Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
201 | Reg Dumont | M50-54 | 4:35/km | 19 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:23/mi | 36:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
202 | Dan Dunaway | M50-54 | 4:35/km | 20 | 7:23/mi | 36:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
203 | Lisa Miller | F30-34 | 4:36/km | 8 | 7:23/mi | 36:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
204 | Darrell Posehn | M35-39 | 4:36/km | 26 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:24/mi | 36:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
205 | Ian Mathieson | M01-15 | 4:36/km | 14 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 7:24/mi | 36:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
206 | Tina Keeble | F25-29 | 4:36/km | 6 | 7:24/mi | 36:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
207 | Evan Blake | M40-44 | 4:36/km | 23 | 7:25/mi | 36:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
208 | Alicia Green | F01-15 | 4:37/km | 1 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 7:26/mi | 36:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
209 | Karen Wallace | F40-44 | 4:37/km | 12 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:26/mi | 36:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
210 | Karen Diamond | F30-34 | 4:37/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 7:26/mi | 36:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
211 | Barbara Sawatsky | F50-54 | 4:37/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 7:26/mi | 36:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
212 | Rosalie Stech | F40-44 | 4:37/km | 13 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:26/mi | 36:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
213 | Monique Posehn | F35-39 | 4:37/km | 10 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:26/mi | 36:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
214 | Danielle MacDougall | F50-54 | 4:37/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:26/mi | 36:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
215 | Rachel Marsden | F30-34 | 4:38/km | 10 | Island Road Racers | 7:27/mi | 37:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
216 | Jonathan Martin | M16-19 | 4:38/km | 6 | 7:27/mi | 37:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
217 | Sam Knowles | M50-54 | 4:39/km | 21 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:28/mi | 37:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
218 | Jeannie Burke | F30-34 | 4:39/km | 11 | Bastion Running Club | 7:29/mi | 37:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
219 | Brooke Smith | F20-24 | 4:39/km | 2 | 7:30/mi | 37:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
220 | Erin Burrett | F16-19 | 4:40/km | 2 | Nanaimo T&F Club | 7:30/mi | 37:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
221 | Bridget Ducker | F40-44 | 4:40/km | 14 | 7:31/mi | 37:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
222 | Bruce Hawkes | M55-59 | 4:40/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 7:31/mi | 37:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
223 | Keith Mernickle | M55-59 | 4:41/km | 6 | 7:32/mi | 37:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
224 | John Lambert | M50-54 | 4:41/km | 22 | 7:32/mi | 37:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
225 | Todd Warnes | M35-39 | 4:41/km | 27 | 7:32/mi | 37:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
226 | Alan Cook | M45-49 | 4:42/km | 28 | 7:34/mi | 37:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
227 | Tessa Logan | F01-15 | 4:42/km | 2 | 7:34/mi | 37:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
228 | Matthew Rabbetts | M30-34 | 4:43/km | 20 | 7:36/mi | 37:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
229 | Calvin Straathof | M20-24 | 4:43/km | 4 | 7:36/mi | 37:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
230 | Robert Bostrom | M65-69 | 4:44/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:37/mi | 37:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
231 | Ken McColl | M40-44 | 4:44/km | 24 | 7:37/mi | 37:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
232 | Hazura Sangha | M65-69 | 4:44/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:37/mi | 37:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
233 | Alan Towe | M65-69 | 4:45/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 7:38/mi | 37:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
234 | Janice Ross | F40-44 | 4:45/km | 15 | Bastion Running Club | 7:38/mi | 37:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
235 | Andrew R. Crowe | M30-34 | 4:46/km | 21 | Team West Coast | 7:41/mi | 38:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
