2000 Cedar 12K

Cedar, BC
Feb 06, 2000
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Jim Finlayson M25-29 3:08/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:02/mi 37:30
2 Paddy McCluskey M30-34 3:10/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:06/mi 37:59
3 Rob Harmsworth M30-34 3:13/km 2 Island Road Racers 5:10/mi 38:32
4 Craig Odermatt M30-34 3:14/km 3 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:12/mi 38:49
5 James Morrison M25-29 3:15/km 2 5:14/mi 38:58
6 David Matte M20-24 3:15/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:14/mi 39:04
7 Steve Bachop M35-39 3:22/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:25/mi 40:23
8 Keith Butler M35-39 3:23/km 2 Island Runner 5:27/mi 40:40
9 Stefan Jakobsen M25-29 3:24/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:29/mi 40:50
10 Derek Corcoran M16-19 3:24/km 1 Team West Coast 5:29/mi 40:53
11 Ian Bullock M16-19 3:30/km 2 Frontrunners 5:38/mi 42:03
12 John Loewen M30-34 3:31/km 4 Bastion Running Club 5:40/mi 42:12
13 David DePasquale M35-39 3:31/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:40/mi 42:14
14 Robert Barker M35-39 3:33/km 4 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 5:43/mi 42:36
15 Anson Clapcott M55-59 3:35/km 1 Team West Coast 5:45/mi 42:54
16 Bernard O'Ree M35-39 3:35/km 5 Bastion Running Club 5:46/mi 43:02
17 Ben Franklin M30-34 3:35/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:46/mi 43:03
18 Andreas Mehl M45-49 3:35/km 1 Team West Coast 5:47/mi 43:04
19 Ken Chew M35-39 3:37/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:49/mi 43:19
20 Michael Lax M40-44 3:38/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 5:50/mi 43:32
21 Robin Dutton M20-24 3:39/km 2 Frontrunners 5:52/mi 43:46
22 Mike Stone M25-29 3:39/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:53/mi 43:49
23 Simon Cowell M30-34 3:39/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:53/mi 43:50
24 Shawn O'Toole M35-39 3:40/km 7 Bastion Running Club 5:53/mi 43:55
25 Keith Wakelin M40-44 3:40/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:54/mi 43:57
26 Bill Hann M35-39 3:41/km 8 Island Road Racers 5:55/mi 44:08
27 Brian Branting M40-44 3:43/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 5:58/mi 44:30
28 Joe Mendonca M40-44 3:43/km 4 Island Road Racers 5:59/mi 44:35
29 Tim Tanton M35-39 3:43/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 44:38
30 Ron Girard M40-44 3:44/km 5 6:00/mi 44:48
31 Ulla Marquette F40-44 3:45/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:02/mi 44:56
32 Drew Mackinnon M35-39 3:45/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:03/mi 45:05
33 Steven Royer M30-34 3:46/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:03/mi 45:07
34 John Ingram M50-54 3:46/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:04/mi 45:11
35 Tony Vandermeer M40-44 3:46/km 6 Campbell River Athletic Club 6:04/mi 45:16
36 Robert Dibden M35-39 3:46/km 11 Team West Coast 6:05/mi 45:18
37 Ron Williams M35-39 3:47/km 12 6:05/mi 45:21
38 John Edgington M35-39 3:47/km 13 6:05/mi 45:23
39 Val Urchison F20-24 3:47/km 1 6:06/mi 45:29
40 Dean Baldwin M25-29 3:48/km 5 6:07/mi 45:35
41 George Timmins M35-39 3:48/km 14 Nanaimo T&F Club 6:08/mi 45:42
42 David Schmidt M40-44 3:49/km 7 6:08/mi 45:44
43 Bob Cook M50-54 3:50/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:10/mi 45:57
44 Marc Trottier M30-34 3:50/km 8 Running Room 6:11/mi 46:04
45 Mark Jackman M50-54 3:50/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:11/mi 46:04
46 Kristian Eligh M20-24 3:52/km 3 6:13/mi 46:22
47 Daigo Nagai M20-24 3:52/km 4 Team West Coast 6:13/mi 46:24
