2004 Bazan Bay 5K

Sidney, BC
Mar 07, 2004
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Graham Hood M30-34 2:59/km 1 4:48/mi 14:55
2 Steve Osaduik M25-29 3:00/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:50/mi 15:02
3 Nicholas Walker M20-24 3:03/km 1 Pacific Athletics 4:55/mi 15:17
4 Jim Finlayson M30-34 3:04/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:56/mi 15:20
5 Kyle Marcotte M25-29 3:06/km 2 4:59/mi 15:30
6 Steven Murenbeeld M20-24 3:07/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:02/mi 15:37
7 David Matte M25-29 3:08/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:03/mi 15:40
8 Mark Cryderman M30-34 3:08/km 3 River Runners 5:03/mi 15:41
9 Alex Coffin M35-39 3:08/km 1 5:03/mi 15:42
10 Craig Odermatt M30-34 3:09/km 4 Pacific Athletics 5:05/mi 15:47
11 Ian Hallam M30-34 3:10/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:06/mi 15:52
12 Lucy Smith F35-39 3:14/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:12/mi 16:10
13 Nick Hastie M20-24 3:15/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 5:13/mi 16:13
14 Rob Harmsworth M35-39 3:15/km 2 Island Road Racers 5:14/mi 16:17
15 Kevin Friesen M16-19 3:17/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:16/mi 16:23
16 Graeme Hill M16-19 3:17/km 2 Frontrunners 5:17/mi 16:26
17 Jonathan Withey M25-29 3:18/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:19/mi 16:32
18 Dave Reed M50-54 3:19/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:20/mi 16:33
19 Todd Healy M35-39 3:19/km 3 Team West Coast 5:20/mi 16:34
20 Geoff Dunbrack M16-19 3:20/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:21/mi 16:38
21 David DePasquale M40-44 3:20/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:22/mi 16:41
22 Judith Leroy F30-34 3:20/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:22/mi 16:41
23 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 3:20/km 4 Island Road Racers 5:22/mi 16:41
24 Carolyn Murray F25-29 3:21/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:24/mi 16:46
25 Travis Chater M20-24 3:23/km 4 Team X Triathlon Club 5:26/mi 16:54
26 Mathieu O'Halloran M16-19 3:23/km 4 National Triathlon Centre 5:27/mi 16:55
27 Will Stewart M16-19 3:24/km 5 Island Runner 5:28/mi 16:58
28 Stephanie Mills F25-29 3:24/km 2 Pacific Athletics 5:28/mi 17:00
29 Rob Hasegawa M40-44 3:24/km 2 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:28/mi 17:00
30 Andrew Green M40-44 3:25/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:30/mi 17:04
31 Meghan Day F30-34 3:25/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:31/mi 17:07
32 Kevin Searle M40-44 3:26/km 4 5:32/mi 17:12
33 Bernard O'Ree M40-44 3:27/km 5 Bastion Running Club 5:33/mi 17:14
34 Michael Basanta M35-39 3:27/km 5 5:33/mi 17:14
35 Chris Gordon M16-19 3:28/km 6 5:35/mi 17:21
36 Scott Holland M30-34 3:29/km 6 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 5:37/mi 17:26
37 Greg Leiman M40-44 3:30/km 6 Team West Coast 5:38/mi 17:29
38 Julio Cooper M20-24 3:30/km 5 5:38/mi 17:29
39 Ken Chew M35-39 3:30/km 6 Island Road Racers 5:38/mi 17:30
40 Michael Lord M30-34 3:31/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:39/mi 17:34
41 Tim Hawley M40-44 3:31/km 7 Island Road Racers 5:40/mi 17:36
42 Bruce Martell M35-39 3:32/km 7 5:41/mi 17:39
43 Shayne Stokes M30-34 3:32/km 8 Oceanside Running Club 5:41/mi 17:40
44 Keith Wakelin M45-49 3:32/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:42/mi 17:41
45 Debbie Scott F45-49 3:32/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:42/mi 17:42
46 Gabor Herner M45-49 3:33/km 2 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:42/mi 17:43
