Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
201 | John Downing | M60-64 | 4:27/km | 7 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:09/mi | 22:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
202 | David English | M55-59 | 4:27/km | 11 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:10/mi | 22:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
203 | Shelagh Machin | F45-49 | 4:28/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:11/mi | 22:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
204 | Shaula Croome | F25-29 | 4:28/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 7:11/mi | 22:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
205 | Glenn Noakes | M45-49 | 4:28/km | 17 | 7:11/mi | 22:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
206 | Derek Prout | M45-49 | 4:28/km | 18 | Island Road Racers | 7:12/mi | 22:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
207 | Rulon Schmidt | M01-15 | 4:29/km | 9 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:12/mi | 22:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
208 | Don Emerson | M50-54 | 4:29/km | 15 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:13/mi | 22:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
209 | Wendy McBride | F45-49 | 4:30/km | 7 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:14/mi | 22:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
210 | Evan Fagan | M65-69 | 4:30/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 7:15/mi | 22:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
211 | Brian Therrien | M35-39 | 4:30/km | 15 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:15/mi | 22:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
212 | Terry Turcotte | M50-54 | 4:31/km | 16 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:15/mi | 22:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
213 | Karl Sturmanis | M50-54 | 4:31/km | 17 | 7:16/mi | 22:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
214 | David Brockmann | M40-44 | 4:31/km | 23 | Team West Coast | 7:16/mi | 22:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
215 | Delcie McLellan | F50-54 | 4:31/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 7:17/mi | 22:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
216 | Karin Holm | F30-34 | 4:32/km | 9 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:17/mi | 22:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
217 | Murray Jones | M50-54 | 4:33/km | 18 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:19/mi | 22:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
218 | Gary Donoghue | M40-44 | 4:33/km | 24 | 7:19/mi | 22:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
219 | Larissa Shumak | F20-24 | 4:34/km | 6 | UVic Tri Club | 7:20/mi | 22:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
220 | Mel Brodt | M55-59 | 4:34/km | 12 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:21/mi | 22:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
221 | Allan Parsons | M20-24 | 4:34/km | 18 | University of Victoria | 7:21/mi | 22:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
222 | Christine Millar | F25-29 | 4:35/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:22/mi | 22:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
223 | Joanne Nicholson | F35-39 | 4:35/km | 7 | 7:23/mi | 22:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
224 | Adam Pearce | M16-19 | 4:36/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 7:24/mi | 23:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
225 | John Lambert | M55-59 | 4:36/km | 13 | 7:25/mi | 23:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
226 | Stuart Cameron | M65-69 | 4:36/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:25/mi | 23:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
227 | Cindy Lowe | F40-44 | 4:37/km | 12 | 7:25/mi | 23:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
228 | Hazura Sangha | M65-69 | 4:37/km | 6 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:26/mi | 23:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
229 | John DelVecchio | M30-34 | 4:39/km | 16 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 7:29/mi | 23:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
230 | Rob Hare | M45-49 | 4:40/km | 19 | 7:30/mi | 23:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
231 | Grant Parnell | M45-49 | 4:41/km | 20 | 7:32/mi | 23:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
232 | Keith Mernickle | M55-59 | 4:41/km | 14 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 7:32/mi | 23:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
233 | Katie Wilson | F20-24 | 4:41/km | 7 | UVic Tri Club | 7:33/mi | 23:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
234 | Lorinda Raynor | F45-49 | 4:42/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 7:33/mi | 23:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