236 | Cindy Stewart | F30-34 | 4:47/km | 12 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:41/mi | 38:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
237 | Cindy Lise | F35-39 | 4:47/km | 11 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:41/mi | 38:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
238 | Stirling Fraser | M35-39 | 4:47/km | 28 | 7:42/mi | 38:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
239 | Bert Robillard | M45-49 | 4:48/km | 29 | 7:43/mi | 38:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
240 | Rick Leather | M40-44 | 4:48/km | 25 | 7:44/mi | 38:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
241 | Erin McCallum | F25-29 | 4:48/km | 7 | 7:44/mi | 38:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
242 | Tod Ramsfield | M25-29 | 4:48/km | 15 | 7:44/mi | 38:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
243 | Alison Dickson | F35-39 | 4:49/km | 12 | Island Road Racers | 7:44/mi | 38:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
244 | John Green | M40-44 | 4:49/km | 26 | 7:44/mi | 38:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
245 | Helia O'Dwyer | F30-34 | 4:49/km | 13 | 7:45/mi | 38:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
246 | Stephen Rollins | M16-19 | 4:49/km | 7 | 7:46/mi | 38:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
247 | Peter Bell | M50-54 | 4:50/km | 23 | 7:46/mi | 38:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
248 | Marg Melvin | F45-49 | 4:50/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:46/mi | 38:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
249 | Denise Sefton | F45-49 | 4:50/km | 7 | 7:47/mi | 38:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
250 | Kevin Gower | M16-19 | 4:50/km | 8 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:47/mi | 38:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
251 | Lawrence Peters | M40-44 | 4:50/km | 27 | 7:47/mi | 38:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
252 | Alan Wallis | M35-39 | 4:50/km | 29 | 7:47/mi | 38:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
253 | Paul Gower | M50-54 | 4:50/km | 24 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:47/mi | 38:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
254 | Roberta Tower | F35-39 | 4:51/km | 13 | 7:48/mi | 38:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
255 | Sharon Binng | F30-34 | 4:51/km | 14 | 7:48/mi | 38:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
256 | Ruth Wittenberg | F40-44 | 4:51/km | 16 | 7:48/mi | 38:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
257 | Len Maycock | M60-64 | 4:51/km | 9 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:48/mi | 38:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
258 | Lucille Grote | F50-54 | 4:51/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:49/mi | 38:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
259 | Jacqueline Heaps | F35-39 | 4:52/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 7:50/mi | 38:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
260 | Gary Lucas | M40-44 | 4:52/km | 28 | 7:50/mi | 38:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
261 | Jill Plasteras | F40-44 | 4:53/km | 17 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:51/mi | 39:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
262 | Lindsay Roper | M35-39 | 4:53/km | 30 | 7:51/mi | 39:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
263 | C.G.P. | M50-54 | 4:53/km | 25 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:52/mi | 39:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
264 | Elizabeth Krawchuk | F25-29 | 4:53/km | 8 | 7:52/mi | 39:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
265 | Ken Arnott | M70-74 | 4:54/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 7:53/mi | 39:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
266 | Ann Patrick | F25-29 | 4:54/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 7:53/mi | 39:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
267 | Frances Hansen | F45-49 | 4:55/km | 8 | 7:54/mi | 39:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
268 | Susan Norrington | F50-54 | 4:55/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:56/mi | 39:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
269 | Collette Cristante | F30-34 | 4:56/km | 15 | Team West Coast | 7:56/mi | 39:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
270 | Debbie Wilmshurst | F30-34 | 4:56/km | 16 | 7:57/mi | 39:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
271 | Sarah Green | F01-15 | 4:56/km | 3 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 7:57/mi | 39:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