47 Lance Watson M35-39 3:34/km 8 National Triathlon Centre 5:44/mi 17:48
48 Robbie Cracknell M01-15 3:34/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:44/mi 17:48
49 Brad Cunningham M25-29 3:34/km 5 Frontrunners 5:44/mi 17:49
50 Stephanie Hood F20-24 3:35/km 1 Pacific Athletics 5:46/mi 17:54
51 Mike James M30-34 3:36/km 9 5:47/mi 17:59
52 Gord Evans M45-49 3:36/km 3 5:48/mi 18:00
53 Andrew McCartney M16-19 3:36/km 7 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:48/mi 18:00
54 David Matthew M35-39 3:36/km 9 5:48/mi 18:01
55 Reuben Jentink M16-19 3:37/km 8 5:50/mi 18:06
56 Nancy Baxendale F40-44 3:37/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:50/mi 18:07
57 Andre Czerwinski M40-44 3:38/km 8 5:50/mi 18:08
58 Pierre Ballester M40-44 3:38/km 9 Island Road Racers 5:51/mi 18:10
59 Steven Shelford M25-29 3:38/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:51/mi 18:10
60 Eric McCormick M30-34 3:38/km 10 Bastion Running Club 5:51/mi 18:12
61 Bill Boothman M35-39 3:39/km 10 Team West Coast 5:52/mi 18:13
62 Rui Batista M40-44 3:39/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:52/mi 18:14
63 John Catterall M40-44 3:39/km 11 Team West Coast 5:53/mi 18:16
64 Tara Ross F20-24 3:39/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 5:53/mi 18:17
65 Mike Jorgensen M45-49 3:39/km 4 Bastion Running Club 5:53/mi 18:17
66 Tim Storm M45-49 3:40/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:54/mi 18:20
67 Sean Cunningham M40-44 3:40/km 12 Island Road Racers 5:55/mi 18:22
68 Rob Grant M55-59 3:41/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:55/mi 18:24
69 Jen Maclean F25-29 3:41/km 3 Frontrunners 5:56/mi 18:25
70 Wendy Cocksedge F35-39 3:41/km 2 Pacific Athletics 5:56/mi 18:26
71 Rob Sweetland M40-44 3:41/km 13 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:56/mi 18:27
72 Drew Dewan M30-34 3:42/km 11 5:57/mi 18:28
73 Carla Dunn F30-34 3:42/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 5:57/mi 18:29
74 Christopher Kelsall M35-39 3:42/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:57/mi 18:29
75 Conner Taiji M16-19 3:42/km 9 5:57/mi 18:30
76 Rob Dibden M40-44 3:42/km 14 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:58/mi 18:31
77 Michael Gill M40-44 3:43/km 15 Bastion Running Club 5:59/mi 18:34
78 Bill Hollingshead M60-64 3:43/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:59/mi 18:36
79 Paul Regensburg M35-39 3:43/km 12 National Triathlon Centre 6:00/mi 18:37
80 Peter Moore M55-59 3:44/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:00/mi 18:40
81 David Mate M30-34 3:45/km 12 Island Road Racers 6:01/mi 18:43
82 Peter Poland M40-44 3:45/km 16 Oceanside Running Club 6:02/mi 18:45
83 Ken Bonner M60-64 3:45/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:02/mi 18:46
84 David Miller M40-44 3:45/km 17 Peninsula Plodders 6:03/mi 18:47
85 Robin Arbuthnot M45-49 3:46/km 6 Bastion Running Club 6:03/mi 18:48
86 John Doe M25-29 3:46/km 7 6:03/mi 18:49
87 Liz Ramage F20-24 3:46/km 3 Pacific Athletics 6:03/mi 18:49
88 Kathy Rung F25-29 3:46/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:04/mi 18:51
89 Sandy Forman M55-59 3:46/km 3 6:04/mi 18:51
90 Jonathan Van Drunen M20-24 3:47/km 6 6:05/mi 18:53
91 Bob Janicki M45-49 3:47/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:06/mi 18:56
92 Sylvan Smyth M35-39 3:48/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:06/mi 18:58
93 Kim Gagliano F40-44 3:48/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:07/mi 18:59
94 Pano Skrivanos M25-29 3:48/km 8 Island Road Racers 6:07/mi 19:00
95 Ian Esplen M25-29 3:48/km 9 Island Road Racers 6:08/mi 19:02
96 Buddy Bhandar M45-49 3:49/km 8 6:08/mi 19:04
