Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 | Maria Preto | F25-29 | 4:04/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:33/mi | 32:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
102 | Ken Denman | M50-54 | 4:05/km | 10 | Team West Coast | 6:33/mi | 32:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
103 | Jim Sosa | M30-34 | 4:05/km | 15 | Bastion Running Club | 6:34/mi | 32:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
104 | Cheryl Wood | F50-54 | 4:06/km | 1 | Hash House Harriers | 6:35/mi | 32:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
105 | Phil Brown | M35-39 | 4:06/km | 14 | 6:37/mi | 32:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
106 | Zachary Yearwood | M01-15 | 4:07/km | 5 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 6:37/mi | 32:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
107 | Marcus Bell | M25-29 | 4:07/km | 10 | 6:37/mi | 32:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
108 | Michael Goodhelpsen | M30-34 | 4:07/km | 16 | 6:38/mi | 32:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
109 | Mike Seager | M01-15 | 4:08/km | 6 | 6:39/mi | 33:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
110 | Don Cook | M50-54 | 4:08/km | 11 | 6:39/mi | 33:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
111 | Christine Neal | F30-34 | 4:08/km | 5 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:40/mi | 33:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
112 | Greg Marchand | M35-39 | 4:09/km | 15 | 6:41/mi | 33:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
113 | Paul Pellow | M40-44 | 4:09/km | 17 | 6:41/mi | 33:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
114 | Reg Dumont | M45-49 | 4:10/km | 14 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:42/mi | 33:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
115 | John Briggs | M40-44 | 4:10/km | 18 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:42/mi | 33:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
116 | David Melvin | M50-54 | 4:10/km | 12 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:42/mi | 33:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
117 | Greig Wilkie | M45-49 | 4:11/km | 15 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:43/mi | 33:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
118 | Bruce Hawkes | M50-54 | 4:11/km | 13 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:44/mi | 33:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
119 | Brent Beach | M50-54 | 4:12/km | 14 | 6:45/mi | 33:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
120 | Rigoberto Ramirez | M25-29 | 4:12/km | 11 | 6:46/mi | 33:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
121 | Keith Myles | M40-44 | 4:12/km | 19 | 6:46/mi | 33:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
122 | Janine Frank | F35-39 | 4:13/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:47/mi | 33:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
123 | Jamie Tierney | M35-39 | 4:13/km | 16 | Bastion Running Club | 6:47/mi | 33:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
124 | Kealy Thomson | F01-15 | 4:13/km | 1 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:47/mi | 33:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
125 | Anna McCutcheon | F25-29 | 4:13/km | 3 | 6:48/mi | 33:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
126 | Bill Dallinger | M35-39 | 4:13/km | 17 | Peninsula Plodders | 6:48/mi | 33:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
127 | Thomas Claus | M25-29 | 4:14/km | 12 | 6:48/mi | 33:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
128 | Chris Garrett-Petts | M45-49 | 4:14/km | 16 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:48/mi | 33:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
129 | Matt Dilay | M20-24 | 4:14/km | 5 | 6:49/mi | 33:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
130 | Shannon Johnson | F25-29 | 4:14/km | 4 | Island Runner | 6:49/mi | 33:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
131 | Edward Peters | M55-59 | 4:14/km | 7 | 6:49/mi | 33:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
132 | John Siemens | M55-59 | 4:14/km | 8 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:49/mi | 33:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
133 | Barbara Sawatsky | F45-49 | 4:14/km | 1 | 6:49/mi | 33:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
134 | David Beatty | M40-44 | 4:14/km | 20 | 6:50/mi | 33:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
