2004 Cedar 12K

Cedar, BC
Feb 08, 2004
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Steve Osaduik M25-29 3:07/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:01/mi 37:23
2 Mike Smedley M30-34 3:14/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:13/mi 38:53
3 Steven Murenbeeld M20-24 3:16/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:16/mi 39:15
4 David Matte M25-29 3:17/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:18/mi 39:30
5 Michael Simpson M20-24 3:19/km 2 5:20/mi 39:44
6 Ian Hallam M30-34 3:21/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:23/mi 40:06
7 Mark Cryderman M30-34 3:23/km 3 River Runners 5:26/mi 40:31
8 Jason Carvalho M25-29 3:28/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:35/mi 41:35
9 Todd Healy M35-39 3:28/km 1 Team West Coast 5:35/mi 41:41
10 Geoff Dunbrack M16-19 3:30/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:38/mi 41:57
11 Jonathan Withey M25-29 3:30/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:38/mi 41:59
12 David DePasquale M40-44 3:31/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:40/mi 42:14
13 Travis Chater M20-24 3:33/km 3 Team X Triathlon Club 5:43/mi 42:34
14 Meghan Day F30-34 3:35/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:46/mi 43:00
15 Bernard O'Ree M40-44 3:36/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:47/mi 43:09
16 Andrew Green M40-44 3:36/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:47/mi 43:10
17 Brodie Guild M30-34 3:36/km 4 Oceanside Running Club 5:48/mi 43:16
18 Walter Cantwell M35-39 3:39/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:53/mi 43:53
19 Julio Cooper M20-24 3:40/km 4 5:54/mi 44:00
20 Steven Royer M35-39 3:42/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:57/mi 44:23
21 Greg Leiman M40-44 3:43/km 4 Team West Coast 5:58/mi 44:33
22 Darren Froese M40-44 3:43/km 5 5:59/mi 44:38
23 Rob Fontaine M35-39 3:44/km 4 River Runners 6:00/mi 44:48
24 Bruce Martell M35-39 3:46/km 5 6:03/mi 45:07
25 Shayne Stokes M30-34 3:48/km 5 Oceanside Running Club 6:07/mi 45:36
26 John Greaves M30-34 3:48/km 6 Island Road Racers 6:07/mi 45:40
27 Mike James M30-34 3:49/km 7 6:08/mi 45:45
28 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 3:49/km 1 6:09/mi 45:52
29 Christopher Kelsall M35-39 3:50/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:10/mi 45:56
30 Gabor Herner M45-49 3:51/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:11/mi 46:07
31 Mike Stone M30-34 3:51/km 8 Oceanside Running Club 6:12/mi 46:15
32 Tim Storm M45-49 3:52/km 2 6:14/mi 46:26
33 Nancy Baxendale F40-44 3:52/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:14/mi 46:28
34 Gary Duncan M45-49 3:52/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:14/mi 46:29
35 Carla Dunn F30-34 3:53/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 6:14/mi 46:30
36 Lance Watson M35-39 3:53/km 7 National Triathlon Centre 6:15/mi 46:36
37 John Catterall M40-44 3:54/km 6 Team West Coast 6:16/mi 46:42
38 Mike Jorgensen M45-49 3:54/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:17/mi 46:48
39 Alex Vaz Waddington M35-39 3:54/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:17/mi 46:50
40 Stuart Denholm M45-49 3:54/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:17/mi 46:52
41 Ian Esplen M25-29 3:54/km 5 Island Road Racers 6:17/mi 46:53
42 Sylvan Smyth M35-39 3:55/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:18/mi 46:57
43 Lorne Neil M30-34 3:55/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:18/mi 47:02
44 Rui Batista M40-44 3:55/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:19/mi 47:03
45 Bill Corsan M30-34 3:56/km 10 6:20/mi 47:11
46 Steven Earle M50-54 3:56/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:20/mi 47:17
47 David Miller M40-44 3:56/km 8 Peninsula Plodders 6:20/mi 47:17
48 Rob Grant M55-59 3:57/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:21/mi 47:18
49 Karen Fry F35-39 3:57/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:21/mi 47:19
50 Larry Ness M50-54 3:57/km 2 River Runners 6:21/mi 47:20
51 Kathy Rung F25-29 3:57/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:21/mi 47:23
