1996 Bazan Bay 8K

Sidney, BC
Apr 28, 1996
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Rob Harmsworth M30-34 3:11/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:07/mi 25:25
2 Tom Michell M40-44 3:11/km 1 Peninsula Track & Field Club 5:08/mi 25:31
3 Rob Reid M40-44 3:12/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:09/mi 25:36
4 Phil Nicholls M35-39 3:14/km 1 Island Runner 5:12/mi 25:50
5 Hugh Trenchard M25-29 3:14/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:13/mi 25:55
6 Royd Burkart M25-29 3:19/km 2 Island Runner 5:20/mi 26:31
7 Mark Creery M20-24 3:22/km 1 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:25/mi 26:55
8 Steven Royer M30-34 3:23/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:26/mi 27:03
9 Gordon Bonwick M35-39 3:23/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:27/mi 27:06
10 John Campbell M30-34 3:24/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:29/mi 27:15
11 Ken Chew M30-34 3:26/km 4 Bastion Running Club 5:32/mi 27:29
12 Al Niezen M40-44 3:27/km 3 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:33/mi 27:33
13 Mike Boissonneault M40-44 3:29/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:36/mi 27:48
14 Paul Obee M30-34 3:29/km 5 Team West Coast 5:37/mi 27:55
15 Dave Smart M25-29 3:30/km 3 Team West Coast 5:38/mi 27:59
16 Vlad Pomaizl M50-54 3:30/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:38/mi 27:59
17 Dany Julien M30-34 3:31/km 6 Team West Coast 5:39/mi 28:04
18 Andy Pomeroy M40-44 3:32/km 5 Bastion Running Club 5:41/mi 28:13
19 John Greaves M20-24 3:32/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:41/mi 28:17
20 Keith Wakelin M35-39 3:35/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:45/mi 28:36
21 Gary MacGillivray M35-39 3:35/km 4 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:45/mi 28:37
22 Mike Mullaley M50-54 3:35/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:46/mi 28:38
23 Bob Cook M45-49 3:35/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:46/mi 28:42
24 Paul Siluch M35-39 3:37/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:49/mi 28:53
25 Dennis Paradine M25-29 3:39/km 4 Bastion Running Club 5:53/mi 29:13
26 John Crouch NewB M55-59 3:39/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:53/mi 29:14
27 Robin Arbuthnot M40-44 3:40/km 6 Bastion Running Club 5:54/mi 29:18
28 Steve Baker NewB M55-59 3:40/km 2 Peninsula Track & Field Club 5:54/mi 29:19
29 Richard Player M45-49 3:40/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:54/mi 29:20
30 Lee Wilkie M16-19 3:40/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 5:54/mi 29:22
31 Delbert Horrocks M45-49 3:40/km 3 5:55/mi 29:24
32 Charlie Western M40-44 3:41/km 7 Bastion Running Club 5:56/mi 29:29
33 Brian Connon M50-54 3:41/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 29:29
34 Bill Lee M45-49 3:43/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 29:45
35 Barb Wood F30-34 3:44/km 1 Hash House Harriers 6:00/mi 29:48
36 Larry Gives M50-54 3:44/km 4 Royal Roads Running Club 6:00/mi 29:52
37 Maurice Tarrant M65-69 3:44/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:01/mi 29:54
38 Ray Miller M35-39 3:45/km 6 6:01/mi 29:57
39 Steven Mitchell M30-34 3:46/km 7 Team West Coast 6:03/mi 30:04
40 Mark Nelson M01-15 3:47/km 1 Frontrunners 6:06/mi 30:18
41 Sylvan Smyth M25-29 3:47/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:06/mi 30:20
42 Kim S-Webb M25-29 3:47/km 6 6:06/mi 30:20
43 Kristian Eligh M16-19 3:48/km 2 6:07/mi 30:24
44 Steve Middleton M35-39 3:48/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:07/mi 30:25
