Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Finlayson | M25-29 | 3:08/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:02/mi | 37:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Paddy McCluskey | M30-34 | 3:10/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:06/mi | 37:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Rob Harmsworth | M30-34 | 3:13/km | 2 | Island Road Racers | 5:10/mi | 38:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Craig Odermatt | M30-34 | 3:14/km | 3 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 5:12/mi | 38:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | James Morrison | M25-29 | 3:15/km | 2 | 5:14/mi | 38:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | David Matte | M20-24 | 3:15/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:14/mi | 39:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Steve Bachop | M35-39 | 3:22/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:25/mi | 40:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Keith Butler | M35-39 | 3:23/km | 2 | Island Runner | 5:27/mi | 40:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Stefan Jakobsen | M25-29 | 3:24/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 5:29/mi | 40:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Derek Corcoran | M16-19 | 3:24/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 5:29/mi | 40:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Ian Bullock | M16-19 | 3:30/km | 2 | Frontrunners | 5:38/mi | 42:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | John Loewen | M30-34 | 3:31/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 5:40/mi | 42:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | David DePasquale | M35-39 | 3:31/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 5:40/mi | 42:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Robert Barker | M35-39 | 3:33/km | 4 | Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club | 5:43/mi | 42:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Anson Clapcott | M55-59 | 3:35/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 5:45/mi | 42:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Bernard O'Ree | M35-39 | 3:35/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 5:46/mi | 43:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Ben Franklin | M30-34 | 3:35/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:46/mi | 43:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Andreas Mehl | M45-49 | 3:35/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 5:47/mi | 43:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Ken Chew | M35-39 | 3:37/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:49/mi | 43:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Michael Lax | M40-44 | 3:38/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:50/mi | 43:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Robin Dutton | M20-24 | 3:39/km | 2 | Frontrunners | 5:52/mi | 43:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Mike Stone | M25-29 | 3:39/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:53/mi | 43:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Simon Cowell | M30-34 | 3:39/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:53/mi | 43:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Shawn O'Toole | M35-39 | 3:40/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 5:53/mi | 43:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Keith Wakelin | M40-44 | 3:40/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:54/mi | 43:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Bill Hann | M35-39 | 3:41/km | 8 | Island Road Racers | 5:55/mi | 44:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Brian Branting | M40-44 | 3:43/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:58/mi | 44:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Joe Mendonca | M40-44 | 3:43/km | 4 | Island Road Racers | 5:59/mi | 44:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Tim Tanton | M35-39 | 3:43/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:59/mi | 44:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Ron Girard | M40-44 | 3:44/km | 5 | 6:00/mi | 44:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Ulla Marquette | F40-44 | 3:45/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:02/mi | 44:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Drew Mackinnon | M35-39 | 3:45/km | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:03/mi | 45:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Steven Royer | M30-34 | 3:46/km | 7 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:03/mi | 45:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | John Ingram | M50-54 | 3:46/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:04/mi | 45:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Tony Vandermeer | M40-44 | 3:46/km | 6 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 6:04/mi | 45:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Robert Dibden | M35-39 | 3:46/km | 11 | Team West Coast | 6:05/mi | 45:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Ron Williams | M35-39 | 3:47/km | 12 | 6:05/mi | 45:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | John Edgington | M35-39 | 3:47/km | 13 | 6:05/mi | 45:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Val Urchison | F20-24 | 3:47/km | 1 | 6:06/mi | 45:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Dean Baldwin | M25-29 | 3:48/km | 5 | 6:07/mi | 45:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | George Timmins | M35-39 | 3:48/km | 14 | Nanaimo T&F Club | 6:08/mi | 45:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | David Schmidt | M40-44 | 3:49/km | 7 | 6:08/mi | 45:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Bob Cook | M50-54 | 3:50/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:10/mi | 45:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Marc Trottier | M30-34 | 3:50/km | 8 | Running Room | 6:11/mi | 46:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Mark Jackman | M50-54 | 3:50/km | 3 | Island Road Racers | 6:11/mi | 46:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Kristian Eligh | M20-24 | 3:52/km | 3 | 6:13/mi | 46:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Daigo Nagai | M20-24 | 3:52/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 6:13/mi | 46:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Sylvan Smyth | M30-34 | 3:53/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:14/mi | 46:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | James Ainsworth | M30-34 | 3:53/km | 10 | Island Road Racers | 6:14/mi | 46:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Sandy Stewart | M35-39 | 3:53/km | 15 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:15/mi | 46:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Ian Myerscough | M35-39 | 3:53/km | 16 | Bastion Running Club | 6:15/mi | 46:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Vlad Pomaizl | M50-54 | 3:54/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 6:16/mi | 46:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Keith Stark | M25-29 | 3:54/km | 6 | 6:16/mi | 46:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | John Greaves | M25-29 | 3:54/km | 7 | Island Road Racers | 6:16/mi | 46:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Jon Faris | M35-39 | 3:54/km | 17 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:17/mi | 46:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | David Nisbet | M25-29 | 3:54/km | 8 | 6:17/mi | 46:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | John Edwards | M50-54 | 3:54/km | 5 | Saltspring Island | 6:17/mi | 46:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Mike Hales | M20-24 | 3:54/km | 5 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:17/mi | 46:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Torben Lind | M50-54 | 3:54/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 6:17/mi | 46:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Matt Fedoruk | M25-29 | 3:55/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:18/mi | 46:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Nathael Sagard | M30-34 | 3:55/km | 11 | 6:18/mi | 47:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Robert P. Kerr | M40-44 | 3:55/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 6:18/mi | 47:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Catherine Gill | F35-39 | 3:56/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:19/mi | 47:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Mike Walsh | M35-39 | 3:57/km | 18 | Team West Coast | 6:21/mi | 47:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Shayne Stokes | M25-29 | 3:57/km | 10 | Oceanside Running Club | 6:22/mi | 47:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Normon Thibault | M30-34 | 3:58/km | 12 | Frontrunners | 6:22/mi | 47:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Gwyn Woodson | F45-49 | 3:58/km | 1 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:23/mi | 47:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Scott Travelbea | M20-24 | 3:58/km | 6 | 6:23/mi | 47:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Kevin Lum | M20-24 | 3:58/km | 7 | University of Victoria | 6:23/mi | 47:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Mike Suminski | M45-49 | 3:59/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:24/mi | 47:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Mike Jorgensen | M40-44 | 3:59/km | 9 | Bastion Running Club | 6:25/mi | 47:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Jordan Hurdal | M20-24 | 4:00/km | 8 | 6:26/mi | 47:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Dean Pritchard | M40-44 | 4:00/km | 10 | 6:27/mi | 48:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Larry McMahon | M50-54 | 4:01/km | 7 | Lions Gate Road Runners | 6:27/mi | 48:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Laura Leno | F40-44 | 4:01/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:27/mi | 48:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Blair King | M30-34 | 4:02/km | 13 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:29/mi | 48:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Cliff DeSchepper | M35-39 | 4:03/km | 19 | Island Road Racers | 6:30/mi | 48:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Myron Knippshild | M40-44 | 4:03/km | 11 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:31/mi | 48:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Christian Albrecht | M25-29 | 4:03/km | 11 | Team West Coast | 6:31/mi | 48:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Sharon Shew | F30-34 | 4:03/km | 1 | University of Victoria | 6:32/mi | 48:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Mike Ellis | M60-64 | 4:03/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:32/mi | 48:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Amarjit Singh Heer | M45-49 | 4:03/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:32/mi | 48:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | John Touliopoulos | M30-34 | 4:04/km | 14 | 6:32/mi | 48:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Bill Hollingshead | M55-59 | 4:04/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:32/mi | 48:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Tasha Sawatsky | F25-29 | 4:04/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:33/mi | 48:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Ken Bonner | M55-59 | 4:04/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:33/mi | 48:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Fritz Radandt | M40-44 | 4:05/km | 12 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:34/mi | 49:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Robin Arbuthnot | M40-44 | 4:05/km | 13 | Bastion Running Club | 6:34/mi | 49:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Al Munday | M50-54 | 4:05/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:35/mi | 49:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Henry Thom | M35-39 | 4:06/km | 20 | 6:36/mi | 49:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | Steven Earle | M45-49 | 4:06/km | 4 | 6:36/mi | 49:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Tim Hanley | M35-39 | 4:06/km | 21 | Island Road Racers | 6:36/mi | 49:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Alan Rudson | M35-39 | 4:07/km | 22 | 6:37/mi | 49:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Wayne Lackner | M35-39 | 4:08/km | 23 | Island Road Racers | 6:39/mi | 49:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Wendy Davies | F40-44 | 4:08/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:39/mi | 49:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Claire White | F35-39 | 4:08/km | 2 | 6:39/mi | 49:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | Les Horne | M40-44 | 4:08/km | 14 | 6:40/mi | 49:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Marguerite Masson-Wood | F45-49 | 4:08/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:40/mi | 49:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Randy Steel | M40-44 | 4:09/km | 15 | Bastion Running Club | 6:41/mi | 49:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Terri Clapham | F35-39 | 4:10/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:42/mi | 49:55 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Finlayson | M25-29 | 37:30 | ||||||||
2 | Paddy McCluskey | M30-34 | 37:59 | ||||||||
3 | Rob Harmsworth | M30-34 | 38:32 | ||||||||
4 | Craig Odermatt | M30-34 | 38:49 | ||||||||
5 | James Morrison | M25-29 | 38:58 | ||||||||
6 | David Matte | M20-24 | 39:04 | ||||||||
7 | Steve Bachop | M35-39 | 40:23 | ||||||||
8 | Keith Butler | M35-39 | 40:40 | ||||||||
9 | Stefan Jakobsen | M25-29 | 40:50 | ||||||||
10 | Derek Corcoran | M16-19 | 40:53 | ||||||||
11 | Ian Bullock | M16-19 | 42:03 | ||||||||
