Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
501 | Taryn Erickson | F01-15 | 6:02/km | 7 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:43/mi | 48:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
502 | Ritchie Fuerst | M50-54 | 6:03/km | 34 | 9:43/mi | 48:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
503 | Kari McKeel | F30-34 | 6:03/km | 29 | 9:45/mi | 48:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
504 | Gail Erickson | F35-39 | 6:04/km | 37 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:46/mi | 48:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
505 | Pam Milnes | F55-59 | 6:04/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 9:46/mi | 48:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
506 | Adrian Hawkes | M16-19 | 6:04/km | 7 | 9:46/mi | 48:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
507 | Jane McDonald | F40-44 | 6:05/km | 50 | 9:47/mi | 48:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
508 | Suzanne Koutsodimos | F45-49 | 6:07/km | 30 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:51/mi | 48:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
509 | Josephine Hees | F60-64 | 6:10/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:56/mi | 49:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
510 | Paula McRae | F45-49 | 6:11/km | 31 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:57/mi | 49:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
511 | Gail MacDonald | F30-34 | 6:12/km | 30 | 9:58/mi | 49:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
512 | Elaine Bayles | F45-49 | 6:15/km | 32 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:03/mi | 49:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
513 | Sandy Przada | F30-34 | 6:16/km | 31 | 10:06/mi | 50:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
514 | Jennifer Robb | F20-24 | 6:19/km | 14 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:09/mi | 50:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
515 | Anne Murfitt | F40-44 | 6:19/km | 51 | 10:10/mi | 50:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
516 | Tricia Croft | F40-44 | 6:19/km | 52 | 10:10/mi | 50:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
517 | Margaret Shemilt | F40-44 | 6:19/km | 53 | 10:11/mi | 50:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
518 | Sheila Dryden | F45-49 | 6:21/km | 33 | 10:13/mi | 50:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
519 | Magee Miller | F50-54 | 6:25/km | 22 | 10:20/mi | 51:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
520 | Carol Proudlove | F55-59 | 6:27/km | 5 | 10:23/mi | 51:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
521 | Georgie Clapham | F60-64 | 6:28/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 10:25/mi | 51:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
522 | Coral Miller | F25-29 | 6:30/km | 25 | 10:27/mi | 51:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
523 | Jytte Haagensen | F60-64 | 6:30/km | 3 | 10:28/mi | 52:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
524 | Jan Junker | M45-49 | 6:32/km | 38 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 10:30/mi | 52:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
525 | Virginia Miller | F60-64 | 6:32/km | 4 | Peninsula Plodders | 10:31/mi | 52:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
526 | Tamara Post | F01-15 | 6:39/km | 8 | 10:42/mi | 53:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
527 | Sharon Paziuk | F40-44 | 6:41/km | 54 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:46/mi | 53:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
528 | Alison Acker | F70-74 | 6:41/km | 1 | 10:46/mi | 53:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
529 | Marion Wilkie | F50-54 | 6:42/km | 23 | Team West Coast | 10:47/mi | 53:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
530 | Heather Wilkie | F20-24 | 6:42/km | 15 | Team West Coast | 10:47/mi | 53:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
531 | Carlos Castillo | M45-49 | 6:43/km | 39 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 10:49/mi | 53:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
532 | Brian Wheeler | M50-54 | 6:44/km | 35 | 10:50/mi | 53:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
533 | Arthur Simmons | M75-79 | 6:44/km | 1 | 10:51/mi | 53:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
534 | Janet Hoefer | F50-54 | 6:54/km | 24 | 11:06/mi | 55:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
535 | Isabel Gallis | F35-39 | 6:55/km | 38 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 11:08/mi | 55:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
536 | Leslie Kimmett | F20-24 | 7:00/km | 16 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 11:16/mi | 55:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
537 | Jodie Brett | M55-59 | 7:01/km | 21 | 11:17/mi | 56:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
538 | Brenda LaFace | F50-54 | 7:05/km | 25 | 11:25/mi | 56:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
539 | Bill Miller | M55-59 | 7:05/km | 22 | 11:25/mi | 56:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