235 | Brenda A Cook | F55-59 | 4:42/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 7:34/mi | 23:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
236 | Katrina Blomkvist | F16-19 | 4:43/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:35/mi | 23:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
237 | Arthur Taylor | M75-79 | 4:44/km | 1 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 7:38/mi | 23:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
238 | Garfield Saunders | M60-64 | 4:45/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:38/mi | 23:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
239 | Brian Turner | M60-64 | 4:45/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:38/mi | 23:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
240 | Steven Fifield | M45-49 | 4:45/km | 21 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:39/mi | 23:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
241 | Winona Pugh | F50-54 | 4:46/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:40/mi | 23:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
242 | Randy Jones | M45-49 | 4:47/km | 22 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:41/mi | 23:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
243 | Sonya Jakos | F30-34 | 4:47/km | 10 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:42/mi | 23:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
244 | Mike Emerson | M60-64 | 4:47/km | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:42/mi | 23:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
245 | Robert Bostrom | M65-69 | 4:47/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:43/mi | 23:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
246 | Brian Bell | M40-44 | 4:48/km | 25 | 7:43/mi | 23:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
247 | Keith Bixby | M45-49 | 4:48/km | 23 | 7:43/mi | 24:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
248 | Rhiona Clark | F25-29 | 4:49/km | 7 | 7:44/mi | 24:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
249 | Sabrina Rowe | F01-15 | 4:49/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 7:45/mi | 24:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
250 | Andrew Galbraith | M35-39 | 4:49/km | 16 | 7:45/mi | 24:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
251 | Daniel Rowe | M40-44 | 4:50/km | 26 | 7:47/mi | 24:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
252 | Mike Staples | M35-39 | 4:51/km | 17 | 7:48/mi | 24:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
253 | Loriann Daniels | F30-34 | 4:51/km | 11 | 7:48/mi | 24:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
254 | Moira Wright | F35-39 | 4:51/km | 8 | 7:48/mi | 24:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
255 | Roy Benard | M50-54 | 4:51/km | 19 | Island Road Racers | 7:49/mi | 24:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
256 | Selena Benard | F16-19 | 4:52/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 7:49/mi | 24:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
257 | Bruce Campbell | M50-54 | 4:52/km | 20 | 7:50/mi | 24:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
258 | Kevin Marquardt | M01-15 | 4:52/km | 10 | Team West Coast | 7:50/mi | 24:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
259 | Susan Ravlic | F45-49 | 4:52/km | 9 | 7:51/mi | 24:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
260 | Frank Taylor | M65-69 | 4:52/km | 8 | 7:51/mi | 24:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
261 | Bette Bultena | F45-49 | 4:53/km | 10 | Team West Coast | 7:51/mi | 24:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
262 | Jani Haysom | F20-24 | 4:53/km | 8 | Running Room | 7:51/mi | 24:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
263 | Wayne Clifton | M45-49 | 4:53/km | 24 | 7:51/mi | 24:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
264 | Diane Blanchard | F40-44 | 4:53/km | 13 | 7:52/mi | 24:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
265 | Alana Jones | F20-24 | 4:53/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:52/mi | 24:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
266 | Janice Baker | F50-54 | 4:56/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 7:56/mi | 24:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
267 | Lisa Osborne | F35-39 | 4:58/km | 9 | 8:00/mi | 24:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
268 | Beth Haysom | F50-54 | 4:58/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 8:00/mi | 24:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
269 | Heidi Pelter | F35-39 | 4:59/km | 10 | Peninsula Plodders | 8:01/mi | 24:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
270 | Gordon Witham | M50-54 | 5:00/km | 21 | Bastion Running Club | 8:03/mi | 25:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
