1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k

Saanichton, BC
Jan 10, 1993
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Gary Barber M30-34 3:04/km 1 4:56/mi 24:29
2 Buddy Voth M25-29 3:09/km 1 Peninsula Track & Field Club 5:04/mi 25:09
3 Darren Skuja M30-34 3:10/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:06/mi 25:19
4 Tom Michell M35-39 3:11/km 1 Peninsula Track & Field Club 5:07/mi 25:25
5 Chad DePol M25-29 3:12/km 2 Peninsula Track & Field Club 5:09/mi 25:38
6 Mike Creery M45-49 3:12/km 1 Peninsula Track & Field Club 5:10/mi 25:39
7 Rob Harmsworth M25-29 3:13/km 3 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:11/mi 25:45
8 Murray MacPherson M40-44 3:13/km 1 5:11/mi 25:47
9 Brian D. Turner M35-39 3:14/km 2 5:12/mi 25:53
10 Rob Reid M35-39 3:19/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:21/mi 26:34
11 Craig Odermatt M25-29 3:21/km 4 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:24/mi 26:50
12 Stefan Jakobsen M25-29 3:23/km 5 Team West Coast 5:26/mi 27:02
13 Ron Cook M40-44 3:24/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 5:29/mi 27:13
14 John Campbell M30-34 3:24/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:29/mi 27:16
15 Steven Royer M25-29 3:25/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:30/mi 27:21
16 Jody Ooms M25-29 3:27/km 7 5:32/mi 27:32
17 Bob Cook M40-44 3:27/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:33/mi 27:35
18 Angela Chalmers F30-34 3:28/km 1 Peninsula Track & Field Club 5:34/mi 27:40
19 Dean Stanton M25-29 3:28/km 8 5:35/mi 27:43
20 James Morrison M16-19 3:30/km 1 5:37/mi 27:57
21 Brian Banting M30-34 3:30/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 5:39/mi 28:03
22 Scott Bevington M25-29 3:31/km 9 Team West Coast 5:40/mi 28:11
23 Al Niezen M35-39 3:32/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:41/mi 28:15
24 Zach Whitmarsh M16-19 3:32/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:42/mi 28:20
25 Nigel Beattie M40-44 3:33/km 4 5:42/mi 28:21
26 Rob Crawford M25-29 3:33/km 10 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:42/mi 28:22
27 Paul Peterson M35-39 3:33/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:43/mi 28:24
28 Sandy Forman M45-49 3:33/km 2 5:44/mi 28:28
29 Pete Spriggs M25-29 3:34/km 11 University of Victoria Vikes 5:44/mi 28:29
30 James Woolford M35-39 3:34/km 6 5:45/mi 28:34
31 David DePasquale M25-29 3:35/km 12 Bastion Running Club 5:46/mi 28:41
32 Eamonn Deegan M35-39 3:36/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:47/mi 28:47
33 David Hagarty M25-29 3:36/km 13 5:48/mi 28:51
34 Marcel Charland M30-34 3:38/km 5 5:50/mi 29:01
35 Rhonda Robinson F30-34 3:38/km 2 Peninsula Track & Field Club 5:50/mi 29:02
36 Jeremy Slobodan M16-19 3:38/km 3 Peninsula Track & Field Club 5:50/mi 29:02
37 Keith Wakelin M35-39 3:39/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:53/mi 29:13
38 Michael Dunn M25-29 3:39/km 14 5:53/mi 29:15
39 Wynn Gmitroski M35-39 3:40/km 9 Peninsula Track & Field Club 5:54/mi 29:22
40 David Miller M25-29 3:40/km 15 5:55/mi 29:23
41 Bob Wooff M30-34 3:40/km 6 Team West Coast 5:55/mi 29:23
42 Cheryl Murphy F25-29 3:40/km 1 Peninsula Track & Field Club 5:55/mi 29:24
43 Ian MacPherson M30-34 3:40/km 7 5:55/mi 29:24
44 Steven Mitchell M25-29 3:41/km 16 Saltspring Island 5:55/mi 29:25
45 Angus MacPherson M35-39 3:41/km 10 5:56/mi 29:28
