2002 Bazan Bay 5K

Sidney, BC
Mar 24, 2002
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Steve Osaduik M20-24 3:00/km 1 Frontrunners 4:49/mi 14:58
2 Craig Babiuk M20-24 3:04/km 2 Pacific Athletics 4:56/mi 15:19
3 Craig Odermatt M30-34 3:04/km 1 Pacific Athletics 4:56/mi 15:21
4 Neil Holm M35-39 3:08/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:03/mi 15:42
5 Luke Dragstra M25-29 3:10/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:05/mi 15:49
6 Nicholas Walker M16-19 3:10/km 1 Pacific Athletics 5:06/mi 15:50
7 Steven Murenbeeld M20-24 3:11/km 3 Pacific Athletics 5:08/mi 15:57
8 Michael Basanta M35-39 3:13/km 2 5:10/mi 16:04
9 Rob Harmsworth M35-39 3:13/km 3 Island Road Racers 5:11/mi 16:07
10 Catalin Faget M20-24 3:14/km 4 Pacific Athletics 5:13/mi 16:12
11 Mark Creery M25-29 3:15/km 2 Pacific Athletics 5:14/mi 16:16
12 Mark Lister M16-19 3:17/km 2 University of Victoria Vikes 5:16/mi 16:23
13 Travis Chater M16-19 3:18/km 3 UVic Tri Club 5:18/mi 16:28
14 Jonathan Caron M25-29 3:18/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 5:19/mi 16:31
15 Mark Nelson M16-19 3:20/km 4 University of Victoria Vikes 5:22/mi 16:40
16 Brodie Guild M30-34 3:20/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 5:22/mi 16:40
17 Mike Stone M25-29 3:21/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:23/mi 16:44
18 Trev Williams M25-29 3:21/km 5 UVic Tri Club 5:23/mi 16:45
19 Mike Coey M25-29 3:24/km 6 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:28/mi 16:58
20 Greg Stubbs M20-24 3:26/km 5 Frontrunners 5:31/mi 17:09
21 Jason Carvalho M20-24 3:27/km 6 Team West Coast 5:33/mi 17:14
22 Paul Karchut M16-19 3:27/km 5 Frontrunners 5:33/mi 17:14
23 Walter Cantwell M30-34 3:28/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:34/mi 17:18
24 Andreas Mehl M50-54 3:28/km 1 Team West Coast 5:34/mi 17:19
25 Ken Chew M35-39 3:28/km 4 Island Road Racers 5:35/mi 17:22
26 Steven Royer M35-39 3:29/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:36/mi 17:25
27 Gord Bonwick M40-44 3:29/km 1 5:37/mi 17:26
28 Natasha Filliol F20-24 3:30/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:37/mi 17:28
29 Shayne Stokes M30-34 3:30/km 4 Oceanside Running Club 5:38/mi 17:30
30 John Greaves M30-34 3:31/km 5 Island Road Racers 5:39/mi 17:34
31 Tim Loewen M35-39 3:31/km 6 5:40/mi 17:35
32 Rumon Carter M25-29 3:31/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:40/mi 17:37
33 Bryan Kelly M16-19 3:32/km 6 UVic Tri Club 5:41/mi 17:39
34 Bryan Coffey M20-24 3:32/km 7 UVic Tri Club 5:42/mi 17:42
35 Andrew McCartney M01-15 3:32/km 1 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:42/mi 17:42
36 Sean Marlowe M20-24 3:33/km 8 National Triathlon Centre 5:43/mi 17:45
37 Liz Ramage F20-24 3:33/km 2 Frontrunners 5:43/mi 17:46
38 Tony Vandermeer M40-44 3:34/km 2 Campbell River Athletic Club 5:44/mi 17:48
39 Steven Mitchell M35-39 3:34/km 7 Team West Coast 5:44/mi 17:49
40 Gillian Moody F25-29 3:35/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:45/mi 17:53
41 Rob Dibden M40-44 3:35/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:45/mi 17:53
42 James Dooley M30-34 3:35/km 6 Peninsula Plodders 5:46/mi 17:55
43 Silas Wiefelspuett M20-24 3:37/km 9 UVic Tri Club 5:49/mi 18:04
44 Steve McNamara M35-39 3:37/km 8 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:49/mi 18:05
45 Bill Corsan M25-29 3:37/km 8 5:50/mi 18:07
46 Stephen Struthers M16-19 3:38/km 7 Bastion Running Club 5:51/mi 18:10
47 Steven Shelford M25-29 3:39/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:52/mi 18:13
48 Ian Myerscough M40-44 3:39/km 4 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:52/mi 18:14
49 Nancy Baxendale F40-44 3:39/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 5:53/mi 18:17
50 Doug Kolot M30-34 3:40/km 7 Island Road Racers 5:54/mi 18:19
