2003 Sooke River 10K

Sooke, BC
Mar 30, 2003
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Steve Osaduik M20-24 3:10/km 1 Frontrunners 5:05/mi 31:38
2 Todd Howard M25-29 3:14/km 1 Island Runner 5:12/mi 32:18
3 Dallas Raudebaugh M20-24 3:15/km 2 5:14/mi 32:29
4 Kyle Marcotte M25-29 3:17/km 2 5:17/mi 32:48
5 Chad dePol M30-34 3:19/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:21/mi 33:13
6 Kelvin Broad M40-44 3:23/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:26/mi 33:46
7 Brian Torrance M25-29 3:25/km 3 5:31/mi 34:14
8 Rob Harmsworth M35-39 3:26/km 1 Island Road Racers 5:31/mi 34:16
9 Cliff Kennell M35-39 3:27/km 2 Island Runner 5:34/mi 34:33
10 Brodie Guild M30-34 3:28/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 5:35/mi 34:44
11 Kevin Friesen M16-19 3:29/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:36/mi 34:45
12 Rob Breathet M35-39 3:30/km 3 Island Road Racers 5:38/mi 34:58
13 John Greaves M30-34 3:30/km 3 Island Road Racers 5:38/mi 35:00
14 Rob Hasegawa M35-39 3:31/km 4 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:40/mi 35:11
15 Geoff Dunbrack M16-19 3:33/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:43/mi 35:30
16 Todd Healy M35-39 3:35/km 5 Team West Coast 5:46/mi 35:49
17 John Loewen M30-34 3:36/km 4 Bastion Running Club 5:47/mi 35:59
18 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 3:38/km 6 Island Road Racers 5:51/mi 36:18
19 Miles Hensel M40-44 3:39/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:53/mi 36:31
20 Don Paterson M45-49 3:40/km 1 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 5:54/mi 36:37
21 Darren Froese M40-44 3:40/km 3 5:54/mi 36:38
22 Rob Reid M45-49 3:41/km 2 Frontrunners 5:55/mi 36:46
23 Shayne Stokes M30-34 3:41/km 5 Oceanside Running Club 5:56/mi 36:52
24 Eric McCormick M25-29 3:41/km 4 Bastion Running Club 5:56/mi 36:54
25 Ben Cooper M35-39 3:42/km 7 Saltspring Island 5:58/mi 37:04
26 Nigel Beattie M50-54 3:43/km 1 Royal Roads Running Club 5:59/mi 37:09
27 Dean Baldwin M30-34 3:43/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:00/mi 37:14
28 Greg Leiman M40-44 3:44/km 4 6:01/mi 37:21
29 Rhys Harrison M55-59 3:46/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 6:04/mi 37:43
30 Brad Cunningham M25-29 3:48/km 5 Frontrunners 6:06/mi 37:56
31 Bill Corsan M25-29 3:48/km 6 6:07/mi 37:59
32 Bruce Schlatter M35-39 3:49/km 8 Island Road Racers 6:09/mi 38:11
33 Mathieu O'Halloran M16-19 3:49/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:09/mi 38:13
34 Steve McNamara M40-44 3:50/km 5 6:10/mi 38:16
35 Mark Knoop M35-39 3:50/km 9 Frontrunners 6:10/mi 38:17
36 Myron Knippshild M40-44 3:50/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 6:10/mi 38:19
37 Carla Dunn F30-34 3:50/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:10/mi 38:22
38 Ian Esplen M25-29 3:51/km 7 Team West Coast 6:12/mi 38:34
39 David Matthew M35-39 3:52/km 10 6:13/mi 38:35
40 Bill Hollingshead M60-64 3:52/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:13/mi 38:39
41 Rob Grant M55-59 3:52/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:14/mi 38:43
42 Bob Flindell M50-54 3:54/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:16/mi 38:59
43 Steve Gidden M30-34 3:55/km 7 Team West Coast 6:18/mi 39:06
44 Richard Hannah M35-39 3:55/km 11 6:18/mi 39:09
