1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k

Saanichton, BC
Jan 10, 1999
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Paddy McCluskey M30-34 3:06/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:59/mi 24:48
2 Keith Butler M35-39 3:07/km 1 Island Runner 5:01/mi 24:54
3 James Davison M20-24 3:08/km 1 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:02/mi 25:02
4 Alex Coffin M30-34 3:08/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:03/mi 25:07
5 Craig Odermatt M25-29 3:14/km 1 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:12/mi 25:49
6 Bruno Mazzotta M16-19 3:14/km 1 University of Victoria 5:13/mi 25:54
7 Brendan Cook M25-29 3:15/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:14/mi 26:02
8 Chad dePol M25-29 3:16/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:15/mi 26:05
9 David Matte M20-24 3:16/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:15/mi 26:07
10 Mat Baker M16-19 3:21/km 2 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:23/mi 26:46
11 Sylvan Smyth M30-34 3:21/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:23/mi 26:46
12 Rob Harmsworth M30-34 3:23/km 4 Island Road Racers 5:26/mi 27:03
13 Gary Barber M35-39 3:23/km 2 5:26/mi 27:03
14 Andreas Mehl M45-49 3:23/km 1 Team West Coast 5:26/mi 27:03
15 Niels Madsen M40-44 3:23/km 1 Frontrunners 5:27/mi 27:05
16 Jim Swadling M50-54 3:23/km 1 Lions Gate Road Runners 5:27/mi 27:07
17 Rob Hasegawa M35-39 3:24/km 3 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:28/mi 27:12
18 Simon Timmer M55-59 3:27/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 5:32/mi 27:32
19 Dave Harmsworth M25-29 3:27/km 4 Island Road Racers 5:34/mi 27:39
20 Hugh Trenchard M30-34 3:28/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:34/mi 27:42
21 Ian Bullock M16-19 3:28/km 3 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:35/mi 27:47
22 Steven Royer M30-34 3:29/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:37/mi 27:53
23 Jeff Green M20-24 3:30/km 3 University of Victoria 5:39/mi 28:03
24 Ken Chew M30-34 3:32/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:41/mi 28:17
25 Michael Bowles M20-24 3:33/km 4 5:43/mi 28:23
26 Cliff Kennell M30-34 3:33/km 8 Victoria Fire Department Hosers 5:43/mi 28:27
27 Keith Wakelin M40-44 3:36/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:47/mi 28:44
28 Bill Hann M35-39 3:37/km 4 Team West Coast 5:49/mi 28:56
29 Tim Majocha M30-34 3:38/km 9 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:51/mi 29:07
30 Judith LeRoy F25-29 3:39/km 1 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:53/mi 29:13
31 Nicholas Walker M16-19 3:39/km 4 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:53/mi 29:16
32 Mark Nelson M16-19 3:40/km 5 Frontrunners 5:53/mi 29:17
33 Tim Tanton M30-34 3:40/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:54/mi 29:22
34 Vlad Pomaizl M50-54 3:40/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:55/mi 29:24
35 John Greaves M25-29 3:41/km 5 Island Road Racers 5:55/mi 29:26
36 John Loewen M30-34 3:41/km 11 Bastion Running Club 5:55/mi 29:27
37 Paul Brown M40-44 3:41/km 3 Island Road Racers 5:56/mi 29:28
38 Shawn O'Toole M30-34 3:43/km 12 5:58/mi 29:40
39 Bob Cook M50-54 3:43/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:59/mi 29:47
40 Brad Hartley M25-29 3:44/km 6 University of Victoria 6:01/mi 29:54
41 David Miller M35-39 3:45/km 5 Peninsula Plodders 6:02/mi 29:59
42 Wynn Gmitroski M40-44 3:45/km 4 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 6:03/mi 30:02
43 Simon Cowell M25-29 3:46/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:03/mi 30:06
44 Cliff DeSchepper M35-39 3:46/km 6 Team West Coast 6:04/mi 30:08
45 Jeffrey Bishop M30-34 3:46/km 13 Team West Coast 6:04/mi 30:09
46 Brent Blackhall M35-39 3:47/km 7 Island Road Racers 6:05/mi 30:15