48 Sylvan Smyth M30-34 3:53/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:14/mi 46:30
49 James Ainsworth M30-34 3:53/km 10 Island Road Racers 6:14/mi 46:32
50 Sandy Stewart M35-39 3:53/km 15 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:15/mi 46:36
51 Ian Myerscough M35-39 3:53/km 16 Bastion Running Club 6:15/mi 46:37
52 Vlad Pomaizl M50-54 3:54/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:16/mi 46:44
53 Keith Stark M25-29 3:54/km 6 6:16/mi 46:46
54 John Greaves M25-29 3:54/km 7 Island Road Racers 6:16/mi 46:47
55 Jon Faris M35-39 3:54/km 17 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:17/mi 46:48
56 David Nisbet M25-29 3:54/km 8 6:17/mi 46:49
57 John Edwards M50-54 3:54/km 5 Saltspring Island 6:17/mi 46:51
58 Mike Hales M20-24 3:54/km 5 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:17/mi 46:54
59 Torben Lind M50-54 3:54/km 6 Team West Coast 6:17/mi 46:54
60 Matt Fedoruk M25-29 3:55/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:18/mi 46:58
61 Nathael Sagard M30-34 3:55/km 11 6:18/mi 47:00
62 Robert P. Kerr M40-44 3:55/km 8 Team West Coast 6:18/mi 47:01
63 Catherine Gill F35-39 3:56/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:19/mi 47:08
64 Mike Walsh M35-39 3:57/km 18 Team West Coast 6:21/mi 47:18
65 Shayne Stokes M25-29 3:57/km 10 Oceanside Running Club 6:22/mi 47:28
66 Normon Thibault M30-34 3:58/km 12 Frontrunners 6:22/mi 47:32
67 Gwyn Woodson F45-49 3:58/km 1 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:23/mi 47:35
68 Scott Travelbea M20-24 3:58/km 6 6:23/mi 47:38
69 Kevin Lum M20-24 3:58/km 7 University of Victoria 6:23/mi 47:38
70 Mike Suminski M45-49 3:59/km 2 Team West Coast 6:24/mi 47:43
71 Mike Jorgensen M40-44 3:59/km 9 Bastion Running Club 6:25/mi 47:48
72 Jordan Hurdal M20-24 4:00/km 8 6:26/mi 47:58
73 Dean Pritchard M40-44 4:00/km 10 6:27/mi 48:02
74 Larry McMahon M50-54 4:01/km 7 Lions Gate Road Runners 6:27/mi 48:09
75 Laura Leno F40-44 4:01/km 2 Team West Coast 6:27/mi 48:09
76 Blair King M30-34 4:02/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:29/mi 48:19
77 Cliff DeSchepper M35-39 4:03/km 19 Island Road Racers 6:30/mi 48:30
78 Myron Knippshild M40-44 4:03/km 11 CeeVacs Running Club 6:31/mi 48:34
79 Christian Albrecht M25-29 4:03/km 11 Team West Coast 6:31/mi 48:39
80 Sharon Shew F30-34 4:03/km 1 University of Victoria 6:32/mi 48:40
81 Mike Ellis M60-64 4:03/km 1 Team West Coast 6:32/mi 48:40
82 Amarjit Singh Heer M45-49 4:03/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:32/mi 48:41
83 John Touliopoulos M30-34 4:04/km 14 6:32/mi 48:42
84 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 4:04/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:32/mi 48:44
85 Tasha Sawatsky F25-29 4:04/km 1 Team West Coast 6:33/mi 48:51
86 Ken Bonner M55-59 4:04/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:33/mi 48:53
87 Fritz Radandt M40-44 4:05/km 12 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:34/mi 49:00
88 Robin Arbuthnot M40-44 4:05/km 13 Bastion Running Club 6:34/mi 49:01
89 Al Munday M50-54 4:05/km 8 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:35/mi 49:05
90 Henry Thom M35-39 4:06/km 20 6:36/mi 49:14
91 Steven Earle M45-49 4:06/km 4 6:36/mi 49:16
92 Tim Hanley M35-39 4:06/km 21 Island Road Racers 6:36/mi 49:16
93 Alan Rudson M35-39 4:07/km 22 6:37/mi 49:18
94 Wayne Lackner M35-39 4:08/km 23 Island Road Racers 6:39/mi 49:35
95 Wendy Davies F40-44 4:08/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:39/mi 49:37
96 Claire White F35-39 4:08/km 2 6:39/mi 49:38
97 Les Horne M40-44 4:08/km 14 6:40/mi 49:39
98 Marguerite Masson-Wood F45-49 4:08/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:40/mi 49:40