272 | Tom Orcherton | M40-44 | 4:56/km | 29 | Team West Coast | 7:57/mi | 39:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
273 | Eric Meredith | M30-34 | 4:57/km | 22 | 7:58/mi | 39:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
274 | Rob Bowden | M40-44 | 4:57/km | 30 | 7:58/mi | 39:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
275 | Bryan Scharbach | M60-64 | 4:58/km | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:59/mi | 39:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
276 | Norma Scharbach | F55-59 | 4:58/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:00/mi | 39:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
277 | John Fuller | M50-54 | 4:58/km | 26 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 8:00/mi | 39:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
278 | Robert Lise | M35-39 | 4:58/km | 31 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:00/mi | 39:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
279 | Darlene Leavitt | F30-34 | 5:00/km | 17 | 8:02/mi | 39:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
280 | Glenn Ricketts | M45-49 | 5:00/km | 30 | 8:03/mi | 40:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
281 | Marilyn McCrimmon | F45-49 | 5:00/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:03/mi | 40:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
282 | Tressa List | F25-29 | 5:01/km | 10 | 8:04/mi | 40:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
283 | David Meredith | M40-44 | 5:01/km | 31 | 8:04/mi | 40:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
284 | Hu Wallis | M40-44 | 5:02/km | 32 | 8:05/mi | 40:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
285 | Michael Puszka | M60-64 | 5:03/km | 11 | 8:07/mi | 40:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
286 | Jim Bulmer | M30-34 | 5:04/km | 23 | Island Road Racers | 8:09/mi | 40:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
287 | Moira Wright | F30-34 | 5:04/km | 18 | 8:09/mi | 40:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
288 | Fiona Patton | F30-34 | 5:04/km | 19 | 8:09/mi | 40:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
289 | Susan Lindquist | F40-44 | 5:05/km | 18 | 8:10/mi | 40:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
290 | Alison Quinlan | F01-15 | 5:05/km | 4 | 8:11/mi | 40:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
291 | Brenda A Cook | F50-54 | 5:06/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 8:12/mi | 40:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
292 | Colleen Sinnott | F40-44 | 5:06/km | 19 | 8:12/mi | 40:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
293 | Ken Pungente | M55-59 | 5:07/km | 7 | 8:13/mi | 40:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
294 | Loesha Donaldson | F35-39 | 5:07/km | 15 | 8:14/mi | 40:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
295 | Keith Spacey | M60-64 | 5:07/km | 12 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:14/mi | 40:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
296 | Katie Takacs | F30-34 | 5:07/km | 20 | 8:14/mi | 40:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
297 | Angie Smashnuk | F20-24 | 5:08/km | 3 | 8:16/mi | 41:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
298 | Julie Larche | F25-29 | 5:08/km | 11 | 8:16/mi | 41:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
299 | Catherine Scotney | F40-44 | 5:08/km | 20 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:16/mi | 41:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
300 | Wayne Simons | M35-39 | 5:08/km | 32 | 8:16/mi | 41:07 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
201 | Reg Dumont | M50-54 | 36:40 | ||||||||
202 | Dan Dunaway | M50-54 | 36:41 | ||||||||
203 | Lisa Miller | F30-34 | 36:44 | ||||||||
204 | Darrell Posehn | M35-39 | 36:45 | ||||||||
205 | Ian Mathieson | M01-15 | 36:47 | ||||||||
206 | Tina Keeble | F25-29 | 36:48 | ||||||||
207 | Evan Blake | M40-44 | 36:50 | ||||||||
208 | Alicia Green | F01-15 | 36:56 | ||||||||
209 | Karen Wallace | F40-44 | 36:57 | ||||||||
210 | Karen Diamond | F30-34 | 36:58 | ||||||||
211 | Barbara Sawatsky | F50-54 | 36:58 | ||||||||
212 | Rosalie Stech | F40-44 | 36:59 | ||||||||
213 | Monique Posehn | F35-39 | 36:59 | ||||||||
214 | Danielle MacDougall | F50-54 | 36:59 | ||||||||
215 | Rachel Marsden | F30-34 | 37:00 | ||||||||
216 | Jonathan Martin | M16-19 | 37:01 | ||||||||
217 | Sam Knowles | M50-54 | 37:09 | ||||||||
218 | Jeannie Burke | F30-34 | 37:11 | ||||||||
219 | Brooke Smith | F20-24 | 37:16 | ||||||||
220 | Erin Burrett | F16-19 | 37:19 | ||||||||
221 | Bridget Ducker | F40-44 | 37:21 | ||||||||
222 | Bruce Hawkes | M55-59 | 37:24 | ||||||||
223 | Keith Mernickle | M55-59 | 37:25 | ||||||||
224 | John Lambert | M50-54 | 37:27 | ||||||||
