2004 Sooke River 10K

Sooke, BC
Apr 04, 2004
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Steve Osaduik M25-29 3:02/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:53/mi 30:19
2 Colin Edwards M25-29 3:16/km 2 5:16/mi 32:44
3 Steven Murenbeeld M20-24 3:18/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:18/mi 32:56
4 Aaron Webb M25-29 3:24/km 3 5:28/mi 33:57
5 Rob Harmsworth M35-39 3:25/km 1 Island Road Racers 5:30/mi 34:09
6 Graeme Hill M16-19 3:28/km 1 Frontrunners 5:34/mi 34:35
7 Julien Periard M25-29 3:29/km 4 Frontrunners 5:37/mi 34:53
8 Travis Chater M20-24 3:32/km 2 Team X Triathlon Club 5:41/mi 35:19
9 Todd Healy M35-39 3:32/km 2 Team West Coast 5:42/mi 35:23
10 Meghan Day F30-34 3:32/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:42/mi 35:23
11 Eric McCormick M30-34 3:35/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:46/mi 35:49
12 Bernard O'Ree M40-44 3:35/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:46/mi 35:50
13 Julio Cooper M20-24 3:35/km 3 5:46/mi 35:53
14 Kevin Searle M40-44 3:37/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:49/mi 36:07
15 Ken Chew M35-39 3:37/km 3 Island Road Racers 5:49/mi 36:08
16 Shayne Stokes M30-34 3:39/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 5:53/mi 36:33
17 Andrew Green M40-44 3:40/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:54/mi 36:41
18 Greg Leiman M40-44 3:44/km 4 Team West Coast 6:00/mi 37:20
19 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 3:44/km 1 6:01/mi 37:21
20 Bruce Martell M35-39 3:45/km 4 6:02/mi 37:27
21 Debbie Scott F45-49 3:45/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:03/mi 37:34
22 Gabor Herner M45-49 3:46/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:04/mi 37:40
23 Keith Wakelin M45-49 3:46/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:04/mi 37:44
24 Jon Benskin M20-24 3:47/km 4 Team X Triathlon Club 6:05/mi 37:48
25 Bruce Schlatter M35-39 3:48/km 5 Island Road Racers 6:07/mi 38:02
26 David Matthew M35-39 3:48/km 6 6:07/mi 38:03
27 Dave Cleveland M30-34 3:49/km 3 6:08/mi 38:08
28 Mike James M30-34 3:49/km 4 6:09/mi 38:11
29 Carla Dunn F30-34 3:49/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 6:09/mi 38:11
30 Gary Croome M30-34 3:50/km 5 Team West Coast 6:09/mi 38:15
31 John Catterall M40-44 3:50/km 5 Team West Coast 6:10/mi 38:17
32 Gary Duncan M45-49 3:50/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:10/mi 38:17
33 Mike Jorgensen M45-49 3:50/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:10/mi 38:22
34 Drew Dewan M30-34 3:51/km 6 6:12/mi 38:29
35 Robbie Cracknell M01-15 3:51/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:12/mi 38:31
36 Rob Grant M55-59 3:52/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:13/mi 38:38
37 Michael Gill M40-44 3:52/km 6 Bastion Running Club 6:13/mi 38:38
38 Mike Stone M30-34 3:53/km 7 Oceanside Running Club 6:14/mi 38:45
39 Steven Earle M50-54 3:53/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:15/mi 38:49
40 Bill Boothman M35-39 3:53/km 7 Team West Coast 6:15/mi 38:51
41 Tim Storm M45-49 3:53/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:15/mi 38:51
42 David Miller M40-44 3:54/km 7 Peninsula Plodders 6:16/mi 38:55
