Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Harmsworth | M30-34 | 3:11/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:07/mi | 25:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Tom Michell | M40-44 | 3:11/km | 1 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 5:08/mi | 25:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Rob Reid | M40-44 | 3:12/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:09/mi | 25:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Phil Nicholls | M35-39 | 3:14/km | 1 | Island Runner | 5:12/mi | 25:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Hugh Trenchard | M25-29 | 3:14/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:13/mi | 25:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Royd Burkart | M25-29 | 3:19/km | 2 | Island Runner | 5:20/mi | 26:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Mark Creery | M20-24 | 3:22/km | 1 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 5:25/mi | 26:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Steven Royer | M30-34 | 3:23/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:26/mi | 27:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Gordon Bonwick | M35-39 | 3:23/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:27/mi | 27:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | John Campbell | M30-34 | 3:24/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:29/mi | 27:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Ken Chew | M30-34 | 3:26/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 5:32/mi | 27:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Al Niezen | M40-44 | 3:27/km | 3 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:33/mi | 27:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Mike Boissonneault | M40-44 | 3:29/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:36/mi | 27:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Paul Obee | M30-34 | 3:29/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 5:37/mi | 27:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Dave Smart | M25-29 | 3:30/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 5:38/mi | 27:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Vlad Pomaizl | M50-54 | 3:30/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:38/mi | 27:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Dany Julien | M30-34 | 3:31/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 5:39/mi | 28:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Andy Pomeroy | M40-44 | 3:32/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 5:41/mi | 28:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | John Greaves | M20-24 | 3:32/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:41/mi | 28:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 3:35/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:45/mi | 28:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Gary MacGillivray | M35-39 | 3:35/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:45/mi | 28:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Mike Mullaley | M50-54 | 3:35/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:46/mi | 28:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 3:35/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:46/mi | 28:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Paul Siluch | M35-39 | 3:37/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:49/mi | 28:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Dennis Paradine | M25-29 | 3:39/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 5:53/mi | 29:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | John Crouch NewB | M55-59 | 3:39/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:53/mi | 29:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Robin Arbuthnot | M40-44 | 3:40/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 5:54/mi | 29:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Steve Baker NewB | M55-59 | 3:40/km | 2 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 5:54/mi | 29:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Richard Player | M45-49 | 3:40/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:54/mi | 29:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Lee Wilkie | M16-19 | 3:40/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:54/mi | 29:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Delbert Horrocks | M45-49 | 3:40/km | 3 | 5:55/mi | 29:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Charlie Western | M40-44 | 3:41/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 