45 Steve Miller M30-34 3:48/km 8 Team West Coast 6:07/mi 30:25
46 Stephen Kearsey M25-29 3:48/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 30:27
47 Marvin Kurier M20-24 3:49/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:08/mi 30:29
48 Amarjit Singh Heer M40-44 3:49/km 8 CeeVacs Running Club 6:08/mi 30:31
49 Paul Kane M35-39 3:49/km 8 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:09/mi 30:33
50 Darren Douglas M25-29 3:50/km 8 6:09/mi 30:36
51 Henry Thom M30-34 3:50/km 9 6:10/mi 30:39
52 Ken Cormack M50-54 3:50/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:10/mi 30:40
53 Brenda Taylor F30-34 3:50/km 2 6:10/mi 30:41
54 Jack Klassen M45-49 3:50/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 6:11/mi 30:43
55 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 3:51/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:11/mi 30:45
56 Travis Chater M01-15 3:52/km 2 Peninsula Track & Field Club 6:13/mi 30:52
57 Susan P. Williams F35-39 3:52/km 1 Running Room 6:13/mi 30:52
58 Brett Waldner M25-29 3:52/km 9 6:14/mi 30:57
59 John Downing M55-59 3:52/km 4 6:14/mi 30:58
60 Jacqueline Lewis F30-34 3:53/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:14/mi 31:00
61 Myron Knippshild M35-39 3:53/km 9 CeeVacs Running Club 6:15/mi 31:02
62 Rob Crawford M30-34 3:53/km 10 Island Pacific Racing Team 6:15/mi 31:04
63 Jack Campbell M40-44 3:53/km 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:15/mi 31:05
64 Neil Klompas M20-24 3:54/km 4 6:16/mi 31:08
65 Carol Tickner F30-34 3:54/km 4 Team West Coast 6:16/mi 31:08
66 Kari Dwyer F25-29 3:54/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 6:16/mi 31:10
67 Ken Hicks M45-49 3:54/km 6 Alberni Valley Road Runners 6:17/mi 31:12
68 Jumbo vanden Driesen M45-49 3:54/km 7 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:17/mi 31:14
69 Alan Thomson M45-49 3:54/km 8 6:17/mi 31:16
70 William Benson M45-49 3:55/km 9 Bastion Running Club 6:18/mi 31:20
71 Wayne McKee M55-59 3:55/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:19/mi 31:24
72 Philip Tarrant M40-44 3:56/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 31:27
73 Charlie Ireland M60-64 3:56/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 31:29
74 Bill Chalk M40-44 3:56/km 11 6:20/mi 31:31
75 Jim Ramsey M45-49 3:57/km 10 CeeVacs Running Club 6:21/mi 31:32
76 Brian Turner M55-59 3:57/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:21/mi 31:33
77 Tim Storm M40-44 3:57/km 12 6:22/mi 31:39
78 Phil Nelson M40-44 3:58/km 13 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:22/mi 31:41
79 Hugh Smith M60-64 3:58/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:23/mi 31:44
80 Gus Carson M45-49 3:58/km 11 6:23/mi 31:45
81 Lucas Marchand M01-15 3:58/km 3 Frontrunners 6:23/mi 31:45
82 Larry Puszka M30-34 3:58/km 11 6:23/mi 31:46
83 Jac Bakker M50-54 3:59/km 6 6:24/mi 31:48
84 Tyler Cocker M01-15 4:00/km 4 Peninsula Track & Field Club 6:26/mi 31:59
85 Wade Yearwood M40-44 4:01/km 14 Peninsula Track & Field Club 6:27/mi 32:04
86 Harry Ostergaard M50-54 4:01/km 7 6:28/mi 32:07
87 Larry Dinn M45-49 4:01/km 12 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:28/mi 32:08
88 Michael Mullen M35-39 4:01/km 10 6:28/mi 32:10
89 Mark Havers M35-39 4:01/km 11 6:28/mi 32:11
90 Al Randall M45-49 4:02/km 13 6:29/mi 32:12
91 John Charlesworth M30-34 4:02/km 12 Hash House Harriers 6:29/mi 32:13
92 Les MacNeill M60-64 4:02/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:30/mi 32:17
93 Adam deTurberville M35-39 4:02/km 12 Bastion Running Club 6:30/mi 32:19
