1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k

Saanichton, BC
Feb 05, 1995
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Craig Odermatt M25-29 3:09/km 1 University of Victoria 5:04/mi 25:13
2 Alex Coffin M25-29 3:10/km 2 Running Room 5:06/mi 25:19
3 Dave Campbell M35-39 3:11/km 1 5:07/mi 25:25
4 Gordon Evans M35-39 3:11/km 2 Team West Coast 5:08/mi 25:29
5 Adam Muddiman M20-24 3:15/km 1 University of Victoria 5:14/mi 26:03
6 Hugh Trenchard M25-29 3:16/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:15/mi 26:05
7 Jeremy Slobodan M20-24 3:17/km 2 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:16/mi 26:13
8 Zach Whitmarsh M16-19 3:18/km 1 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:18/mi 26:22
9 Steven Royer M25-29 3:19/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:21/mi 26:34
10 Brendan Cook M20-24 3:20/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:22/mi 26:42
11 Mark Creery M20-24 3:21/km 4 University of Victoria 5:23/mi 26:47
12 Bob Wooff M35-39 3:22/km 3 Team West Coast 5:25/mi 26:57
13 David DePasquale M30-34 3:24/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:28/mi 27:11
14 Ricardo Guerrero M25-29 3:25/km 5 Frontrunners 5:30/mi 27:18
15 David Matte M16-19 3:25/km 2 Vancouver Island University 5:30/mi 27:19
16 Scott Travelbea M16-19 3:25/km 3 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:30/mi 27:22
17 Bob Reid M45-49 3:25/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:30/mi 27:22
18 Simon Timmer M50-54 3:26/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 5:31/mi 27:25
19 Tim Benetti M30-34 3:27/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:32/mi 27:32
20 Keith Wakelin M35-39 3:27/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:33/mi 27:34
21 John Greaves M20-24 3:28/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:34/mi 27:40
22 Darryl Stensaker M16-19 3:28/km 4 Peninsula Track & Field Club 5:35/mi 27:43
23 Mike Boissonneault M40-44 3:28/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:35/mi 27:44
24 Shaun Kingerlee M16-19 3:28/km 5 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:35/mi 27:45
25 Karl Klein M50-54 3:29/km 2 Campbell River Athletic Club 5:36/mi 27:50
26 Vlad Pomaizl M45-49 3:30/km 2 5:38/mi 27:59
27 Derek Kasper M40-44 3:30/km 2 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:38/mi 28:01
28 Barry Tompkins M30-34 3:31/km 3 University of Victoria 5:39/mi 28:05
29 Andy Pomeroy M35-39 3:31/km 5 Bastion Running Club 5:40/mi 28:09
30 Al Niezen M40-44 3:32/km 3 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:41/mi 28:15
31 Daniel Bruch M25-29 3:32/km 6 5:42/mi 28:19
32 John Crouch M50-54 3:34/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:44/mi 28:30
33 Mike Glossop M40-44 3:34/km 4 Team West Coast 5:45/mi 28:33
34 Dan Harlow M50-54 3:35/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:45/mi 28:37
35 Steven Mitchell M25-29 3:35/km 7 Team West Coast 5:46/mi 28:41
36 Rob Grant M50-54 3:36/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:47/mi 28:46
37 Mike Mullaley M50-54 3:36/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:47/mi 28:47
38 Bruce Irving M35-39 3:36/km 6 Team West Coast 5:48/mi 28:48
39 David Miller M50-54 3:36/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:48/mi 28:49
40 Bob Cook M45-49 3:36/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:48/mi 28:50
41 Esther Zbinden F30-34 3:37/km 1 5:49/mi 28:53
42 John Edgington M30-34 3:37/km 4 5:49/mi 28:56