12 | John Loewen | M30-34 | 42:12 | ||||||||
13 | David DePasquale | M35-39 | 42:14 | ||||||||
14 | Robert Barker | M35-39 | 42:36 | ||||||||
15 | Anson Clapcott | M55-59 | 42:54 | ||||||||
16 | Bernard O'Ree | M35-39 | 43:02 | ||||||||
17 | Ben Franklin | M30-34 | 43:03 | ||||||||
18 | Andreas Mehl | M45-49 | 43:04 | ||||||||
19 | Ken Chew | M35-39 | 43:19 | ||||||||
20 | Michael Lax | M40-44 | 43:32 | ||||||||
21 | Robin Dutton | M20-24 | 43:46 | ||||||||
22 | Mike Stone | M25-29 | 43:49 | ||||||||
23 | Simon Cowell | M30-34 | 43:50 | ||||||||
24 | Shawn O'Toole | M35-39 | 43:55 | ||||||||
25 | Keith Wakelin | M40-44 | 43:57 | ||||||||
26 | Bill Hann | M35-39 | 44:08 | ||||||||
27 | Brian Branting | M40-44 | 44:30 | ||||||||
28 | Joe Mendonca | M40-44 | 44:35 | ||||||||
29 | Tim Tanton | M35-39 | 44:38 | ||||||||
30 | Ron Girard | M40-44 | 44:48 | ||||||||
31 | Ulla Marquette | F40-44 | 44:56 | ||||||||
32 | Drew Mackinnon | M35-39 | 45:05 | ||||||||
33 | Steven Royer | M30-34 | 45:07 | ||||||||
34 | John Ingram | M50-54 | 45:11 | ||||||||
35 | Tony Vandermeer | M40-44 | 45:16 | ||||||||
36 | Robert Dibden | M35-39 | 45:18 | ||||||||
37 | Ron Williams | M35-39 | 45:21 | ||||||||
38 | John Edgington | M35-39 | 45:23 | ||||||||
39 | Val Urchison | F20-24 | 45:29 | ||||||||
40 | Dean Baldwin | M25-29 | 45:35 | ||||||||
41 | George Timmins | M35-39 | 45:42 | ||||||||
42 | David Schmidt | M40-44 | 45:44 | ||||||||
43 | Bob Cook | M50-54 | 45:57 | ||||||||
44 | Marc Trottier | M30-34 | 46:04 | ||||||||
45 | Mark Jackman | M50-54 | 46:04 | ||||||||
46 | Kristian Eligh | M20-24 | 46:22 | ||||||||
47 | Daigo Nagai | M20-24 | 46:24 | ||||||||
48 | Sylvan Smyth | M30-34 | 46:30 | ||||||||
49 | James Ainsworth | M30-34 | 46:32 | ||||||||
50 | Sandy Stewart | M35-39 | 46:36 | ||||||||
51 | Ian Myerscough | M35-39 | 46:37 | ||||||||
52 | Vlad Pomaizl | M50-54 | 46:44 | ||||||||
53 | Keith Stark | M25-29 | 46:46 | ||||||||
54 | John Greaves | M25-29 | 46:47 | ||||||||
55 | Jon Faris | M35-39 | 46:48 | ||||||||
56 | David Nisbet | M25-29 | 46:49 | ||||||||
57 | John Edwards | M50-54 | 46:51 | ||||||||
58 | Mike Hales | M20-24 | 46:54 | ||||||||
59 | Torben Lind | M50-54 | 46:54 | ||||||||
60 | Matt Fedoruk | M25-29 | 46:58 | ||||||||
61 | Nathael Sagard | M30-34 | 47:00 | ||||||||
62 | Robert P. Kerr | M40-44 | 47:01 | ||||||||
63 | Catherine Gill | F35-39 | 47:08 | ||||||||
64 | Mike Walsh | M35-39 | 47:18 | ||||||||
65 | Shayne Stokes | M25-29 | 47:28 | ||||||||
66 | Normon Thibault | M30-34 | 47:32 | ||||||||
67 | Gwyn Woodson | F45-49 | 47:35 | ||||||||
68 | Scott Travelbea | M20-24 | 47:38 | ||||||||
69 | Kevin Lum | M20-24 | 47:38 | ||||||||
70 | Mike Suminski | M45-49 | 47:43 | ||||||||
71 | Mike Jorgensen | M40-44 | 47:48 | ||||||||
72 | Jordan Hurdal | M20-24 | 47:58 | ||||||||
73 | Dean Pritchard | M40-44 | 48:02 | ||||||||
74 | Larry McMahon | M50-54 | 48:09 | ||||||||
75 | Laura Leno | F40-44 | 48:09 | ||||||||
76 | Blair King | M30-34 | 48:19 | ||||||||
77 | Cliff DeSchepper | M35-39 | 48:30 | ||||||||
78 | Myron Knippshild | M40-44 | 48:34 | ||||||||
79 | Christian Albrecht | M25-29 | 48:39 | ||||||||
80 | Sharon Shew | F30-34 | 48:40 | ||||||||
81 | Mike Ellis | M60-64 | 48:40 | ||||||||
82 | Amarjit Singh Heer | M45-49 | 48:41 | ||||||||
83 | John Touliopoulos | M30-34 | 48:42 | ||||||||
84 | Bill Hollingshead | M55-59 | 48:44 | ||||||||
85 | Tasha Sawatsky | F25-29 | 48:51 | ||||||||
86 | Ken Bonner | M55-59 | 48:53 | ||||||||
87 | Fritz Radandt | M40-44 | 49:00 | ||||||||
88 | Robin Arbuthnot | M40-44 | 49:01 | ||||||||
89 | Al Munday | M50-54 | 49:05 | ||||||||
90 | Henry Thom | M35-39 | 49:14 | ||||||||
91 | Steven Earle | M45-49 | 49:16 | ||||||||
92 | Tim Hanley | M35-39 | 49:16 | ||||||||
93 | Alan Rudson | M35-39 | 49:18 | ||||||||
94 | Wayne Lackner | M35-39 | 49:35 | ||||||||
95 | Wendy Davies | F40-44 | 49:37 | ||||||||
96 | Claire White | F35-39 | 49:38 | ||||||||
97 | Les Horne | M40-44 | 49:39 | ||||||||
98 | Marguerite Masson-Wood | F45-49 | 49:40 | ||||||||
99 | Randy Steel | M40-44 | 49:52 | ||||||||
100 | Terri Clapham | F35-39 | 49:55 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2020 Cedar 12K | Results |
2019 Cedar 12K | Results |
2018 Cedar 12K | Results |
2017 Cedar 12K | Results |
2016 Cedar 12K | Results |
2015 Cedar 12K | Results |
2014 Cedar 12k | Results |
2013 Cedar 12k | Results |
2011 Cedar 12k | Results |
2010 Cedar 12k | Results |
2009 Cedar 12k | Results |
2008 Cedar 12k | Results |
2007 Cedar 12k | Results |
2006 Cedar 12k | Results |
2005 Cedar 12k | Results |
2004 Cedar 12K | Results |
2003 Cedar 12K | Results |
2002 Cedar 12K | Results |
2001 Cedar 12K | Results |