2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k

Saanichton, BC
Jan 12, 2003
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Jon Brown M30-34 2:55/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:41/mi 23:18
2 Jim Finlayson M30-34 3:09/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:04/mi 25:11
3 Brent McMahon M20-24 3:14/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:12/mi 25:53
4 David Matte M25-29 3:15/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:14/mi 26:03
5 Steven Royer M35-39 3:20/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:22/mi 26:39
6 James Davison M25-29 3:20/km 2 Hershey Harriers 5:22/mi 26:43
7 Mark Knoop M35-39 3:24/km 2 5:28/mi 27:12
8 Lucy Smith F35-39 3:26/km 1 5:31/mi 27:26
9 Cliff Kennell M35-39 3:26/km 3 Island Runner 5:32/mi 27:28
10 Ian Hallam M30-34 3:26/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:32/mi 27:31
11 Darren Mealing M30-34 3:27/km 4 5:33/mi 27:33
12 Brodie Guild M30-34 3:27/km 5 Oceanside Running Club 5:33/mi 27:34
13 Shane Armstrong M25-29 3:28/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 5:35/mi 27:44
14 Colin Adamson M25-29 3:29/km 4 5:36/mi 27:48
15 Rob Hasegawa M35-39 3:29/km 4 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:36/mi 27:50
16 Geoff Dunbrack M16-19 3:30/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:38/mi 28:01
17 Jason Carvalho M25-29 3:31/km 5 Bastion Running Club 5:40/mi 28:11
18 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 3:31/km 5 Island Road Racers 5:40/mi 28:12
19 Sean Marlowe M20-24 3:33/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 5:44/mi 28:28
20 Judith Leroy F30-34 3:34/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:44/mi 28:32
21 Dean Baldwin M30-34 3:34/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:44/mi 28:32
22 Rob Crawford M35-39 3:34/km 6 Island Road Racers 5:45/mi 28:33
23 Silas Wiefelspuett M20-24 3:34/km 3 UVic Tri Club 5:45/mi 28:35
24 Dave Smit Jr. M30-34 3:35/km 7 Island Runner 5:46/mi 28:38
25 Andrew McCartney M16-19 3:36/km 2 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:48/mi 28:50
26 Jocelyn Gascon-Giroux M35-39 3:37/km 7 National Triathlon Centre 5:49/mi 28:56
27 Scott McQueen M30-34 3:38/km 8 5:50/mi 29:01
28 Lauren Groves F20-24 3:38/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:51/mi 29:03
29 Gillian Moody F25-29 3:39/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:52/mi 29:12
30 Don Paterson M45-49 3:39/km 1 5:53/mi 29:14
31 John Greaves M30-34 3:40/km 9 Island Road Racers 5:53/mi 29:17
32 Nigel Beattie M50-54 3:40/km 1 5:54/mi 29:22
33 Keith Wakelin M45-49 3:41/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:55/mi 29:25
34 Shayne Stokes M30-34 3:41/km 10 Oceanside Running Club 5:56/mi 29:28
35 Tim Hanley M35-39 3:41/km 8 Island Road Racers 5:56/mi 29:30
36 Eric Murphy M45-49 3:42/km 3 5:57/mi 29:35
37 Graeme Hill M16-19 3:42/km 3 5:58/mi 29:39
38 Meghan Day F30-34 3:43/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 29:45
39 Tim Tanton M35-39 3:44/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:00/mi 29:51
40 Stefan Timms M30-34 3:45/km 11 6:01/mi 29:56
41 Paul Siluch M45-49 3:45/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:01/mi 29:57
42 Bill Corsan M25-29 3:45/km 6 6:02/mi 29:58
43 Liz Ramage F20-24 3:45/km 2 Pacific Athletics 6:02/mi 29:59
44 Brady King M30-34 3:45/km 12 6:03/mi 30:03
45 Darren Froese M40-44 3:46/km 1 6:03/mi 30:05
46 Rhys Harrison M55-59 3:46/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 6:04/mi 30:09
47 Carla Dunn F30-34 3:46/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:04/mi 30:11
48 Simon Timmer M60-64 3:47/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 6:06/mi 30:19
49 Myron Knippshild M40-44 3:48/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 6:06/mi 30:21