135 | Ashley Myles | F01-15 | 4:15/km | 2 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:50/mi | 33:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
136 | Morris MacDonald | M35-39 | 4:15/km | 18 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:50/mi | 33:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
137 | Gordon Phillips | M45-49 | 4:15/km | 17 | 6:50/mi | 33:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
138 | Terry Langridge | M35-39 | 4:15/km | 19 | Team West Coast | 6:51/mi | 34:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
139 | Hazura Sangha | M60-64 | 4:16/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:51/mi | 34:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
140 | Ron Youngash | M45-49 | 4:16/km | 18 | 6:52/mi | 34:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
141 | Tara Hastings | F25-29 | 4:16/km | 5 | 6:52/mi | 34:09 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
142 | Jim Price | M45-49 | 4:17/km | 19 | 6:54/mi | 34:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
143 | Tim Hendrie | M45-49 | 4:18/km | 20 | 6:55/mi | 34:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
144 | Murray Stech | M40-44 | 4:18/km | 21 | 6:55/mi | 34:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
145 | Birkby Griffith | M50-54 | 4:18/km | 15 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:55/mi | 34:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
146 | David Seager | M01-15 | 4:19/km | 7 | 6:56/mi | 34:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
147 | Jodie Kristian | F25-29 | 4:21/km | 6 | 7:00/mi | 34:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
148 | Mary-Ann Branting | F30-34 | 4:21/km | 6 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:00/mi | 34:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
149 | Laura Leno | F40-44 | 4:21/km | 1 | 7:00/mi | 34:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
150 | Linda Gibson | F40-44 | 4:21/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:00/mi | 34:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
151 | Benjamin Brown | M30-34 | 4:22/km | 17 | Bastion Running Club | 7:01/mi | 34:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
152 | Bruce MacDonald | M30-34 | 4:22/km | 18 | 7:01/mi | 34:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
153 | Mike Emerson | M55-59 | 4:22/km | 9 | Running Room | 7:01/mi | 34:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
154 | Marcia Stromsmoe | F45-49 | 4:22/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:02/mi | 34:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
155 | Dave English | M50-54 | 4:22/km | 16 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:02/mi | 34:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
156 | Frank Glassen, JNR | M01-15 | 4:23/km | 8 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:02/mi | 35:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
157 | Don Madge | M70-74 | 4:23/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 7:03/mi | 35:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
158 | Lloyd Gardner | M55-59 | 4:23/km | 10 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:03/mi | 35:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
159 | Joanell Storm | F35-39 | 4:23/km | 3 | 7:04/mi | 35:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
160 | Susan Boegman | F30-34 | 4:24/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 7:04/mi | 35:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
161 | Heather Beatty | F40-44 | 4:24/km | 3 | 7:04/mi | 35:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
162 | Belinda Groves | F30-34 | 4:24/km | 8 | 7:06/mi | 35:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
163 | John Wai | M40-44 | 4:26/km | 22 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:08/mi | 35:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
164 | Stacy Lee | F01-15 | 4:27/km | 3 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 7:09/mi | 35:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
165 | Kevin de Bruin | M25-29 | 4:27/km | 13 | 7:10/mi | 35:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
166 | Stan Luzzi | M50-54 | 4:27/km | 17 | 7:10/mi | 35:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
167 | Marguerite Cessford | F35-39 | 4:28/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:11/mi | 35:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
168 | Jonathan Martin | M01-15 | 4:28/km | 9 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 7:12/mi | 35:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
