Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Andreas Mehl | M45-49 | 3:31/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 5:40/mi | 35:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Paul Karchut | M16-19 | 3:48/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:06/mi | 37:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Charlene Waldner | F30-34 | 3:54/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:17/mi | 39:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | John Crouch | M60-64 | 3:59/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:24/mi | 39:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Bruce Henning | M40-44 | 4:00/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 6:25/mi | 39:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | John Botelho | M40-44 | 4:08/km | 11 | Team West Coast | 6:38/mi | 41:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Mike Ellis | M60-64 | 4:14/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:49/mi | 42:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Herb A. Stark | M55-59 | 4:15/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 6:50/mi | 42:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Don Cook | M55-59 | 4:17/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 6:53/mi | 42:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Ben Basu | M30-34 | 4:17/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 6:54/mi | 42:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Bob Snelling | M50-54 | 4:18/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 6:55/mi | 43:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Greig Wilkie | M50-54 | 4:24/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 7:05/mi | 44:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Herb M. Stark | M01-15 | 4:25/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 7:07/mi | 44:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Rob Goetze | M25-29 | 4:25/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 7:07/mi | 44:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
108 | Wayne Coulson | M50-54 | 4:35/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 7:22/mi | 45:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
111 | Mark Havers | M40-44 | 4:36/km | 20 | Team West Coast | 7:24/mi | 46:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
124 | Karen Rothe | F35-39 | 4:40/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 7:31/mi | 46:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
127 | Cameron Johns | M25-29 | 4:41/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 7:32/mi | 46:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
131 | Chris Bateman | M50-54 | 4:42/km | 17 | Team West Coast | 7:34/mi | 47:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
132 | Karen Knott | F50-54 | 4:43/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 7:36/mi | 47:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
152 | Lorinda Raynor | F45-49 | 4:50/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 7:46/mi | 48:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
160 | Brenda A Cook | F55-59 | 4:53/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 7:52/mi | 48:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
162 | Liana McOrmond | F16-19 | 4:54/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 7:53/mi | 49:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
163 | Phil McOrmond | M50-54 | 4:54/km | 22 | Team West Coast | 7:53/mi | 49:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
198 | Heather Johns | F50-54 | 5:17/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 8:30/mi | 52:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
234 | John Milnes | M50-54 | 5:47/km | 31 | Team West Coast | 9:18/mi | 57:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
237 | Pam Milnes | F55-59 | 5:51/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 9:24/mi | 58:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
241 | Janet Hawkins | F35-39 | 5:58/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 9:36/mi | 59:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
252 | Leon Politano | M55-59 | 6:15/km | 22 | Team West Coast | 10:04/mi | 1:02:33 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Andreas Mehl | M45-49 | 35:15 | ||||||||
17 | Paul Karchut | M16-19 | 37:57 | ||||||||
29 | Charlene Waldner | F30-34 | 39:04 | ||||||||
34 | John Crouch | M60-64 | 39:48 | ||||||||
36 | Bruce Henning | M40-44 | 39:55 | ||||||||
47 | John Botelho | M40-44 | 41:15 | ||||||||
59 | Mike Ellis | M60-64 | 42:24 | ||||||||
61 | Herb A. Stark | M55-59 | 42:29 | ||||||||
65 | Don Cook | M55-59 | 42:49 | ||||||||
67 | Ben Basu | M30-34 | 42:53 | ||||||||
71 | Bob Snelling | M50-54 | 43:01 | ||||||||
89 | Greig Wilkie | M50-54 | 44:02 | ||||||||
93 | Herb M. Stark | M01-15 | 44:13 | ||||||||
94 | Rob Goetze | M25-29 | 44:14 | ||||||||
108 | Wayne Coulson | M50-54 | 45:49 | ||||||||
111 | Mark Havers | M40-44 | 46:01 | ||||||||
124 | Karen Rothe | F35-39 | 46:41 | ||||||||
127 | Cameron Johns | M25-29 | 46:51 | ||||||||
131 | Chris Bateman | M50-54 | 47:03 | ||||||||
132 | Karen Knott | F50-54 | 47:15 | ||||||||
152 | Lorinda Raynor | F45-49 | 48:16 | ||||||||
160 | Brenda A Cook | F55-59 | 48:53 | ||||||||
162 | Liana McOrmond | F16-19 | 49:01 | ||||||||
163 | Phil McOrmond | M50-54 | 49:02 | ||||||||
198 | Heather Johns | F50-54 | 52:50 | ||||||||
234 | John Milnes | M50-54 | 57:45 | ||||||||
237 | Pam Milnes | F55-59 | 58:25 | ||||||||
241 | Janet Hawkins | F35-39 | 59:38 | ||||||||
252 | Leon Politano | M55-59 | 1:02:33 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2022 Westcoast Sooke 10K | Results |
2020 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2019 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2018 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2017 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2016 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2015 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2014 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2013 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2012 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2011 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2010 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2009 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2008 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2007 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2006 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2005 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2004 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2003 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2002 Sooke River 10K | Results |