271 | Anne Duncan-Rastogi | F25-29 | 5:00/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 8:03/mi | 25:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
272 | Lynn Newan | F40-44 | 5:01/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 8:05/mi | 25:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
273 | Susan Denny | F50-54 | 5:01/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:05/mi | 25:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
274 | Matt Bartilucci | M20-24 | 5:02/km | 19 | 8:05/mi | 25:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
275 | Philippe Janicki | M01-15 | 5:03/km | 11 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:08/mi | 25:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
276 | Nicole LHirondelle | F20-24 | 5:04/km | 10 | Team West Coast | 8:09/mi | 25:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
277 | Sandra Metcalfe | F55-59 | 5:04/km | 2 | 8:10/mi | 25:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
278 | Paul Gower | M50-54 | 5:05/km | 22 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:11/mi | 25:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
279 | Norma Alison | F60-64 | 5:05/km | 1 | 8:11/mi | 25:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
280 | Nancy Estey | F40-44 | 5:05/km | 15 | 8:11/mi | 25:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
281 | Malinda Emms | F40-44 | 5:05/km | 16 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:11/mi | 25:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
282 | Roland Pelletier | M40-44 | 5:07/km | 27 | 8:14/mi | 25:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
283 | Bev Bain | F45-49 | 5:07/km | 11 | 8:14/mi | 25:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
284 | Alan Perkins | M50-54 | 5:07/km | 23 | Bastion Running Club | 8:15/mi | 25:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
285 | Laura Ockenden | F35-39 | 5:07/km | 11 | 8:15/mi | 25:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
286 | John Boquist | M55-59 | 5:08/km | 15 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 8:15/mi | 25:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
287 | James Strickland | M30-34 | 5:09/km | 17 | 8:17/mi | 25:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
288 | Kim Erickson | F25-29 | 5:09/km | 9 | 8:17/mi | 25:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
289 | Janet Hawkins | F35-39 | 5:09/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 8:17/mi | 25:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
290 | Nadine Durrant | F20-24 | 5:10/km | 11 | 8:18/mi | 25:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
291 | Kelly Spencer | M01-15 | 5:10/km | 12 | 8:19/mi | 25:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
292 | Rachael Eyre | F30-34 | 5:10/km | 12 | 8:19/mi | 25:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
293 | Ken Pungente | M60-64 | 5:11/km | 11 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 8:20/mi | 25:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
294 | Susan Bexson | F45-49 | 5:11/km | 12 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 8:20/mi | 25:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
295 | Rebekah Hunter | F25-29 | 5:12/km | 10 | 8:23/mi | 26:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
296 | Stuart Timewell | M30-34 | 5:14/km | 18 | Running Room | 8:26/mi | 26:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
297 | Janet Moran | F40-44 | 5:16/km | 17 | Island Road Racers | 8:28/mi | 26:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
298 | Wyatt Bronson | M01-15 | 5:16/km | 13 | 8:29/mi | 26:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
299 | Evelyn Cranston | F01-15 | 5:16/km | 5 | 8:29/mi | 26:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
300 | Janette Ellis | F25-29 | 5:18/km | 11 | 8:32/mi | 26:32 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
201 | John Downing | M60-64 | 22:13 | ||||||||
202 | David English | M55-59 | 22:17 | ||||||||
203 | Shelagh Machin | F45-49 | 22:19 | ||||||||
204 | Shaula Croome | F25-29 | 22:19 | ||||||||
205 | Glenn Noakes | M45-49 | 22:20 | ||||||||
206 | Derek Prout | M45-49 | 22:22 | ||||||||
207 | Rulon Schmidt | M01-15 | 22:23 | ||||||||
208 | Don Emerson | M50-54 | 22:24 | ||||||||
209 | Wendy McBride | F45-49 | 22:28 | ||||||||
210 | Evan Fagan | M65-69 | 22:30 | ||||||||
211 | Brian Therrien | M35-39 | 22:31 | ||||||||
212 | Terry Turcotte | M50-54 | 22:33 | ||||||||
213 | Karl Sturmanis | M50-54 | 22:35 | ||||||||
214 | David Brockmann | M40-44 | 22:36 | ||||||||
215 | Delcie McLellan | F50-54 | 22:37 | ||||||||
216 | Karin Holm | F30-34 | 22:39 | ||||||||
217 | Murray Jones | M50-54 | 22:43 | ||||||||
218 | Gary Donoghue | M40-44 | 22:45 | ||||||||
219 | Larissa Shumak | F20-24 | 22:48 | ||||||||