97 Brian MacDonald M45-49 3:49/km 9 Bastion Running Club 6:08/mi 19:04
98 Graeme Benn M16-19 3:49/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:09/mi 19:06
99 Sheldon Croden M30-34 3:49/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:09/mi 19:06
100 Karen Fry F35-39 3:49/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:09/mi 19:07
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Graham Hood M30-34 14:55
2 Steve Osaduik M25-29 15:02
3 Nicholas Walker M20-24 15:17
4 Jim Finlayson M30-34 15:20
5 Kyle Marcotte M25-29 15:30
6 Steven Murenbeeld M20-24 15:37
7 David Matte M25-29 15:40
8 Mark Cryderman M30-34 15:41
9 Alex Coffin M35-39 15:42
10 Craig Odermatt M30-34 15:47
11 Ian Hallam M30-34 15:52
12 Lucy Smith F35-39 16:10
13 Nick Hastie M20-24 16:13
14 Rob Harmsworth M35-39 16:17
15 Kevin Friesen M16-19 16:23
16 Graeme Hill M16-19 16:26
17 Jonathan Withey M25-29 16:32
18 Dave Reed M50-54 16:33
19 Todd Healy M35-39 16:34
20 Geoff Dunbrack M16-19 16:38
21 David DePasquale M40-44 16:41
22 Judith Leroy F30-34 16:41
23 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 16:41
24 Carolyn Murray F25-29 16:46
25 Travis Chater M20-24 16:54
26 Mathieu O'Halloran M16-19 16:55
27 Will Stewart M16-19 16:58
28 Stephanie Mills F25-29 17:00
29 Rob Hasegawa M40-44 17:00
30 Andrew Green M40-44 17:04
31 Meghan Day F30-34 17:07
32 Kevin Searle M40-44 17:12
33 Bernard O'Ree M40-44 17:14
34 Michael Basanta M35-39 17:14
35 Chris Gordon M16-19 17:21
36 Scott Holland M30-34 17:26
37 Greg Leiman M40-44 17:29
38 Julio Cooper M20-24 17:29
39 Ken Chew M35-39 17:30
40 Michael Lord M30-34 17:34
41 Tim Hawley M40-44 17:36
42 Bruce Martell M35-39 17:39
43 Shayne Stokes M30-34 17:40
44 Keith Wakelin M45-49 17:41
45 Debbie Scott F45-49 17:42
46 Gabor Herner M45-49 17:43
47 Lance Watson M35-39 17:48
48 Robbie Cracknell M01-15 17:48
49 Brad Cunningham M25-29 17:49
50 Stephanie Hood F20-24 17:54
51 Mike James M30-34 17:59
52 Gord Evans M45-49 18:00
53 Andrew McCartney M16-19 18:00
54 David Matthew M35-39 18:01
55 Reuben Jentink M16-19 18:06
56 Nancy Baxendale F40-44 18:07
57 Andre Czerwinski M40-44 18:08
58 Pierre Ballester M40-44 18:10
59 Steven Shelford M25-29 18:10
60 Eric McCormick M30-34 18:12
61 Bill Boothman M35-39 18:13
62 Rui Batista M40-44 18:14
63 John Catterall M40-44 18:16
64 Tara Ross F20-24 18:17
65 Mike Jorgensen M45-49 18:17
66 Tim Storm M45-49 18:20
67 Sean Cunningham M40-44 18:22
68 Rob Grant M55-59 18:24
69 Jen Maclean F25-29 18:25
70 Wendy Cocksedge F35-39 18:26
71 Rob Sweetland M40-44 18:27
72 Drew Dewan M30-34 18:28
73 Carla Dunn F30-34 18:29
74 Christopher Kelsall M35-39 18:29
75 Conner Taiji M16-19 18:30
76 Rob Dibden M40-44 18:31
77 Michael Gill M40-44 18:34
78 Bill Hollingshead M60-64 18:36
79 Paul Regensburg M35-39 18:37
80 Peter Moore M55-59 18:40
81 David Mate M30-34 18:43
82 Peter Poland M40-44 18:45
83 Ken Bonner M60-64 18:46
84 David Miller M40-44 18:47
85 Robin Arbuthnot M45-49 18:48
86 John Doe M25-29 18:49
87 Liz Ramage F20-24 18:49
88 Kathy Rung F25-29 18:51
89 Sandy Forman M55-59 18:51
90 Jonathan Van Drunen M20-24 18:53
91 Bob Janicki M45-49 18:56
92 Sylvan Smyth M35-39 18:58
93 Kim Gagliano F40-44 18:59
94 Pano Skrivanos M25-29 19:00
95 Ian Esplen M25-29 19:02
96 Buddy Bhandar M45-49 19:04
97 Brian MacDonald M45-49 19:04
98 Graeme Benn M16-19 19:06
99 Sheldon Croden M30-34 19:06
100 Karen Fry F35-39 19:07
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Graham Hood M30-34 14:55.00 Jim Finlayson 14:57.00 2003
Lucy Smith F35-39 16:10.00 Judith Leroy 17:07.00 2003
  Name Division Time
Graham Hood M30-34 14:55.00
Previous Record Holder Jim Finlayson
Previous Record 14:57.00
Year of Record 2003
