Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 | Adrian Hingston | M20-24 | 4:32/km | 4 | Saltspring Island | 7:18/mi | 45:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
102 | Aiden Tye | M16-19 | 4:33/km | 3 | 7:19/mi | 45:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
103 | Vince Trahan | M55-59 | 4:33/km | 7 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 7:19/mi | 45:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
104 | Maggie Phillips | F35-39 | 4:34/km | 4 | 7:20/mi | 45:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
105 | Pat Good | F35-39 | 4:34/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 7:22/mi | 45:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
106 | Weston Nowlin | M25-29 | 4:35/km | 4 | 7:22/mi | 45:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
107 | Janet Green | F45-49 | 4:35/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:22/mi | 45:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
108 | Wayne Coulson | M50-54 | 4:35/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 7:22/mi | 45:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
109 | Jeannie Burke | F30-34 | 4:36/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 7:24/mi | 45:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
110 | Bruce Bauman | M40-44 | 4:36/km | 19 | 7:24/mi | 45:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
111 | Mark Havers | M40-44 | 4:36/km | 20 | Team West Coast | 7:24/mi | 46:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
112 | Janet Wright | F45-49 | 4:37/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 7:26/mi | 46:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
113 | Iqbal Bains | M30-34 | 4:37/km | 11 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:26/mi | 46:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
114 | John Downing | M60-64 | 4:38/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:27/mi | 46:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
115 | Tanya Ross | F35-39 | 4:38/km | 6 | 7:27/mi | 46:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
116 | Seamus Howley | M40-44 | 4:38/km | 21 | 7:28/mi | 46:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
117 | Bruce Hawkes | M55-59 | 4:38/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:28/mi | 46:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
118 | Charles Hingston | M50-54 | 4:39/km | 13 | Saltspring Island | 7:28/mi | 46:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
119 | Brian Wallace | M40-44 | 4:39/km | 22 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 7:28/mi | 46:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
120 | Colin James | M50-54 | 4:39/km | 14 | Saltspring Island | 7:29/mi | 46:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
121 | Lisa Robertson | F40-44 | 4:39/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:29/mi | 46:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
122 | Jackie Eddy | F45-49 | 4:39/km | 3 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 7:30/mi | 46:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
123 | Corie Price | F50-54 | 4:40/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:30/mi | 46:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
124 | Karen Rothe | F35-39 | 4:40/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 7:31/mi | 46:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
125 | Sonya Jakos | F30-34 | 4:40/km | 8 | 7:31/mi | 46:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
126 | Murray Jones | M50-54 | 4:40/km | 15 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:31/mi | 46:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
127 | Cameron Johns | M25-29 | 4:41/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 7:32/mi | 46:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
128 | Keith Cains | M60-64 | 4:42/km | 4 | 7:33/mi | 46:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
129 | Helen Jackson | F50-54 | 4:42/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:34/mi | 46:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
130 | John Lambert | M50-54 | 4:42/km | 16 | 7:34/mi | 46:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
131 | Chris Bateman | M50-54 | 4:42/km | 17 | Team West Coast | 7:34/mi | 47:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
132 | Karen Knott | F50-54 | 4:43/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 7:36/mi | 47:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
133 | Donald Brown | M50-54 | 4:44/km | 18 | Bastion Running Club | 7:37/mi | 47:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
134 | Kerry Mar | M40-44 | 4:44/km | 23 | 7:37/mi | 47:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
135 | Glenn McKnight | M60-64 | 4:44/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 7:37/mi | 47:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