47 Dan Harlow M50-54 3:48/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:07/mi 30:22
48 Philip O'Reilly M30-34 3:48/km 14 6:07/mi 30:26
49 Sandy Forman M50-54 3:49/km 5 6:08/mi 30:29
50 Mike Seager M01-15 3:49/km 1 6:08/mi 30:29
51 Sandy Stewart M35-39 3:49/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:09/mi 30:33
52 Jacob Burgess M01-15 3:50/km 2 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:09/mi 30:36
53 Myron Knippshild M40-44 3:50/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 6:10/mi 30:37
54 Dave Robertson M30-34 3:50/km 15 Team West Coast 6:10/mi 30:39
55 Robert Dibden M35-39 3:50/km 9 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:11/mi 30:42
56 Geof Large M25-29 3:51/km 8 6:11/mi 30:44
57 Kathy Davidson F35-39 3:51/km 1 Team West Coast 6:11/mi 30:45
58 Rob Grant M50-54 3:51/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:11/mi 30:45
59 Mike Ellis M60-64 3:51/km 1 Team West Coast 6:11/mi 30:46
60 Maurice Worsfold M35-39 3:51/km 10 6:12/mi 30:47
61 Colleen Grady F35-39 3:51/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:12/mi 30:49
62 Keith Myles M45-49 3:52/km 2 6:13/mi 30:55
63 Lawrence McLagan M50-54 3:52/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:14/mi 30:57
64 Kristan Pearson F25-29 3:52/km 2 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 6:14/mi 30:59
65 John Crouch M55-59 3:53/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:15/mi 31:04
66 Andrea Dyck F20-24 3:53/km 1 6:15/mi 31:04
67 Kerry Wadsworth M40-44 3:54/km 6 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:17/mi 31:12
68 David Seager M01-15 3:54/km 3 6:17/mi 31:12
69 Brandon DePol M30-34 3:54/km 16 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:17/mi 31:14
70 Ian Myerscough M35-39 3:54/km 11 6:17/mi 31:15
71 Mike Hales M20-24 3:54/km 5 6:17/mi 31:15
72 Bill Lewis M25-29 3:55/km 9 6:18/mi 31:17
73 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 3:55/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:18/mi 31:21
74 Jonathan Woodward M20-24 3:55/km 6 6:19/mi 31:23
75 Marcel Charland M35-39 3:56/km 12 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 6:19/mi 31:25
76 Philip Nelson M40-44 3:56/km 7 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:19/mi 31:26
77 Christopher Kelsall M30-34 3:56/km 17 6:20/mi 31:29
78 James Ainsworth M30-34 3:56/km 18 Island Road Racers 6:20/mi 31:30
79 Stephen Sullivan M50-54 3:56/km 8 6:20/mi 31:31
80 Carl Stovel M55-59 3:57/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:21/mi 31:33
81 Gwyn Woodson F45-49 3:57/km 1 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:21/mi 31:34
82 Sharon Shew F30-34 3:57/km 1 Island Pacific Racing Team 6:21/mi 31:36
83 Shawn Nelson M01-15 3:57/km 4 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:21/mi 31:36
84 Hubert Bunce M35-39 3:57/km 13 Bastion Running Club 6:22/mi 31:38
85 Torben Lind M45-49 3:58/km 3 Team West Coast 6:23/mi 31:42
86 John Touliopoulos M30-34 3:58/km 19 6:23/mi 31:45
87 John Botelho M35-39 3:58/km 14 Team West Coast 6:24/mi 31:47
88 Jeff Grace M20-24 3:59/km 7 6:24/mi 31:48
89 Derek Kasper M45-49 3:59/km 4 Island Road Racers 6:25/mi 31:52
90 Mark Jackman M50-54 3:59/km 9 6:25/mi 31:54
91 Lou Hetke M40-44 4:00/km 8 Team West Coast 6:25/mi 31:56
92 Roy Benard M45-49 4:00/km 5 Island Road Racers 6:27/mi 32:02
93 Michael Poole M45-49 4:00/km 6 Island Road Racers 6:27/mi 32:03
94 Shayne Stokes M25-29 4:01/km 10 Oceanside Running Club 6:27/mi 32:05
95 Steve Baker M55-59 4:01/km 5 Team West Coast 6:27/mi 32:06
96 Paul Kane M40-44 4:01/km 9 Island Road Racers 6:28/mi 32:07
97 Tony Parks M30-34 4:01/km 20 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:28/mi 32:08
98 Kevin Wilson M35-39 4:01/km 15 6:28/mi 32:08
99 Bill Walker M45-49 4:01/km 7 Team West Coast 6:28/mi 32:09
100 Sandi Begg F30-34 4:01/km 2 Running Room 6:28/mi 32:11