46 Brian Turner M55-59 3:41/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 29:30
47 Rob Grant M45-49 3:41/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 29:30
48 Mike Ellis M55-59 3:41/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 29:31
49 Rick Lidstone M35-39 3:42/km 11 Team West Coast 5:57/mi 29:37
50 Perry Eagle M30-34 3:42/km 8 Campbell River Athletic Club 5:58/mi 29:38
59 Sarah Thornber F16-19 3:46/km 1 Peninsula Track & Field Club 6:04/mi 30:08
75 Shelley Sarakannas F30-34 3:50/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:10/mi 30:40
90 Cheryl Clough F30-34 3:56/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 6:19/mi 31:25
93 Joan Henslowe F25-29 3:56/km 2 Island Pacific Racing Team 6:20/mi 31:30
102 Arlene Kane F35-39 3:59/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:25/mi 31:52
113 Christine Bell F30-34 4:02/km 5 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:29/mi 32:13
130 Penny Kemshaw F40-44 4:04/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 6:33/mi 32:32
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Gary Barber M30-34 24:29
2 Buddy Voth M25-29 25:09
3 Darren Skuja M30-34 25:19
4 Tom Michell M35-39 25:25
5 Chad DePol M25-29 25:38
6 Mike Creery M45-49 25:39
7 Rob Harmsworth M25-29 25:45
8 Murray MacPherson M40-44 25:47
9 Brian D. Turner M35-39 25:53
10 Rob Reid M35-39 26:34
11 Craig Odermatt M25-29 26:50
12 Stefan Jakobsen M25-29 27:02
13 Ron Cook M40-44 27:13
14 John Campbell M30-34 27:16
15 Steven Royer M25-29 27:21
16 Jody Ooms M25-29 27:32
17 Bob Cook M40-44 27:35
18 Angela Chalmers F30-34 27:40
19 Dean Stanton M25-29 27:43
20 James Morrison M16-19 27:57
21 Brian Banting M30-34 28:03
22 Scott Bevington M25-29 28:11
23 Al Niezen M35-39 28:15
24 Zach Whitmarsh M16-19 28:20
25 Nigel Beattie M40-44 28:21
26 Rob Crawford M25-29 28:22
27 Paul Peterson M35-39 28:24
28 Sandy Forman M45-49 28:28
29 Pete Spriggs M25-29 28:29
30 James Woolford M35-39 28:34
31 David DePasquale M25-29 28:41
32 Eamonn Deegan M35-39 28:47
33 David Hagarty M25-29 28:51
34 Marcel Charland M30-34 29:01
35 Rhonda Robinson F30-34 29:02
36 Jeremy Slobodan M16-19 29:02
37 Keith Wakelin M35-39 29:13
38 Michael Dunn M25-29 29:15
39 Wynn Gmitroski M35-39 29:22
40 David Miller M25-29 29:23
41 Bob Wooff M30-34 29:23
42 Cheryl Murphy F25-29 29:24
43 Ian MacPherson M30-34 29:24
44 Steven Mitchell M25-29 29:25
45 Angus MacPherson M35-39 29:28
46 Brian Turner M55-59 29:30
47 Rob Grant M45-49 29:30
48 Mike Ellis M55-59 29:31
49 Rick Lidstone M35-39 29:37
50 Perry Eagle M30-34 29:38
59 Sarah Thornber F16-19 30:08
75 Shelley Sarakannas F30-34 30:40
90 Cheryl Clough F30-34 31:25
93 Joan Henslowe F25-29 31:30
102 Arlene Kane F35-39 31:52
113 Christine Bell F30-34 32:13
130 Penny Kemshaw F40-44 32:32
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Penny Kemshaw F40-44 32:32.00 Marion Kirby 33:24.00 1986
Gary Barber M30-34 24:29.00 Tom Michell 24:56.00 1986
Murray MacPherson M40-44 25:47.00 Lawerence McLaghan 26:34.00 1986
  Name Division Time
Penny Kemshaw F40-44 32:32.00
Previous Record Holder Marion Kirby
Previous Record 33:24.00
Year of Record 1986
Gary Barber M30-34 24:29.00
Previous Record Holder Tom Michell
Previous Record 24:56.00
Year of Record 1986
Murray MacPherson M40-44 25:47.00
Previous Record Holder Lawerence McLaghan
Previous Record 26:34.00
Year of Record 1986
Name Results
2019 Pioneer 8K Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results