1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k

Saanichton, BC
Jan 30, 1994
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Richard Lee M30-34 3:01/km 1 Running Room 4:52/mi 24:10
2 Paddy McCluskey M25-29 3:02/km 1 University of Victoria 4:52/mi 24:13
3 Gary Barber M30-34 3:05/km 2 University of Victoria 4:57/mi 24:37
4 Gord Christie M30-34 3:05/km 3 Island Runner 4:58/mi 24:39
5 Darren Skuja M30-34 3:07/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:01/mi 24:56
6 Steve Bachop M25-29 3:08/km 2 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:03/mi 25:06
7 James Perry M30-34 3:08/km 5 5:03/mi 25:07
8 Craig Odermatt M25-29 3:08/km 3 University of Victoria 5:03/mi 25:08
9 Tom Michell M35-39 3:09/km 1 Peninsula Track & Field Club 5:05/mi 25:15
10 Rob Harmsworth M25-29 3:10/km 4 University of Victoria 5:06/mi 25:23
11 Brian D. Turner M35-39 3:12/km 2 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:09/mi 25:36
12 Steven Royer M25-29 3:15/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:13/mi 25:56
13 Dave Younger M40-44 3:17/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:17/mi 26:17
14 Adam Muddiman M25-29 3:17/km 6 University of Victoria 5:18/mi 26:19
15 David Coey M30-34 3:18/km 6 University of Victoria 5:18/mi 26:21
16 Gordon Evans M35-39 3:18/km 3 Team West Coast 5:19/mi 26:27
17 Ian Scott M16-19 3:19/km 1 University of Victoria 5:20/mi 26:33
18 Mike Boissonneault M40-44 3:19/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:21/mi 26:35
19 Mike Coey M16-19 3:21/km 2 5:23/mi 26:44
20 Mark Cryderman M25-29 3:21/km 7 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:23/mi 26:47
21 Matthew Bennett M16-19 3:21/km 3 University of Victoria 5:23/mi 26:48
22 David Vadocz Dudek M25-29 3:21/km 8 University of Victoria 5:24/mi 26:51
23 Brian Branting M35-39 3:22/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 5:24/mi 26:52
24 James Morrison M25-29 3:22/km 9 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:25/mi 26:54
25 Rob Reid M35-39 3:22/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:25/mi 26:55
26 Dale Thornton M25-29 3:22/km 10 5:25/mi 26:57
27 Ryan Ervin M16-19 3:23/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:27/mi 27:05
28 Ricardo Guerrero M25-29 3:24/km 11 Frontrunners 5:28/mi 27:11
29 Ron Cook M40-44 3:24/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 5:29/mi 27:14
30 Bob Reid M45-49 3:24/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:29/mi 27:16
31 James Davison M16-19 3:26/km 5 University of Victoria 5:31/mi 27:27
32 David Guss M30-34 3:26/km 7 Bastion Running Club 5:32/mi 27:31
33 Roland Neville M16-19 3:27/km 6 Alberni Valley Road Runners 5:33/mi 27:33
34 Royd Burkart M25-29 3:28/km 12 Island Runner 5:34/mi 27:40
35 Alex Coffin M25-29 3:28/km 13 Running Room 5:34/mi 27:41
36 Tim Benetti M30-34 3:28/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:34/mi 27:42
37 Ian MacDonald M25-29 3:28/km 14 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:35/mi 27:44
38 Paul Obee M30-34 3:28/km 9 Team West Coast 5:35/mi 27:44
39 Nigel Beattie M40-44 3:30/km 4 5:37/mi 27:57
40 Bill Hann M30-34 3:30/km 10 Bastion Running Club 5:38/mi 27:58
41 Debbie Bowker F35-39 3:30/km 1 University of Victoria 5:39/mi 28:03
42 Ken Chew M25-29 3:31/km 15 Bastion Running Club 5:40/mi 28:09
43 Bob Cook M45-49 3:31/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:40/mi 28:10
