Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | Simon Timmer | M55-59 | 3:44/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:00/mi | 44:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | David Schmidt | M40-44 | 3:49/km | 6 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:09/mi | 45:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Nancy Baxendale | F40-44 | 3:51/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:12/mi | 46:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Tim Coogan | M35-39 | 3:57/km | 14 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:22/mi | 47:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Erin Bower | F16-19 | 4:00/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:26/mi | 48:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Bob Kerr | M45-49 | 4:04/km | 6 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:32/mi | 48:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | John Langelo | M40-44 | 4:08/km | 15 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:38/mi | 49:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Sheron Chrysler | F40-44 | 4:08/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:39/mi | 49:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Gary Vermette | M50-54 | 4:16/km | 7 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:52/mi | 51:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
109 | Al Shirley | M40-44 | 4:24/km | 19 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:06/mi | 52:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
112 | Holly Schmidt | F35-39 | 4:25/km | 5 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:07/mi | 53:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
123 | Monica Armour | F40-44 | 4:28/km | 7 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:11/mi | 53:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
127 | Kim Shockey | F30-34 | 4:29/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:13/mi | 53:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
146 | Joe Schuckel | M35-39 | 4:34/km | 25 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:20/mi | 54:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
170 | Murray Jones | M50-54 | 4:41/km | 15 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:32/mi | 56:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
176 | Brian Therrien | M35-39 | 4:44/km | 26 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:38/mi | 56:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
177 | Don Carson | M50-54 | 4:45/km | 18 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:38/mi | 56:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
183 | Tony Pullen | M45-49 | 4:47/km | 22 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:41/mi | 57:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
190 | Hazura Sangha | M65-69 | 4:48/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:43/mi | 57:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
244 | Lucille Grote | F50-54 | 5:09/km | 9 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:17/mi | 1:01:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
283 | Cathy Head | F40-44 | 5:26/km | 19 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:45/mi | 1:05:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
295 | Cindy Lise | F35-39 | 5:37/km | 21 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:03/mi | 1:07:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
302 | Lorri Baker | F40-44 | 5:41/km | 24 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:10/mi | 1:08:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
318 | Debby Mullen | F35-39 | 5:53/km | 26 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:28/mi | 1:10:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
324 | James F. Williams | M60-64 | 5:58/km | 13 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:37/mi | 1:11:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
336 | Georgie Clapham | F60-64 | 6:08/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:53/mi | 1:13:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
341 | Arthur Caldicott | M50-54 | 6:11/km | 37 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:57/mi | 1:14:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
343 | Lisa Van Es | F30-34 | 6:13/km | 19 | CeeVacs Running Club | 10:01/mi | 1:14:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
344 | Shana Marrs | F30-34 | 6:14/km | 20 | CeeVacs Running Club | 10:01/mi | 1:14:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
346 | Darren James | M40-44 | 6:15/km | 44 | CeeVacs Running Club | 10:03/mi | 1:14:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
347 | Teresa Kerrone | F45-49 | 6:17/km | 17 | CeeVacs Running Club | 10:07/mi | 1:15:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
348 | Tammy Weber | F35-39 | 6:18/km | 31 | CeeVacs Running Club | 10:08/mi | 1:15:36 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | Simon Timmer | M55-59 | 44:45 | ||||||||
33 | David Schmidt | M40-44 | 45:48 | ||||||||
35 | Nancy Baxendale | F40-44 | 46:11 | ||||||||
42 | Tim Coogan | M35-39 | 47:29 | ||||||||
53 | Erin Bower | F16-19 | 48:00 | ||||||||
65 | Bob Kerr | M45-49 | 48:42 | ||||||||
74 | John Langelo | M40-44 | 49:30 | ||||||||
75 | Sheron Chrysler | F40-44 | 49:33 | ||||||||
93 | Gary Vermette | M50-54 | 51:11 | ||||||||
109 | Al Shirley | M40-44 | 52:54 | ||||||||
112 | Holly Schmidt | F35-39 | 53:03 | ||||||||
123 | Monica Armour | F40-44 | 53:37 | ||||||||
127 | Kim Shockey | F30-34 | 53:46 | ||||||||
146 | Joe Schuckel | M35-39 | 54:44 | ||||||||
170 | Murray Jones | M50-54 | 56:11 | ||||||||
176 | Brian Therrien | M35-39 | 56:54 | ||||||||
177 | Don Carson | M50-54 | 56:55 | ||||||||
183 | Tony Pullen | M45-49 | 57:19 | ||||||||
190 | Hazura Sangha | M65-69 | 57:36 | ||||||||
244 | Lucille Grote | F50-54 | 1:01:46 | ||||||||
283 | Cathy Head | F40-44 | 1:05:16 | ||||||||
295 | Cindy Lise | F35-39 | 1:07:29 | ||||||||
302 | Lorri Baker | F40-44 | 1:08:18 | ||||||||
318 | Debby Mullen | F35-39 | 1:10:33 | ||||||||
324 | James F. Williams | M60-64 | 1:11:40 | ||||||||
336 | Georgie Clapham | F60-64 | 1:13:39 | ||||||||
341 | Arthur Caldicott | M50-54 | 1:14:12 | ||||||||
343 | Lisa Van Es | F30-34 | 1:14:42 | ||||||||
344 | Shana Marrs | F30-34 | 1:14:45 | ||||||||
346 | Darren James | M40-44 | 1:14:59 | ||||||||
347 | Teresa Kerrone | F45-49 | 1:15:25 | ||||||||
348 | Tammy Weber | F35-39 | 1:15:36 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erin Bower | F16-19 | 48:00.00 | Jackie Dawes | 52:58.00 | 2000 |
Andria Dyck | F25-29 | 46:18.00 | Tasha Sawatsky | 48:51.00 | 2000 |
Gwyn Woodson | F50-54 | 48:25.00 | Karen Knott | 55:01.00 | 2000 |
Merell Harlow | F60-64 | 1:09:55.00 | Josephine Hees | 1:13:51.00 | 2000 |
Alex Kardos | M01-15 | 50:22.00 | Matthew Ward | 51:16.00 | 2000 |
Rob Harmsworth | M35-39 | 39:57.00 | Steve Bachop | 40:23.00 | 2000 |
Rob Reid | M45-49 | 41:03.00 | Andreas Mehl | 43:04.00 | 2000 |
Bill Hollingshead | M60-64 | 47:48.00 | Mike Ellis | 48:40.00 | 2000 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erin Bower | F16-19 | 48:00.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Andria Dyck | F25-29 | 46:18.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Gwyn Woodson | F50-54 | 48:25.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Merell Harlow | F60-64 | 1:09:55.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Alex Kardos | M01-15 | 50:22.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Rob Harmsworth | M35-39 | 39:57.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Rob Reid | M45-49 | 41:03.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Bill Hollingshead | M60-64 | 47:48.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2020 Cedar 12K | Results |
2019 Cedar 12K | Results |
2018 Cedar 12K | Results |
2017 Cedar 12K | Results |
2016 Cedar 12K | Results |
2015 Cedar 12K | Results |
2014 Cedar 12k | Results |
2013 Cedar 12k | Results |
2011 Cedar 12k | Results |
2010 Cedar 12k | Results |
2009 Cedar 12k | Results |
2008 Cedar 12k | Results |
2007 Cedar 12k | Results |
2006 Cedar 12k | Results |
2005 Cedar 12k | Results |
2004 Cedar 12K | Results |
2003 Cedar 12K | Results |
2002 Cedar 12K | Results |
2000 Cedar 12K | Results |