1993 Merville 15K

Merville, BC
Apr 04, 1993
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Mike Creery M45-49 3:20/km 1 Peninsula Track & Field Club 5:22/mi 49:59
2 Rob Reid M35-39 3:20/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:23/mi 50:07
3 Craig Odermatt M25-29 3:21/km 1 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:23/mi 50:15
4 Gordon Evans M35-39 3:24/km 2 Team West Coast 5:28/mi 51:00
5 Simon Timmer M50-54 3:29/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 5:36/mi 52:11
6 Ron Cook M40-44 3:30/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 5:38/mi 52:35
7 Tom Michell M35-39 3:31/km 3 Peninsula Track & Field Club 5:39/mi 52:41
8 Royd Burkart M25-29 3:31/km 2 5:40/mi 52:51
9 John Campbell M30-34 3:34/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:44/mi 53:24
10 Vlad Pomaizl M45-49 3:35/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:45/mi 53:38
11 Bill Hann M30-34 3:36/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:48/mi 53:59
12 Bob Cook M40-44 3:37/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:49/mi 54:14
13 Brian Banting M30-34 3:39/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 5:52/mi 54:44
14 Kjell Aasen M35-39 3:39/km 4 Campbell River Athletic Club 5:53/mi 54:48
15 David Hagarty M25-29 3:40/km 3 5:55/mi 55:07
16 Eamonn Deegan M35-39 3:41/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:55/mi 55:09
17 Ken Chew M25-29 3:41/km 4 Bastion Running Club 5:56/mi 55:14
18 John Crouch M50-54 3:41/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 55:17
19 Sandy Forman M45-49 3:42/km 3 5:57/mi 55:26
20 Garth Ball M55-59 3:42/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:58/mi 55:36
21 Christopher King M01-15 3:43/km 1 Alberni Valley Road Runners 5:59/mi 55:47
22 Keith Wakelin M35-39 3:44/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:00/mi 55:53
23 John Ingram M45-49 3:45/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:02/mi 56:18
24 Chris Hargreaves M30-34 3:46/km 4 6:04/mi 56:31
25 Jonathon Faris M25-29 3:47/km 5 6:05/mi 56:38
26 Bill Lee M40-44 3:47/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:05/mi 56:42
27 Karl Klein M50-54 3:47/km 3 Campbell River Athletic Club 6:06/mi 56:47
28 Brian Turner M55-59 3:48/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:07/mi 57:00
29 Ryan Benson M16-19 3:50/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:11/mi 57:36
30 Ken Cormack M50-54 3:52/km 4 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:13/mi 57:57
31 Neil Rich M30-34 3:52/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:14/mi 58:05
32 Mike Ellis M55-59 3:53/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:14/mi 58:10
33 Andy Preto M16-19 3:53/km 2 Team West Coast 6:15/mi 58:16
34 Richard Marchand M30-34 3:54/km 6 Campbell River Athletic Club 6:16/mi 58:25
36 Bob Linde M35-39 3:54/km 8 CeeVacs Running Club 6:16/mi 58:29
37 Bill Bassett M40-44 3:54/km 4 6:17/mi 58:34
38 Phil McOrmond M45-49 3:55/km 5 Team West Coast 6:18/mi 58:41
39 Carl Stovel M45-49 3:55/km 6 6:18/mi 58:44
40 Stuart Bristow M30-34 3:55/km 7 6:19/mi 58:50
41 Stephanie Wood F30-34 3:56/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:19/mi 58:54
42 John Briggs M40-44 3:57/km 5 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:21/mi 59:11
43 Nigel Beattie M40-44 3:59/km 6 6:25/mi 59:45
44 Colin Ruffles M50-54 3:59/km 5 6:25/mi 59:49
45 Shelley Sarakannas F30-34 3:59/km 2 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:25/mi 59:52
46 Rintje Raap M55-59 4:00/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:26/mi 59:55
48 Bill Asher M45-49 4:00/km 7 Alberni Valley Road Runners 6:26/mi 59:58
49 Les MacNeill M55-59 4:00/km 6 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:27/mi 1:00:03
50 Maurice Tarrant M60-64 4:01/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:28/mi 1:00:18