43 Brian MacDonald M45-49 3:54/km 6 Bastion Running Club 6:16/mi 38:58
44 Lorne Neil M30-34 3:54/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:17/mi 39:02
45 Kirby Irmscher M35-39 3:54/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:17/mi 39:03
46 Peter Moore M55-59 3:55/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:19/mi 39:15
47 Natasha Filliol F20-24 3:56/km 1 6:19/mi 39:17
48 Brent Blackhall M40-44 3:56/km 8 Island Road Racers 6:19/mi 39:18
49 Frank Graham M45-49 3:56/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:20/mi 39:21
50 Sean Cunningham M40-44 3:56/km 9 Island Road Racers 6:20/mi 39:22
51 Kim Gagliano F40-44 3:56/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:20/mi 39:23
52 Peter Poland M40-44 3:57/km 10 Oceanside Running Club 6:21/mi 39:27
53 Bill Hollingshead M60-64 3:58/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:22/mi 39:35
54 Brian Mason M30-34 3:59/km 9 6:25/mi 39:52
55 Dan Bodden M35-39 4:00/km 9 6:26/mi 39:58
56 Karen Fry F35-39 4:01/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:27/mi 40:07
57 Robert Majore M40-44 4:01/km 11 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:28/mi 40:08
58 Graham Fisher M40-44 4:02/km 12 Team West Coast 6:30/mi 40:21
59 Sheila Dorman F40-44 4:02/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:30/mi 40:22
60 Kathy Rung F25-29 4:03/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:31/mi 40:28
61 Erik MacKinnon M20-24 4:03/km 5 6:31/mi 40:30
62 Chris Luneburg M35-39 4:04/km 10 6:32/mi 40:35
63 Tasha Dilay F30-34 4:05/km 3 Team West Coast 6:34/mi 40:46
64 Colin Buss M35-39 4:05/km 11 River Runners 6:34/mi 40:49
65 Jim Bulmer M35-39 4:05/km 12 Island Road Racers 6:35/mi 40:52
66 Steven Giffin M25-29 4:05/km 5 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:35/mi 40:54
67 Adam Lawrence M35-39 4:06/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:36/mi 40:58
68 Buddy Bhandar M45-49 4:06/km 8 6:36/mi 41:01
69 Helena Watling F40-44 4:06/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:36/mi 41:02
70 Billy Hicks M35-39 4:07/km 14 6:37/mi 41:06
71 Sebastien Arsenault M25-29 4:07/km 6 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:37/mi 41:07
72 Neil Kemp M55-59 4:07/km 3 6:37/mi 41:09
73 Wendy Davies F45-49 4:07/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:38/mi 41:10
74 Braeden Parrott M25-29 4:07/km 7 Team West Coast 6:38/mi 41:10
75 Dave Kalyn M50-54 4:07/km 2 Peninsula Plodders 6:38/mi 41:12
76 Larissa Shumuk F25-29 4:08/km 2 Team X Triathlon Club 6:39/mi 41:19
77 Ian Skelton M40-44 4:08/km 13 6:39/mi 41:20
78 Stacey Butterfield F25-29 4:08/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:39/mi 41:22
79 Jason Gammon M30-34 4:09/km 10 6:42/mi 41:35
80 Robert Prins M55-59 4:10/km 4 Team West Coast 6:42/mi 41:36
81 Gary Vermette M55-59 4:10/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 6:42/mi 41:36
82 Karen Lawless F45-49 4:10/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:42/mi 41:37
83 Jordan Smith M25-29 4:10/km 8 6:42/mi 41:39
84 John Botelho M40-44 4:10/km 14 Team West Coast 6:43/mi 41:44
85 Ian Hatter M50-54 4:10/km 3 6:43/mi 41:45
86 Mike Garat M35-39 4:11/km 15 6:43/mi 41:46