43 Jason Begg M20-24 3:37/km 6 5:49/mi 28:57
44 Don Moffatt M30-34 3:37/km 5 Team West Coast 5:49/mi 28:57
45 Laurie Upton M45-49 3:38/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:51/mi 29:06
46 Mark Robertson M35-39 3:38/km 7 5:51/mi 29:07
47 Bill Lee M40-44 3:39/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:52/mi 29:11
48 Dan Lally M20-24 3:40/km 7 Peninsula Plodders 5:53/mi 29:17
49 Steve Baker M55-59 3:40/km 1 Team West Coast 5:54/mi 29:22
50 Glen Mofford M40-44 3:40/km 6 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:55/mi 29:24
53 Cheryl Murphy F25-29 3:41/km 1 5:56/mi 29:30
65 Tanya Berry F25-29 3:46/km 2 Running Room 6:05/mi 30:12
68 Joan Harmsworth F25-29 3:47/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:06/mi 30:17
77 Kathy Davidson F30-34 3:51/km 2 Team West Coast 6:11/mi 30:44
92 Rhonda Callender F20-24 3:55/km 1 Peninsula Plodders 6:18/mi 31:17
93 Carol Tickner F30-34 3:55/km 3 Team West Coast 6:18/mi 31:19
95 Susan P. Williams F35-39 3:55/km 1 6:18/mi 31:19
96 Sandra Pringle F30-34 3:55/km 4 6:19/mi 31:24
102 Cheryl Clough F35-39 3:56/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 6:20/mi 31:31
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Craig Odermatt M25-29 25:13
2 Alex Coffin M25-29 25:19
3 Dave Campbell M35-39 25:25
4 Gordon Evans M35-39 25:29
5 Adam Muddiman M20-24 26:03
6 Hugh Trenchard M25-29 26:05
7 Jeremy Slobodan M20-24 26:13
8 Zach Whitmarsh M16-19 26:22
9 Steven Royer M25-29 26:34
10 Brendan Cook M20-24 26:42
11 Mark Creery M20-24 26:47
12 Bob Wooff M35-39 26:57
13 David DePasquale M30-34 27:11
14 Ricardo Guerrero M25-29 27:18
15 David Matte M16-19 27:19
16 Scott Travelbea M16-19 27:22
17 Bob Reid M45-49 27:22
18 Simon Timmer M50-54 27:25
19 Tim Benetti M30-34 27:32
20 Keith Wakelin M35-39 27:34
21 John Greaves M20-24 27:40
22 Darryl Stensaker M16-19 27:43
23 Mike Boissonneault M40-44 27:44
24 Shaun Kingerlee M16-19 27:45
25 Karl Klein M50-54 27:50
26 Vlad Pomaizl M45-49 27:59
27 Derek Kasper M40-44 28:01
28 Barry Tompkins M30-34 28:05
29 Andy Pomeroy M35-39 28:09
30 Al Niezen M40-44 28:15
31 Daniel Bruch M25-29 28:19
32 John Crouch M50-54 28:30
33 Mike Glossop M40-44 28:33
34 Dan Harlow M50-54 28:37
35 Steven Mitchell M25-29 28:41
36 Rob Grant M50-54 28:46
37 Mike Mullaley M50-54 28:47
38 Bruce Irving M35-39 28:48
39 David Miller M50-54 28:49
40 Bob Cook M45-49 28:50
41 Esther Zbinden F30-34 28:53
42 John Edgington M30-34 28:56
43 Jason Begg M20-24 28:57
44 Don Moffatt M30-34 28:57
45 Laurie Upton M45-49 29:06
46 Mark Robertson M35-39 29:07
47 Bill Lee M40-44 29:11
48 Dan Lally M20-24 29:17
49 Steve Baker M55-59 29:22
50 Glen Mofford M40-44 29:24
53 Cheryl Murphy F25-29 29:30
65 Tanya Berry F25-29 30:12
68 Joan Harmsworth F25-29 30:17
77 Kathy Davidson F30-34 30:44
92 Rhonda Callender F20-24 31:17
93 Carol Tickner F30-34 31:19
95 Susan P. Williams F35-39 31:19
96 Sandra Pringle F30-34 31:24
102 Cheryl Clough F35-39 31:31
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Simon Timmer M50-54 27:25.00 Maurice Tarrant 28:29.00 1985
Steve Baker M55-59 29:22.00 Brian Turner 29:30.00 1993
  Name Division Time
Simon Timmer M50-54 27:25.00
Previous Record Holder Maurice Tarrant
Previous Record 28:29.00
Year of Record 1985
Steve Baker M55-59 29:22.00
Previous Record Holder Brian Turner
Previous Record 29:30.00
Year of Record 1993
Name Results
2019 Pioneer 8K Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results