1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k

Saanichton, BC
Jan 07, 1996
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Steve Bachop M30-34 3:08/km 1 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:02/mi 25:02
2 James Davison M20-24 3:09/km 1 Island Runner 5:05/mi 25:14
3 Gary Barber M30-34 3:10/km 2 5:06/mi 25:19
4 Tom Michell M40-44 3:10/km 1 Peninsula Track & Field Club 5:06/mi 25:23
5 Alex Coffin M25-29 3:11/km 1 Running Room 5:07/mi 25:27
6 Craig Odermatt M25-29 3:11/km 2 Running Room 5:08/mi 25:30
7 Darren Skuja M30-34 3:13/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:11/mi 25:47
8 Chad dePol NewB M20-24 3:18/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:18/mi 26:22
9 Ian Scott M20-24 3:18/km 3 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:19/mi 26:28
10 Hugh Trenchard M25-29 3:19/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:20/mi 26:30
11 Steve Osaduik M16-19 3:19/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:21/mi 26:35
12 Colin Bullock M16-19 3:22/km 2 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:25/mi 26:55
13 Mark Creery M20-24 3:23/km 4 University of Victoria 5:26/mi 27:02
14 John Campbell M30-34 3:23/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:27/mi 27:04
15 Dave Campbell M35-39 3:24/km 1 Island Runner 5:28/mi 27:12
16 Steven Royer M30-34 3:24/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:29/mi 27:14
17 Ulla Marquette F35-39 3:25/km 1 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:30/mi 27:20
18 Brad Brohman M30-34 3:28/km 6 Island Runner 5:34/mi 27:41
19 Doug Poucher M40-44 3:29/km 2 5:36/mi 27:48
20 Andy Pomeroy M40-44 3:32/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:41/mi 28:13
21 Nigel Beattie M40-44 3:32/km 4 5:42/mi 28:18
22 Bill Hann M30-34 3:33/km 7 Bastion Running Club 5:42/mi 28:22
23 Gordon Bonwick M35-39 3:34/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:45/mi 28:33
24 Scott MacDonald M30-34 3:35/km 8 Island Runner 5:46/mi 28:40
25 Vlad Pomaizl M50-54 3:36/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:48/mi 28:48
26 Marcel Charland M35-39 3:37/km 3 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:50/mi 28:58
27 Mike Mullaley M50-54 3:37/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:50/mi 28:59
28 Simon Dejongh M20-24 3:38/km 5 5:51/mi 29:05
29 John Crouch NewB M55-59 3:38/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:51/mi 29:05
30 Michael Lord M25-29 3:40/km 4 5:54/mi 29:19
31 Mat Baker NewB M16-19 3:40/km 3 Peninsula Track & Field Club 5:55/mi 29:23
32 Dan Harlow M50-54 3:40/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:55/mi 29:24
33 David Philip Matte M20-24 3:41/km 6 Vancouver Island University 5:55/mi 29:26
34 Jim Bodden M25-29 3:41/km 5 Running Room 5:56/mi 29:30
35 Bob Cook M45-49 3:41/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:56/mi 29:31
36 Pierre Ballester M30-34 3:42/km 9 5:57/mi 29:37
37 John Ingram M45-49 3:42/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:58/mi 29:38
38 Sandy Forman M45-49 3:43/km 3 5:58/mi 29:40
39 Bruce Irving M35-39 3:43/km 4 Team West Coast 5:59/mi 29:43
40 Scott Travelbea M16-19 3:43/km 4 5:59/mi 29:44
41 Rob Grant M50-54 3:43/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 29:45
42 Derek Kasper M40-44 3:43/km 5 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:59/mi 29:46
43 Gary MacGillivray M35-39 3:44/km 5 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:00/mi 29:52
44 W. James Rempel M16-19 3:44/km 5 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:01/mi 29:54
45 Chris Coleman M25-29 3:45/km 6 6:01/mi 29:56
46 Patrick Maguire M35-39 3:45/km 6 6:01/mi 29:57
47 David Miller M50-54 3:45/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:02/mi 29:58
48 Peter Culligan NewB M40-44 3:46/km 6 Peninsula Track & Field Club 6:03/mi 30:06
49 James Woolford M35-39 3:46/km 7 6:04/mi 30:08
50 Barry Tompkins M30-34 3:46/km 10 6:05/mi 30:12
51 Robin Arbuthnot M40-44 3:47/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:05/mi 30:15
