2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k

Saanichton, BC
Jan 09, 2000
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Jim Finlayson M25-29 3:06/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:00/mi 24:51
2 Paddy McCluskey M30-34 3:09/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:05/mi 25:15
3 Rob Harmsworth M30-34 3:12/km 2 Island Road Racers 5:09/mi 25:37
4 Craig Odermatt M30-34 3:14/km 3 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:11/mi 25:48
5 Keith Butler M35-39 3:15/km 1 Island Runner 5:14/mi 26:03
6 James Morrison M25-29 3:18/km 2 5:19/mi 26:24
7 David Matte M20-24 3:19/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:20/mi 26:30
8 Alex Coffin M30-34 3:22/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:25/mi 26:56
9 Stefan Jakobsen M25-29 3:23/km 3 5:26/mi 27:03
10 Rob Reid M45-49 3:25/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:31/mi 27:24
11 Nicholas Walker M16-19 3:29/km 1 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:36/mi 27:49
12 David DePasquale M35-39 3:29/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:36/mi 27:52
13 Andreas Mehl M45-49 3:31/km 2 Team West Coast 5:40/mi 28:10
14 John Loewen M30-34 3:33/km 5 Frontrunners Nanaimo 5:42/mi 28:21
15 Anson Clapcott M55-59 3:33/km 1 Team West Coast 5:43/mi 28:24
16 Matthew Clout M16-19 3:33/km 2 Island Road Racers 5:44/mi 28:28
17 Sylvan Smyth M30-34 3:35/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:46/mi 28:39
18 Hugh Trenchard M30-34 3:35/km 7 Island Road Racers 5:46/mi 28:40
19 Cliff Kennell M30-34 3:36/km 8 Victoria Fire Department Hosers 5:47/mi 28:46
20 Nigel Beattie M45-49 3:36/km 3 5:47/mi 28:46
21 Bruce Martell M30-34 3:37/km 9 5:50/mi 28:58
22 Ken Chew M35-39 3:38/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:50/mi 29:02
23 Shawn O'Toole M35-39 3:39/km 4 Bastion Running Club 5:53/mi 29:13
24 Simon Cowell M30-34 3:39/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:53/mi 29:13
25 Tim Tanton M35-39 3:39/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:53/mi 29:14
26 Jim Verster M40-44 3:39/km 1 5:53/mi 29:16
27 Ulla Marquette F40-44 3:40/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:53/mi 29:17
28 Tony Parks M30-34 3:40/km 11 Team West Coast 5:55/mi 29:23
29 Michael Masson M45-49 3:41/km 4 5:55/mi 29:26
30 Keith Wakelin M40-44 3:41/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:56/mi 29:29
31 Mike Stone M25-29 3:42/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:57/mi 29:33
32 Brandi Heisterman F25-29 3:42/km 1 University of Victoria 5:57/mi 29:36
33 Robin Dutton M20-24 3:42/km 2 5:58/mi 29:39
34 Joe Mendonca M40-44 3:43/km 3 Island Road Racers 5:58/mi 29:41
35 Steven Royer M30-34 3:43/km 12 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:59/mi 29:43
36 Drew Mackinnon M35-39 3:43/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 29:45
37 Robert Dibden M35-39 3:43/km 7 Team West Coast 5:59/mi 29:45
38 Pierre Ballester M30-34 3:43/km 13 5:59/mi 29:46
39 Dean Baldwin M25-29 3:44/km 5 6:00/mi 29:50
40 Michael Gill M35-39 3:44/km 8 Bastion Running Club 6:01/mi 29:55
41 Tony Yue M30-34 3:46/km 14 Island Road Racers 6:03/mi 30:06
42 David Schmidt M40-44 3:46/km 4 6:04/mi 30:08
43 Brian Branting M40-44 3:46/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 6:05/mi 30:12
44 Kristian Eligh M20-24 3:47/km 3 6:05/mi 30:14
45 John Edgington M35-39 3:47/km 9 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:05/mi 30:16
46 Sean Cruickshank M30-34 3:48/km 15 6:07/mi 30:24
47 Greg Stubbs M20-24 3:49/km 4 6:09/mi 30:33
48 Andria Dyck F20-24 3:49/km 1 6:09/mi 30:34
49 Daniel MacDonald M25-29 3:49/km 6 6:09/mi 30:35