51 Herb Stark Jr. M01-15 3:40/km 2 Team West Coast 5:54/mi 18:20
52 Morgan Harker M30-34 3:40/km 8 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:54/mi 18:20
53 Myron Knippshild M40-44 3:40/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 5:54/mi 18:21
54 William Argue M45-49 3:40/km 1 5:55/mi 18:22
55 Rob Grant M55-59 3:41/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:55/mi 18:23
56 Nick Filipchuk M16-19 3:41/km 8 5:56/mi 18:26
57 Mike Wilson M20-24 3:42/km 10 UVic Tri Club 5:57/mi 18:28
58 Carla Dunn F30-34 3:42/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 5:57/mi 18:29
59 Ian Esplen M20-24 3:42/km 11 Team West Coast 5:57/mi 18:29
60 Steven Earle M45-49 3:43/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:58/mi 18:33
61 Bob Flindell M45-49 3:43/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 18:35
62 Ian Wilson M45-49 3:43/km 4 5:59/mi 18:36
63 Catherine Gill F35-39 3:44/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:00/mi 18:38
64 Charlene Waldner F30-34 3:44/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 6:00/mi 18:39
65 Alex Kardos M01-15 3:44/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:00/mi 18:40
66 Rick Laing M50-54 3:44/km 2 Saltspring Island 6:01/mi 18:42
67 Tony Marquardt M40-44 3:44/km 6 Team West Coast 6:01/mi 18:42
68 Wayne Lackner M40-44 3:45/km 7 Island Road Racers 6:02/mi 18:44
69 Kevin Stenner M20-24 3:45/km 12 UVic Tri Club 6:03/mi 18:47
70 Bruce Henning M40-44 3:46/km 8 Team West Coast 6:04/mi 18:51
71 Caolan Hogeweide M20-24 3:46/km 13 UVic Tri Club 6:04/mi 18:52
72 Paul Regensburg M30-34 3:47/km 9 National Triathlon Centre 6:05/mi 18:54
73 Don Peterson M30-34 3:47/km 10 6:06/mi 18:57
74 Ben Parfitt M40-44 3:48/km 9 6:06/mi 18:58
75 Torben Lind M50-54 3:48/km 3 Team West Coast 6:07/mi 18:59
76 Herb Stark Sr. M55-59 3:48/km 2 Team West Coast 6:07/mi 18:59
77 Kim Gagliano F40-44 3:48/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:07/mi 19:00
78 John Botelho M40-44 3:48/km 10 Team West Coast 6:07/mi 19:01
79 Mark Jackman M50-54 3:48/km 4 Island Road Racers 6:08/mi 19:02
80 Sheron Chrysler F40-44 3:49/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:08/mi 19:04
81 Bill Hollingshead M60-64 3:49/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:09/mi 19:05
82 Rob Goetze M25-29 3:50/km 10 Team West Coast 6:10/mi 19:09
83 Karl Klein M55-59 3:50/km 3 Campbell River Athletic Club 6:10/mi 19:10
84 John Touliopoulos M35-39 3:51/km 9 Island Road Racers 6:11/mi 19:14
85 Heather Bryan F20-24 3:52/km 3 UVic Tri Club 6:13/mi 19:20
86 Jerome Cranston M40-44 3:52/km 11 6:14/mi 19:22
87 John Crouch M60-64 3:53/km 2 Team West Coast 6:14/mi 19:23
88 Steve Zylak M40-44 3:53/km 12 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 6:14/mi 19:23
89 Jared Knippshild M16-19 3:53/km 9 CeeVacs Running Club 6:15/mi 19:24
90 Ray Billings M45-49 3:53/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 6:15/mi 19:26
91 John Tucker M50-54 3:53/km 5 Island Road Racers 6:16/mi 19:27
92 Mark Smith M30-34 3:54/km 11 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:17/mi 19:30
93 David Clough M45-49 3:54/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 6:17/mi 19:31
94 Adrian Letourneau M20-24 3:55/km 14 6:18/mi 19:34
95 Ken Craig M35-39 3:55/km 10 6:18/mi 19:35
96 Laura Leno F45-49 3:55/km 1 Team West Coast 6:18/mi 19:35
97 Gary Duncan M45-49 3:55/km 7 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:19/mi 19:37
98 Gwyn Woodson F50-54 3:56/km 1 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:19/mi 19:38
99 Justin Skene M20-24 3:56/km 15 6:19/mi 19:39
100 Ravi Rastogi M25-29 3:56/km 11 Team West Coast 6:20/mi 19:40
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Steve Osaduik M20-24 14:58
2 Craig Babiuk M20-24 15:19
3 Craig Odermatt M30-34 15:21