87 Sheron Chrysler F45-49 4:11/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 6:43/mi 41:46
88 Steve Grundy M45-49 4:11/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:43/mi 41:47
89 Rhonda Callender F30-34 4:11/km 4 Island Road Racers 6:45/mi 41:54
90 Bob Flindell M50-54 4:12/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:45/mi 41:58
91 Daniel Larche M30-34 4:12/km 11 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:45/mi 41:59
92 Joel Filliol M25-29 4:12/km 9 6:46/mi 42:03
93 Jon Bird M35-39 4:12/km 16 6:46/mi 42:03
94 Ivan Oxford M35-39 4:13/km 17 6:47/mi 42:08
95 Regan Petelski F25-29 4:13/km 4 Team X Triathlon Club 6:48/mi 42:13
96 Randy Duncan M40-44 4:14/km 15 6:49/mi 42:19
97 Susan Williams F40-44 4:14/km 4 Island Road Racers 6:49/mi 42:20
98 Dawn Kardos F35-39 4:14/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:49/mi 42:21
99 Melissa Ross F20-24 4:15/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 6:50/mi 42:26
100 Graeme Benn M16-19 4:15/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:50/mi 42:29
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Steve Osaduik M25-29 30:19
2 Colin Edwards M25-29 32:44
3 Steven Murenbeeld M20-24 32:56
4 Aaron Webb M25-29 33:57
5 Rob Harmsworth M35-39 34:09
6 Graeme Hill M16-19 34:35
7 Julien Periard M25-29 34:53
8 Travis Chater M20-24 35:19
9 Todd Healy M35-39 35:23
10 Meghan Day F30-34 35:23
11 Eric McCormick M30-34 35:49
12 Bernard O'Ree M40-44 35:50
13 Julio Cooper M20-24 35:53
14 Kevin Searle M40-44 36:07
15 Ken Chew M35-39 36:08
16 Shayne Stokes M30-34 36:33
17 Andrew Green M40-44 36:41
18 Greg Leiman M40-44 37:20
19 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 37:21
20 Bruce Martell M35-39 37:27
21 Debbie Scott F45-49 37:34
22 Gabor Herner M45-49 37:40
23 Keith Wakelin M45-49 37:44
24 Jon Benskin M20-24 37:48
25 Bruce Schlatter M35-39 38:02
26 David Matthew M35-39 38:03
27 Dave Cleveland M30-34 38:08
28 Mike James M30-34 38:11
29 Carla Dunn F30-34 38:11
30 Gary Croome M30-34 38:15
31 John Catterall M40-44 38:17
32 Gary Duncan M45-49 38:17
33 Mike Jorgensen M45-49 38:22
34 Drew Dewan M30-34 38:29
35 Robbie Cracknell M01-15 38:31
36 Rob Grant M55-59 38:38
37 Michael Gill M40-44 38:38
38 Mike Stone M30-34 38:45
39 Steven Earle M50-54 38:49
40 Bill Boothman M35-39 38:51
41 Tim Storm M45-49 38:51
42 David Miller M40-44 38:55
43 Brian MacDonald M45-49 38:58
44 Lorne Neil M30-34 39:02
45 Kirby Irmscher M35-39 39:03
46 Peter Moore M55-59 39:15
47 Natasha Filliol F20-24 39:17
48 Brent Blackhall M40-44 39:18
49 Frank Graham M45-49 39:21
50 Sean Cunningham M40-44 39:22
51 Kim Gagliano F40-44 39:23
52 Peter Poland M40-44 39:27
53 Bill Hollingshead M60-64 39:35
54 Brian Mason M30-34 39:52
55 Dan Bodden M35-39 39:58
56 Karen Fry F35-39 40:07
57 Robert Majore M40-44 40:08
58 Graham Fisher M40-44 40:21
59 Sheila Dorman F40-44 40:22
60 Kathy Rung F25-29 40:28
61 Erik MacKinnon M20-24 40:30
62 Chris Luneburg M35-39 40:35
63 Tasha Dilay F30-34 40:46
64 Colin Buss M35-39 40:49
65 Jim Bulmer M35-39 40:52
66 Steven Giffin M25-29 40:54
67 Adam Lawrence M35-39 40:58
68 Buddy Bhandar M45-49 41:01
69 Helena Watling F40-44 41:02
70 Billy Hicks M35-39 41:06
71 Sebastien Arsenault M25-29 41:07