99 Randy Steel M40-44 4:09/km 15 Bastion Running Club 6:41/mi 49:52
100 Terri Clapham F35-39 4:10/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:42/mi 49:55
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jim Finlayson M25-29 37:30
2 Paddy McCluskey M30-34 37:59
3 Rob Harmsworth M30-34 38:32
4 Craig Odermatt M30-34 38:49
5 James Morrison M25-29 38:58
6 David Matte M20-24 39:04
7 Steve Bachop M35-39 40:23
8 Keith Butler M35-39 40:40
9 Stefan Jakobsen M25-29 40:50
10 Derek Corcoran M16-19 40:53
11 Ian Bullock M16-19 42:03
12 John Loewen M30-34 42:12
13 David DePasquale M35-39 42:14
14 Robert Barker M35-39 42:36
15 Anson Clapcott M55-59 42:54
16 Bernard O'Ree M35-39 43:02
17 Ben Franklin M30-34 43:03
18 Andreas Mehl M45-49 43:04
19 Ken Chew M35-39 43:19
20 Michael Lax M40-44 43:32
21 Robin Dutton M20-24 43:46
22 Mike Stone M25-29 43:49
23 Simon Cowell M30-34 43:50
24 Shawn O'Toole M35-39 43:55
25 Keith Wakelin M40-44 43:57
26 Bill Hann M35-39 44:08
27 Brian Branting M40-44 44:30
28 Joe Mendonca M40-44 44:35
29 Tim Tanton M35-39 44:38
30 Ron Girard M40-44 44:48
31 Ulla Marquette F40-44 44:56
32 Drew Mackinnon M35-39 45:05
33 Steven Royer M30-34 45:07
34 John Ingram M50-54 45:11
35 Tony Vandermeer M40-44 45:16
36 Robert Dibden M35-39 45:18
37 Ron Williams M35-39 45:21
38 John Edgington M35-39 45:23
39 Val Urchison F20-24 45:29
40 Dean Baldwin M25-29 45:35
41 George Timmins M35-39 45:42
42 David Schmidt M40-44 45:44
43 Bob Cook M50-54 45:57
44 Marc Trottier M30-34 46:04
45 Mark Jackman M50-54 46:04
46 Kristian Eligh M20-24 46:22
47 Daigo Nagai M20-24 46:24
48 Sylvan Smyth M30-34 46:30
49 James Ainsworth M30-34 46:32
50 Sandy Stewart M35-39 46:36
51 Ian Myerscough M35-39 46:37
52 Vlad Pomaizl M50-54 46:44
53 Keith Stark M25-29 46:46
54 John Greaves M25-29 46:47
55 Jon Faris M35-39 46:48
56 David Nisbet M25-29 46:49
57 John Edwards M50-54 46:51
58 Mike Hales M20-24 46:54
59 Torben Lind M50-54 46:54
60 Matt Fedoruk M25-29 46:58
61 Nathael Sagard M30-34 47:00
62 Robert P. Kerr M40-44 47:01
63 Catherine Gill F35-39 47:08
64 Mike Walsh M35-39 47:18
65 Shayne Stokes M25-29 47:28
66 Normon Thibault M30-34 47:32
67 Gwyn Woodson F45-49 47:35
68 Scott Travelbea M20-24 47:38
69 Kevin Lum M20-24 47:38
70 Mike Suminski M45-49 47:43
71 Mike Jorgensen M40-44 47:48
72 Jordan Hurdal M20-24 47:58
73 Dean Pritchard M40-44 48:02
74 Larry McMahon M50-54 48:09
75 Laura Leno F40-44 48:09
76 Blair King M30-34 48:19
77 Cliff DeSchepper M35-39 48:30
78 Myron Knippshild M40-44 48:34
79 Christian Albrecht M25-29 48:39
80 Sharon Shew F30-34 48:40
81 Mike Ellis M60-64 48:40
82 Amarjit Singh Heer M45-49 48:41
83 John Touliopoulos M30-34 48:42
84 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 48:44
85 Tasha Sawatsky F25-29 48:51
86 Ken Bonner M55-59 48:53
87 Fritz Radandt M40-44 49:00
88 Robin Arbuthnot M40-44 49:01
89 Al Munday M50-54 49:05
90 Henry Thom M35-39 49:14
91 Steven Earle M45-49 49:16
92 Tim Hanley M35-39 49:16
93 Alan Rudson M35-39 49:18
94 Wayne Lackner M35-39 49:35
95 Wendy Davies F40-44 49:37
96 Claire White F35-39 49:38
97 Les Horne M40-44 49:39
98 Marguerite Masson-Wood F45-49 49:40
99 Randy Steel M40-44 49:52
100 Terri Clapham F35-39 49:55
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Cedar 12K Results
2018 Cedar 12K Results
2017 Cedar 12K Results
2016 Cedar 12K Results
2015 Cedar 12K Results
2014 Cedar 12k Results
2013 Cedar 12k Results
2011 Cedar 12k Results
2010 Cedar 12k Results
2009 Cedar 12k Results
2008 Cedar 12k Results
2007 Cedar 12k Results
2006 Cedar 12k Results
2005 Cedar 12k Results
2004 Cedar 12K Results
2003 Cedar 12K Results
2002 Cedar 12K Results
2001 Cedar 12K Results