44 Peter Dimitroff M25-29 3:32/km 16 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:41/mi 28:14
45 Vlad Pomaizl M45-49 3:32/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:41/mi 28:17
46 Kevin Tromp M25-29 3:32/km 17 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:42/mi 28:19
47 Ron Mierau M25-29 3:33/km 6 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:43/mi 28:23
48 Rob Crawford M25-29 3:33/km 18 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:43/mi 28:24
49 Doug Tate M35-39 3:33/km 7 5:43/mi 28:27
50 Dan Harlow M45-49 3:34/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:44/mi 28:29
79 Rachel Brown F25-29 3:43/km 1 University of Victoria 5:59/mi 29:45
94 Beverley Robson F35-39 3:48/km 2 6:07/mi 30:23
99 Stephanie Wood F30-34 3:49/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 30:29
104 Fiona Taylor F30-34 3:51/km 2 6:11/mi 30:45
106 Kathy Davidson F30-34 3:51/km 3 Team West Coast 6:12/mi 30:51
113 Joan Harmsworth F25-29 3:53/km 2 University of Victoria 6:15/mi 31:04
116 Shelley Sarakannas F35-39 3:53/km 3 6:16/mi 31:07
119 Sheron Chrysler F35-39 3:54/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 6:17/mi 31:12
129 Susan Williams F30-34 3:56/km 4 6:20/mi 31:27
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Richard Lee M30-34 24:10
2 Paddy McCluskey M25-29 24:13
3 Gary Barber M30-34 24:37
4 Gord Christie M30-34 24:39
5 Darren Skuja M30-34 24:56
6 Steve Bachop M25-29 25:06
7 James Perry M30-34 25:07
8 Craig Odermatt M25-29 25:08
9 Tom Michell M35-39 25:15
10 Rob Harmsworth M25-29 25:23
11 Brian D. Turner M35-39 25:36
12 Steven Royer M25-29 25:56
13 Dave Younger M40-44 26:17
14 Adam Muddiman M25-29 26:19
15 David Coey M30-34 26:21
16 Gordon Evans M35-39 26:27
17 Ian Scott M16-19 26:33
18 Mike Boissonneault M40-44 26:35
19 Mike Coey M16-19 26:44
20 Mark Cryderman M25-29 26:47
21 Matthew Bennett M16-19 26:48
22 David Vadocz Dudek M25-29 26:51
23 Brian Branting M35-39 26:52
24 James Morrison M25-29 26:54
25 Rob Reid M35-39 26:55
26 Dale Thornton M25-29 26:57
27 Ryan Ervin M16-19 27:05
28 Ricardo Guerrero M25-29 27:11
29 Ron Cook M40-44 27:14
30 Bob Reid M45-49 27:16
31 James Davison M16-19 27:27
32 David Guss M30-34 27:31
33 Roland Neville M16-19 27:33
34 Royd Burkart M25-29 27:40
35 Alex Coffin M25-29 27:41
36 Tim Benetti M30-34 27:42
37 Ian MacDonald M25-29 27:44
38 Paul Obee M30-34 27:44
39 Nigel Beattie M40-44 27:57
40 Bill Hann M30-34 27:58
41 Debbie Bowker F35-39 28:03
42 Ken Chew M25-29 28:09
43 Bob Cook M45-49 28:10
44 Peter Dimitroff M25-29 28:14
45 Vlad Pomaizl M45-49 28:17
46 Kevin Tromp M25-29 28:19
47 Ron Mierau M25-29 28:23
48 Rob Crawford M25-29 28:24
49 Doug Tate M35-39 28:27
50 Dan Harlow M45-49 28:29
79 Rachel Brown F25-29 29:45
94 Beverley Robson F35-39 30:23
99 Stephanie Wood F30-34 30:29
104 Fiona Taylor F30-34 30:45
106 Kathy Davidson F30-34 30:51
113 Joan Harmsworth F25-29 31:04
116 Shelley Sarakannas F35-39 31:07
119 Sheron Chrysler F35-39 31:12
129 Susan Williams F30-34 31:27
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Debbie Bowker F35-39 28:03.00 Arlene Kane 31:52.00 1993
Richard Lee M30-34 24:10.00 Gary Barber 24:29.00 1993
  Name Division Time
Debbie Bowker F35-39 28:03.00
Previous Record Holder Arlene Kane
Previous Record 31:52.00
Year of Record 1993
Richard Lee M30-34 24:10.00
Previous Record Holder Gary Barber
Previous Record 24:29.00
Year of Record 1993
Name Results
2019 Pioneer 8K Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results