540 | Cheryl Dyer | F40-44 | 7:07/km | 55 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 11:26/mi | 56:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
541 | Jacquie Hughes | F45-49 | 7:10/km | 34 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 11:32/mi | 57:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
542 | Janice Almas | F35-39 | 7:11/km | 39 | 11:34/mi | 57:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
543 | Tanya Fredhiem | F60-64 | 7:12/km | 5 | 11:36/mi | 57:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
544 | Denise Lanterman | F45-49 | 7:22/km | 35 | 11:52/mi | 58:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
545 | Bill Lanterman | M50-54 | 7:22/km | 36 | 11:52/mi | 58:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
546 | Liz Christopher | F30-34 | 7:25/km | 32 | 11:56/mi | 59:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
547 | Carol Smith | F45-49 | 7:29/km | 36 | 12:02/mi | 59:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
548 | Heidi Rensing | F35-39 | 7:31/km | 40 | 12:05/mi | 1:00:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
549 | Kerry Wheeler | F40-44 | 7:32/km | 56 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 12:07/mi | 1:00:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
550 | Vi Glossop | F60-64 | 7:37/km | 6 | 12:15/mi | 1:00:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
551 | Steve Gagliano | M45-49 | 7:39/km | 40 | 12:18/mi | 1:01:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
552 | Denise Ronnenkamp | F35-39 | 7:47/km | 41 | 12:32/mi | 1:02:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
553 | Helen Jaques | F55-59 | 8:04/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 12:59/mi | 1:04:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
554 | Lionel Rice | M70-74 | 8:04/km | 3 | 12:59/mi | 1:04:34 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
501 | Taryn Erickson | F01-15 | 48:19 | ||||||||
502 | Ritchie Fuerst | M50-54 | 48:20 | ||||||||
503 | Kari McKeel | F30-34 | 48:27 | ||||||||
504 | Gail Erickson | F35-39 | 48:32 | ||||||||
505 | Pam Milnes | F55-59 | 48:34 | ||||||||
506 | Adrian Hawkes | M16-19 | 48:34 | ||||||||
507 | Jane McDonald | F40-44 | 48:37 | ||||||||
508 | Suzanne Koutsodimos | F45-49 | 48:57 | ||||||||
509 | Josephine Hees | F60-64 | 49:21 | ||||||||
510 | Paula McRae | F45-49 | 49:30 | ||||||||
511 | Gail MacDonald | F30-34 | 49:35 | ||||||||
512 | Elaine Bayles | F45-49 | 49:57 | ||||||||
513 | Sandy Przada | F30-34 | 50:11 | ||||||||
514 | Jennifer Robb | F20-24 | 50:28 | ||||||||
515 | Anne Murfitt | F40-44 | 50:30 | ||||||||
516 | Tricia Croft | F40-44 | 50:30 | ||||||||
517 | Margaret Shemilt | F40-44 | 50:35 | ||||||||
518 | Sheila Dryden | F45-49 | 50:49 | ||||||||
519 | Magee Miller | F50-54 | 51:24 | ||||||||
520 | Carol Proudlove | F55-59 | 51:35 | ||||||||
521 | Georgie Clapham | F60-64 | 51:47 | ||||||||
522 | Coral Miller | F25-29 | 51:57 | ||||||||
523 | Jytte Haagensen | F60-64 | 52:03 | ||||||||
524 | Jan Junker | M45-49 | 52:14 | ||||||||
525 | Virginia Miller | F60-64 | 52:16 | ||||||||
526 | Tamara Post | F01-15 | 53:10 | ||||||||
527 | Sharon Paziuk | F40-44 | 53:29 | ||||||||
528 | Alison Acker | F70-74 | 53:32 | ||||||||
529 | Marion Wilkie | F50-54 | 53:37 | ||||||||
530 | Heather Wilkie | F20-24 | 53:37 | ||||||||
531 | Carlos Castillo | M45-49 | 53:46 | ||||||||
532 | Brian Wheeler | M50-54 | 53:53 | ||||||||
533 | Arthur Simmons | M75-79 | 53:54 | ||||||||
534 | Janet Hoefer | F50-54 | 55:11 | ||||||||
535 | Isabel Gallis | F35-39 | 55:20 | ||||||||
536 | Leslie Kimmett | F20-24 | 55:59 | ||||||||
537 | Jodie Brett | M55-59 | 56:05 | ||||||||
538 | Brenda LaFace | F50-54 | 56:43 | ||||||||
539 | Bill Miller | M55-59 | 56:43 | ||||||||
540 | Cheryl Dyer | F40-44 | 56:52 | ||||||||
541 | Jacquie Hughes | F45-49 | 57:21 | ||||||||
542 | Janice Almas | F35-39 | 57:30 | ||||||||
543 | Tanya Fredhiem | F60-64 | 57:38 | ||||||||
544 | Denise Lanterman | F45-49 | 58:58 | ||||||||
545 | Bill Lanterman | M50-54 | 58:59 | ||||||||
546 | Liz Christopher | F30-34 | 59:21 | ||||||||
547 | Carol Smith | F45-49 | 59:49 | ||||||||
548 | Heidi Rensing | F35-39 | 1:00:04 | ||||||||
549 | Kerry Wheeler | F40-44 | 1:00:16 | ||||||||
550 | Vi Glossop | F60-64 | 1:00:53 | ||||||||
551 | Steve Gagliano | M45-49 | 1:01:08 | ||||||||
552 | Denise Ronnenkamp | F35-39 | 1:02:16 | ||||||||
553 | Helen Jaques | F55-59 | 1:04:32 | ||||||||
554 | Lionel Rice | M70-74 | 1:04:34 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andria Dyck | F20-24 | 30:34.00 | Marne Bourbonnais | 30:49.00 | 1996 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andria Dyck | F20-24 | 30:34.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2022 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2020 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2019 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2018 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2017 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2016 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1985 Brentwood 8k | Results |
Pioneer 8k - Old Records | Results |