2007 Bazan Bay 5k

Sidney, BC
Mar 11, 2007
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Trevor O'Brien M25-29 3:02/km 1 4:52/mi 15:08
2 Eric Kiauka M25-29 3:02/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:53/mi 15:10
3 Steven Murenbeeld M25-29 3:04/km 3 Merm Racing 4:56/mi 15:21
4 Eric Findlay M25-29 3:05/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:58/mi 15:27
5 Cameron Levins M16-19 3:06/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 4:59/mi 15:28
6 Andrew Russell M25-29 3:09/km 5 National Triathlon Centre 5:04/mi 15:44
7 Todd Howard M25-29 3:09/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:04/mi 15:45
8 Ian Hallam M35-39 3:10/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:05/mi 15:48
9 Nick Hastie M25-29 3:10/km 7 National Triathlon Centre 5:06/mi 15:50
10 Andrew McCartney M20-24 3:10/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:06/mi 15:51
11 Sean Chester M20-24 3:11/km 2 5:08/mi 15:57
12 Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 3:12/km 1 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 5:09/mi 16:00
13 Nicholas Walker M20-24 3:13/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:10/mi 16:03
14 Stephen Kilshaw M20-24 3:14/km 4 National Triathlon Centre 5:12/mi 16:08
15 Jeffrey Phillips M16-19 3:14/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:12/mi 16:09
16 Craig Odermatt M35-39 3:14/km 2 Pacific Athletics 5:13/mi 16:11
17 Paul O'Callaghan M40-44 3:15/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:14/mi 16:17
18 Cliff Kennell M40-44 3:16/km 2 Island Runner 5:15/mi 16:18
19 Ased Said M30-34 3:16/km 2 5:15/mi 16:19
20 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 3:17/km 3 Island Road Racers 5:18/mi 16:27
21 Brad Cunningham M30-34 3:17/km 3 Frontrunners 5:18/mi 16:27
22 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:17/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:18/mi 16:27
23 Darcy Bell M25-29 3:19/km 8 University of Calgary 5:20/mi 16:35
24 Mark Knoop M40-44 3:20/km 3 5:21/mi 16:38
25 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 3:20/km 4 Island Road Racers 5:22/mi 16:39
26 Scott Dagnall M16-19 3:21/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 5:23/mi 16:44
27 Shawn Nelson M20-24 3:22/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 5:25/mi 16:51
28 Travis Chater M20-24 3:24/km 6 Team X Triathlon Club 5:28/mi 16:58
29 Richard Lee M45-49 3:24/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:29/mi 17:01
30 Dylan Haight M16-19 3:24/km 4 Pacific Athletics 5:29/mi 17:02
31 Rob Hasegawa M40-44 3:25/km 4 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:30/mi 17:05
32 David Matte M30-34 3:27/km 5 Bastion Running Club 5:32/mi 17:13
33 Simon DeJongh M30-34 3:27/km 6 5:32/mi 17:13
34 Robbie Cracknell M16-19 3:28/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:34/mi 17:19
35 Phil Nicholls M45-49 3:28/km 2 Island Runner 5:35/mi 17:21
36 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 3:28/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:35/mi 17:22
37 Jerry Loeb M30-34 3:29/km 7 River Runners 5:37/mi 17:27
38 Kirk McNally M30-34 3:30/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:38/mi 17:31
39 Aaron Thomas M16-19 3:31/km 6 National Triathlon Centre 5:40/mi 17:35
40 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:32/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:41/mi 17:39
41 Marilyn Arsenault F35-39 3:33/km 2 Island Road Racers 5:43/mi 17:46
42 Ian Perriman M30-34 3:34/km 9 5:45/mi 17:51
43 Chris Luneburg M35-39 3:34/km 5 Island Runner 5:45/mi 17:52
44 Dan Frey M20-24 3:34/km 7 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 5:45/mi 17:52
45 Gord Christie M45-49 3:35/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:46/mi 17:55
46 Nathan Hagan-Braun M30-34 3:36/km 10 5:48/mi 18:00
47 Matt Sharpe M16-19 3:36/km 7 National Triathlon Centre 5:48/mi 18:02
48 Tony Parks M40-44 3:37/km 5 5:49/mi 18:04
49 Bobby Eng M16-19 3:38/km 8 Peninsula Track & Field Club 5:50/mi 18:08
50 Glenn Bartley M25-29 3:38/km 9 Island Road Racers 5:51/mi 18:10