52 Scott Lovely M35-39 3:57/km 10 CeeVacs Running Club 6:22/mi 47:27
53 Bill Hollingshead M60-64 3:58/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:23/mi 47:34
54 Normon Thibault M35-39 3:58/km 11 Bastion Running Club 6:23/mi 47:35
55 Jon Faris M35-39 3:59/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:24/mi 47:46
56 Aaron Amar M30-34 3:59/km 11 Bastion Running Club 6:25/mi 47:48
57 Bob Cook M55-59 3:59/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:25/mi 47:49
58 Brian MacDonald M45-49 4:00/km 6 Bastion Running Club 6:26/mi 47:55
59 Don Peterson M35-39 4:00/km 13 Island Road Racers 6:26/mi 47:59
60 Eric Matheson M30-34 4:00/km 12 6:26/mi 48:00
61 John Thompson M40-44 4:00/km 9 CeeVacs Running Club 6:27/mi 48:04
62 Kim Gagliano F40-44 4:01/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:28/mi 48:10
63 Drew Dewan M30-34 4:02/km 13 6:29/mi 48:19
64 Norm Olsen M35-39 4:02/km 14 6:29/mi 48:23
65 Tony Marquardt M40-44 4:03/km 10 Team West Coast 6:31/mi 48:34
66 Claire Townsend F25-29 4:03/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 48:36
67 Bob Flindell M50-54 4:03/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 48:38
68 Doug Marshall M40-44 4:04/km 11 Oceanside Running Club 6:32/mi 48:45
69 Jonathan Van Drunen M20-24 4:04/km 5 6:32/mi 48:46
70 Ken Jones M40-44 4:04/km 12 Bastion Running Club 6:33/mi 48:48
71 David Mate M30-34 4:06/km 14 Island Road Racers 6:35/mi 49:07
72 Nick Bassett M50-54 4:06/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:35/mi 49:08
73 Sheila Dorman F40-44 4:06/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:36/mi 49:10
74 Wendy Davies F45-49 4:06/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:37/mi 49:17
75 Laurie Ritchie F40-44 4:07/km 4 Oceanside Running Club 6:37/mi 49:19
76 Peter Poland M40-44 4:07/km 13 Oceanside Running Club 6:37/mi 49:20
77 Bob Janicki M45-49 4:07/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:38/mi 49:24
78 Barry Darby M40-44 4:07/km 14 6:38/mi 49:25
79 David Shearer M55-59 4:07/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:38/mi 49:28
80 Ken Bonner M60-64 4:08/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:38/mi 49:31
81 Erik MacKinnon M20-24 4:08/km 6 6:39/mi 49:32
82 Sheldon Croden M30-34 4:08/km 15 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:39/mi 49:32
83 John Tucker M50-54 4:08/km 5 Island Road Racers 6:39/mi 49:33
84 Jon Bird M35-39 4:08/km 15 6:39/mi 49:36
85 Zlatko Zvekich M55-59 4:08/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:39/mi 49:37
86 Wade Smith M30-34 4:08/km 16 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:39/mi 49:38
87 Karl Nykwist M30-34 4:08/km 17 6:40/mi 49:40
88 Graeme Benn M16-19 4:08/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:40/mi 49:41
89 Darren Frey M30-34 4:09/km 18 Bastion Running Club 6:40/mi 49:43
90 Larry Puszka M40-44 4:09/km 15 Island Road Racers 6:40/mi 49:45
91 Neil Kemp M55-59 4:09/km 5 6:40/mi 49:46
92 Bobbie Jensen F30-34 4:09/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:41/mi 49:51
93 Henry Thom M40-44 4:09/km 16 6:41/mi 49:52
94 John Crouch M60-64 4:10/km 3 Team West Coast 6:42/mi 49:57
95 Cory Horner M20-24 4:10/km 7 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:42/mi 50:01
96 Bruce Henning M40-44 4:10/km 17 Team West Coast 6:42/mi 50:01
97 Gary MacGregor M35-39 4:10/km 16 6:43/mi 50:02
98 Buddy Bhandar M45-49 4:10/km 8 6:43/mi 50:03
99 Michel Dumont M50-54 4:11/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 6:43/mi 50:08
100 Billy Hicks M35-39 4:11/km 17 6:44/mi 50:10
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Steve Osaduik M25-29 37:23
2 Mike Smedley M30-34 38:53
3 Steven Murenbeeld M20-24 39:15
4 David Matte M25-29 39:30
5 Michael Simpson M20-24 39:44
6 Ian Hallam M30-34 40:06
7 Mark Cryderman M30-34 40:31
8 Jason Carvalho M25-29 41:35
9 Todd Healy M35-39 41:41
10 Geoff Dunbrack M16-19 41:57
11 Jonathan Withey M25-29 41:59
12 David DePasquale M40-44 42:14
13 Travis Chater M20-24 42:34
14 Meghan Day F30-34 43:00
15 Bernard O'Ree M40-44 43:09
16 Andrew Green M40-44 43:10
17 Brodie Guild M30-34 43:16
18 Walter Cantwell M35-39 43:53
19 Julio Cooper M20-24 44:00