50 Kathy Rung F25-29 3:48/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:07/mi 30:25
51 Ian Wilson M45-49 3:48/km 5 6:07/mi 30:25
52 Sylvan Smyth M30-34 3:48/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:07/mi 30:26
53 David Evanoff M25-29 3:48/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 30:27
54 David Matthews M35-39 3:48/km 10 6:08/mi 30:28
55 Ian Myerscough M40-44 3:49/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:08/mi 30:30
56 Rob Grant M55-59 3:49/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 30:31
57 Bill Hollingshead M60-64 3:49/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:09/mi 30:34
58 Steve McNamara M40-44 3:51/km 4 6:11/mi 30:44
59 John Botelho M40-44 3:51/km 5 Team West Coast 6:12/mi 30:49
60 Kevin Stenner M20-24 3:52/km 4 UVic Tri Club 6:14/mi 30:57
61 Reuben Jentink M01-15 3:53/km 1 6:15/mi 31:02
62 Wynn Gmitroski M45-49 3:53/km 6 6:15/mi 31:06
63 Bob Flindell M50-54 3:53/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:15/mi 31:06
64 Tony Marquardt M40-44 3:54/km 6 Team West Coast 6:16/mi 31:09
65 Tony Green M16-19 3:54/km 4 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:16/mi 31:10
66 Sean Cunningham M40-44 3:54/km 7 Team West Coast 6:16/mi 31:10
67 Derek Kasper M50-54 3:54/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:17/mi 31:16
68 John Catterall M40-44 3:55/km 8 Team West Coast 6:18/mi 31:19
69 Adam Lawrence M30-34 3:55/km 14 6:18/mi 31:21
70 Gary MacGillivray M40-44 3:55/km 9 Island Road Racers 6:19/mi 31:22
71 Anthony Yue M35-39 3:55/km 11 Island Road Racers 6:19/mi 31:24
72 Andy Pomeroy M45-49 3:56/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:19/mi 31:26
73 Herb M. Stark M01-15 3:56/km 2 Team West Coast 6:19/mi 31:26
74 Tasha Dilay F30-34 3:56/km 4 Team West Coast 6:20/mi 31:27
75 Scott MacDonald M35-39 3:56/km 12 6:20/mi 31:30
76 Robin Arbuthnot M45-49 3:56/km 8 Bastion Running Club 6:20/mi 31:31
77 Kirsten Sweetland F01-15 3:56/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:20/mi 31:31
78 Paul Regensburg M35-39 3:57/km 13 National Triathlon Centre 6:21/mi 31:34
79 Gary Duncan - Slugs M45-49 3:57/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:22/mi 31:39
80 Nicholas Bassett M50-54 3:58/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:23/mi 31:43
81 Vlad Pomaizl M55-59 3:59/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:24/mi 31:49
82 Matthew McHaffie M16-19 3:59/km 5 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:25/mi 31:54
83 Kim Gagliano F40-44 4:00/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:25/mi 31:56
84 Don Peterson M30-34 4:00/km 15 6:25/mi 31:56
85 Karen Fry F35-39 4:00/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:26/mi 31:57
86 Steven Earle M50-54 4:00/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:26/mi 31:59
87 Janet Nielsen F20-24 4:00/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 6:26/mi 32:00
88 Jim Guthrie M60-64 4:00/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:26/mi 32:01
89 Jordon Dagg M40-44 4:01/km 10 6:27/mi 32:04
90 Dawn Berg F25-29 4:01/km 3 UVic Tri Club 6:27/mi 32:05
91 Greg Marchand M45-49 4:01/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:28/mi 32:08
92 Michael Gill M40-44 4:01/km 11 Bastion Running Club 6:28/mi 32:09
93 Trudi Jackson F25-29 4:01/km 4 6:28/mi 32:11
94 Pamela Ens F30-34 4:02/km 5 Frontrunners 6:29/mi 32:12
95 Ian Esplen M25-29 4:02/km 8 Team West Coast 6:29/mi 32:14
96 Morgan Marker M30-34 4:02/km 16 6:29/mi 32:14
97 Graeme Benn M01-15 4:02/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:29/mi 32:15
98 Kerry Spearing F16-19 4:02/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:29/mi 32:16
99 Mark Smith M35-39 4:02/km 14 6:30/mi 32:17
100 Bob Janicki M45-49 4:02/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:30/mi 32:18
