Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Craig Odermatt | M25-29 | 3:09/km | 1 | University of Victoria | 5:04/mi | 25:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Alex Coffin | M25-29 | 3:10/km | 2 | Running Room | 5:06/mi | 25:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Dave Campbell | M35-39 | 3:11/km | 1 | 5:07/mi | 25:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Gordon Evans | M35-39 | 3:11/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 5:08/mi | 25:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Adam Muddiman | M20-24 | 3:15/km | 1 | University of Victoria | 5:14/mi | 26:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Hugh Trenchard | M25-29 | 3:16/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 5:15/mi | 26:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Jeremy Slobodan | M20-24 | 3:17/km | 2 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:16/mi | 26:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Zach Whitmarsh | M16-19 | 3:18/km | 1 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:18/mi | 26:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 3:19/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:21/mi | 26:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Brendan Cook | M20-24 | 3:20/km | 3 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:22/mi | 26:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Mark Creery | M20-24 | 3:21/km | 4 | University of Victoria | 5:23/mi | 26:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Bob Wooff | M35-39 | 3:22/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 5:25/mi | 26:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | David DePasquale | M30-34 | 3:24/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:28/mi | 27:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Ricardo Guerrero | M25-29 | 3:25/km | 5 | Frontrunners | 5:30/mi | 27:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | David Matte | M16-19 | 3:25/km | 2 | Vancouver Island University | 5:30/mi | 27:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Scott Travelbea | M16-19 | 3:25/km | 3 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:30/mi | 27:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Bob Reid | M45-49 | 3:25/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:30/mi | 27:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Simon Timmer | M50-54 | 3:26/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:31/mi | 27:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Tim Benetti | M30-34 | 3:27/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:32/mi | 27:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 3:27/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:33/mi | 27:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | John Greaves | M20-24 | 3:28/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:34/mi | 27:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Darryl Stensaker | M16-19 | 3:28/km | 4 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 5:35/mi | 27:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Mike Boissonneault | M40-44 | 3:28/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:35/mi | 27:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Shaun Kingerlee | M16-19 | 3:28/km | 5 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:35/mi | 27:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Karl Klein | M50-54 | 3:29/km | 2 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 5:36/mi | 27:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Vlad Pomaizl | M45-49 | 3:30/km | 2 | 5:38/mi | 27:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Derek Kasper | M40-44 | 3:30/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:38/mi | 28:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Barry Tompkins | M30-34 | 3:31/km | 3 | University of Victoria | 5:39/mi | 28:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Andy Pomeroy | M35-39 | 3:31/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 5:40/mi | 28:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Al Niezen | M40-44 | 3:32/km | 3 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:41/mi | 28:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Daniel Bruch | M25-29 | 3:32/km | 6 | 5:42/mi | 28:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | John Crouch | M50-54 | 3:34/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:44/mi | 28:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Mike Glossop | M40-44 | 3:34/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 5:45/mi | 28:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Dan Harlow | M50-54 | 3:35/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:45/mi | 28:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Steven Mitchell | M25-29 | 3:35/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 5:46/mi | 28:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Rob Grant | M50-54 | 3:36/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:47/mi | 28:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Mike Mullaley | M50-54 | 3:36/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:47/mi | 28:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Bruce Irving | M35-39 | 3:36/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 5:48/mi | 28:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | David Miller | M50-54 | 3:36/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:48/mi | 28:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 3:36/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 5:48/mi | 28:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Esther Zbinden | F30-34 | 3:37/km | 1 | 5:49/mi | 28:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | John Edgington | M30-34 | 3:37/km | 4 | 5:49/mi | 28:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Jason