58 Pauline Stynes F35-39 4:10/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:42/mi 1:02:25
59 Anne Middleton F35-39 4:10/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:42/mi 1:02:31
69 Laurie Ritchie F30-34 4:16/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:52/mi 1:04:03
72 Julie Benson F40-44 4:18/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:55/mi 1:04:31
74 Shelagh Germyn F35-39 4:19/km 3 Campbell River Athletic Club 6:57/mi 1:04:47
78 Alison Hunt F25-29 4:21/km 1 7:00/mi 1:05:17
85 Hazel Serrano F40-44 4:26/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:09/mi 1:06:36
90 Denise Uhrynuk F25-29 4:28/km 2 Campbell River Athletic Club 7:11/mi 1:06:53
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Mike Creery M45-49 49:59
2 Rob Reid M35-39 50:07
3 Craig Odermatt M25-29 50:15
4 Gordon Evans M35-39 51:00
5 Simon Timmer M50-54 52:11
6 Ron Cook M40-44 52:35
7 Tom Michell M35-39 52:41
8 Royd Burkart M25-29 52:51
9 John Campbell M30-34 53:24
10 Vlad Pomaizl M45-49 53:38
11 Bill Hann M30-34 53:59
12 Bob Cook M40-44 54:14
13 Brian Banting M30-34 54:44
14 Kjell Aasen M35-39 54:48
15 David Hagarty M25-29 55:07
16 Eamonn Deegan M35-39 55:09
17 Ken Chew M25-29 55:14
18 John Crouch M50-54 55:17
19 Sandy Forman M45-49 55:26
20 Garth Ball M55-59 55:36
21 Christopher King M01-15 55:47
22 Keith Wakelin M35-39 55:53
23 John Ingram M45-49 56:18
24 Chris Hargreaves M30-34 56:31
25 Jonathon Faris M25-29 56:38
26 Bill Lee M40-44 56:42
27 Karl Klein M50-54 56:47
28 Brian Turner M55-59 57:00
29 Ryan Benson M16-19 57:36
30 Ken Cormack M50-54 57:57
31 Neil Rich M30-34 58:05
32 Mike Ellis M55-59 58:10
33 Andy Preto M16-19 58:16
34 Richard Marchand M30-34 58:25
36 Bob Linde M35-39 58:29
37 Bill Bassett M40-44 58:34
38 Phil McOrmond M45-49 58:41
39 Carl Stovel M45-49 58:44
40 Stuart Bristow M30-34 58:50
41 Stephanie Wood F30-34 58:54
42 John Briggs M40-44 59:11
43 Nigel Beattie M40-44 59:45
44 Colin Ruffles M50-54 59:49
45 Shelley Sarakannas F30-34 59:52
46 Rintje Raap M55-59 59:55
48 Bill Asher M45-49 59:58
49 Les MacNeill M55-59 1:00:03
50 Maurice Tarrant M60-64 1:00:18
58 Pauline Stynes F35-39 1:02:25
59 Anne Middleton F35-39 1:02:31
69 Laurie Ritchie F30-34 1:04:03
72 Julie Benson F40-44 1:04:31
74 Shelagh Germyn F35-39 1:04:47
78 Alison Hunt F25-29 1:05:17
85 Hazel Serrano F40-44 1:06:36
90 Denise Uhrynuk F25-29 1:06:53
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Stephanie Wood F30-34 58:54.00 Dawn Wilson 1:05:21.00 1992
Mike Creery M45-49 49:59.00 Vlad Pomaizl 51:59.00 1992
Simon Timmer M50-54 52:11.00 John Crouch 54:50.00 1992
Maurice Tarrant M60-64 1:00:18.00 Tom Humeniuk 1:05:44.00 1992
  Name Division Time
Stephanie Wood F30-34 58:54.00
Previous Record Holder Dawn Wilson
Previous Record 1:05:21.00
Year of Record 1992
Mike Creery M45-49 49:59.00
Previous Record Holder Vlad Pomaizl
Previous Record 51:59.00
Year of Record 1992
Simon Timmer M50-54 52:11.00
Previous Record Holder John Crouch
Previous Record 54:50.00
Year of Record 1992
Maurice Tarrant M60-64 1:00:18.00
Previous Record Holder Tom Humeniuk
Previous Record 1:05:44.00
Year of Record 1992
Name Results
2015 Merville 15K Results
2014 Merville 15k Results
2013 Merville 15k Results
2012 Merville 15k Results
2011 Merville 15k Results
2010 Merville 15k Results
2009 Merville 15k Results
2008 Merville 15k Results
2007 Merville 15k Results
2006 Merville 15k Results
2005 Merville 15k Results
2004 Merville 15K Results
2003 Merville 15K Results
2002 Merville 15K Results
2001 Merville 15K Results
2000 Merville 15K Results
1999 Merville 15K Results
1998 Merville 15K Results
1997 Merville 15K Results
1996 Merville 15K Results
1995 Merville 15K Results
1994 Merville 15K Results
1992 Merville 15K Results
Merville 15k - Old Records Results