2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k

Saanichton, BC
Jan 11, 2004
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Steve Osaduik M25-29 3:07/km 1 5:01/mi 24:54
2 Trevor O'Brien M25-29 3:09/km 2 5:04/mi 25:12
3 Jim Finlayson M30-34 3:12/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:09/mi 25:36
4 Craig Odermatt M30-34 3:13/km 2 Pacific Athletics 5:11/mi 25:47
5 Kelvin Broad M40-44 3:17/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:18/mi 26:19
6 Ian Hallam M30-34 3:18/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:18/mi 26:21
7 David Matte M25-29 3:18/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:19/mi 26:27
8 Cliff Kennell M35-39 3:23/km 1 Island Runner 5:27/mi 27:05
9 Mike Neill M30-34 3:23/km 4 National Triathlon Centre 5:27/mi 27:05
10 Rob Harmsworth M35-39 3:23/km 2 Island Road Racers 5:27/mi 27:06
11 Todd Healy M35-39 3:24/km 3 Team West Coast 5:28/mi 27:12
12 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 3:26/km 4 Island Road Racers 5:32/mi 27:29
13 Travis Chater M20-24 3:27/km 1 Team X Triathlon Club 5:33/mi 27:33
14 Graeme Hill M16-19 3:27/km 1 Frontrunners 5:34/mi 27:38
15 Rumon Carter M25-29 3:29/km 4 5:36/mi 27:49
16 Rob Hasegawa M40-44 3:29/km 2 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:37/mi 27:55
17 Mathieu O'Halloran M16-19 3:30/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 5:38/mi 28:00
18 Silas Wiefelspuett M20-24 3:30/km 2 Team X Triathlon Club 5:38/mi 28:02
19 Andrew McCartney M16-19 3:31/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:39/mi 28:05
20 Ken Chew M35-39 3:31/km 5 Island Road Racers 5:40/mi 28:10
21 Meghan Day F30-34 3:32/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:41/mi 28:13
22 Walter Cantwell M35-39 3:34/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:44/mi 28:31
23 Bernard O'Ree M40-44 3:34/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:45/mi 28:35
24 Will Stewart M16-19 3:35/km 4 Island Runner 5:46/mi 28:42
25 Rob Reid M45-49 3:35/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:47/mi 28:43
26 Eric McCormick M30-34 3:36/km 5 Bastion Running Club 5:48/mi 28:50
27 Stefan Timms M30-34 3:36/km 6 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:48/mi 28:51
28 Matt McHaffie M16-19 3:37/km 5 5:49/mi 28:57
29 Andrew Green M40-44 3:38/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:51/mi 29:05
30 Chris Gordon M16-19 3:39/km 6 5:52/mi 29:11
31 Trevor Wurtele M25-29 3:40/km 5 5:53/mi 29:17
32 Darren Froese M40-44 3:40/km 5 5:54/mi 29:20
33 Greg Leiman M40-44 3:41/km 6 Team West Coast 5:55/mi 29:26
34 Dean Baldwin M30-34 3:42/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 29:32
35 Keith Wakelin M45-49 3:42/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:57/mi 29:34
36 Suzanne Weckend F25-29 3:42/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:57/mi 29:36
37 Rhys McLean M25-29 3:43/km 6 5:59/mi 29:43
38 Lise Wessels F30-34 3:43/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 29:44
39 Brent Blackhall M40-44 3:44/km 7 Island Road Racers 6:00/mi 29:52
40 Ian Wilson M45-49 3:45/km 3 6:01/mi 29:57
41 Eric Murphy M45-49 3:45/km 4 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:02/mi 29:58
42 Rob Grant M55-59 3:45/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:03/mi 30:02
43 Bruce Martell M35-39 3:46/km 7 6:04/mi 30:09
44 Gary Duncan M45-49 3:46/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:04/mi 30:11
45 Debbie Scott F45-49 3:47/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:05/mi 30:14
46 Tiffany Evans F30-34 3:48/km 3 Laker Girls 6:06/mi 30:21
47 Chris Jones M20-24 3:48/km 3 6:07/mi 30:25