136 | Dave English | M55-59 | 4:44/km | 9 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:38/mi | 47:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
137 | Corey Champagne | M01-15 | 4:44/km | 5 | 7:38/mi | 47:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
138 | Caitlin Amson | F16-19 | 4:45/km | 1 | 7:39/mi | 47:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
139 | Delcie McLellan | F50-54 | 4:45/km | 5 | 7:39/mi | 47:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
140 | Alvin Tye | M45-49 | 4:45/km | 11 | 7:39/mi | 47:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
141 | Candace Zylak | F01-15 | 4:46/km | 1 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 7:40/mi | 47:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
142 | Chris Garrett-Petts | M50-54 | 4:47/km | 19 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:41/mi | 47:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
143 | Jim Price | M50-54 | 4:47/km | 20 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:41/mi | 47:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
144 | Maria Carvalho | F45-49 | 4:47/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 7:41/mi | 47:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
145 | Susan Danard | F35-39 | 4:47/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:42/mi | 47:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
146 | Rosalie Stech | F40-44 | 4:48/km | 8 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:43/mi | 47:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
147 | Joanne Nicolson | F35-39 | 4:49/km | 9 | 7:44/mi | 48:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
148 | Alistair Hood | M50-54 | 4:49/km | 21 | 7:45/mi | 48:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
149 | Donna Clevette | F45-49 | 4:49/km | 5 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:45/mi | 48:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
150 | Tom Burgess | M55-59 | 4:49/km | 10 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 7:46/mi | 48:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
151 | Brian Foley | M55-59 | 4:50/km | 11 | Frontrunners | 7:46/mi | 48:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
152 | Lorinda Raynor | F45-49 | 4:50/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 7:46/mi | 48:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
153 | Mayland McKimm | M40-44 | 4:50/km | 24 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:46/mi | 48:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
154 | Hazura Sangha | M65-69 | 4:50/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:47/mi | 48:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
155 | Lori Nielsen | F40-44 | 4:51/km | 9 | 7:48/mi | 48:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
156 | Janice Ross | F45-49 | 4:51/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 7:49/mi | 48:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
157 | Tanya Kusisto | F20-24 | 4:52/km | 2 | 7:50/mi | 48:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
158 | Glen Mofford | M45-49 | 4:52/km | 12 | Island Road Racers | 7:51/mi | 48:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
159 | Steve Gagliano | M45-49 | 4:53/km | 13 | Bastion Running Club | 7:52/mi | 48:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
160 | Brenda A Cook | F55-59 | 4:53/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 7:52/mi | 48:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
161 | Shawn Jensen | M35-39 | 4:53/km | 11 | 7:52/mi | 48:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
162 | Liana McOrmond | F16-19 | 4:54/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 7:53/mi | 49:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
163 | Phil McOrmond | M50-54 | 4:54/km | 22 | Team West Coast | 7:53/mi | 49:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
164 | Alison Dickson | F35-39 | 4:54/km | 10 | Island Road Racers | 7:54/mi | 49:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
165 | Julie Moore | F50-54 | 4:55/km | 6 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:55/mi | 49:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
166 | Carene Booth | F35-39 | 4:56/km | 11 | 7:56/mi | 49:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
167 | Winona Pugh | F50-54 | 4:57/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:58/mi | 49:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
168 | Bob Janicki | M40-44 | 4:58/km | 25 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:59/mi | 49:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
169 | Marilyn McCrimmon | F45-49 | 4:58/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:00/mi | 49:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
170 | Caroline Maurat | F40-44 | 4:58/km | 10 | 8:00/mi | 49:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