94 Peter Freeman M40-44 4:02/km 15 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:30/mi 32:19
95 Anton Boegman M30-34 4:03/km 13 Team West Coast 6:30/mi 32:20
96 Jeff Smith M30-34 4:03/km 14 6:30/mi 32:21
97 Lindsay Hill M35-39 4:03/km 13 Team West Coast 6:31/mi 32:23
98 Bob McDonald M50-54 4:03/km 8 6:31/mi 32:26
99 Bill Asher M50-54 4:03/km 9 Alberni Valley Road Runners 6:32/mi 32:27
100 Kim Gibson M40-44 4:04/km 16 6:32/mi 32:30
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Rob Harmsworth M30-34 25:25
2 Tom Michell M40-44 25:31
3 Rob Reid M40-44 25:36
4 Phil Nicholls M35-39 25:50
5 Hugh Trenchard M25-29 25:55
6 Royd Burkart M25-29 26:31
7 Mark Creery M20-24 26:55
8 Steven Royer M30-34 27:03
9 Gordon Bonwick M35-39 27:06
10 John Campbell M30-34 27:15
11 Ken Chew M30-34 27:29
12 Al Niezen M40-44 27:33
13 Mike Boissonneault M40-44 27:48
14 Paul Obee M30-34 27:55
15 Dave Smart M25-29 27:59
16 Vlad Pomaizl M50-54 27:59
17 Dany Julien M30-34 28:04
18 Andy Pomeroy M40-44 28:13
19 John Greaves M20-24 28:17
20 Keith Wakelin M35-39 28:36
21 Gary MacGillivray M35-39 28:37
22 Mike Mullaley M50-54 28:38
23 Bob Cook M45-49 28:42
24 Paul Siluch M35-39 28:53
25 Dennis Paradine M25-29 29:13
26 John Crouch NewB M55-59 29:14
27 Robin Arbuthnot M40-44 29:18
28 Steve Baker NewB M55-59 29:19
29 Richard Player M45-49 29:20
30 Lee Wilkie M16-19 29:22
31 Delbert Horrocks M45-49 29:24
32 Charlie Western M40-44 29:29
33 Brian Connon M50-54 29:29
34 Bill Lee M45-49 29:45
35 Barb Wood F30-34 29:48
36 Larry Gives M50-54 29:52
37 Maurice Tarrant M65-69 29:54
38 Ray Miller M35-39 29:57
39 Steven Mitchell M30-34 30:04
40 Mark Nelson M01-15 30:18
41 Sylvan Smyth M25-29 30:20
42 Kim S-Webb M25-29 30:20
43 Kristian Eligh M16-19 30:24
44 Steve Middleton M35-39 30:25
45 Steve Miller M30-34 30:25
46 Stephen Kearsey M25-29 30:27
47 Marvin Kurier M20-24 30:29
48 Amarjit Singh Heer M40-44 30:31
49 Paul Kane M35-39 30:33
50 Darren Douglas M25-29 30:36
51 Henry Thom M30-34 30:39
52 Ken Cormack M50-54 30:40
53 Brenda Taylor F30-34 30:41
54 Jack Klassen M45-49 30:43
55 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 30:45
56 Travis Chater M01-15 30:52
57 Susan P. Williams F35-39 30:52
58 Brett Waldner M25-29 30:57
59 John Downing M55-59 30:58
60 Jacqueline Lewis F30-34 31:00
61 Myron Knippshild M35-39 31:02
62 Rob Crawford M30-34 31:04
63 Jack Campbell M40-44 31:05
64 Neil Klompas M20-24 31:08
65 Carol Tickner F30-34 31:08
66 Kari Dwyer F25-29 31:10
67 Ken Hicks M45-49 31:12
68 Jumbo vanden Driesen M45-49 31:14
69 Alan Thomson M45-49 31:16
70 William Benson M45-49 31:20
71 Wayne McKee M55-59 31:24
72 Philip Tarrant M40-44 31:27
73 Charlie Ireland M60-64 31:29
74 Bill Chalk M40-44 31:31
75 Jim Ramsey M45-49 31:32
76 Brian Turner M55-59 31:33
77 Tim Storm M40-44 31:39
78 Phil Nelson M40-44 31:41
79 Hugh Smith M60-64 31:44
80 Gus Carson M45-49 31:45
81 Lucas Marchand M01-15 31:45
82 Larry Puszka M30-34 31:46
83 Jac Bakker M50-54 31:48
84 Tyler Cocker M01-15 31:59
85 Wade Yearwood M40-44 32:04
86 Harry Ostergaard M50-54 32:07
87 Larry Dinn M45-49 32:08
88 Michael Mullen M35-39 32:10
89 Mark Havers M35-39 32:11
90 Al Randall M45-49 32:12
91 John Charlesworth M30-34 32:13
92 Les MacNeill M60-64 32:17
93 Adam deTurberville M35-39 32:19
94 Peter Freeman M40-44 32:19
95 Anton Boegman M30-34 32:20
96 Jeff Smith M30-34 32:21
97 Lindsay Hill M35-39 32:23
98 Bob McDonald M50-54 32:26
99 Bill Asher M50-54 32:27
100 Kim Gibson M40-44 32:30
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2001 Bazan Bay 8K Results
2000 Bazan Bay 8K Results
1999 Bazan Bay 8K Results
1998 Bazan Bay 8K Results
1997 Bazan Bay 8K Results