52 Pete Spriggs M20-24 3:47/km 7 6:06/mi 30:17
53 Scott Martin M20-24 3:47/km 8 6:06/mi 30:19
54 Delbert Horrocks M45-49 3:48/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:07/mi 30:22
55 Michael Masson M40-44 3:48/km 8 6:07/mi 30:26
56 Sheron Chrysler F35-39 3:48/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 6:08/mi 30:27
57 Mthokozisi Hlatshwayo M16-19 3:49/km 6 6:08/mi 30:30
58 Al Munday M50-54 3:49/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:08/mi 30:31
59 Larry Gives M50-54 3:49/km 7 Royal Roads Running Club 6:09/mi 30:32
60 Susan P. Williams F35-39 3:49/km 3 Running Room 6:09/mi 30:33
61 Gordon Taylor M35-39 3:51/km 8 Victoria Fire Department Hosers 6:11/mi 30:44
62 Maurice Tarrant M65-69 3:51/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:11/mi 30:44
63 Yuan Harvey M30-34 3:51/km 11 6:11/mi 30:45
64 Don Moffatt M30-34 3:51/km 12 Team West Coast 6:12/mi 30:49
65 Mark Mrozinski M35-39 3:51/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:12/mi 30:49
66 Marne Bourbonnais F20-24 3:51/km 1 University of Victoria 6:12/mi 30:49
67 Steven Mitchell M30-34 3:51/km 13 Team West Coast 6:12/mi 30:51
68 Torben Lind M45-49 3:52/km 5 Team West Coast 6:13/mi 30:52
69 Travis Chater M01-15 3:52/km 1 Peninsula Track & Field Club 6:13/mi 30:54
70 Aaron Parker M20-24 3:52/km 9 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:14/mi 30:57
71 Russ Sawyer M16-19 3:53/km 7 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:14/mi 31:00
72 Peter Bakker M30-34 3:53/km 14 6:14/mi 31:01
73 Kathy Davidson F35-39 3:53/km 4 Team West Coast 6:15/mi 31:02
74 Charlie Western M40-44 3:53/km 9 Bastion Running Club 6:15/mi 31:02
75 Amarjit Singh Heer M40-44 3:53/km 10 CeeVacs Running Club 6:15/mi 31:05
76 Robbie Parker M16-19 3:55/km 8 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:18/mi 31:18
77 Blair Paquet M30-34 3:55/km 15 6:18/mi 31:19
78 Paul Brown M35-39 3:55/km 10 6:19/mi 31:22
79 Ray Miller M35-39 3:55/km 11 6:19/mi 31:24
80 Mark Nelson M01-15 3:56/km 2 Frontrunners 6:19/mi 31:25
81 Lee Wilkie M16-19 3:56/km 9 CeeVacs Running Club 6:19/mi 31:25
82 Sylvan Smyth M25-29 3:56/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 31:27
83 Frank Graham M35-39 3:56/km 12 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:20/mi 31:29
84 Mark Overton M35-39 3:56/km 13 6:20/mi 31:29
85 Ken Bonner M50-54 3:56/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 31:31
86 Brian Turner M55-59 3:56/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 31:31
87 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 3:57/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:21/mi 31:34
88 Susan Butler F30-34 3:57/km 1 6:21/mi 31:34
89 Fraser Syme M40-44 3:57/km 11 Team West Coast 6:21/mi 31:35
90 Bob Lavoie M40-44 3:57/km 12 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:21/mi 31:36
91 Larry Duke M20-24 3:57/km 10 6:22/mi 31:37
92 Larry Puszka M30-34 3:58/km 16 6:22/mi 31:41
93 Gary Vermette M45-49 3:58/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 6:24/mi 31:47
94 Santokh Parhar M45-49 3:59/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:24/mi 31:50
95 John Bass M30-34 3:59/km 17 Hash House Harriers 6:25/mi 31:55
96 Jacqueline Lewis F30-34 4:00/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:26/mi 31:57
97 Steve Baker NewB M55-59 4:00/km 4 Peninsula Track & Field Club 6:26/mi 31:58
98 Tanya Berry F25-29 4:00/km 1 Running Room 6:27/mi 32:03
99 Glen Mofford M40-44 4:00/km 13 Island Road Racers 6:27/mi 32:03
100 Duncan Jillings M35-39 4:01/km 14 6:27/mi 32:04
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Steve Bachop M30-34 25:02
2 James Davison M20-24 25:14
3 Gary Barber M30-34 25:19
4 Tom Michell M40-44 25:23
5 Alex Coffin M25-29 25:27
6 Craig Odermatt M25-29 25:30
7 Darren Skuja M30-34 25:47
8 Chad dePol NewB M20-24 26:22
9 Ian Scott M20-24 26:28
10 Hugh Trenchard M25-29 26:30
11 Steve Osaduik M16-19 26:35
12 Colin Bullock M16-19 26:55
13 Mark Creery M20-24 27:02
14 John Campbell M30-34 27:04
15 Dave Campbell M35-39 27:12
16 Steven Royer M30-34 27:14