51 Bruce Martell M35-39 3:38/km 6 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:51/mi 18:10
52 Lawrence Behan M40-44 3:38/km 6 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:51/mi 18:11
53 Rumon Carter M30-34 3:38/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:51/mi 18:11
54 Frank Graham M45-49 3:38/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:51/mi 18:12
55 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:39/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:52/mi 18:13
56 Ken Chew M40-44 3:39/km 7 Island Road Racers 5:52/mi 18:13
57 Jun Yokota M30-34 3:39/km 12 5:52/mi 18:15
58 Greg McKay M40-44 3:41/km 8 Human Powered Racing 5:55/mi 18:23
59 Jen MacLean F25-29 3:41/km 1 Frontrunners 5:55/mi 18:23
60 Nancy Fedoruk F25-29 3:41/km 2 Pacific Athletics 5:55/mi 18:24
61 Andrew Green M45-49 3:41/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 18:25
62 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 3:41/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 18:26
63 Rob Reid M50-54 3:41/km 2 5:56/mi 18:27
64 Robert Flood M50-54 3:41/km 3 5:56/mi 18:27
65 Nathaniel Stoffelsma M30-34 3:42/km 13 5:57/mi 18:29
66 Chris Callendar M25-29 3:43/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 18:34
67 Dan Smith M40-44 3:43/km 10 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:59/mi 18:34
68 Craig Payne M35-39 3:43/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 18:36
69 Quentin Pollock M50-54 3:44/km 4 6:00/mi 18:38
70 Kerry Spearing F20-24 3:45/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 6:01/mi 18:43
71 Ron Burnell M40-44 3:45/km 11 6:02/mi 18:45
72 Charles Nelson M35-39 3:46/km 8 6:03/mi 18:48
73 John Thompson M45-49 3:46/km 7 6:03/mi 18:48
74 John Catterall M45-49 3:46/km 8 Team West Coast 6:04/mi 18:52
75 Melanie McQuaid F30-34 3:47/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 6:05/mi 18:55
76 Tommy Gossland M16-19 3:47/km 9 6:06/mi 18:56
77 Brian Connon M60-64 3:47/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:06/mi 18:56
78 James Shearer M40-44 3:47/km 12 6:06/mi 18:56
79 Lance Watson M35-39 3:48/km 9 LifeSport 6:07/mi 19:00
80 Rob Dibden M45-49 3:48/km 9 Human Powered Racing 6:07/mi 19:01
81 Garth Campbell M45-49 3:48/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 19:02
82 Christine Ridenour F01-15 3:50/km 1 Kelly's Kids 6:10/mi 19:08
83 Bruce Busby M50-54 3:50/km 5 6:10/mi 19:09
84 Denis Sutton M50-54 3:50/km 6 6:10/mi 19:11
85 Shayne Stokes M35-39 3:50/km 10 Oceanside Running Club 6:10/mi 19:11
86 Melissa Ross F20-24 3:50/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 6:10/mi 19:11
87 Wayne Bates-Smith M55-59 3:51/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:11/mi 19:14
88 Ming Kang M25-29 3:51/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:12/mi 19:15
89 Kathy Rung F30-34 3:52/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:13/mi 19:18
90 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 3:52/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:14/mi 19:21
91 Greg Leiman M45-49 3:53/km 11 Team West Coast 6:14/mi 19:23
92 Dan McGrade M45-49 3:53/km 12 CeeVacs Running Club 6:15/mi 19:25
93 David Argueta M30-34 3:53/km 14 6:15/mi 19:26
94 Angus Forsyth M40-44 3:53/km 13 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:15/mi 19:26
95 Lorne Neil M35-39 3:54/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:17/mi 19:31
96 Bill Boothman M40-44 3:54/km 14 Team West Coast 6:17/mi 19:31
97 Charlene Waldner F35-39 3:55/km 4 LifeSport 6:18/mi 19:35
98 Ray Baker M45-49 3:55/km 13 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:18/mi 19:35
99 Scott Crinson M35-39 3:55/km 12 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:19/mi 19:36
100 Jed Grieve M30-34 3:55/km 15 6:19/mi 19:37
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Trevor O'Brien M25-29 15:08
2 Eric Kiauka M25-29 15:10
3 Steven Murenbeeld M25-29 15:21
4 Eric Findlay M25-29 15:27
5 Cameron Levins M16-19 15:28
6 Andrew Russell M25-29 15:44
7 Todd Howard M25-29 15:45
8 Ian Hallam M35-39 15:48