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jon Brown M30-34 23:18
2 Jim Finlayson M30-34 25:11
3 Brent McMahon M20-24 25:53
4 David Matte M25-29 26:03
5 Steven Royer M35-39 26:39
6 James Davison M25-29 26:43
7 Mark Knoop M35-39 27:12
8 Lucy Smith F35-39 27:26
9 Cliff Kennell M35-39 27:28
10 Ian Hallam M30-34 27:31
11 Darren Mealing M30-34 27:33
12 Brodie Guild M30-34 27:34
13 Shane Armstrong M25-29 27:44
14 Colin Adamson M25-29 27:48
15 Rob Hasegawa M35-39 27:50
16 Geoff Dunbrack M16-19 28:01
17 Jason Carvalho M25-29 28:11
18 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 28:12
19 Sean Marlowe M20-24 28:28
20 Judith Leroy F30-34 28:32
21 Dean Baldwin M30-34 28:32
22 Rob Crawford M35-39 28:33
23 Silas Wiefelspuett M20-24 28:35
24 Dave Smit Jr. M30-34 28:38
25 Andrew McCartney M16-19 28:50
26 Jocelyn Gascon-Giroux M35-39 28:56
27 Scott McQueen M30-34 29:01
28 Lauren Groves F20-24 29:03
29 Gillian Moody F25-29 29:12
30 Don Paterson M45-49 29:14
31 John Greaves M30-34 29:17
32 Nigel Beattie M50-54 29:22
33 Keith Wakelin M45-49 29:25
34 Shayne Stokes M30-34 29:28
35 Tim Hanley M35-39 29:30
36 Eric Murphy M45-49 29:35
37 Graeme Hill M16-19 29:39
38 Meghan Day F30-34 29:45
39 Tim Tanton M35-39 29:51
40 Stefan Timms M30-34 29:56
41 Paul Siluch M45-49 29:57
42 Bill Corsan M25-29 29:58
43 Liz Ramage F20-24 29:59
44 Brady King M30-34 30:03
45 Darren Froese M40-44 30:05
46 Rhys Harrison M55-59 30:09
47 Carla Dunn F30-34 30:11
48 Simon Timmer M60-64 30:19
49 Myron Knippshild M40-44 30:21
50 Kathy Rung F25-29 30:25
51 Ian Wilson M45-49 30:25
52 Sylvan Smyth M30-34 30:26
53 David Evanoff M25-29 30:27
54 David Matthews M35-39 30:28
55 Ian Myerscough M40-44 30:30
56 Rob Grant M55-59 30:31
57 Bill Hollingshead M60-64 30:34
58 Steve McNamara M40-44 30:44
59 John Botelho M40-44 30:49
60 Kevin Stenner M20-24 30:57
61 Reuben Jentink M01-15 31:02
62 Wynn Gmitroski M45-49 31:06
63 Bob Flindell M50-54 31:06
64 Tony Marquardt M40-44 31:09
65 Tony Green M16-19 31:10
66 Sean Cunningham M40-44 31:10
67 Derek Kasper M50-54 31:16
68 John Catterall M40-44 31:19
69 Adam Lawrence M30-34 31:21
70 Gary MacGillivray M40-44 31:22
71 Anthony Yue M35-39 31:24
72 Andy Pomeroy M45-49 31:26
73 Herb M. Stark M01-15 31:26
74 Tasha Dilay F30-34 31:27
75 Scott MacDonald M35-39 31:30
76 Robin Arbuthnot M45-49 31:31
77 Kirsten Sweetland F01-15 31:31
78 Paul Regensburg M35-39 31:34
79 Gary Duncan - Slugs M45-49 31:39
80 Nicholas Bassett M50-54 31:43
81 Vlad Pomaizl M55-59 31:49
82 Matthew McHaffie M16-19 31:54
83 Kim Gagliano F40-44 31:56
84 Don Peterson M30-34 31:56
85 Karen Fry F35-39 31:57
86 Steven Earle M50-54 31:59
87 Janet Nielsen F20-24 32:00
88 Jim Guthrie M60-64 32:01
89 Jordon Dagg M40-44 32:04
90 Dawn Berg F25-29 32:05
91 Greg Marchand M45-49 32:08
92 Michael Gill M40-44 32:09
93 Trudi Jackson F25-29 32:11
94 Pamela Ens F30-34 32:12
95 Ian Esplen M25-29 32:14
96 Morgan Marker M30-34 32:14
97 Graeme Benn M01-15 32:15
98 Kerry Spearing F16-19 32:16
99 Mark Smith M35-39 32:17
100 Bob Janicki M45-49 32:18
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Kirsten Sweetland F01-15 31:31.00 Karin Brame 34:20.00 2001
Lauren Groves F20-24 29:03.00 Liz Ramage 29:53.00 2002
Marie Fisher F70-74 47:32.00 Rosamund Dashwood 48:03.00 1996
Jon Brown M30-34 23:18.00 Richard Lee 24:10.00 1994
  Name Division Time
Kirsten Sweetland F01-15 31:31.00
Previous Record Holder Karin Brame
Previous Record 34:20.00
Year of Record 2001
Lauren Groves F20-24 29:03.00
Previous Record Holder Liz Ramage
Previous Record 29:53.00
Year of Record 2002
Marie Fisher F70-74 47:32.00
Previous Record Holder Rosamund Dashwood
Previous Record 48:03.00
Year of Record 1996
Jon Brown M30-34 23:18.00
Previous Record Holder Richard Lee
Previous Record 24:10.00
Year of Record 1994
Name Results
2019 Pioneer 8K Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results