Lucy Smith F35-39 16:10.00
Previous Record Holder Judith Leroy
Previous Record 17:07.00
Year of Record 2003
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Carolyn Murray F25-29 16:46.00 Gillian Moody 17:53.00 2002
Judith Leroy F30-34 16:41.00 Judith Leroy 17:07.00 2003
Lucy Smith F35-39 16:10.00 Catherine Gill 18:38.00 2002
Nancy Baxendale F40-44 18:07.00 Nancy Baxendale 18:17.00 2002
Debbie Scott F45-49 17:42.00 Laura Leno 19:35.00 2002
Marcia Stromsmoe F55-59 21:49.00 Connie Eligh 22:43.00 2003
Cheryl Wood F60-64 22:46.00 Norma Alison 25:26.00 2002
Jean Stewart F65-69 29:41.00 Jytte Haagensen 30:00.00 2002
Steve Osaduik M25-29 15:02.00 David Matte 15:35.00 2003
Graham Hood M30-34 14:55.00 Jim Finlayson 14:57.00 2003
Alex Coffin M35-39 15:42.00 Neil Holm 15:42.00 2002
David DePasquale M40-44 16:41.00 Gord Bonwick 17:26.00 2002
Dave Reed M50-54 16:33.00 Andreas Mehl 17:19.00 2002
Bill Hollingshead M60-64 18:36.00 Bill Hollingshead 18:54.00 2003
Mike Ellis M65-69 20:55.00 Mike Ellis 21:05.00 2003
  Name Division Time
Carolyn Murray F25-29 16:46.00
Previous Record Holder Gillian Moody
Previous Record 17:53.00
Year of Record 2002
Judith Leroy F30-34 16:41.00
Previous Record Holder Judith Leroy
Previous Record 17:07.00
Year of Record 2003
Lucy Smith F35-39 16:10.00
Previous Record Holder Catherine Gill
Previous Record 18:38.00
Year of Record 2002
Nancy Baxendale F40-44 18:07.00
Previous Record Holder Nancy Baxendale
Previous Record 18:17.00
Year of Record 2002
Debbie Scott F45-49 17:42.00
Previous Record Holder Laura Leno
Previous Record 19:35.00
Year of Record 2002
Marcia Stromsmoe F55-59 21:49.00
Previous Record Holder Connie Eligh
Previous Record 22:43.00
Year of Record 2003
Cheryl Wood F60-64 22:46.00
Previous Record Holder Norma Alison
Previous Record 25:26.00
Year of Record 2002
Jean Stewart F65-69 29:41.00
Previous Record Holder Jytte Haagensen
Previous Record 30:00.00
Year of Record 2002
Steve Osaduik M25-29 15:02.00
Previous Record Holder David Matte
Previous Record 15:35.00
Year of Record 2003
Graham Hood M30-34 14:55.00
Previous Record Holder Jim Finlayson
Previous Record 14:57.00
Year of Record 2003
Alex Coffin M35-39 15:42.00
Previous Record Holder Neil Holm
Previous Record 15:42.00
Year of Record 2002
David DePasquale M40-44 16:41.00
Previous Record Holder Gord Bonwick
Previous Record 17:26.00
Year of Record 2002
Dave Reed M50-54 16:33.00
Previous Record Holder Andreas Mehl
Previous Record 17:19.00
Year of Record 2002
Bill Hollingshead M60-64 18:36.00
Previous Record Holder Bill Hollingshead
Previous Record 18:54.00
Year of Record 2003
Mike Ellis M65-69 20:55.00
Previous Record Holder Mike Ellis
Previous Record 21:05.00
Year of Record 2003
Name Results
2019 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2018 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2017 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2016 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2015 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2014 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2013 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2012 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2011 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2010 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2009 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2008 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2007 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2006 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2005 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2003 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2002 Bazan Bay 5K Results