | Kim Gibson | M45-49 | 1:05:22 | ||||||||
77 | Alix Reid | F40-44 | 1:05:27 | ||||||||
78 | Ben Maartman | M35-39 | 1:05:36 | ||||||||
79 | Anne Middleton | F40-44 | 1:05:44 | ||||||||
80 | Shannon Johnson | F25-29 | 1:05:54 | ||||||||
81 | Wade Yearwood | M40-44 | 1:06:02 | ||||||||
82 | Bill Hollingshead | M55-59 | 1:06:03 | ||||||||
83 | Arthur Taylor | M70-74 | 1:06:07 | ||||||||
84 | Don Cook | M50-54 | 1:06:07 | ||||||||
85 | Hugh Smith | M60-64 | 1:06:24 | ||||||||
86 | Herb Stark | M50-54 | 1:06:25 | ||||||||
87 | Anita Carter | F40-44 | 1:06:32 | ||||||||
88 | Julie Benson | F45-49 | 1:06:36 | ||||||||
89 | Kyle McGimpsey | M20-24 | 1:06:41 | ||||||||
90 | Bill Dallinger | M35-39 | 1:06:42 | ||||||||
91 | Chris Bateman | M45-49 | 1:06:44 | ||||||||
92 | Phil Brown | M35-39 | 1:06:46 | ||||||||
93 | John Siemens | M55-59 | 1:06:47 | ||||||||
94 | Peter Clark | M45-49 | 1:06:51 | ||||||||
95 | John Langelo | M35-39 | 1:07:05 | ||||||||
96 | Hazel Serrano | F45-49 | 1:07:07 | ||||||||
97 | Tyler Dolan | M20-24 | 1:07:12 | ||||||||
98 | Jim Allman | M45-49 | 1:07:13 | ||||||||
99 | Jim Price | M45-49 | 1:07:17 | ||||||||
100 | Bill Walker | M45-49 | 1:07:19 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Results |
---|