45 Derek Kasper M50-54 3:55/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:18/mi 39:11
46 James Baergen M35-39 3:55/km 12 6:19/mi 39:13
47 Gary Duncan M45-49 3:55/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:19/mi 39:15
48 Ian Myerscough M40-44 3:56/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:19/mi 39:16
49 Rui Batista M40-44 3:56/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 39:24
50 Chris Usher M16-19 3:57/km 4 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:21/mi 39:25
51 Jody Lee M30-34 3:57/km 8 6:21/mi 39:26
52 Steven Earle M50-54 3:57/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:22/mi 39:34
53 Graeme Benn M01-15 3:57/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:22/mi 39:34
54 Kathy Rung F25-29 3:58/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:22/mi 39:36
55 Pete Brooks M35-39 3:58/km 13 Frontrunners 6:23/mi 39:38
56 Delbert Horrocks M55-59 3:58/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:23/mi 39:42
57 Bob Cook M50-54 3:59/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:24/mi 39:48
58 Steven Mitchell M35-39 4:00/km 14 Team West Coast 6:26/mi 39:58
59 Sandy Forman M55-59 4:00/km 4 6:26/mi 40:01
60 John Thompson M40-44 4:01/km 9 CeeVacs Running Club 6:27/mi 40:06
61 Sean Cunningham M40-44 4:02/km 10 Team West Coast 6:29/mi 40:15
62 Ian Skelton M40-44 4:02/km 11 6:29/mi 40:20
63 Dan Briche M40-44 4:04/km 12 6:33/mi 40:39
64 Tasha Dilay F30-34 4:04/km 2 Team West Coast 6:33/mi 40:41
65 Tom Arkinstall M40-44 4:04/km 13 6:33/mi 40:42
66 Clint Lien M40-44 4:04/km 14 UVic Tri Club 6:33/mi 40:44
67 Bobbie Jensen F30-34 4:05/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:33/mi 40:45
68 Jack Meredith M55-59 4:05/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:34/mi 40:46
69 Jeff Van den Driesen M50-54 4:05/km 6 Team West Coast 6:34/mi 40:50
70 Scott Lovely M35-39 4:05/km 15 CeeVacs Running Club 6:34/mi 40:51
71 Morgan Harker M30-34 4:05/km 9 6:35/mi 40:52
72 Don Peterson M30-34 4:05/km 10 6:35/mi 40:52
73 Bob Janicki M45-49 4:06/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:36/mi 40:59
74 Jacques LeBlanc M25-29 4:06/km 8 Frontrunners 6:36/mi 41:00
75 Phil Leduc M30-34 4:07/km 11 6:37/mi 41:06
76 Karen Fry F35-39 4:07/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:37/mi 41:07
77 Derek Hall M01-15 4:07/km 2 6:37/mi 41:08
78 Jeff Zigay M40-44 4:08/km 15 6:39/mi 41:18
79 Stephen Baker M60-64 4:08/km 2 Team West Coast 6:39/mi 41:20
80 Brigette Church F30-34 4:08/km 4 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 6:40/mi 41:23
81 Rick Laing M50-54 4:08/km 7 Saltspring Island 6:40/mi 41:24
82 Roy Benard M50-54 4:09/km 8 Island Road Racers 6:41/mi 41:29
83 Marko Vujicic M25-29 4:09/km 9 6:41/mi 41:31
84 Mark Smith M35-39 4:09/km 16 Peninsula Plodders 6:41/mi 41:34
85 Jim Guthrie M60-64 4:10/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:42/mi 41:36
86 Bill Boothman M35-39 4:10/km 17 Team West Coast 6:42/mi 41:39
87 Nicholas Bassett M50-54 4:10/km 9 Bastion Running Club 6:43/mi 41:42
88 Marcus Durrant M45-49 4:11/km 5 Peninsula Plodders 6:44/mi 41:48
89 Ian Ripley M50-54 4:11/km 10 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 6:44/mi 41:53
90 Laura Leno F45-49 4:11/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:45/mi 41:55
91 Brian MacDonald M45-49 4:12/km 6 Bastion Running Club 6:45/mi 41:58