5:56/mi | 29:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Brian Connon | M50-54 | 3:41/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:56/mi | 29:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Bill Lee | M45-49 | 3:43/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:59/mi | 29:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Barb Wood | F30-34 | 3:44/km | 1 | Hash House Harriers | 6:00/mi | 29:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Larry Gives | M50-54 | 3:44/km | 4 | Royal Roads Running Club | 6:00/mi | 29:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 3:44/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:01/mi | 29:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Ray Miller | M35-39 | 3:45/km | 6 | 6:01/mi | 29:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Steven Mitchell | M30-34 | 3:46/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 6:03/mi | 30:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Mark Nelson | M01-15 | 3:47/km | 1 | Frontrunners | 6:06/mi | 30:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Sylvan Smyth | M25-29 | 3:47/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:06/mi | 30:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Kim S-Webb | M25-29 | 3:47/km | 6 | 6:06/mi | 30:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Kristian Eligh | M16-19 | 3:48/km | 2 | 6:07/mi | 30:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Steve Middleton | M35-39 | 3:48/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 6:07/mi | 30:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Steve Miller | M30-34 | 3:48/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 6:07/mi | 30:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Stephen Kearsey | M25-29 | 3:48/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:08/mi | 30:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Marvin Kurier | M20-24 | 3:49/km | 3 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:08/mi | 30:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Amarjit Singh Heer | M40-44 | 3:49/km | 8 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:08/mi | 30:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Paul Kane | M35-39 | 3:49/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:09/mi | 30:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Darren Douglas | M25-29 | 3:50/km | 8 | 6:09/mi | 30:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Henry Thom | M30-34 | 3:50/km | 9 | 6:10/mi | 30:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Ken Cormack | M50-54 | 3:50/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:10/mi | 30:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Brenda Taylor | F30-34 | 3:50/km | 2 | 6:10/mi | 30:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Jack Klassen | M45-49 | 3:50/km | 5 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:11/mi | 30:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Bill Hollingshead | M55-59 | 3:51/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 6:11/mi | 30:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Travis Chater | M01-15 | 3:52/km | 2 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 6:13/mi | 30:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Susan P. Williams | F35-39 | 3:52/km | 1 | Running Room | 6:13/mi | 30:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Brett Waldner | M25-29 | 3:52/km | 9 | 6:14/mi | 30:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | John Downing | M55-59 | 3:52/km | 4 | 6:14/mi | 30:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Jacqueline Lewis | F30-34 | 3:53/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 6:14/mi | 31:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Myron Knippshild | M35-39 | 3:53/km | 9 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:15/mi | 31:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Rob Crawford | M30-34 | 3:53/km | 10 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 6:15/mi | 31:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Jack Campbell | M40-44 | 3:53/km | 9 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:15/mi | 31:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Neil Klompas | M20-24 | 3:54/km | 4 | 6:16/mi | 31:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Carol Tickner | F30-34 | 3:54/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 6:16/mi | 31:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Kari Dwyer | F25-29 | 3:54/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:16/mi | 31:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Ken Hicks | M45-49 | 3:54/km | 6 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:17/mi | 31:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Jumbo vanden Driesen | M45-49 | 3:54/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:17/mi | 31:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Alan Thomson | M45-49 | 3:54/km | 8 | 6:17/mi | 31:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | William Benson | M45-49 | 3:55/km | 9 | Bastion Running Club | 6:18/mi | 31:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Wayne McKee | M55-59 | 3:55/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:19/mi | 31:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Philip Tarrant | M40-44 | 3:56/km | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:20/mi | 31:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Charlie Ireland | M60-64 | 3:56/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:20/mi | 31:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Bill Chalk | M40-44 | 3:56/km | 11 | 6:20/mi | 31:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Jim Ramsey | M45-49 | 3:57/km | 10 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:21/mi | 31:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Brian Turner | M55-59 | 3:57/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:21/mi | 31:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Tim Storm | M40-44 | 3:57/km | 12 | 6:22/mi | 31:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Phil Nelson | M40-44 | 3:58/km | 13 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:22/mi | 31:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Hugh Smith | M60-64 | 3:58/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:23/mi | 31:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Gus Carson | M45-49 | 3:58/km | 11 | 6:23/mi | 31:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Lucas Marchand | M01-15 | 3:58/km | 3 | Frontrunners | 6:23/mi | 31:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Larry Puszka | M30-34 | 3:58/km | 11 | 6:23/mi | 31:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Jac Bakker | M50-54 | 3:59/km | 6 | 6:24/mi | 31:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Tyler Cocker | M01-15 | 4:00/km | 4 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 6:26/mi | 31:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Wade Yearwood | M40-44 | 4:01/km | 14 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 6:27/mi | 32:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Harry Ostergaard | M50-54 | 4:01/km | 7 | 6:28/mi | 32:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Larry Dinn | M45-49 | 4:01/km | 12 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:28/mi | 32:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Michael Mullen | M35-39 | 4:01/km | 10 | 6:28/mi | 32:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Mark Havers | M35-39 | 4:01/km | 11 | 6:28/mi | 32:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Al Randall | M45-49 | 4:02/km | 13 | 6:29/mi | 32:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | John Charlesworth | M30-34 | 4:02/km | 12 | Hash House Harriers | 6:29/mi | 32:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Les MacNeill | M60-64 | 4:02/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:30/mi | 32:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Adam deTurberville | M35-39 | 4:02/km | 12 | Bastion Running Club | 6:30/mi | 32:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Peter Freeman | M40-44 | 4:02/km | 15 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:30/mi | 32:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Anton Boegman | M30-34 | 4:03/km | 13 | Team West Coast | 6:30/mi | 32:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Jeff Smith | M30-34 | 4:03/km | 14 | 6:30/mi | 32:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | Lindsay Hill | M35-39 | 4:03/km | 13 | Team West Coast | 6:31/mi | 32:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Bob McDonald | M50-54 | 4:03/km | 8 | 6:31/mi | 32:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Bill Asher | M50-54 | 4:03/km | 9 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:32/mi | 32:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Kim Gibson | M40-44 | 4:04/km | 16 | 6:32/mi | 32:30 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Harmsworth | M30-34 | 25:25 | ||||||||
2 | Tom Michell | M40-44 | 25:31 | ||||||||
3 | Rob Reid | M40-44 | 25:36 | ||||||||
4 | Phil Nicholls | M35-39 | 25:50 | ||||||||