4 Neil Holm M35-39 15:42
5 Luke Dragstra M25-29 15:49
6 Nicholas Walker M16-19 15:50
7 Steven Murenbeeld M20-24 15:57
8 Michael Basanta M35-39 16:04
9 Rob Harmsworth M35-39 16:07
10 Catalin Faget M20-24 16:12
11 Mark Creery M25-29 16:16
12 Mark Lister M16-19 16:23
13 Travis Chater M16-19 16:28
14 Jonathan Caron M25-29 16:31
15 Mark Nelson M16-19 16:40
16 Brodie Guild M30-34 16:40
17 Mike Stone M25-29 16:44
18 Trev Williams M25-29 16:45
19 Mike Coey M25-29 16:58
20 Greg Stubbs M20-24 17:09
21 Jason Carvalho M20-24 17:14
22 Paul Karchut M16-19 17:14
23 Walter Cantwell M30-34 17:18
24 Andreas Mehl M50-54 17:19
25 Ken Chew M35-39 17:22
26 Steven Royer M35-39 17:25
27 Gord Bonwick M40-44 17:26
28 Natasha Filliol F20-24 17:28
29 Shayne Stokes M30-34 17:30
30 John Greaves M30-34 17:34
31 Tim Loewen M35-39 17:35
32 Rumon Carter M25-29 17:37
33 Bryan Kelly M16-19 17:39
34 Bryan Coffey M20-24 17:42
35 Andrew McCartney M01-15 17:42
36 Sean Marlowe M20-24 17:45
37 Liz Ramage F20-24 17:46
38 Tony Vandermeer M40-44 17:48
39 Steven Mitchell M35-39 17:49
40 Gillian Moody F25-29 17:53
41 Rob Dibden M40-44 17:53
42 James Dooley M30-34 17:55
43 Silas Wiefelspuett M20-24 18:04
44 Steve McNamara M35-39 18:05
45 Bill Corsan M25-29 18:07
46 Stephen Struthers M16-19 18:10
47 Steven Shelford M25-29 18:13
48 Ian Myerscough M40-44 18:14
49 Nancy Baxendale F40-44 18:17
50 Doug Kolot M30-34 18:19
51 Herb Stark Jr. M01-15 18:20
52 Morgan Harker M30-34 18:20
53 Myron Knippshild M40-44 18:21
54 William Argue M45-49 18:22
55 Rob Grant M55-59 18:23
56 Nick Filipchuk M16-19 18:26
57 Mike Wilson M20-24 18:28
58 Carla Dunn F30-34 18:29
59 Ian Esplen M20-24 18:29
60 Steven Earle M45-49 18:33
61 Bob Flindell M45-49 18:35
62 Ian Wilson M45-49 18:36
63 Catherine Gill F35-39 18:38
64 Charlene Waldner F30-34 18:39
65 Alex Kardos M01-15 18:40
66 Rick Laing M50-54 18:42
67 Tony Marquardt M40-44 18:42
68 Wayne Lackner M40-44 18:44
69 Kevin Stenner M20-24 18:47
70 Bruce Henning M40-44 18:51
71 Caolan Hogeweide M20-24 18:52
72 Paul Regensburg M30-34 18:54
73 Don Peterson M30-34 18:57
74 Ben Parfitt M40-44 18:58
75 Torben Lind M50-54 18:59
76 Herb Stark Sr. M55-59 18:59
77 Kim Gagliano F40-44 19:00
78 John Botelho M40-44 19:01
79 Mark Jackman M50-54 19:02
80 Sheron Chrysler F40-44 19:04
81 Bill Hollingshead M60-64 19:05
82 Rob Goetze M25-29 19:09
83 Karl Klein M55-59 19:10
84 John Touliopoulos M35-39 19:14
85 Heather Bryan F20-24 19:20
86 Jerome Cranston M40-44 19:22
87 John Crouch M60-64 19:23
88 Steve Zylak M40-44 19:23
89 Jared Knippshild M16-19 19:24
90 Ray Billings M45-49 19:26
91 John Tucker M50-54 19:27
92 Mark Smith M30-34 19:30
93 David Clough M45-49 19:31
94 Adrian Letourneau M20-24 19:34
95 Ken Craig M35-39 19:35
96 Laura Leno F45-49 19:35
97 Gary Duncan M45-49 19:37
98 Gwyn Woodson F50-54 19:38
99 Justin Skene M20-24 19:39
100 Ravi Rastogi M25-29 19:40
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2018 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2017 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2016 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2015 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2014 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2013 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2012 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2011 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2010 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2009 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2008 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2007 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2006 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2005 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2004 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2003 Bazan Bay 5K Results