48 Nancy Baxendale F40-44 3:49/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 30:30
49 Rachel Joyce F30-34 3:49/km 4 National Triathlon Centre 6:08/mi 30:31
50 Sean Cunningham M40-44 3:49/km 8 Island Road Racers 6:09/mi 30:32
51 Gabor Herner M45-49 3:49/km 6 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:09/mi 30:35
52 Steven Earle M50-54 3:50/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:09/mi 30:36
53 Gary Croome M30-34 3:50/km 8 Team West Coast 6:09/mi 30:36
54 Lance Watson M35-39 3:50/km 8 National Triathlon Centre 6:10/mi 30:37
55 Mike James M30-34 3:50/km 9 6:10/mi 30:39
56 Lowell Rockcliffe M01-15 3:51/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:11/mi 30:44
57 Bill Corsan M30-34 3:51/km 10 6:12/mi 30:47
58 Herb Phillips M60-64 3:51/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:12/mi 30:50
59 Jim Winter M40-44 3:52/km 9 Team West Coast 6:13/mi 30:52
60 Steven Shelford M25-29 3:52/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:13/mi 30:55
61 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 3:52/km 1 6:13/mi 30:56
62 Carla Dunn F30-34 3:52/km 5 Oceanside Running Club 6:14/mi 30:57
63 David Matthew M35-39 3:53/km 9 6:14/mi 31:00
64 Rob Dibden M40-44 3:53/km 10 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:14/mi 31:01
65 John Catterall M40-44 3:53/km 11 Team West Coast 6:14/mi 31:01
66 Gord Evans M45-49 3:53/km 7 6:15/mi 31:04
67 Bob Cook M55-59 3:53/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:15/mi 31:05
68 Dave Cleveland M30-34 3:53/km 11 6:15/mi 31:06
69 Tim Storm M45-49 3:53/km 8 6:15/mi 31:06
70 Barry Tompkins M40-44 3:54/km 12 6:16/mi 31:09
71 David Miller M40-44 3:54/km 13 Peninsula Plodders 6:16/mi 31:11
72 Frank Graham M45-49 3:54/km 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:16/mi 31:11
73 John Greaves M30-34 3:54/km 12 Island Road Racers 6:17/mi 31:16
74 Ian Esplen M25-29 3:55/km 8 Island Road Racers 6:18/mi 31:18
75 John Botelho M40-44 3:55/km 14 Team West Coast 6:18/mi 31:19
76 Robbie Cracknell M01-15 3:55/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:18/mi 31:21
77 Kathy Rung F25-29 3:56/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:19/mi 31:25
78 Rob Sweetland M40-44 3:56/km 15 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:19/mi 31:26
79 Kevin Stenner M20-24 3:57/km 4 Team X Triathlon Club 6:21/mi 31:32
80 John Quested M55-59 3:57/km 3 Team West Coast 6:21/mi 31:32
81 Buddy Bhandar M45-49 3:57/km 10 6:21/mi 31:36
82 Dawn Berg F25-29 3:57/km 3 Team X Triathlon Club 6:22/mi 31:37
83 Kerry Spearing F16-19 3:58/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 6:22/mi 31:41
84 Nick Bassett M50-54 3:58/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:23/mi 31:44
85 Dan Mayo M40-44 3:58/km 16 6:24/mi 31:47
86 Lorne Neil M30-34 3:59/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:24/mi 31:49
87 Claire Townsend F25-29 3:59/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:25/mi 31:53
88 Paul Regensburg M35-39 3:59/km 10 National Triathlon Centre 6:25/mi 31:54
89 Brian Price M30-34 4:00/km 14 6:26/mi 31:59
90 Scott Lovely M35-39 4:00/km 11 CeeVacs Running Club 6:26/mi 32:01
91 Eric Carmichael M16-19 4:01/km 7 Island Runner 6:27/mi 32:04
92 Marilyn Arsenault F35-39 4:01/km 2 6:28/mi 32:09
93 Sean Waters M35-39 4:01/km 12 6:28/mi 32:10
94 Tim Dewailly M20-24 4:02/km 5 6:29/mi 32:12
95 Bob Flindell M50-54 4:02/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:29/mi 32:13
96 Wendy Davies F45-49 4:02/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:29/mi 32:14
97 Kirsten Sweetland F16-19 4:03/km 2 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:31/mi 32:22