220 | Mel Brodt | M55-59 | 22:49 | ||||||||
221 | Allan Parsons | M20-24 | 22:51 | ||||||||
222 | Christine Millar | F25-29 | 22:53 | ||||||||
223 | Joanne Nicholson | F35-39 | 22:55 | ||||||||
224 | Adam Pearce | M16-19 | 23:00 | ||||||||
225 | John Lambert | M55-59 | 23:01 | ||||||||
226 | Stuart Cameron | M65-69 | 23:02 | ||||||||
227 | Cindy Lowe | F40-44 | 23:03 | ||||||||
228 | Hazura Sangha | M65-69 | 23:05 | ||||||||
229 | John DelVecchio | M30-34 | 23:16 | ||||||||
230 | Rob Hare | M45-49 | 23:19 | ||||||||
231 | Grant Parnell | M45-49 | 23:23 | ||||||||
232 | Keith Mernickle | M55-59 | 23:24 | ||||||||
233 | Katie Wilson | F20-24 | 23:27 | ||||||||
234 | Lorinda Raynor | F45-49 | 23:28 | ||||||||
235 | Brenda A Cook | F55-59 | 23:31 | ||||||||
236 | Katrina Blomkvist | F16-19 | 23:33 | ||||||||
237 | Arthur Taylor | M75-79 | 23:42 | ||||||||
238 | Garfield Saunders | M60-64 | 23:43 | ||||||||
239 | Brian Turner | M60-64 | 23:44 | ||||||||
240 | Steven Fifield | M45-49 | 23:45 | ||||||||
241 | Winona Pugh | F50-54 | 23:49 | ||||||||
242 | Randy Jones | M45-49 | 23:53 | ||||||||
243 | Sonya Jakos | F30-34 | 23:55 | ||||||||
244 | Mike Emerson | M60-64 | 23:56 | ||||||||
245 | Robert Bostrom | M65-69 | 23:57 | ||||||||
246 | Brian Bell | M40-44 | 23:59 | ||||||||
247 | Keith Bixby | M45-49 | 24:00 | ||||||||
248 | Rhiona Clark | F25-29 | 24:03 | ||||||||
249 | Sabrina Rowe | F01-15 | 24:04 | ||||||||
250 | Andrew Galbraith | M35-39 | 24:05 | ||||||||
251 | Daniel Rowe | M40-44 | 24:11 | ||||||||
252 | Mike Staples | M35-39 | 24:13 | ||||||||
253 | Loriann Daniels | F30-34 | 24:14 | ||||||||
254 | Moira Wright | F35-39 | 24:15 | ||||||||
255 | Roy Benard | M50-54 | 24:16 | ||||||||
256 | Selena Benard | F16-19 | 24:18 | ||||||||
257 | Bruce Campbell | M50-54 | 24:19 | ||||||||
258 | Kevin Marquardt | M01-15 | 24:19 | ||||||||
259 | Susan Ravlic | F45-49 | 24:22 | ||||||||
260 | Frank Taylor | M65-69 | 24:22 | ||||||||
261 | Bette Bultena | F45-49 | 24:23 | ||||||||
262 | Jani Haysom | F20-24 | 24:24 | ||||||||
263 | Wayne Clifton | M45-49 | 24:24 | ||||||||
264 | Diane Blanchard | F40-44 | 24:25 | ||||||||
265 | Alana Jones | F20-24 | 24:26 | ||||||||
266 | Janice Baker | F50-54 | 24:40 | ||||||||
267 | Lisa Osborne | F35-39 | 24:50 | ||||||||
268 | Beth Haysom | F50-54 | 24:51 | ||||||||
269 | Heidi Pelter | F35-39 | 24:53 | ||||||||
270 | Gordon Witham | M50-54 | 25:01 | ||||||||
271 | Anne Duncan-Rastogi | F25-29 | 25:02 | ||||||||
272 | Lynn Newan | F40-44 | 25:06 | ||||||||
273 | Susan Denny | F50-54 | 25:07 | ||||||||
274 | Matt Bartilucci | M20-24 | 25:08 | ||||||||
275 | Philippe Janicki | M01-15 | 25:17 | ||||||||
276 | Nicole LHirondelle | F20-24 | 25:19 | ||||||||
277 | Sandra Metcalfe | F55-59 | 25:22 | ||||||||
278 | Paul Gower | M50-54 | 25:25 | ||||||||
279 | Norma Alison | F60-64 | 25:26 | ||||||||
280 | Nancy Estey | F40-44 | 25:26 | ||||||||
281 | Malinda Emms | F40-44 | 25:27 | ||||||||
282 | Roland Pelletier | M40-44 | 25:34 | ||||||||
283 | Bev Bain | F45-49 | 25:36 | ||||||||
284 | Alan Perkins | M50-54 | 25:37 | ||||||||
285 | Laura Ockenden | F35-39 | 25:37 | ||||||||
286 | John Boquist | M55-59 | 25:39 | ||||||||
287 | James Strickland | M30-34 | 25:43 | ||||||||
288 | Kim Erickson | F25-29 | 25:43 | ||||||||
289 | Janet Hawkins | F35-39 | 25:44 | ||||||||
290 | Nadine Durrant | F20-24 | 25:48 | ||||||||
291 | Kelly Spencer | M01-15 | 25:51 | ||||||||
292 | Rachael Eyre | F30-34 | 25:51 | ||||||||
293 | Ken Pungente | M60-64 | 25:53 | ||||||||
294 | Susan Bexson | F45-49 | 25:54 | ||||||||
295 | Rebekah Hunter | F25-29 | 26:02 | ||||||||
296 | Stuart Timewell | M30-34 | 26:12 | ||||||||
297 | Janet Moran | F40-44 | 26:19 | ||||||||
298 | Wyatt Bronson | M01-15 | 26:21 | ||||||||
299 | Evelyn Cranston | F01-15 | 26:22 | ||||||||
300 | Janette Ellis | F25-29 | 26:32 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2020 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2019 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2018 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2017 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2016 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2015 Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2014 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2013 Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2012 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2011 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2010 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2009 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2008 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2007 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2006 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2005 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2004 Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2003 Bazan Bay 5K | Results |