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Paddy McCluskey M30-34 24:48
2 Keith Butler M35-39 24:54
3 James Davison M20-24 25:02
4 Alex Coffin M30-34 25:07
5 Craig Odermatt M25-29 25:49
6 Bruno Mazzotta M16-19 25:54
7 Brendan Cook M25-29 26:02
8 Chad dePol M25-29 26:05
9 David Matte M20-24 26:07
10 Mat Baker M16-19 26:46
11 Sylvan Smyth M30-34 26:46
12 Rob Harmsworth M30-34 27:03
13 Gary Barber M35-39 27:03
14 Andreas Mehl M45-49 27:03
15 Niels Madsen M40-44 27:05
16 Jim Swadling M50-54 27:07
17 Rob Hasegawa M35-39 27:12
18 Simon Timmer M55-59 27:32
19 Dave Harmsworth M25-29 27:39
20 Hugh Trenchard M30-34 27:42
21 Ian Bullock M16-19 27:47
22 Steven Royer M30-34 27:53
23 Jeff Green M20-24 28:03
24 Ken Chew M30-34 28:17
25 Michael Bowles M20-24 28:23
26 Cliff Kennell M30-34 28:27
27 Keith Wakelin M40-44 28:44
28 Bill Hann M35-39 28:56
29 Tim Majocha M30-34 29:07
30 Judith LeRoy F25-29 29:13
31 Nicholas Walker M16-19 29:16
32 Mark Nelson M16-19 29:17
33 Tim Tanton M30-34 29:22
34 Vlad Pomaizl M50-54 29:24
35 John Greaves M25-29 29:26
36 John Loewen M30-34 29:27
37 Paul Brown M40-44 29:28
38 Shawn O'Toole M30-34 29:40
39 Bob Cook M50-54 29:47
40 Brad Hartley M25-29 29:54
41 David Miller M35-39 29:59
42 Wynn Gmitroski M40-44 30:02
43 Simon Cowell M25-29 30:06
44 Cliff DeSchepper M35-39 30:08
45 Jeffrey Bishop M30-34 30:09
46 Brent Blackhall M35-39 30:15
47 Dan Harlow M50-54 30:22
48 Philip O'Reilly M30-34 30:26
49 Sandy Forman M50-54 30:29
50 Mike Seager M01-15 30:29
51 Sandy Stewart M35-39 30:33
52 Jacob Burgess M01-15 30:36
53 Myron Knippshild M40-44 30:37
54 Dave Robertson M30-34 30:39
55 Robert Dibden M35-39 30:42
56 Geof Large M25-29 30:44
57 Kathy Davidson F35-39 30:45
58 Rob Grant M50-54 30:45
59 Mike Ellis M60-64 30:46
60 Maurice Worsfold M35-39 30:47
61 Colleen Grady F35-39 30:49
62 Keith Myles M45-49 30:55
63 Lawrence McLagan M50-54 30:57
64 Kristan Pearson F25-29 30:59
65 John Crouch M55-59 31:04
66 Andrea Dyck F20-24 31:04
67 Kerry Wadsworth M40-44 31:12
68 David Seager M01-15 31:12
69 Brandon DePol M30-34 31:14
70 Ian Myerscough M35-39 31:15
71 Mike Hales M20-24 31:15
72 Bill Lewis M25-29 31:17
73 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 31:21
74 Jonathan Woodward M20-24 31:23
75 Marcel Charland M35-39 31:25
76 Philip Nelson M40-44 31:26
77 Christopher Kelsall M30-34 31:29
78 James Ainsworth M30-34 31:30
79 Stephen Sullivan M50-54 31:31
80 Carl Stovel M55-59 31:33
81 Gwyn Woodson F45-49 31:34
82 Sharon Shew F30-34 31:36
83 Shawn Nelson M01-15 31:36
84 Hubert Bunce M35-39 31:38
85 Torben Lind M45-49 31:42
86 John Touliopoulos M30-34 31:45
87 John Botelho M35-39 31:47
88 Jeff Grace M20-24 31:48
89 Derek Kasper M45-49 31:52
90 Mark Jackman M50-54 31:54
91 Lou Hetke M40-44 31:56
92 Roy Benard M45-49 32:02
93 Michael Poole M45-49 32:03
94 Shayne Stokes M25-29 32:05
95 Steve Baker M55-59 32:06
96 Paul Kane M40-44 32:07
97 Tony Parks M30-34 32:08
98 Kevin Wilson M35-39 32:08
99 Bill Walker M45-49 32:09
100 Sandi Begg F30-34 32:11
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Gwyn Woodson F45-49 31:34.00 Gwyn Woodson 32:49.00 1998
Bruno Mazzotta M16-19 25:54.00 Steve Osaduik 26:09.00 1997
James Davison M20-24 25:02.00 Lucien Ervington 25:03.00 1997
Jim Swadling M50-54 27:07.00 Simon Timmer 27:25.00 1995
  Name Division Time
Gwyn Woodson F45-49 31:34.00
Previous Record Holder Gwyn Woodson
Previous Record 32:49.00
Year of Record 1998
Bruno Mazzotta M16-19 25:54.00
Previous Record Holder Steve Osaduik
Previous Record 26:09.00
Year of Record 1997
James Davison M20-24 25:02.00
Previous Record Holder Lucien Ervington
Previous Record 25:03.00
Year of Record 1997
Jim Swadling M50-54 27:07.00
Previous Record Holder Simon Timmer
Previous Record 27:25.00
Year of Record 1995
Name Results
2019 Pioneer 8K Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results