98 Don Peterson M35-39 4:03/km 13 Island Road Racers 6:31/mi 32:22
99 Laurie Ritchie F40-44 4:03/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 6:31/mi 32:23
100 Jennifer Stefik F45-49 4:03/km 3 Team West Coast 6:31/mi 32:25
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Steve Osaduik M25-29 24:54
2 Trevor O'Brien M25-29 25:12
3 Jim Finlayson M30-34 25:36
4 Craig Odermatt M30-34 25:47
5 Kelvin Broad M40-44 26:19
6 Ian Hallam M30-34 26:21
7 David Matte M25-29 26:27
8 Cliff Kennell M35-39 27:05
9 Mike Neill M30-34 27:05
10 Rob Harmsworth M35-39 27:06
11 Todd Healy M35-39 27:12
12 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 27:29
13 Travis Chater M20-24 27:33
14 Graeme Hill M16-19 27:38
15 Rumon Carter M25-29 27:49
16 Rob Hasegawa M40-44 27:55
17 Mathieu O'Halloran M16-19 28:00
18 Silas Wiefelspuett M20-24 28:02
19 Andrew McCartney M16-19 28:05
20 Ken Chew M35-39 28:10
21 Meghan Day F30-34 28:13
22 Walter Cantwell M35-39 28:31
23 Bernard O'Ree M40-44 28:35
24 Will Stewart M16-19 28:42
25 Rob Reid M45-49 28:43
26 Eric McCormick M30-34 28:50
27 Stefan Timms M30-34 28:51
28 Matt McHaffie M16-19 28:57
29 Andrew Green M40-44 29:05
30 Chris Gordon M16-19 29:11
31 Trevor Wurtele M25-29 29:17
32 Darren Froese M40-44 29:20
33 Greg Leiman M40-44 29:26
34 Dean Baldwin M30-34 29:32
35 Keith Wakelin M45-49 29:34
36 Suzanne Weckend F25-29 29:36
37 Rhys McLean M25-29 29:43
38 Lise Wessels F30-34 29:44
39 Brent Blackhall M40-44 29:52
40 Ian Wilson M45-49 29:57
41 Eric Murphy M45-49 29:58
42 Rob Grant M55-59 30:02
43 Bruce Martell M35-39 30:09
44 Gary Duncan M45-49 30:11
45 Debbie Scott F45-49 30:14
46 Tiffany Evans F30-34 30:21
47 Chris Jones M20-24 30:25
48 Nancy Baxendale F40-44 30:30
49 Rachel Joyce F30-34 30:31
50 Sean Cunningham M40-44 30:32
51 Gabor Herner M45-49 30:35
52 Steven Earle M50-54 30:36
53 Gary Croome M30-34 30:36
54 Lance Watson M35-39 30:37
55 Mike James M30-34 30:39
56 Lowell Rockcliffe M01-15 30:44
57 Bill Corsan M30-34 30:47
58 Herb Phillips M60-64 30:50
59 Jim Winter M40-44 30:52
60 Steven Shelford M25-29 30:55
61 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 30:56
62 Carla Dunn F30-34 30:57
63 David Matthew M35-39 31:00
64 Rob Dibden M40-44 31:01
65 John Catterall M40-44 31:01
66 Gord Evans M45-49 31:04
67 Bob Cook M55-59 31:05
68 Dave Cleveland M30-34 31:06
69 Tim Storm M45-49 31:06
70 Barry Tompkins M40-44 31:09
71 David Miller M40-44 31:11
72 Frank Graham M45-49 31:11
73 John Greaves M30-34 31:16
74 Ian Esplen M25-29 31:18
75 John Botelho M40-44 31:19
76 Robbie Cracknell M01-15 31:21
77 Kathy Rung F25-29 31:25
78 Rob Sweetland M40-44 31:26
79 Kevin Stenner M20-24 31:32
80 John Quested M55-59 31:32
81 Buddy Bhandar M45-49 31:36
82 Dawn Berg F25-29 31:37
83 Kerry Spearing F16-19 31:41
84 Nick Bassett M50-54 31:44
85 Dan Mayo M40-44 31:47
86 Lorne Neil M30-34 31:49
87 Claire Townsend F25-29 31:53
88 Paul Regensburg M35-39 31:54
89 Brian Price M30-34 31:59
90 Scott Lovely M35-39 32:01
91 Eric Carmichael M16-19 32:04
92 Marilyn Arsenault F35-39 32:09
93 Sean Waters M35-39 32:10
94 Tim Dewailly M20-24 32:12
95 Bob Flindell M50-54 32:13
96 Wendy Davies F45-49 32:14
97 Kirsten Sweetland F16-19 32:22
98 Don Peterson M35-39 32:22
99 Laurie Ritchie F40-44 32:23
100 Jennifer Stefik F45-49 32:25
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Debbie Scott F45-49 30:14.00 Gwyn Woodson 31:34.00 1999
  Name Division Time
Debbie Scott F45-49 30:14.00
Previous Record Holder Gwyn Woodson
Previous Record 31:34.00
Year of Record 1999
Name Results
2019 Pioneer 8K Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results