17 Ulla Marquette F35-39 27:20
18 Brad Brohman M30-34 27:41
19 Doug Poucher M40-44 27:48
20 Andy Pomeroy M40-44 28:13
21 Nigel Beattie M40-44 28:18
22 Bill Hann M30-34 28:22
23 Gordon Bonwick M35-39 28:33
24 Scott MacDonald M30-34 28:40
25 Vlad Pomaizl M50-54 28:48
26 Marcel Charland M35-39 28:58
27 Mike Mullaley M50-54 28:59
28 Simon Dejongh M20-24 29:05
29 John Crouch NewB M55-59 29:05
30 Michael Lord M25-29 29:19
31 Mat Baker NewB M16-19 29:23
32 Dan Harlow M50-54 29:24
33 David Philip Matte M20-24 29:26
34 Jim Bodden M25-29 29:30
35 Bob Cook M45-49 29:31
36 Pierre Ballester M30-34 29:37
37 John Ingram M45-49 29:38
38 Sandy Forman M45-49 29:40
39 Bruce Irving M35-39 29:43
40 Scott Travelbea M16-19 29:44
41 Rob Grant M50-54 29:45
42 Derek Kasper M40-44 29:46
43 Gary MacGillivray M35-39 29:52
44 W. James Rempel M16-19 29:54
45 Chris Coleman M25-29 29:56
46 Patrick Maguire M35-39 29:57
47 David Miller M50-54 29:58
48 Peter Culligan NewB M40-44 30:06
49 James Woolford M35-39 30:08
50 Barry Tompkins M30-34 30:12
51 Robin Arbuthnot M40-44 30:15
52 Pete Spriggs M20-24 30:17
53 Scott Martin M20-24 30:19
54 Delbert Horrocks M45-49 30:22
55 Michael Masson M40-44 30:26
56 Sheron Chrysler F35-39 30:27
57 Mthokozisi Hlatshwayo M16-19 30:30
58 Al Munday M50-54 30:31
59 Larry Gives M50-54 30:32
60 Susan P. Williams F35-39 30:33
61 Gordon Taylor M35-39 30:44
62 Maurice Tarrant M65-69 30:44
63 Yuan Harvey M30-34 30:45
64 Don Moffatt M30-34 30:49
65 Mark Mrozinski M35-39 30:49
66 Marne Bourbonnais F20-24 30:49
67 Steven Mitchell M30-34 30:51
68 Torben Lind M45-49 30:52
69 Travis Chater M01-15 30:54
70 Aaron Parker M20-24 30:57
71 Russ Sawyer M16-19 31:00
72 Peter Bakker M30-34 31:01
73 Kathy Davidson F35-39 31:02
74 Charlie Western M40-44 31:02
75 Amarjit Singh Heer M40-44 31:05
76 Robbie Parker M16-19 31:18
77 Blair Paquet M30-34 31:19
78 Paul Brown M35-39 31:22
79 Ray Miller M35-39 31:24
80 Mark Nelson M01-15 31:25
81 Lee Wilkie M16-19 31:25
82 Sylvan Smyth M25-29 31:27
83 Frank Graham M35-39 31:29
84 Mark Overton M35-39 31:29
85 Ken Bonner M50-54 31:31
86 Brian Turner M55-59 31:31
87 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 31:34
88 Susan Butler F30-34 31:34
89 Fraser Syme M40-44 31:35
90 Bob Lavoie M40-44 31:36
91 Larry Duke M20-24 31:37
92 Larry Puszka M30-34 31:41
93 Gary Vermette M45-49 31:47
94 Santokh Parhar M45-49 31:50
95 John Bass M30-34 31:55
96 Jacqueline Lewis F30-34 31:57
97 Steve Baker NewB M55-59 31:58
98 Tanya Berry F25-29 32:03
99 Glen Mofford M40-44 32:03
100 Duncan Jillings M35-39 32:04
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Kealy Thomson F01-15 35:28.00 Nicole Forshaw 39:35.00 1985
Marne Bourbonnais F20-24 30:49.00 Rhonda Callender 31:17.00 1995
Ulla Marquette F35-39 27:20.00 Debbie Bowker 28:03.00 1994
Carol Labella F50-54 35:16.00 Joan de Turberville 40:03.00 1986
Travis Chater M01-15 30:54.00 33:21.00 1985
James Davison M20-24 25:14.00 Adam Muddiman 26:03.00 1995
Tom Michell M40-44 25:23.00 Murray MacPherson 25:47.00 1993
John Crouch NewB M55-59 29:05.00 Steve Baker 29:22.00 1995
  Name Division Time
Kealy Thomson F01-15 35:28.00
Previous Record Holder Nicole Forshaw
Previous Record 39:35.00
Year of Record 1985
Marne Bourbonnais F20-24 30:49.00
Previous Record Holder Rhonda Callender
Previous Record 31:17.00
Year of Record 1995
Ulla Marquette F35-39 27:20.00
Previous Record Holder Debbie Bowker
Previous Record 28:03.00
Year of Record 1994
Carol Labella F50-54 35:16.00
Previous Record Holder Joan de Turberville
Previous Record 40:03.00
Year of Record 1986
Travis Chater M01-15 30:54.00
Previous Record Holder
Previous Record 33:21.00
Year of Record 1985
James Davison M20-24 25:14.00
Previous Record Holder Adam Muddiman
Previous Record 26:03.00
Year of Record 1995
Tom Michell M40-44 25:23.00
Previous Record Holder Murray MacPherson
Previous Record 25:47.00
Year of Record 1993
John Crouch NewB M55-59 29:05.00
Previous Record Holder Steve Baker
Previous Record 29:22.00
Year of Record 1995
Name Results
2019 Pioneer 8K Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results