225 | Todd Warnes | M35-39 | 37:28 | ||||||||
226 | Alan Cook | M45-49 | 37:35 | ||||||||
227 | Tessa Logan | F01-15 | 37:39 | ||||||||
228 | Matthew Rabbetts | M30-34 | 37:45 | ||||||||
229 | Calvin Straathof | M20-24 | 37:46 | ||||||||
230 | Robert Bostrom | M65-69 | 37:50 | ||||||||
231 | Ken McColl | M40-44 | 37:52 | ||||||||
232 | Hazura Sangha | M65-69 | 37:52 | ||||||||
233 | Alan Towe | M65-69 | 37:57 | ||||||||
234 | Janice Ross | F40-44 | 37:58 | ||||||||
235 | Andrew R. Crowe | M30-34 | 38:11 | ||||||||
236 | Cindy Stewart | F30-34 | 38:14 | ||||||||
237 | Cindy Lise | F35-39 | 38:14 | ||||||||
238 | Stirling Fraser | M35-39 | 38:16 | ||||||||
239 | Bert Robillard | M45-49 | 38:21 | ||||||||
240 | Rick Leather | M40-44 | 38:25 | ||||||||
241 | Erin McCallum | F25-29 | 38:25 | ||||||||
242 | Tod Ramsfield | M25-29 | 38:26 | ||||||||
243 | Alison Dickson | F35-39 | 38:28 | ||||||||
244 | John Green | M40-44 | 38:29 | ||||||||
245 | Helia O'Dwyer | F30-34 | 38:32 | ||||||||
246 | Stephen Rollins | M16-19 | 38:35 | ||||||||
247 | Peter Bell | M50-54 | 38:36 | ||||||||
248 | Marg Melvin | F45-49 | 38:38 | ||||||||
249 | Denise Sefton | F45-49 | 38:40 | ||||||||
250 | Kevin Gower | M16-19 | 38:41 | ||||||||
251 | Lawrence Peters | M40-44 | 38:42 | ||||||||
252 | Alan Wallis | M35-39 | 38:43 | ||||||||
253 | Paul Gower | M50-54 | 38:43 | ||||||||
254 | Roberta Tower | F35-39 | 38:44 | ||||||||
255 | Sharon Binng | F30-34 | 38:46 | ||||||||
256 | Ruth Wittenberg | F40-44 | 38:47 | ||||||||
257 | Len Maycock | M60-64 | 38:48 | ||||||||
258 | Lucille Grote | F50-54 | 38:50 | ||||||||
259 | Jacqueline Heaps | F35-39 | 38:55 | ||||||||
260 | Gary Lucas | M40-44 | 38:57 | ||||||||
261 | Jill Plasteras | F40-44 | 39:00 | ||||||||
262 | Lindsay Roper | M35-39 | 39:01 | ||||||||
263 | C.G.P. | M50-54 | 39:06 | ||||||||
264 | Elizabeth Krawchuk | F25-29 | 39:07 | ||||||||
265 | Ken Arnott | M70-74 | 39:09 | ||||||||
266 | Ann Patrick | F25-29 | 39:10 | ||||||||
267 | Frances Hansen | F45-49 | 39:18 | ||||||||
268 | Susan Norrington | F50-54 | 39:24 | ||||||||
269 | Collette Cristante | F30-34 | 39:27 | ||||||||
270 | Debbie Wilmshurst | F30-34 | 39:29 | ||||||||
271 | Sarah Green | F01-15 | 39:32 | ||||||||
272 | Tom Orcherton | M40-44 | 39:32 | ||||||||
273 | Eric Meredith | M30-34 | 39:36 | ||||||||
274 | Rob Bowden | M40-44 | 39:38 | ||||||||
275 | Bryan Scharbach | M60-64 | 39:43 | ||||||||
276 | Norma Scharbach | F55-59 | 39:44 | ||||||||
277 | John Fuller | M50-54 | 39:46 | ||||||||
278 | Robert Lise | M35-39 | 39:48 | ||||||||
279 | Darlene Leavitt | F30-34 | 39:57 | ||||||||
280 | Glenn Ricketts | M45-49 | 40:00 | ||||||||
281 | Marilyn McCrimmon | F45-49 | 40:03 | ||||||||
282 | Tressa List | F25-29 | 40:05 | ||||||||
283 | David Meredith | M40-44 | 40:06 | ||||||||
284 | Hu Wallis | M40-44 | 40:12 | ||||||||
285 | Michael Puszka | M60-64 | 40:21 | ||||||||
286 | Jim Bulmer | M30-34 | 40:29 | ||||||||
287 | Moira Wright | F30-34 | 40:30 | ||||||||
288 | Fiona Patton | F30-34 | 40:33 | ||||||||
289 | Susan Lindquist | F40-44 | 40:38 | ||||||||
290 | Alison Quinlan | F01-15 | 40:41 | ||||||||
291 | Brenda A Cook | F50-54 | 40:46 | ||||||||
292 | Colleen Sinnott | F40-44 | 40:47 | ||||||||
293 | Ken Pungente | M55-59 | 40:52 | ||||||||
294 | Loesha Donaldson | F35-39 | 40:54 | ||||||||
295 | Keith Spacey | M60-64 | 40:55 | ||||||||
296 | Katie Takacs | F30-34 | 40:57 | ||||||||
297 | Angie Smashnuk | F20-24 | 41:05 | ||||||||
298 | Julie Larche | F25-29 | 41:06 | ||||||||
299 | Catherine Scotney | F40-44 | 41:06 | ||||||||
300 | Wayne Simons | M35-39 | 41:07 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paddy McCluskey | M30-34 | 25:04.00 | Paddy McCluskey | 25:12.00 | 1998 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paddy McCluskey | M30-34 | 25:04.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andria Dyck | F20-24 | 30:40.00 | Jenny Killbery | 32:24.00 | 1997 |
Gwyn Woodson | F45-49 | 30:47.00 | Gwyn Woodson | 32:10.00 | 1998 |
Cheryl Wood | F55-59 | 35:20.00 | Norma Scharbach | 38:32.00 | 1998 |
Merell Harlow | F60-64 | 42:52.00 | Jytte Haagensen | 44:28.00 | 1996 |
Mat Baker | M16-19 | 26:37.00 | Lee Wilkie | 29:22.00 | 1996 |
Paddy McCluskey | M30-34 | 25:04.00 | Alex Coffin | 25:21.00 | 1998 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andria Dyck | F20-24 | 30:40.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Gwyn Woodson | F45-49 | 30:47.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Cheryl Wood | F55-59 | 35:20.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Merell Harlow | F60-64 | 42:52.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Mat Baker | M16-19 | 26:37.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Paddy McCluskey | M30-34 | 25:04.00 | |||||||||||||||
|