50 Sandy Stewart M35-39 3:50/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:10/mi 30:39
51 Bob Cook M50-54 3:50/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:10/mi 30:39
52 Rob Grant M55-59 3:51/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:11/mi 30:44
53 Marcel Charland M35-39 3:51/km 11 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 6:11/mi 30:46
54 Brent Blackhall M35-39 3:51/km 12 Island Road Racers 6:11/mi 30:46
55 Torben Lind M50-54 3:51/km 2 Team West Coast 6:12/mi 30:47
56 Tony Vandermeer M40-44 3:52/km 6 Campbell River Athletic Club 6:13/mi 30:55
57 Mark Jackman M50-54 3:52/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:14/mi 30:57
58 Trevor Wilson M35-39 3:53/km 13 6:14/mi 31:01
59 George Timmins M35-39 3:53/km 14 Nanaimo T&F Club 6:15/mi 31:04
60 Steve Middleton M40-44 3:53/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:15/mi 31:05
61 Christopher Kelsall M30-34 3:54/km 16 6:16/mi 31:08
62 Catherine Gill F35-39 3:54/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:16/mi 31:09
63 Mark Colegrave M50-54 3:54/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:17/mi 31:13
64 Paul de Niveaville M50-54 3:55/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:18/mi 31:18
65 Mike Hales M20-24 3:55/km 5 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:18/mi 31:19
66 Robert P. Kerr M40-44 3:55/km 8 Team West Coast 6:18/mi 31:21
67 John Edwards M50-54 3:55/km 6 Saltspring Island 6:19/mi 31:23
68 Marc Trottier M30-34 3:57/km 17 Running Room 6:21/mi 31:34
69 Dave Fox M35-39 3:57/km 15 CeeVacs Running Club 6:21/mi 31:34
70 Mike Suminski M45-49 3:57/km 5 Team West Coast 6:22/mi 31:37
71 Shayne Stokes M25-29 3:57/km 7 Oceanside Running Club 6:22/mi 31:39
72 Daigo Nagai M20-24 3:58/km 6 Team West Coast 6:22/mi 31:40
73 Derek Brown M40-44 3:58/km 9 6:22/mi 31:41
74 John Touliopoulos M30-34 3:58/km 18 6:23/mi 31:46
75 Gwyn Woodson F45-49 3:58/km 1 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:24/mi 31:47
76 Steven Mitchell M30-34 3:59/km 19 Team West Coast 6:24/mi 31:48
77 Amarjit Singh Heer M45-49 3:59/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 6:24/mi 31:51
78 Matthew Ward M01-15 4:00/km 1 6:26/mi 31:57
79 Fritz Radandt M40-44 4:00/km 10 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:26/mi 31:58
80 Gary Croome M30-34 4:00/km 20 Bastion Running Club 6:26/mi 32:00
81 Jonathan Woodward M20-24 4:00/km 7 6:27/mi 32:02
82 John Greaves M25-29 4:01/km 8 Island Road Racers 6:27/mi 32:06
83 Roy Benard M45-49 4:01/km 7 Island Road Racers 6:28/mi 32:08
84 Carol Tickner F35-39 4:01/km 2 Team West Coast 6:28/mi 32:11
85 Philip Nelson M45-49 4:02/km 8 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:30/mi 32:18
86 Spin D.R. M50-54 4:03/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:30/mi 32:21
87 Terri Clapham F35-39 4:03/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:31/mi 32:22
88 Cliff DeSchepper M35-39 4:03/km 16 Island Road Racers 6:31/mi 32:23
89 Sandi Begg F30-34 4:03/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 32:25
90 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 4:03/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:31/mi 32:25
91 Shawn Nelson M01-15 4:04/km 2 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:32/mi 32:29
92 Dean Pritchard M40-44 4:05/km 11 6:33/mi 32:36
93 Ron Williams M35-39 4:05/km 17 6:34/mi 32:37
94 Mike Ellis M60-64 4:05/km 1 Team West Coast 6:34/mi 32:38
95 Henry Thom M35-39 4:05/km 18 6:34/mi 32:40
96 Ken Bonner M55-59 4:05/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:34/mi 32:41
97 Blair King M30-34 4:05/km 21 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:34/mi 32:41