171 | Steven Fifield | M45-49 | 4:59/km | 14 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:01/mi | 49:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
172 | Lawrence Peters | M40-44 | 4:59/km | 26 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 8:01/mi | 49:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
173 | Kris Dartnell | F45-49 | 4:59/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:01/mi | 49:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
174 | Anna Gauvin | F40-44 | 4:59/km | 11 | 8:01/mi | 49:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
175 | John Houle | M55-59 | 4:59/km | 12 | 8:01/mi | 49:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
176 | Kent Williamson | M30-34 | 5:01/km | 12 | 8:04/mi | 50:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
177 | Carmen Gendron | F40-44 | 5:02/km | 12 | 8:05/mi | 50:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
178 | Niki Upton | F25-29 | 5:02/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:06/mi | 50:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
179 | Bruce Campbell | M50-54 | 5:02/km | 23 | 8:06/mi | 50:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
180 | Allison Boyd | F25-29 | 5:03/km | 4 | 8:07/mi | 50:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
181 | Eric Timmins | M01-15 | 5:05/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 8:11/mi | 50:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
182 | Randy Jones | M45-49 | 5:05/km | 15 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:11/mi | 50:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
183 | Shannon Moneo | F40-44 | 5:07/km | 13 | 8:13/mi | 51:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
184 | Chuck Minten | M55-59 | 5:08/km | 13 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 8:15/mi | 51:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
185 | Mike McGrath | M45-49 | 5:08/km | 16 | 8:16/mi | 51:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
186 | Les Hudson | M50-54 | 5:08/km | 24 | 8:16/mi | 51:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
187 | Ellen Wrathell | F45-49 | 5:09/km | 10 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 8:17/mi | 51:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
188 | Rintje Raap | M60-64 | 5:09/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:17/mi | 51:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
189 | Lucille Grote | F50-54 | 5:09/km | 8 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:17/mi | 51:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
190 | Michael Puszka | M60-64 | 5:09/km | 7 | 8:18/mi | 51:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
191 | Ken Arnott | M75-79 | 5:11/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:20/mi | 51:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
192 | John Boquist | M55-59 | 5:12/km | 14 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 8:21/mi | 51:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
193 | Daniel McBain | M40-44 | 5:13/km | 27 | 8:24/mi | 52:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
194 | Karen Mealing | F25-29 | 5:14/km | 5 | 8:25/mi | 52:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
195 | Leslie Westbrook | F45-49 | 5:14/km | 11 | 8:25/mi | 52:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
196 | Suzanne Scriven | F30-34 | 5:16/km | 9 | 8:28/mi | 52:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
197 | Kara Williamson | F25-29 | 5:17/km | 6 | 8:30/mi | 52:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
198 | Heather Johns | F50-54 | 5:17/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 8:30/mi | 52:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
199 | Bruce Cheadle | M45-49 | 5:19/km | 17 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:33/mi | 53:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
200 | Mark Walmsley | M50-54 | 5:19/km | 25 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:33/mi | 53:07 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 | Adrian Hingston | M20-24 | 45:23 | ||||||||
102 | Aiden Tye | M16-19 | 45:25 | ||||||||
103 | Vince Trahan | M55-59 | 45:30 | ||||||||
104 | Maggie Phillips | F35-39 | 45:37 | ||||||||
105 | Pat Good | F35-39 | 45:44 | ||||||||
106 | Weston Nowlin | M25-29 | 45:46 | ||||||||
107 | Janet Green | F45-49 | 45:47 | ||||||||
108 | Wayne Coulson | M50-54 | 45:49 | ||||||||
109 | Jeannie Burke | F30-34 | 45:56 | ||||||||
110 | Bruce Bauman | M40-44 | 45:59 | ||||||||
111 | Mark Havers | M40-44 | 46:01 | ||||||||
112 | Janet Wright | F45-49 | 46:11 | ||||||||
113 | Iqbal Bains | M30-34 | 46:13 | ||||||||
114 | John Downing | M60-64 | 46:19 | ||||||||
115 | Tanya Ross | F35-39 | 46:20 | ||||||||
116 | Seamus Howley | M40-44 | 46:21 | ||||||||
117 | Bruce Hawkes | M55-59 | 46:22 | ||||||||
118 | Charles Hingston | M50-54 | 46:25 | ||||||||
119 | Brian Wallace | M40-44 | 46:25 | ||||||||
120 | Colin James | M50-54 | 46:29 | ||||||||