5 | Hugh Trenchard | M25-29 | 25:55 | ||||||||
6 | Royd Burkart | M25-29 | 26:31 | ||||||||
7 | Mark Creery | M20-24 | 26:55 | ||||||||
8 | Steven Royer | M30-34 | 27:03 | ||||||||
9 | Gordon Bonwick | M35-39 | 27:06 | ||||||||
10 | John Campbell | M30-34 | 27:15 | ||||||||
11 | Ken Chew | M30-34 | 27:29 | ||||||||
12 | Al Niezen | M40-44 | 27:33 | ||||||||
13 | Mike Boissonneault | M40-44 | 27:48 | ||||||||
14 | Paul Obee | M30-34 | 27:55 | ||||||||
15 | Dave Smart | M25-29 | 27:59 | ||||||||
16 | Vlad Pomaizl | M50-54 | 27:59 | ||||||||
17 | Dany Julien | M30-34 | 28:04 | ||||||||
18 | Andy Pomeroy | M40-44 | 28:13 | ||||||||
19 | John Greaves | M20-24 | 28:17 | ||||||||
20 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 28:36 | ||||||||
21 | Gary MacGillivray | M35-39 | 28:37 | ||||||||
22 | Mike Mullaley | M50-54 | 28:38 | ||||||||
23 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 28:42 | ||||||||
24 | Paul Siluch | M35-39 | 28:53 | ||||||||
25 | Dennis Paradine | M25-29 | 29:13 | ||||||||
26 | John Crouch NewB | M55-59 | 29:14 | ||||||||
27 | Robin Arbuthnot | M40-44 | 29:18 | ||||||||
28 | Steve Baker NewB | M55-59 | 29:19 | ||||||||
29 | Richard Player | M45-49 | 29:20 | ||||||||
30 | Lee Wilkie | M16-19 | 29:22 | ||||||||
31 | Delbert Horrocks | M45-49 | 29:24 | ||||||||
32 | Charlie Western | M40-44 | 29:29 | ||||||||
33 | Brian Connon | M50-54 | 29:29 | ||||||||
34 | Bill Lee | M45-49 | 29:45 | ||||||||
35 | Barb Wood | F30-34 | 29:48 | ||||||||
36 | Larry Gives | M50-54 | 29:52 | ||||||||
37 | Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 29:54 | ||||||||
38 | Ray Miller | M35-39 | 29:57 | ||||||||
39 | Steven Mitchell | M30-34 | 30:04 | ||||||||
40 | Mark Nelson | M01-15 | 30:18 | ||||||||
41 | Sylvan Smyth | M25-29 | 30:20 | ||||||||
42 | Kim S-Webb | M25-29 | 30:20 | ||||||||
43 | Kristian Eligh | M16-19 | 30:24 | ||||||||
44 | Steve Middleton | M35-39 | 30:25 | ||||||||
45 | Steve Miller | M30-34 | 30:25 | ||||||||
46 | Stephen Kearsey | M25-29 | 30:27 | ||||||||
47 | Marvin Kurier | M20-24 | 30:29 | ||||||||
48 | Amarjit Singh Heer | M40-44 | 30:31 | ||||||||
49 | Paul Kane | M35-39 | 30:33 | ||||||||
50 | Darren Douglas | M25-29 | 30:36 | ||||||||
51 | Henry Thom | M30-34 | 30:39 | ||||||||
52 | Ken Cormack | M50-54 | 30:40 | ||||||||
53 | Brenda Taylor | F30-34 | 30:41 | ||||||||
54 | Jack Klassen | M45-49 | 30:43 | ||||||||
55 | Bill Hollingshead | M55-59 | 30:45 | ||||||||
56 | Travis Chater | M01-15 | 30:52 | ||||||||
57 | Susan P. Williams | F35-39 | 30:52 | ||||||||
58 | Brett Waldner | M25-29 | 30:57 | ||||||||
59 | John Downing | M55-59 | 30:58 | ||||||||
60 | Jacqueline Lewis | F30-34 | 31:00 | ||||||||
61 | Myron Knippshild | M35-39 | 31:02 | ||||||||
62 | Rob Crawford | M30-34 | 31:04 | ||||||||
63 | Jack Campbell | M40-44 | 31:05 | ||||||||
64 | Neil Klompas | M20-24 | 31:08 | ||||||||
65 | Carol Tickner | F30-34 | 31:08 | ||||||||
66 | Kari Dwyer | F25-29 | 31:10 | ||||||||
67 | Ken Hicks | M45-49 | 31:12 | ||||||||
68 | Jumbo vanden Driesen | M45-49 | 31:14 | ||||||||
69 | Alan Thomson | M45-49 | 31:16 | ||||||||
70 | William Benson | M45-49 | 31:20 | ||||||||
71 | Wayne McKee | M55-59 | 31:24 | ||||||||
72 | Philip Tarrant | M40-44 | 31:27 | ||||||||
73 | Charlie Ireland | M60-64 | 31:29 | ||||||||
74 | Bill Chalk | M40-44 | 31:31 | ||||||||
75 | Jim Ramsey | M45-49 | 31:32 | ||||||||
76 | Brian Turner | M55-59 | 31:33 | ||||||||
77 | Tim Storm | M40-44 | 31:39 | ||||||||
78 | Phil Nelson | M40-44 | 31:41 | ||||||||
79 | Hugh Smith | M60-64 | 31:44 | ||||||||
80 | Gus Carson | M45-49 | 31:45 | ||||||||
81 | Lucas Marchand | M01-15 | 31:45 | ||||||||
82 | Larry Puszka | M30-34 | 31:46 | ||||||||
83 | Jac Bakker | M50-54 | 31:48 | ||||||||
84 | Tyler Cocker | M01-15 | 31:59 | ||||||||
85 | Wade Yearwood | M40-44 | 32:04 | ||||||||
86 | Harry Ostergaard | M50-54 | 32:07 | ||||||||
87 | Larry Dinn | M45-49 | 32:08 | ||||||||
88 | Michael Mullen | M35-39 | 32:10 | ||||||||
89 | Mark Havers | M35-39 | 32:11 | ||||||||
90 | Al Randall | M45-49 | 32:12 | ||||||||
91 | John Charlesworth | M30-34 | 32:13 | ||||||||
92 | Les MacNeill | M60-64 | 32:17 | ||||||||
93 | Adam deTurberville | M35-39 | 32:19 | ||||||||
94 | Peter Freeman | M40-44 | 32:19 | ||||||||
95 | Anton Boegman | M30-34 | 32:20 | ||||||||
96 | Jeff Smith | M30-34 | 32:21 | ||||||||
97 | Lindsay Hill | M35-39 | 32:23 | ||||||||
98 | Bob McDonald | M50-54 | 32:26 | ||||||||
99 | Bill Asher | M50-54 | 32:27 | ||||||||
100 | Kim Gibson | M40-44 | 32:30 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|