98 Wendy Davies F40-44 4:05/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:35/mi 32:43
99 Karen Lawless F40-44 4:06/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:36/mi 32:49
100 Andrew McCartney M01-15 4:07/km 3 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:37/mi 32:52
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jim Finlayson M25-29 24:51
2 Paddy McCluskey M30-34 25:15
3 Rob Harmsworth M30-34 25:37
4 Craig Odermatt M30-34 25:48
5 Keith Butler M35-39 26:03
6 James Morrison M25-29 26:24
7 David Matte M20-24 26:30
8 Alex Coffin M30-34 26:56
9 Stefan Jakobsen M25-29 27:03
10 Rob Reid M45-49 27:24
11 Nicholas Walker M16-19 27:49
12 David DePasquale M35-39 27:52
13 Andreas Mehl M45-49 28:10
14 John Loewen M30-34 28:21
15 Anson Clapcott M55-59 28:24
16 Matthew Clout M16-19 28:28
17 Sylvan Smyth M30-34 28:39
18 Hugh Trenchard M30-34 28:40
19 Cliff Kennell M30-34 28:46
20 Nigel Beattie M45-49 28:46
21 Bruce Martell M30-34 28:58
22 Ken Chew M35-39 29:02
23 Shawn O'Toole M35-39 29:13
24 Simon Cowell M30-34 29:13
25 Tim Tanton M35-39 29:14
26 Jim Verster M40-44 29:16
27 Ulla Marquette F40-44 29:17
28 Tony Parks M30-34 29:23
29 Michael Masson M45-49 29:26
30 Keith Wakelin M40-44 29:29
31 Mike Stone M25-29 29:33
32 Brandi Heisterman F25-29 29:36
33 Robin Dutton M20-24 29:39
34 Joe Mendonca M40-44 29:41
35 Steven Royer M30-34 29:43
36 Drew Mackinnon M35-39 29:45
37 Robert Dibden M35-39 29:45
38 Pierre Ballester M30-34 29:46
39 Dean Baldwin M25-29 29:50
40 Michael Gill M35-39 29:55
41 Tony Yue M30-34 30:06
42 David Schmidt M40-44 30:08
43 Brian Branting M40-44 30:12
44 Kristian Eligh M20-24 30:14
45 John Edgington M35-39 30:16
46 Sean Cruickshank M30-34 30:24
47 Greg Stubbs M20-24 30:33
48 Andria Dyck F20-24 30:34
49 Daniel MacDonald M25-29 30:35
50 Sandy Stewart M35-39 30:39
51 Bob Cook M50-54 30:39
52 Rob Grant M55-59 30:44
53 Marcel Charland M35-39 30:46
54 Brent Blackhall M35-39 30:46
55 Torben Lind M50-54 30:47
56 Tony Vandermeer M40-44 30:55
57 Mark Jackman M50-54 30:57
58 Trevor Wilson M35-39 31:01
59 George Timmins M35-39 31:04
60 Steve Middleton M40-44 31:05
61 Christopher Kelsall M30-34 31:08
62 Catherine Gill F35-39 31:09
63 Mark Colegrave M50-54 31:13
64 Paul de Niveaville M50-54 31:18
65 Mike Hales M20-24 31:19
66 Robert P. Kerr M40-44 31:21
67 John Edwards M50-54 31:23
68 Marc Trottier M30-34 31:34
69 Dave Fox M35-39 31:34
70 Mike Suminski M45-49 31:37
71 Shayne Stokes M25-29 31:39
72 Daigo Nagai M20-24 31:40
73 Derek Brown M40-44 31:41
74 John Touliopoulos M30-34 31:46
75 Gwyn Woodson F45-49 31:47
76 Steven Mitchell M30-34 31:48
77 Amarjit Singh Heer M45-49 31:51
78 Matthew Ward M01-15 31:57
79 Fritz Radandt M40-44 31:58
80 Gary Croome M30-34 32:00
81 Jonathan Woodward M20-24 32:02
82 John Greaves M25-29 32:06
83 Roy Benard M45-49 32:08
84 Carol Tickner F35-39 32:11
85 Philip Nelson M45-49 32:18
86 Spin D.R. M50-54 32:21
87 Terri Clapham F35-39 32:22
88 Cliff DeSchepper M35-39 32:23
89 Sandi Begg F30-34 32:25
90 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 32:25
91 Shawn Nelson M01-15 32:29
92 Dean Pritchard M40-44 32:36
93 Ron Williams M35-39 32:37
94 Mike Ellis M60-64 32:38
95 Henry Thom M35-39 32:40
96 Ken Bonner M55-59 32:41
97 Blair King M30-34 32:41
98 Wendy Davies F40-44 32:43
99 Karen Lawless F40-44 32:49
100 Andrew McCartney M01-15 32:52
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Andria Dyck F20-24 30:34.00 Marne Bourbonnais 30:49.00 1996
  Name Division Time
Andria Dyck F20-24 30:34.00
Previous Record Holder Marne Bourbonnais
Previous Record 30:49.00
Year of Record 1996
Name Results
2019 Pioneer 8K Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results