92 Claire Townsend F25-29 4:12/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:45/mi 41:59
93 Steve Macmurchie M30-34 4:12/km 12 6:46/mi 42:01
94 Emily Black F20-24 4:13/km 1 6:47/mi 42:08
95 Hillerie Denning F45-49 4:13/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:47/mi 42:12
96 Errol Nadeau M50-54 4:15/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:50/mi 42:27
97 Jason Naisby M30-34 4:15/km 13 CeeVacs Running Club 6:51/mi 42:31
98 Leigh Lundgren M40-44 4:16/km 16 6:52/mi 42:39
99 Carlos Castillo M50-54 4:17/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:53/mi 42:47
100 Terence Miranda M30-34 4:17/km 14 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:53/mi 42:49
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Steve Osaduik M20-24 31:38
2 Todd Howard M25-29 32:18
3 Dallas Raudebaugh M20-24 32:29
4 Kyle Marcotte M25-29 32:48
5 Chad dePol M30-34 33:13
6 Kelvin Broad M40-44 33:46
7 Brian Torrance M25-29 34:14
8 Rob Harmsworth M35-39 34:16
9 Cliff Kennell M35-39 34:33
10 Brodie Guild M30-34 34:44
11 Kevin Friesen M16-19 34:45
12 Rob Breathet M35-39 34:58
13 John Greaves M30-34 35:00
14 Rob Hasegawa M35-39 35:11
15 Geoff Dunbrack M16-19 35:30
16 Todd Healy M35-39 35:49
17 John Loewen M30-34 35:59
18 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 36:18
19 Miles Hensel M40-44 36:31
20 Don Paterson M45-49 36:37
21 Darren Froese M40-44 36:38
22 Rob Reid M45-49 36:46
23 Shayne Stokes M30-34 36:52
24 Eric McCormick M25-29 36:54
25 Ben Cooper M35-39 37:04
26 Nigel Beattie M50-54 37:09
27 Dean Baldwin M30-34 37:14
28 Greg Leiman M40-44 37:21
29 Rhys Harrison M55-59 37:43
30 Brad Cunningham M25-29 37:56
31 Bill Corsan M25-29 37:59
32 Bruce Schlatter M35-39 38:11
33 Mathieu O'Halloran M16-19 38:13
34 Steve McNamara M40-44 38:16
35 Mark Knoop M35-39 38:17
36 Myron Knippshild M40-44 38:19
37 Carla Dunn F30-34 38:22
38 Ian Esplen M25-29 38:34
39 David Matthew M35-39 38:35
40 Bill Hollingshead M60-64 38:39
41 Rob Grant M55-59 38:43
42 Bob Flindell M50-54 38:59
43 Steve Gidden M30-34 39:06
44 Richard Hannah M35-39 39:09
45 Derek Kasper M50-54 39:11
46 James Baergen M35-39 39:13
47 Gary Duncan M45-49 39:15
48 Ian Myerscough M40-44 39:16
49 Rui Batista M40-44 39:24
50 Chris Usher M16-19 39:25
51 Jody Lee M30-34 39:26
52 Steven Earle M50-54 39:34
53 Graeme Benn M01-15 39:34
54 Kathy Rung F25-29 39:36
55 Pete Brooks M35-39 39:38
56 Delbert Horrocks M55-59 39:42
57 Bob Cook M50-54 39:48
58 Steven Mitchell M35-39 39:58
59 Sandy Forman M55-59 40:01
60 John Thompson M40-44 40:06
61 Sean Cunningham M40-44 40:15
62 Ian Skelton M40-44 40:20
63 Dan Briche M40-44 40:39
64 Tasha Dilay F30-34 40:41
65 Tom Arkinstall M40-44 40:42
66 Clint Lien M40-44 40:44
67 Bobbie Jensen F30-34 40:45
68 Jack Meredith M55-59 40:46
69 Jeff Van den Driesen M50-54 40:50
70 Scott Lovely M35-39 40:51
71 Morgan Harker M30-34 40:52
72 Don Peterson M30-34 40:52
73 Bob Janicki M45-49 40:59
74 Jacques LeBlanc M25-29 41:00
75 Phil Leduc M30-34 41:06
76 Karen Fry F35-39 41:07
77 Derek Hall M01-15 41:08
78 Jeff Zigay M40-44 41:18
79 Stephen Baker M60-64 41:20
80 Brigette Church F30-34 41:23
81 Rick Laing M50-54 41:24
82 Roy Benard M50-54 41:29
83 Marko Vujicic M25-29 41:31
84 Mark Smith M35-39 41:34
85 Jim Guthrie M60-64 41:36
86 Bill Boothman M35-39 41:39
87 Nicholas Bassett M50-54 41:42
88 Marcus Durrant M45-49 41:48
89 Ian Ripley M50-54 41:53