72 Neil Kemp M55-59 41:09
73 Wendy Davies F45-49 41:10
74 Braeden Parrott M25-29 41:10
75 Dave Kalyn M50-54 41:12
76 Larissa Shumuk F25-29 41:19
77 Ian Skelton M40-44 41:20
78 Stacey Butterfield F25-29 41:22
79 Jason Gammon M30-34 41:35
80 Robert Prins M55-59 41:36
81 Gary Vermette M55-59 41:36
82 Karen Lawless F45-49 41:37
83 Jordan Smith M25-29 41:39
84 John Botelho M40-44 41:44
85 Ian Hatter M50-54 41:45
86 Mike Garat M35-39 41:46
87 Sheron Chrysler F45-49 41:46
88 Steve Grundy M45-49 41:47
89 Rhonda Callender F30-34 41:54
90 Bob Flindell M50-54 41:58
91 Daniel Larche M30-34 41:59
92 Joel Filliol M25-29 42:03
93 Jon Bird M35-39 42:03
94 Ivan Oxford M35-39 42:08
95 Regan Petelski F25-29 42:13
96 Randy Duncan M40-44 42:19
97 Susan Williams F40-44 42:20
98 Dawn Kardos F35-39 42:21
99 Melissa Ross F20-24 42:26
100 Graeme Benn M16-19 42:29
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Steve Osaduik M25-29 30:19.00 Steve Osaduik 31:38.00 2003
Meghan Day F30-34 35:23.00 Carla Dunn 38:22.00 2003
  Name Division Time
Steve Osaduik M25-29 30:19.00
Previous Record Holder Steve Osaduik
Previous Record 31:38.00
Year of Record 2003
Meghan Day F30-34 35:23.00
Previous Record Holder Carla Dunn
Previous Record 38:22.00
Year of Record 2003
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Natasha Filliol F20-24 39:17.00 Emily Black 42:08.00 2003
Meghan Day F30-34 35:23.00 Carla Dunn 38:22.00 2003
Cheryl Murphy F35-39 37:21.00 Catherine Gill 38:55.00 2001
Kim Gagliano F40-44 39:23.00 Kim Gagliano 40:00.00 2002
Debbie Scott F45-49 37:34.00 Laura Leno 41:55.00 2003
Marcia Stromsmoe F55-59 45:51.00 Barb Ringstad 47:51.00 2002
Diana Baldwin F60-64 57:19.00 Georgie Clapham 59:28.00 2001
Steve Osaduik M25-29 30:19.00 Todd Howard 32:18.00 2003
  Name Division Time
Natasha Filliol F20-24 39:17.00
Previous Record Holder Emily Black
Previous Record 42:08.00
Year of Record 2003
Meghan Day F30-34 35:23.00
Previous Record Holder Carla Dunn
Previous Record 38:22.00
Year of Record 2003
Cheryl Murphy F35-39 37:21.00
Previous Record Holder Catherine Gill
Previous Record 38:55.00
Year of Record 2001
Kim Gagliano F40-44 39:23.00
Previous Record Holder Kim Gagliano
Previous Record 40:00.00
Year of Record 2002
Debbie Scott F45-49 37:34.00
Previous Record Holder Laura Leno
Previous Record 41:55.00
Year of Record 2003
Marcia Stromsmoe F55-59 45:51.00
Previous Record Holder Barb Ringstad
Previous Record 47:51.00
Year of Record 2002
Diana Baldwin F60-64 57:19.00
Previous Record Holder Georgie Clapham
Previous Record 59:28.00
Year of Record 2001
Steve Osaduik M25-29 30:19.00
Previous Record Holder Todd Howard
Previous Record 32:18.00
Year of Record 2003
Name Results
2019 Sooke River 10K Results
2018 Sooke River 10K Results
2017 Sooke River 10K Results
2016 Sooke River 10K Results
2015 Sooke River 10K Results
2014 Sooke River 10k Results
2013 Sooke River 10k Results
2012 Sooke River 10k Results
2011 Sooke River 10K Results
2010 Sooke River 10K Results
2009 Sooke River 10K Results
2008 Sooke River 10K Results
2007 Sooke River 10K Results
2006 Sooke River 10K Results
2005 Sooke River 10K Results
2003 Sooke River 10K Results
2002 Sooke River 10K Results
2001 Sooke River 10K Results