Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Andreas Mehl | M45-49 | 3:30/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 5:37/mi | 27:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Paul Obee | M35-39 | 3:37/km | 13 | Team West Coast | 5:50/mi | 28:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | John Edgington | M40-44 | 3:38/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 5:51/mi | 29:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Paul Karchut | M16-19 | 3:41/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 5:56/mi | 29:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Charlene Waldner | F30-34 | 3:51/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:12/mi | 30:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Daigo Nagai | M25-29 | 3:52/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 6:13/mi | 30:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Torben Lind | M50-54 | 3:57/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:21/mi | 31:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Laura Leno | F45-49 | 3:57/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:21/mi | 31:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Mark Matheson | M40-44 | 3:57/km | 13 | Team West Coast | 6:22/mi | 31:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Bruce Henning | M40-44 | 3:59/km | 15 | Team West Coast | 6:25/mi | 31:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Mike Ellis | M60-64 | 4:01/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:27/mi | 32:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
101 | Dave Robertson | M30-34 | 4:01/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 6:27/mi | 32:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
112 | Stephen Baker | M60-64 | 4:04/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 6:33/mi | 32:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
117 | David Brown | M35-39 | 4:06/km | 25 | Team West Coast | 6:35/mi | 32:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
121 | Larry McMahon | M50-54 | 4:07/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 6:38/mi | 32:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
124 | Bill Walker | M50-54 | 4:08/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 6:39/mi | 33:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
142 | Herb A. Stark | M55-59 | 4:13/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 6:47/mi | 33:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
145 | Terry Langridge | M40-44 | 4:13/km | 19 | Team West Coast | 6:48/mi | 33:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
148 | Teresa Hamilton | F40-44 | 4:13/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 6:48/mi | 33:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
176 | Ben Basu | M30-34 | 4:18/km | 19 | Team West Coast | 6:56/mi | 34:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
178 | Rob Goetze | M25-29 | 4:19/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 6:57/mi | 34:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
189 | Tedd Wright | M50-54 | 4:21/km | 13 | Team West Coast | 6:59/mi | 34:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
193 | Isabelle Malczynski | F35-39 | 4:22/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 7:02/mi | 34:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
195 | Bruce Turcotte | M40-44 | 4:23/km | 24 | Team West Coast | 7:03/mi | 35:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
199 | Wayne Coulson | M50-54 | 4:24/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 7:04/mi | 35:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
230 | Karen Knott | F50-54 | 4:31/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 7:16/mi | 36:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
241 | Debra Henry | F45-49 | 4:33/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 7:19/mi | 36:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
250 | Mark Havers | M40-44 | 4:34/km | 31 | Team West Coast | 7:21/mi | 36:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
286 | Larisa Searle | F30-34 | 4:42/km | 13 | Team West Coast | 7:35/mi | 37:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
294 | Cameron Johns | M25-29 | 4:44/km | 20 | Team West Coast | 7:37/mi | 37:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
321 | Bill McMillan | M60-64 | 4:50/km | 10 | Team West Coast | 7:46/mi | 38:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
345 | Lorinda Raynor | F45-49 | 4:54/km | 13 | Team West Coast | 7:53/mi | 39:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
363 | Louis Alaimo | M45-49 | 5:00/km | 34 | Team West Coast | 8:03/mi | 40:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