Begg | M20-24 | 3:37/km | 6 | 5:49/mi | 28:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Don Moffatt | M30-34 | 3:37/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 5:49/mi | 28:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Laurie Upton | M45-49 | 3:38/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:51/mi | 29:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Mark Robertson | M35-39 | 3:38/km | 7 | 5:51/mi | 29:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Bill Lee | M40-44 | 3:39/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:52/mi | 29:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Dan Lally | M20-24 | 3:40/km | 7 | Peninsula Plodders | 5:53/mi | 29:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Steve Baker | M55-59 | 3:40/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 5:54/mi | 29:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Glen Mofford | M40-44 | 3:40/km | 6 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:55/mi | 29:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Cheryl Murphy | F25-29 | 3:41/km | 1 | 5:56/mi | 29:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Tanya Berry | F25-29 | 3:46/km | 2 | Running Room | 6:05/mi | 30:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Joan Harmsworth | F25-29 | 3:47/km | 3 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:06/mi | 30:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Kathy Davidson | F30-34 | 3:51/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:11/mi | 30:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Rhonda Callender | F20-24 | 3:55/km | 1 | Peninsula Plodders | 6:18/mi | 31:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Carol Tickner | F30-34 | 3:55/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 6:18/mi | 31:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Susan P. Williams | F35-39 | 3:55/km | 1 | 6:18/mi | 31:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Sandra Pringle | F30-34 | 3:55/km | 4 | 6:19/mi | 31:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
102 | Cheryl Clough | F35-39 | 3:56/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:20/mi | 31:31 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Craig Odermatt | M25-29 | 25:13 | ||||||||
2 | Alex Coffin | M25-29 | 25:19 | ||||||||
3 | Dave Campbell | M35-39 | 25:25 | ||||||||
4 | Gordon Evans | M35-39 | 25:29 | ||||||||
5 | Adam Muddiman | M20-24 | 26:03 | ||||||||
6 | Hugh Trenchard | M25-29 | 26:05 | ||||||||
7 | Jeremy Slobodan | M20-24 | 26:13 | ||||||||
8 | Zach Whitmarsh | M16-19 | 26:22 | ||||||||
9 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 26:34 | ||||||||
10 | Brendan Cook | M20-24 | 26:42 | ||||||||
11 | Mark Creery | M20-24 | 26:47 | ||||||||
12 | Bob Wooff | M35-39 | 26:57 | ||||||||
13 | David DePasquale | M30-34 | 27:11 | ||||||||
14 | Ricardo Guerrero | M25-29 | 27:18 | ||||||||
15 | David Matte | M16-19 | 27:19 | ||||||||
16 | Scott Travelbea | M16-19 | 27:22 | ||||||||
17 | Bob Reid | M45-49 | 27:22 | ||||||||
18 | Simon Timmer | M50-54 | 27:25 | ||||||||
19 | Tim Benetti | M30-34 | 27:32 | ||||||||
20 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 27:34 | ||||||||
21 | John Greaves | M20-24 | 27:40 | ||||||||
22 | Darryl Stensaker | M16-19 | 27:43 | ||||||||
23 | Mike Boissonneault | M40-44 | 27:44 | ||||||||
24 | Shaun Kingerlee | M16-19 | 27:45 | ||||||||
25 | Karl Klein | M50-54 | 27:50 | ||||||||
26 | Vlad Pomaizl | M45-49 | 27:59 | ||||||||
27 | Derek Kasper | M40-44 | 28:01 | ||||||||
28 | Barry Tompkins | M30-34 | 28:05 | ||||||||
29 | Andy Pomeroy | M35-39 | 28:09 | ||||||||
30 | Al Niezen | M40-44 | 28:15 | ||||||||
31 | Daniel Bruch | M25-29 | 28:19 | ||||||||
32 | John Crouch | M50-54 | 28:30 | ||||||||
33 | Mike Glossop | M40-44 | 28:33 | ||||||||
34 | Dan Harlow | M50-54 | 28:37 | ||||||||
35 | Steven Mitchell | M25-29 | 28:41 | ||||||||
36 | Rob Grant | M50-54 | 28:46 | ||||||||
37 | Mike Mullaley | M50-54 | 28:47 | ||||||||
38 | Bruce Irving | M35-39 | 28:48 | ||||||||
39 | David Miller | M50-54 | 28:49 | ||||||||
40 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 28:50 | ||||||||
41 | Esther Zbinden | F30-34 | 28:53 | ||||||||
42 | John Edgington | M30-34 | 28:56 | ||||||||
43 | Jason Begg | M20-24 | 28:57 | ||||||||
44 | Don Moffatt | M30-34 | 28:57 | ||||||||
45 | Laurie Upton | M45-49 | 29:06 | ||||||||
46 | Mark Robertson | M35-39 | 29:07 | ||||||||
47 | Bill Lee | M40-44 | 29:11 | ||||||||
48 | Dan Lally | M20-24 | 29:17 | ||||||||
49 | Steve Baker | M55-59 | 29:22 | ||||||||
50 | Glen Mofford | M40-44 | 29:24 | ||||||||
53 | Cheryl Murphy | F25-29 | 29:30 | ||||||||
65 | Tanya Berry | F25-29 | 30:12 | ||||||||
68 | Joan Harmsworth | F25-29 | 30:17 | ||||||||
77 | Kathy Davidson | F30-34 | 30:44 | ||||||||
92 | Rhonda Callender | F20-24 | 31:17 | ||||||||
93 | Carol Tickner | F30-34 | 31:19 | ||||||||
95 | Susan P. Williams | F35-39 | 31:19 | ||||||||
96 | Sandra Pringle | F30-34 | 31:24 | ||||||||
102 | Cheryl Clough | F35-39 | 31:31 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Simon Timmer | M50-54 | 27:25.00 | Maurice Tarrant | 28:29.00 | 1985 |
Steve Baker | M55-59 | 29:22.00 | Brian Turner | 29:30.00 | 1993 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Simon Timmer | M50-54 | 27:25.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Steve Baker | M55-59 | 29:22.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2022 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2020 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2019 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2018 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2017 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2016 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1985 Brentwood 8k | Results |
Pioneer 8k - Old Records | Results |