121 | Lisa Robertson | F40-44 | 46:30 | ||||||||
122 | Jackie Eddy | F45-49 | 46:35 | ||||||||
123 | Corie Price | F50-54 | 46:39 | ||||||||
124 | Karen Rothe | F35-39 | 46:41 | ||||||||
125 | Sonya Jakos | F30-34 | 46:44 | ||||||||
126 | Murray Jones | M50-54 | 46:45 | ||||||||
127 | Cameron Johns | M25-29 | 46:51 | ||||||||
128 | Keith Cains | M60-64 | 46:57 | ||||||||
129 | Helen Jackson | F50-54 | 46:58 | ||||||||
130 | John Lambert | M50-54 | 46:59 | ||||||||
131 | Chris Bateman | M50-54 | 47:03 | ||||||||
132 | Karen Knott | F50-54 | 47:15 | ||||||||
133 | Donald Brown | M50-54 | 47:19 | ||||||||
134 | Kerry Mar | M40-44 | 47:20 | ||||||||
135 | Glenn McKnight | M60-64 | 47:22 | ||||||||
136 | Dave English | M55-59 | 47:23 | ||||||||
137 | Corey Champagne | M01-15 | 47:25 | ||||||||
138 | Caitlin Amson | F16-19 | 47:30 | ||||||||
139 | Delcie McLellan | F50-54 | 47:31 | ||||||||
140 | Alvin Tye | M45-49 | 47:32 | ||||||||
141 | Candace Zylak | F01-15 | 47:41 | ||||||||
142 | Chris Garrett-Petts | M50-54 | 47:45 | ||||||||
143 | Jim Price | M50-54 | 47:46 | ||||||||
144 | Maria Carvalho | F45-49 | 47:47 | ||||||||
145 | Susan Danard | F35-39 | 47:53 | ||||||||
146 | Rosalie Stech | F40-44 | 47:55 | ||||||||
147 | Joanne Nicolson | F35-39 | 48:05 | ||||||||
148 | Alistair Hood | M50-54 | 48:07 | ||||||||
149 | Donna Clevette | F45-49 | 48:08 | ||||||||
150 | Tom Burgess | M55-59 | 48:14 | ||||||||
151 | Brian Foley | M55-59 | 48:15 | ||||||||
152 | Lorinda Raynor | F45-49 | 48:16 | ||||||||
153 | Mayland McKimm | M40-44 | 48:17 | ||||||||
154 | Hazura Sangha | M65-69 | 48:23 | ||||||||
155 | Lori Nielsen | F40-44 | 48:30 | ||||||||
156 | Janice Ross | F45-49 | 48:33 | ||||||||
157 | Tanya Kusisto | F20-24 | 48:42 | ||||||||
158 | Glen Mofford | M45-49 | 48:44 | ||||||||
159 | Steve Gagliano | M45-49 | 48:52 | ||||||||
160 | Brenda A Cook | F55-59 | 48:53 | ||||||||
161 | Shawn Jensen | M35-39 | 48:53 | ||||||||
162 | Liana McOrmond | F16-19 | 49:01 | ||||||||
163 | Phil McOrmond | M50-54 | 49:02 | ||||||||
164 | Alison Dickson | F35-39 | 49:05 | ||||||||
165 | Julie Moore | F50-54 | 49:14 | ||||||||
166 | Carene Booth | F35-39 | 49:16 | ||||||||
167 | Winona Pugh | F50-54 | 49:28 | ||||||||
168 | Bob Janicki | M40-44 | 49:37 | ||||||||
169 | Marilyn McCrimmon | F45-49 | 49:42 | ||||||||
170 | Caroline Maurat | F40-44 | 49:45 | ||||||||
171 | Steven Fifield | M45-49 | 49:46 | ||||||||
172 | Lawrence Peters | M40-44 | 49:47 | ||||||||
173 | Kris Dartnell | F45-49 | 49:48 | ||||||||
174 | Anna Gauvin | F40-44 | 49:49 | ||||||||
175 | John Houle | M55-59 | 49:50 | ||||||||
176 | Kent Williamson | M30-34 | 50:10 | ||||||||
177 | Carmen Gendron | F40-44 | 50:16 | ||||||||
178 | Niki Upton | F25-29 | 50:20 | ||||||||
179 | Bruce Campbell | M50-54 | 50:21 | ||||||||
180 | Allison Boyd | F25-29 | 50:27 | ||||||||
181 | Eric Timmins | M01-15 | 50:50 | ||||||||
182 | Randy Jones | M45-49 | 50:53 | ||||||||
183 | Shannon Moneo | F40-44 | 51:05 | ||||||||
184 | Chuck Minten | M55-59 | 51:15 | ||||||||
185 | Mike McGrath | M45-49 | 51:20 | ||||||||
186 | Les Hudson | M50-54 | 51:25 | ||||||||
187 | Ellen Wrathell | F45-49 | 51:28 | ||||||||
188 | Rintje Raap | M60-64 | 51:31 | ||||||||
189 | Lucille Grote | F50-54 | 51:31 | ||||||||
190 | Michael Puszka | M60-64 | 51:32 | ||||||||
191 | Ken Arnott | M75-79 | 51:48 | ||||||||
192 | John Boquist | M55-59 | 51:56 | ||||||||
193 | Daniel McBain | M40-44 | 52:11 | ||||||||
194 | Karen Mealing | F25-29 | 52:17 | ||||||||
195 | Leslie Westbrook | F45-49 | 52:19 | ||||||||
196 | Suzanne Scriven | F30-34 | 52:36 | ||||||||
197 | Kara Williamson | F25-29 | 52:48 | ||||||||
198 | Heather Johns | F50-54 | 52:50 | ||||||||
199 | Bruce Cheadle | M45-49 | 53:05 | ||||||||
200 | Mark Walmsley | M50-54 | 53:07 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2022 Westcoast Sooke 10K | Results |
2020 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2019 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2018 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2017 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2016 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2015 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2014 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2013 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2012 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2011 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2010 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2009 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2008 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2007 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2006 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2005 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2004 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2003 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2002 Sooke River 10K | Results |