376 | Brenda A Cook | F55-59 | 5:03/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 8:08/mi | 40:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
377 | Heather Johns | F50-54 | 5:04/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 8:09/mi | 40:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
389 | Janet Bol | F40-44 | 5:07/km | 28 | Team West Coast | 8:14/mi | 40:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
424 | Liana McOrmond | F16-19 | 5:17/km | 11 | Team West Coast | 8:30/mi | 42:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
520 | Pia Grongvist | F25-29 | 5:51/km | 18 | Team West Coast | 9:25/mi | 46:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
522 | Pam Milnes | F55-59 | 5:51/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 9:25/mi | 46:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
530 | Eva Campbell | F35-39 | 5:56/km | 38 | Team West Coast | 9:34/mi | 47:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
589 | Janet Aitken | F45-49 | 6:55/km | 36 | Team West Coast | 11:08/mi | 55:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
594 | Jacquie Hughes | F50-54 | 7:07/km | 24 | Team West Coast | 11:27/mi | 56:56 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Andreas Mehl | M45-49 | 27:57 | ||||||||
33 | Paul Obee | M35-39 | 28:59 | ||||||||
34 | John Edgington | M40-44 | 29:04 | ||||||||
40 | Paul Karchut | M16-19 | 29:29 | ||||||||
64 | Charlene Waldner | F30-34 | 30:49 | ||||||||
66 | Daigo Nagai | M25-29 | 30:55 | ||||||||
80 | Torben Lind | M50-54 | 31:32 | ||||||||
83 | Laura Leno | F45-49 | 31:35 | ||||||||
84 | Mark Matheson | M40-44 | 31:38 | ||||||||
94 | Bruce Henning | M40-44 | 31:52 | ||||||||
99 | Mike Ellis | M60-64 | 32:04 | ||||||||
101 | Dave Robertson | M30-34 | 32:06 | ||||||||
112 | Stephen Baker | M60-64 | 32:34 | ||||||||
117 | David Brown | M35-39 | 32:46 | ||||||||
121 | Larry McMahon | M50-54 | 32:59 | ||||||||
124 | Bill Walker | M50-54 | 33:02 | ||||||||
142 | Herb A. Stark | M55-59 | 33:41 | ||||||||
145 | Terry Langridge | M40-44 | 33:46 | ||||||||
148 | Teresa Hamilton | F40-44 | 33:48 | ||||||||
176 | Ben Basu | M30-34 | 34:27 | ||||||||
178 | Rob Goetze | M25-29 | 34:31 | ||||||||
189 | Tedd Wright | M50-54 | 34:45 | ||||||||
193 | Isabelle Malczynski | F35-39 | 34:56 | ||||||||
195 | Bruce Turcotte | M40-44 | 35:01 | ||||||||
199 | Wayne Coulson | M50-54 | 35:09 | ||||||||
230 | Karen Knott | F50-54 | 36:08 | ||||||||
241 | Debra Henry | F45-49 | 36:22 | ||||||||
250 | Mark Havers | M40-44 | 36:32 | ||||||||
286 | Larisa Searle | F30-34 | 37:40 | ||||||||
294 | Cameron Johns | M25-29 | 37:52 | ||||||||
321 | Bill McMillan | M60-64 | 38:37 | ||||||||
345 | Lorinda Raynor | F45-49 | 39:13 | ||||||||
363 | Louis Alaimo | M45-49 | 40:01 | ||||||||
376 | Brenda A Cook | F55-59 | 40:27 | ||||||||
377 | Heather Johns | F50-54 | 40:30 | ||||||||
389 | Janet Bol | F40-44 | 40:55 | ||||||||
424 | Liana McOrmond | F16-19 | 42:15 | ||||||||
520 | Pia Grongvist | F25-29 | 46:49 | ||||||||
522 | Pam Milnes | F55-59 | 46:50 | ||||||||
530 | Eva Campbell | F35-39 | 47:32 | ||||||||
589 | Janet Aitken | F45-49 | 55:20 | ||||||||
594 | Jacquie Hughes | F50-54 | 56:56 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Steve Osaduik | M20-24 | 23:57.00 | Paddy McCluskey | 25:04.00 | 1999 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Steve Osaduik | M20-24 | 23:57.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrienne Attorp | F01-15 | 32:59.00 | Kealy Thomson | 33:45.00 | 1996 |
Janet Nielsen | F16-19 | 32:19.00 | Melissa Ridgway | 32:53.00 | 1998 |
Liz Ramage | F20-24 | 29:14.00 | Val Urchison | 30:29.00 | 2000 |
Rachel Brown | F25-29 | 30:13.00 | Kari Dwyer | 31:10.00 | 1996 |
Gwyn Woodson | F50-54 | 31:02.00 | Cheryl Wood | 32:44.00 | 1996 |
Steve Osaduik | M20-24 | 23:57.00 | Shaun Kingerlee | 26:43.00 | 1998 |
Bruce Deacon | M35-39 | 24:33.00 | Gord Christie | 25:32.00 | 1997 |
Rob Reid | M45-49 | 27:16.00 | Andreas Mehl | 27:21.00 | 1998 |
Ken Arnott | M75-79 | 41:30.00 | Arthur Simons | 52:45.00 | 2000 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrienne Attorp | F01-15 | 32:59.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Janet Nielsen | F16-19 | 32:19.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Liz Ramage | F20-24 | 29:14.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Rachel Brown | F25-29 | 30:13.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Gwyn Woodson | F50-54 | 31:02.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Steve Osaduik | M20-24 | 23:57.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Bruce Deacon | M35-39 | 24:33.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Rob Reid | M45-49 | 27:16.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Ken Arnott | M75-79 | 41:30.00 | |||||||||||||||
|