2002 Bazan Bay 5K

Sidney, BC
Mar 24, 2002
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
101 Sylvan Smyth M30-34 3:56/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 19:40
102 Benjamin Strocel M16-19 3:56/km 10 6:20/mi 19:41
103 Larry Puszka M35-39 3:57/km 11 Island Road Racers 6:21/mi 19:44
104 Stephen Baker M60-64 3:57/km 3 Team West Coast 6:21/mi 19:45
105 Jennifer Chailler F25-29 3:58/km 2 6:23/mi 19:49
106 Joan Harmsworth F30-34 3:58/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:23/mi 19:50
107 Kirsten Sweetland F01-15 3:58/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:23/mi 19:51
108 Neil Kemp M50-54 3:59/km 6 6:25/mi 19:55
109 Kathryn Wright F35-39 3:59/km 2 6:25/mi 19:56
110 Lauren Kildaw M25-29 3:59/km 12 UVic Tri Club 6:25/mi 19:56
111 Bob Janicki M40-44 4:00/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:26/mi 19:58
112 Pano Skrivanos M25-29 4:00/km 13 Peninsula Plodders 6:26/mi 19:59
113 John Tardif M40-44 4:00/km 14 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:27/mi 20:02
114 Belinda Nixon F30-34 4:01/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:28/mi 20:04
115 Allan Crawshaw M45-49 4:01/km 8 6:28/mi 20:06
116 Matthew McHaffie M16-19 4:02/km 11 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:29/mi 20:09
117 Graeme Benn M01-15 4:02/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:29/mi 20:10
118 Graham Winterbottom M25-29 4:02/km 14 6:30/mi 20:12
119 Bill Fosdick M45-49 4:03/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:30/mi 20:13
120 Paul Kane M40-44 4:03/km 15 Island Road Racers 6:31/mi 20:15
121 Ralph Lea M35-39 4:03/km 12 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:32/mi 20:17
122 Dr. A M55-59 4:04/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:33/mi 20:20
123 Errol Nadeau M50-54 4:04/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:33/mi 20:20
124 Ian Steele M25-29 4:04/km 15 6:33/mi 20:22
125 Laurie Ritchie F40-44 4:05/km 4 Oceanside Running Club 6:34/mi 20:23
126 Jim Fidler M50-54 4:05/km 8 6:34/mi 20:24
127 John Hannon M55-59 4:05/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:34/mi 20:25
128 Leigh Lundgren M40-44 4:05/km 16 6:34/mi 20:25
129 Victoria Seay F30-34 4:05/km 5 6:35/mi 20:26
130 Janine Frank F40-44 4:06/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 6:37/mi 20:32
131 Elizabeth Rogers F45-49 4:07/km 2 6:37/mi 20:33
132 Heather Goodfellow F25-29 4:07/km 3 Frontrunners 6:38/mi 20:35
133 Philip Tarrant M45-49 4:07/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:38/mi 20:36
134 Karl J Benn M50-54 4:07/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:38/mi 20:37
135 Bill Scriven M55-59 4:08/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:38/mi 20:38
136 Don Mockford M45-49 4:08/km 11 6:38/mi 20:38
137 Mason McQuarrie M30-34 4:08/km 13 6:39/mi 20:41
138 Michael Cronk M01-15 4:08/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:40/mi 20:42
139 Ed Gurerro M20-24 4:09/km 16 6:41/mi 20:45
140 Terry Langridge M40-44 4:09/km 17 Team West Coast 6:41/mi 20:46
141 Maurice Tarrant M70-74 4:09/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:41/mi 20:47
142 Dean Dube M35-39 4:10/km 13 6:42/mi 20:50
143 Monica Armour F40-44 4:10/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 6:43/mi 20:52
144 Rick Gammie M40-44 4:11/km 18 CeeVacs Running Club 6:43/mi 20:53
145 Frank Towler M55-59 4:11/km 7 6:43/mi 20:53
146 Courtney Fidler F20-24 4:11/km 4 Team West Coast 6:44/mi 20:55
147 Barry Miles M30-34 4:11/km 14 6:44/mi 20:55
148 Greig Wilkie M55-59 4:11/km 8 Team West Coast 6:44/mi 20:56
149 Jeff Van den Driesen M50-54 4:11/km 10 Team West Coast 6:45/mi 20:57
150 Pete Oud M45-49 4:12/km 12 Bastion Running Club 6:46/mi 21:02
151 Don Cook M55-59 4:13/km 9 Team West Coast 6:47/mi 21:03
152 Tanya Grad F20-24 4:13/km 5 UVic Tri Club 6:47/mi 21:06