9 Nick Hastie M25-29 15:50
10 Andrew McCartney M20-24 15:51
11 Sean Chester M20-24 15:57
12 Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 16:00
13 Nicholas Walker M20-24 16:03
14 Stephen Kilshaw M20-24 16:08
15 Jeffrey Phillips M16-19 16:09
16 Craig Odermatt M35-39 16:11
17 Paul O'Callaghan M40-44 16:17
18 Cliff Kennell M40-44 16:18
19 Ased Said M30-34 16:19
20 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 16:27
21 Brad Cunningham M30-34 16:27
22 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 16:27
23 Darcy Bell M25-29 16:35
24 Mark Knoop M40-44 16:38
25 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 16:39
26 Scott Dagnall M16-19 16:44
27 Shawn Nelson M20-24 16:51
28 Travis Chater M20-24 16:58
29 Richard Lee M45-49 17:01
30 Dylan Haight M16-19 17:02
31 Rob Hasegawa M40-44 17:05
32 David Matte M30-34 17:13
33 Simon DeJongh M30-34 17:13
34 Robbie Cracknell M16-19 17:19
35 Phil Nicholls M45-49 17:21
36 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 17:22
37 Jerry Loeb M30-34 17:27
38 Kirk McNally M30-34 17:31
39 Aaron Thomas M16-19 17:35
40 Kevin Searle M45-49 17:39
41 Marilyn Arsenault F35-39 17:46
42 Ian Perriman M30-34 17:51
43 Chris Luneburg M35-39 17:52
44 Dan Frey M20-24 17:52
45 Gord Christie M45-49 17:55
46 Nathan Hagan-Braun M30-34 18:00
47 Matt Sharpe M16-19 18:02
48 Tony Parks M40-44 18:04
49 Bobby Eng M16-19 18:08
50 Glenn Bartley M25-29 18:10
51 Bruce Martell M35-39 18:10
52 Lawrence Behan M40-44 18:11
53 Rumon Carter M30-34 18:11
54 Frank Graham M45-49 18:12
55 Gary Duncan M50-54 18:13
56 Ken Chew M40-44 18:13
57 Jun Yokota M30-34 18:15
58 Greg McKay M40-44 18:23
59 Jen MacLean F25-29 18:23
60 Nancy Fedoruk F25-29 18:24
61 Andrew Green M45-49 18:25
62 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 18:26
63 Rob Reid M50-54 18:27
64 Robert Flood M50-54 18:27
65 Nathaniel Stoffelsma M30-34 18:29
66 Chris Callendar M25-29 18:34
67 Dan Smith M40-44 18:34
68 Craig Payne M35-39 18:36
69 Quentin Pollock M50-54 18:38
70 Kerry Spearing F20-24 18:43
71 Ron Burnell M40-44 18:45
72 Charles Nelson M35-39 18:48
73 John Thompson M45-49 18:48
74 John Catterall M45-49 18:52
75 Melanie McQuaid F30-34 18:55
76 Tommy Gossland M16-19 18:56
77 Brian Connon M60-64 18:56
78 James Shearer M40-44 18:56
79 Lance Watson M35-39 19:00
80 Rob Dibden M45-49 19:01
81 Garth Campbell M45-49 19:02
82 Christine Ridenour F01-15 19:08
83 Bruce Busby M50-54 19:09
84 Denis Sutton M50-54 19:11
85 Shayne Stokes M35-39 19:11
86 Melissa Ross F20-24 19:11
87 Wayne Bates-Smith M55-59 19:14
88 Ming Kang M25-29 19:15
89 Kathy Rung F30-34 19:18
90 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 19:21
91 Greg Leiman M45-49 19:23
92 Dan McGrade M45-49 19:25
93 David Argueta M30-34 19:26
94 Angus Forsyth M40-44 19:26
95 Lorne Neil M35-39 19:31
96 Bill Boothman M40-44 19:31
97 Charlene Waldner F35-39 19:35
98 Ray Baker M45-49 19:35
99 Scott Crinson M35-39 19:36
100 Jed Grieve M30-34 19:37
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Richard Lee M45-49 17:01.00 Greg Leiman 17:02.00 2005
  Name Division Time
Richard Lee M45-49 17:01.00
Previous Record Holder Greg Leiman
Previous Record 17:02.00
Year of Record 2005
Name Results
2018 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2017 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2016 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2015 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2014 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2013 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2012 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2011 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2010 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2009 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2008 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2006 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2005 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2004 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2003 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2002 Bazan Bay 5K Results