169 | Lisa Robertson | F35-39 | 4:29/km | 5 | 7:13/mi | 35:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
170 | Coby Tschanz | F30-34 | 4:29/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:13/mi | 35:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
171 | Bob Langelo | M35-39 | 4:29/km | 20 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:13/mi | 35:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
172 | Kevin MacKenzie | M35-39 | 4:29/km | 21 | 7:13/mi | 35:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
173 | Steven Hickton | M35-39 | 4:29/km | 22 | 7:14/mi | 35:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
174 | Bill Walker | M45-49 | 4:30/km | 21 | 7:15/mi | 36:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
175 | Murray Southern | M50-54 | 4:30/km | 18 | Team West Coast | 7:15/mi | 36:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
176 | Gail Brassington | F40-44 | 4:30/km | 4 | 7:15/mi | 36:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
177 | Anne Muir | F35-39 | 4:31/km | 6 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:15/mi | 36:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
178 | Paul Seager | M35-39 | 4:31/km | 23 | 7:16/mi | 36:09 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
179 | Cassandra Patterson | F25-29 | 4:31/km | 7 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:17/mi | 36:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
180 | Andrew Mackay | M30-34 | 4:32/km | 19 | 7:17/mi | 36:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
181 | Kim Longmuir | F40-44 | 4:32/km | 5 | 7:18/mi | 36:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
182 | Margaret Melvin | F45-49 | 4:33/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:19/mi | 36:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
183 | Pauline Stynes | F40-44 | 4:33/km | 6 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:19/mi | 36:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
184 | Frank Glassen, Snr | M50-54 | 4:33/km | 19 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:19/mi | 36:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
185 | John Langelo | M35-39 | 4:34/km | 24 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:21/mi | 36:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
186 | Sarah Gorlewski | F20-24 | 4:34/km | 1 | 7:21/mi | 36:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
187 | Fred Wall | M60-64 | 4:35/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 7:22/mi | 36:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
188 | Rob Harris | M40-44 | 4:35/km | 23 | 7:22/mi | 36:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
189 | Lindsay DeBeck | F16-19 | 4:35/km | 1 | 7:22/mi | 36:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
190 | Adrian Hawkes | M01-15 | 4:35/km | 10 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:22/mi | 36:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
191 | Naomi Rothwell | F25-29 | 4:35/km | 8 | 7:23/mi | 36:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
192 | David Basi | M25-29 | 4:35/km | 14 | 7:23/mi | 36:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
193 | Allen Gledhill | M55-59 | 4:35/km | 11 | 7:23/mi | 36:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
194 | Cathi St.Denis | F25-29 | 4:36/km | 9 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:23/mi | 36:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
195 | Ann Laidman | F40-44 | 4:36/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:24/mi | 36:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
196 | Dave McPheators | M55-59 | 4:36/km | 12 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:24/mi | 36:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
197 | David Tanner | M40-44 | 4:37/km | 24 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:25/mi | 36:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
198 | Debra Henry | F40-44 | 4:37/km | 8 | 7:25/mi | 36:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
199 | Karen Wallace | F35-39 | 4:37/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:25/mi | 36:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
200 | Robert Bostrom | M60-64 | 4:37/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:26/mi | 36:56 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 | Maria Preto | F25-29 | 32:34 | ||||||||
102 | Ken Denman | M50-54 | 32:36 | ||||||||
103 | Jim Sosa | M30-34 | 32:40 | ||||||||
104 | Cheryl Wood | F50-54 | 32:44 | ||||||||
105 | Phil Brown | M35-39 | 32:51 | ||||||||