153 David Thornber M30-34 4:13/km 15 6:47/mi 21:06
154 Tyler Wied M20-24 4:13/km 17 6:48/mi 21:07
155 Mike Ellis M65-69 4:14/km 1 Team West Coast 6:48/mi 21:08
156 Rodger Hargreaves M40-44 4:14/km 19 6:49/mi 21:12
157 Steve Kent M45-49 4:15/km 13 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 6:51/mi 21:17
158 Bert Robillard M50-54 4:15/km 11 6:51/mi 21:17
159 Wendy Davies F40-44 4:16/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:51/mi 21:18
160 Charlie Ireland M65-69 4:16/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:52/mi 21:20
161 Mark Havers M45-49 4:16/km 14 Team West Coast 6:53/mi 21:22
162 Tom Burgess M60-64 4:17/km 4 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 6:54/mi 21:25
163 Tamara DePaoli F01-15 4:17/km 2 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:54/mi 21:25
164 Daniel Struthers M01-15 4:17/km 6 Bastion Running Club 6:54/mi 21:26
165 Bruce Hawkes M60-64 4:17/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:54/mi 21:27
166 Cathy Livsey F30-34 4:18/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:55/mi 21:29
167 Steve Page M40-44 4:18/km 20 6:55/mi 21:30
168 Lori Neilsen F40-44 4:18/km 8 Team West Coast 6:56/mi 21:31
169 Jackie Eddy F50-54 4:19/km 2 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 6:56/mi 21:34
170 Rose Houle F40-44 4:20/km 9 CeeVacs Running Club 6:58/mi 21:39
171 Jaques Gentile M35-39 4:20/km 14 Team West Coast 6:58/mi 21:40
172 Lisa Miller F35-39 4:20/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:59/mi 21:41
173 Kary Salvador F35-39 4:20/km 4 6:59/mi 21:42
174 Janet Green F45-49 4:20/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:59/mi 21:42
175 Tara Wilson F30-34 4:21/km 7 6:59/mi 21:43
176 Kevin Pryer M40-44 4:21/km 21 6:59/mi 21:43
177 Grant Darley M40-44 4:21/km 22 7:00/mi 21:46
178 Ben Vickers M16-19 4:21/km 12 7:00/mi 21:46
179 Candace Zylak F01-15 4:21/km 3 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:01/mi 21:47
180 David Chauvin M50-54 4:21/km 12 7:01/mi 21:47
181 Celeste Alexander F35-39 4:22/km 5 7:01/mi 21:49
182 Jenny Taylor F40-44 4:22/km 10 CeeVacs Running Club 7:02/mi 21:50
183 Vince Trahan M55-59 4:23/km 10 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:03/mi 21:53
184 Derek Machin M01-15 4:23/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:04/mi 21:57
185 Will Fosdick M16-19 4:24/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:04/mi 21:58
186 Jenny Boothman F30-34 4:24/km 8 Team West Coast 7:05/mi 21:59
187 Carlos Castillo M50-54 4:24/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:05/mi 22:00
188 Keijo Isomaa M50-54 4:24/km 14 7:05/mi 22:01
189 Paul Christopher M45-49 4:24/km 15 Team West Coast 7:05/mi 22:01
190 Ron Whitmarsh M60-64 4:24/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:06/mi 22:02
191 Julia Vosburgh F16-19 4:25/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 7:06/mi 22:03
192 Tony Reece M25-29 4:25/km 16 7:06/mi 22:04
193 Rosalie Stech F45-49 4:25/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 7:06/mi 22:05
194 Lisa Laprade F35-39 4:25/km 6 7:06/mi 22:05
195 Janice Ross F45-49 4:25/km 5 Bastion Running Club 7:07/mi 22:06
196 Steve Gagliano M45-49 4:25/km 16 Bastion Running Club 7:07/mi 22:06
197 Mike Webster M65-69 4:25/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 7:07/mi 22:07
198 Aaron Thomas M01-15 4:26/km 8 7:07/mi 22:08
199 Roberta Tower F40-44 4:26/km 11 7:08/mi 22:09
200 Alison Millar F25-29 4:26/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:09/mi 22:12
  Rank Name Division Time
101 Sylvan Smyth M30-34 19:40
102 Benjamin Strocel M16-19 19:41
103 Larry Puszka M35-39 19:44
104 Stephen Baker M60-64 19:45
105 Jennifer Chailler F25-29 19:49
106 Joan Harmsworth F30-34 19:50
107 Kirsten Sweetland F01-15 19:51
108 Neil Kemp M50-54 19:55
109 Kathryn Wright F35-39 19:56