90 Laura Leno F45-49 41:55
91 Brian MacDonald M45-49 41:58
92 Claire Townsend F25-29 41:59
93 Steve Macmurchie M30-34 42:01
94 Emily Black F20-24 42:08
95 Hillerie Denning F45-49 42:12
96 Errol Nadeau M50-54 42:27
97 Jason Naisby M30-34 42:31
98 Leigh Lundgren M40-44 42:39
99 Carlos Castillo M50-54 42:47
100 Terence Miranda M30-34 42:49
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Steve Osaduik M20-24 31:38.00 Steve Osaduik 32:02.00 2002
Carla Dunn F30-34 38:22.00 Kathy Rung 38:27.00 2001
  Name Division Time
Steve Osaduik M20-24 31:38.00
Previous Record Holder Steve Osaduik
Previous Record 32:02.00
Year of Record 2002
Carla Dunn F30-34 38:22.00
Previous Record Holder Kathy Rung
Previous Record 38:27.00
Year of Record 2001
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Selena Benard F16-19 44:38.00 Caitlin Amson 47:30.00 2001
Emily Black F20-24 42:08.00 Erin Burrett 43:09.00 2001
Carla Dunn F30-34 38:22.00 Carla Dunn 38:37.00 2002
Laura Leno F45-49 41:55.00 Elizabeth Rogers 43:46.00 2002
Jean Stewart F65-69 1:00:57.00 Jytte Haagensen 1:02:28.00 2002
Marie Fisher F70-74 59:33.00 Sheila Watson 1:16:10.00 2001
Steve Osaduik M20-24 31:38.00 Steve Osaduik 32:02.00 2002
Todd Howard M25-29 32:18.00 Mark Creery 34:40.00 2002
Chad dePol M30-34 33:13.00 Alex Coffin 34:16.00 2001
Kelvin Broad M40-44 33:46.00 Joe Mendonca 35:40.00 2001
Rhys Harrison M55-59 37:43.00 Rhys Harrison 38:01.00 2002
Mike Ellis M65-69 42:50.00 Mike Ellis 43:09.00 2002
  Name Division Time
Selena Benard F16-19 44:38.00
Previous Record Holder Caitlin Amson
Previous Record 47:30.00
Year of Record 2001
Emily Black F20-24 42:08.00
Previous Record Holder Erin Burrett
Previous Record 43:09.00
Year of Record 2001
Carla Dunn F30-34 38:22.00
Previous Record Holder Carla Dunn
Previous Record 38:37.00
Year of Record 2002
Laura Leno F45-49 41:55.00
Previous Record Holder Elizabeth Rogers
Previous Record 43:46.00
Year of Record 2002
Jean Stewart F65-69 1:00:57.00
Previous Record Holder Jytte Haagensen
Previous Record 1:02:28.00
Year of Record 2002
Marie Fisher F70-74 59:33.00
Previous Record Holder Sheila Watson
Previous Record 1:16:10.00
Year of Record 2001
Steve Osaduik M20-24 31:38.00
Previous Record Holder Steve Osaduik
Previous Record 32:02.00
Year of Record 2002
Todd Howard M25-29 32:18.00
Previous Record Holder Mark Creery
Previous Record 34:40.00
Year of Record 2002
Chad dePol M30-34 33:13.00
Previous Record Holder Alex Coffin
Previous Record 34:16.00
Year of Record 2001
Kelvin Broad M40-44 33:46.00
Previous Record Holder Joe Mendonca
Previous Record 35:40.00
Year of Record 2001
Rhys Harrison M55-59 37:43.00
Previous Record Holder Rhys Harrison
Previous Record 38:01.00
Year of Record 2002
Mike Ellis M65-69 42:50.00
Previous Record Holder Mike Ellis
Previous Record 43:09.00
Year of Record 2002
Name Results
2019 Sooke River 10K Results
2018 Sooke River 10K Results
2017 Sooke River 10K Results
2016 Sooke River 10K Results
2015 Sooke River 10K Results
2014 Sooke River 10k Results
2013 Sooke River 10k Results
2012 Sooke River 10k Results
2011 Sooke River 10K Results
2010 Sooke River 10K Results
2009 Sooke River 10K Results
2008 Sooke River 10K Results
2007 Sooke River 10K Results
2006 Sooke River 10K Results
2005 Sooke River 10K Results
2004 Sooke River 10K Results
2002 Sooke River 10K Results
2001 Sooke River 10K Results