106 | Zachary Yearwood | M01-15 | 32:54 | ||||||||
107 | Marcus Bell | M25-29 | 32:54 | ||||||||
108 | Michael Goodhelpsen | M30-34 | 32:56 | ||||||||
109 | Mike Seager | M01-15 | 33:04 | ||||||||
110 | Don Cook | M50-54 | 33:05 | ||||||||
111 | Christine Neal | F30-34 | 33:06 | ||||||||
112 | Greg Marchand | M35-39 | 33:11 | ||||||||
113 | Paul Pellow | M40-44 | 33:14 | ||||||||
114 | Reg Dumont | M45-49 | 33:17 | ||||||||
115 | John Briggs | M40-44 | 33:18 | ||||||||
116 | David Melvin | M50-54 | 33:20 | ||||||||
117 | Greig Wilkie | M45-49 | 33:25 | ||||||||
118 | Bruce Hawkes | M50-54 | 33:30 | ||||||||
119 | Brent Beach | M50-54 | 33:35 | ||||||||
120 | Rigoberto Ramirez | M25-29 | 33:39 | ||||||||
121 | Keith Myles | M40-44 | 33:39 | ||||||||
122 | Janine Frank | F35-39 | 33:41 | ||||||||
123 | Jamie Tierney | M35-39 | 33:42 | ||||||||
124 | Kealy Thomson | F01-15 | 33:45 | ||||||||
125 | Anna McCutcheon | F25-29 | 33:46 | ||||||||
126 | Bill Dallinger | M35-39 | 33:47 | ||||||||
127 | Thomas Claus | M25-29 | 33:49 | ||||||||
128 | Chris Garrett-Petts | M45-49 | 33:50 | ||||||||
129 | Matt Dilay | M20-24 | 33:51 | ||||||||
130 | Shannon Johnson | F25-29 | 33:51 | ||||||||
131 | Edward Peters | M55-59 | 33:53 | ||||||||
132 | John Siemens | M55-59 | 33:53 | ||||||||
133 | Barbara Sawatsky | F45-49 | 33:54 | ||||||||
134 | David Beatty | M40-44 | 33:56 | ||||||||
135 | Ashley Myles | F01-15 | 33:57 | ||||||||
136 | Morris MacDonald | M35-39 | 33:58 | ||||||||
137 | Gordon Phillips | M45-49 | 33:59 | ||||||||
138 | Terry Langridge | M35-39 | 34:02 | ||||||||
139 | Hazura Sangha | M60-64 | 34:04 | ||||||||
140 | Ron Youngash | M45-49 | 34:07 | ||||||||
141 | Tara Hastings | F25-29 | 34:09 | ||||||||
142 | Jim Price | M45-49 | 34:17 | ||||||||
143 | Tim Hendrie | M45-49 | 34:22 | ||||||||
144 | Murray Stech | M40-44 | 34:23 | ||||||||
145 | Birkby Griffith | M50-54 | 34:25 | ||||||||
146 | David Seager | M01-15 | 34:28 | ||||||||
147 | Jodie Kristian | F25-29 | 34:47 | ||||||||
148 | Mary-Ann Branting | F30-34 | 34:48 | ||||||||
149 | Laura Leno | F40-44 | 34:49 | ||||||||
150 | Linda Gibson | F40-44 | 34:50 | ||||||||
151 | Benjamin Brown | M30-34 | 34:52 | ||||||||
152 | Bruce MacDonald | M30-34 | 34:53 | ||||||||
153 | Mike Emerson | M55-59 | 34:55 | ||||||||
154 | Marcia Stromsmoe | F45-49 | 34:56 | ||||||||
155 | Dave English | M50-54 | 34:58 | ||||||||
156 | Frank Glassen, JNR | M01-15 | 35:00 | ||||||||
157 | Don Madge | M70-74 | 35:01 | ||||||||
158 | Lloyd Gardner | M55-59 | 35:02 | ||||||||
159 | Joanell Storm | F35-39 | 35:06 | ||||||||
160 | Susan Boegman | F30-34 | 35:09 | ||||||||
161 | Heather Beatty | F40-44 | 35:10 | ||||||||
162 | Belinda Groves | F30-34 | 35:16 | ||||||||
163 | John Wai | M40-44 | 35:29 | ||||||||
164 | Stacy Lee | F01-15 | 35:35 | ||||||||
165 | Kevin de Bruin | M25-29 | 35:37 | ||||||||
166 | Stan Luzzi | M50-54 | 35:39 | ||||||||
167 | Marguerite Cessford | F35-39 | 35:44 | ||||||||
168 | Jonathan Martin | M01-15 | 35:47 | ||||||||
169 | Lisa Robertson | F35-39 | 35:50 | ||||||||
170 | Coby Tschanz | F30-34 | 35:51 | ||||||||
171 | Bob Langelo | M35-39 | 35:53 | ||||||||
172 | Kevin MacKenzie | M35-39 | 35:54 | ||||||||
173 | Steven Hickton | M35-39 | 35:56 | ||||||||
174 | Bill Walker | M45-49 | 36:00 | ||||||||
175 | Murray Southern | M50-54 | 36:01 | ||||||||
176 | Gail Brassington | F40-44 | 36:03 | ||||||||
177 | Anne Muir | F35-39 | 36:04 | ||||||||
178 | Paul Seager | M35-39 | 36:09 | ||||||||
179 | Cassandra Patterson | F25-29 | 36:10 | ||||||||
180 | Andrew Mackay | M30-34 | 36:12 | ||||||||
181 | Kim Longmuir | F40-44 | 36:19 | ||||||||
182 | Margaret Melvin | F45-49 | 36:21 | ||||||||
183 | Pauline Stynes | F40-44 | 36:22 | ||||||||
184 | Frank Glassen, Snr | M50-54 | 36:23 | ||||||||
185 | John Langelo | M35-39 | 36:30 | ||||||||
186 | Sarah Gorlewski | F20-24 | 36:33 | ||||||||
187 | Fred Wall | M60-64 | 36:36 | ||||||||
188 | Rob Harris | M40-44 | 36:37 | ||||||||
189 | Lindsay DeBeck | F16-19 | 36:38 | ||||||||
190 | Adrian Hawkes | M01-15 | 36:39 | ||||||||
191 | Naomi Rothwell | F25-29 | 36:40 | ||||||||
192 | David Basi | M25-29 | 36:40 | ||||||||
193 | Allen Gledhill | M55-59 | 36:43 | ||||||||
194 | Cathi St.Denis | F25-29 | 36:44 | ||||||||
195 | Ann Laidman | F40-44 | 36:45 | ||||||||
196 | Dave McPheators | M55-59 | 36:46 | ||||||||
197 | David Tanner | M40-44 | 36:52 | ||||||||
198 | Debra Henry | F40-44 | 36:53 | ||||||||
199 | Karen Wallace | F35-39 | 36:54 | ||||||||
200 | Robert Bostrom | M60-64 | 36:56 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|