110 Lauren Kildaw M25-29 19:56
111 Bob Janicki M40-44 19:58
112 Pano Skrivanos M25-29 19:59
113 John Tardif M40-44 20:02
114 Belinda Nixon F30-34 20:04
115 Allan Crawshaw M45-49 20:06
116 Matthew McHaffie M16-19 20:09
117 Graeme Benn M01-15 20:10
118 Graham Winterbottom M25-29 20:12
119 Bill Fosdick M45-49 20:13
120 Paul Kane M40-44 20:15
121 Ralph Lea M35-39 20:17
122 Dr. A M55-59 20:20
123 Errol Nadeau M50-54 20:20
124 Ian Steele M25-29 20:22
125 Laurie Ritchie F40-44 20:23
126 Jim Fidler M50-54 20:24
127 John Hannon M55-59 20:25
128 Leigh Lundgren M40-44 20:25
129 Victoria Seay F30-34 20:26
130 Janine Frank F40-44 20:32
131 Elizabeth Rogers F45-49 20:33
132 Heather Goodfellow F25-29 20:35
133 Philip Tarrant M45-49 20:36
134 Karl J Benn M50-54 20:37
135 Bill Scriven M55-59 20:38
136 Don Mockford M45-49 20:38
137 Mason McQuarrie M30-34 20:41
138 Michael Cronk M01-15 20:42
139 Ed Gurerro M20-24 20:45
140 Terry Langridge M40-44 20:46
141 Maurice Tarrant M70-74 20:47
142 Dean Dube M35-39 20:50
143 Monica Armour F40-44 20:52
144 Rick Gammie M40-44 20:53
145 Frank Towler M55-59 20:53
146 Courtney Fidler F20-24 20:55
147 Barry Miles M30-34 20:55
148 Greig Wilkie M55-59 20:56
149 Jeff Van den Driesen M50-54 20:57
150 Pete Oud M45-49 21:02
151 Don Cook M55-59 21:03
152 Tanya Grad F20-24 21:06
153 David Thornber M30-34 21:06
154 Tyler Wied M20-24 21:07
155 Mike Ellis M65-69 21:08
156 Rodger Hargreaves M40-44 21:12
157 Steve Kent M45-49 21:17
158 Bert Robillard M50-54 21:17
159 Wendy Davies F40-44 21:18
160 Charlie Ireland M65-69 21:20
161 Mark Havers M45-49 21:22
162 Tom Burgess M60-64 21:25
163 Tamara DePaoli F01-15 21:25
164 Daniel Struthers M01-15 21:26
165 Bruce Hawkes M60-64 21:27
166 Cathy Livsey F30-34 21:29
167 Steve Page M40-44 21:30
168 Lori Neilsen F40-44 21:31
169 Jackie Eddy F50-54 21:34
170 Rose Houle F40-44 21:39
171 Jaques Gentile M35-39 21:40
172 Lisa Miller F35-39 21:41
173 Kary Salvador F35-39 21:42
174 Janet Green F45-49 21:42
175 Tara Wilson F30-34 21:43
176 Kevin Pryer M40-44 21:43
177 Grant Darley M40-44 21:46
178 Ben Vickers M16-19 21:46
179 Candace Zylak F01-15 21:47
180 David Chauvin M50-54 21:47
181 Celeste Alexander F35-39 21:49
182 Jenny Taylor F40-44 21:50
183 Vince Trahan M55-59 21:53
184 Derek Machin M01-15 21:57
185 Will Fosdick M16-19 21:58
186 Jenny Boothman F30-34 21:59
187 Carlos Castillo M50-54 22:00
188 Keijo Isomaa M50-54 22:01
189 Paul Christopher M45-49 22:01
190 Ron Whitmarsh M60-64 22:02
191 Julia Vosburgh F16-19 22:03
192 Tony Reece M25-29 22:04
193 Rosalie Stech F45-49 22:05
194 Lisa Laprade F35-39 22:05
195 Janice Ross F45-49 22:06
196 Steve Gagliano M45-49 22:06
197 Mike Webster M65-69 22:07
198 Aaron Thomas M01-15 22:08
199 Roberta Tower F40-44 22:09
200 Alison Millar F25-29 22:12
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2020 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2019 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2018 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2017 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2016 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2015 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2014 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2013 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2012 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2011 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2010 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2009 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2008 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2007 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2006 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2005 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2004 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2003 Bazan Bay 5K Results