20 Steven Royer M35-39 44:23
21 Greg Leiman M40-44 44:33
22 Darren Froese M40-44 44:38
23 Rob Fontaine M35-39 44:48
24 Bruce Martell M35-39 45:07
25 Shayne Stokes M30-34 45:36
26 John Greaves M30-34 45:40
27 Mike James M30-34 45:45
28 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 45:52
29 Christopher Kelsall M35-39 45:56
30 Gabor Herner M45-49 46:07
31 Mike Stone M30-34 46:15
32 Tim Storm M45-49 46:26
33 Nancy Baxendale F40-44 46:28
34 Gary Duncan M45-49 46:29
35 Carla Dunn F30-34 46:30
36 Lance Watson M35-39 46:36
37 John Catterall M40-44 46:42
38 Mike Jorgensen M45-49 46:48
39 Alex Vaz Waddington M35-39 46:50
40 Stuart Denholm M45-49 46:52
41 Ian Esplen M25-29 46:53
42 Sylvan Smyth M35-39 46:57
43 Lorne Neil M30-34 47:02
44 Rui Batista M40-44 47:03
45 Bill Corsan M30-34 47:11
46 Steven Earle M50-54 47:17
47 David Miller M40-44 47:17
48 Rob Grant M55-59 47:18
49 Karen Fry F35-39 47:19
50 Larry Ness M50-54 47:20
51 Kathy Rung F25-29 47:23
52 Scott Lovely M35-39 47:27
53 Bill Hollingshead M60-64 47:34
54 Normon Thibault M35-39 47:35
55 Jon Faris M35-39 47:46
56 Aaron Amar M30-34 47:48
57 Bob Cook M55-59 47:49
58 Brian MacDonald M45-49 47:55
59 Don Peterson M35-39 47:59
60 Eric Matheson M30-34 48:00
61 John Thompson M40-44 48:04
62 Kim Gagliano F40-44 48:10
63 Drew Dewan M30-34 48:19
64 Norm Olsen M35-39 48:23
65 Tony Marquardt M40-44 48:34
66 Claire Townsend F25-29 48:36
67 Bob Flindell M50-54 48:38
68 Doug Marshall M40-44 48:45
69 Jonathan Van Drunen M20-24 48:46
70 Ken Jones M40-44 48:48
71 David Mate M30-34 49:07
72 Nick Bassett M50-54 49:08
73 Sheila Dorman F40-44 49:10
74 Wendy Davies F45-49 49:17
75 Laurie Ritchie F40-44 49:19
76 Peter Poland M40-44 49:20
77 Bob Janicki M45-49 49:24
78 Barry Darby M40-44 49:25
79 David Shearer M55-59 49:28
80 Ken Bonner M60-64 49:31
81 Erik MacKinnon M20-24 49:32
82 Sheldon Croden M30-34 49:32
83 John Tucker M50-54 49:33
84 Jon Bird M35-39 49:36
85 Zlatko Zvekich M55-59 49:37
86 Wade Smith M30-34 49:38
87 Karl Nykwist M30-34 49:40
88 Graeme Benn M16-19 49:41
89 Darren Frey M30-34 49:43
90 Larry Puszka M40-44 49:45
91 Neil Kemp M55-59 49:46
92 Bobbie Jensen F30-34 49:51
93 Henry Thom M40-44 49:52
94 John Crouch M60-64 49:57
95 Cory Horner M20-24 50:01
96 Bruce Henning M40-44 50:01
97 Gary MacGregor M35-39 50:02
98 Buddy Bhandar M45-49 50:03
99 Michel Dumont M50-54 50:08
100 Billy Hicks M35-39 50:10
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Steve Osaduik M25-29 37:23.00 Jim Finlayson 37:30.00 2000
  Name Division Time
Steve Osaduik M25-29 37:23.00
Previous Record Holder Jim Finlayson
Previous Record 37:30.00
Year of Record 2000
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Meghan Day F30-34 43:00.00 Carla Dunn 48:15.00 2002
MaryAnn Hartley F55-59 53:47.00 Cheryl Wood 54:38.00 2000
Cheryl Wood F60-64 57:28.00 Marjorie Eden 1:03:35.00 2003
Steve Osaduik M25-29 37:23.00 Jim Finlayson 37:30.00 2000
David DePasquale M40-44 42:14.00 Michael Lax 43:32.00 2000
Bill Hollingshead M60-64 47:34.00 Bill Hollingshead 47:48.00 2001
  Name Division Time
Meghan Day F30-34 43:00.00
Previous Record Holder Carla Dunn
Previous Record 48:15.00
Year of Record 2002
MaryAnn Hartley F55-59 53:47.00
Previous Record Holder Cheryl Wood
Previous Record 54:38.00
Year of Record 2000
Cheryl Wood F60-64 57:28.00
Previous Record Holder Marjorie Eden
Previous Record 1:03:35.00
Year of Record 2003
Steve Osaduik M25-29 37:23.00
Previous Record Holder Jim Finlayson
Previous Record 37:30.00
Year of Record 2000
David DePasquale M40-44 42:14.00
Previous Record Holder Michael Lax
Previous Record 43:32.00
Year of Record 2000
Bill Hollingshead M60-64 47:34.00
Previous Record Holder Bill Hollingshead
Previous Record 47:48.00
Year of Record 2001
Name Results
2019 Cedar 12K Results
2018 Cedar 12K Results
2017 Cedar 12K Results
2016 Cedar 12K Results
2015 Cedar 12K Results
2014 Cedar 12k Results
2013 Cedar 12k Results
2011 Cedar 12k Results
2010 Cedar 12k Results
2009 Cedar 12k Results
2008 Cedar 12k Results
2007 Cedar 12k Results
2006 Cedar 12k Results
2005 Cedar 12k Results
2003 Cedar 12K Results
2002 Cedar 12K Results
2001 Cedar 12K Results
2000 Cedar 12K Results