2012 Sooke River 10k

Sooke, BC
Apr 15, 2012
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Joel Deschiffart M16-19 3:21/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:24/mi 33:28
2 Shawn Nelson M25-29 3:25/km 1 Frontrunners 5:30/mi 34:09
3 Jorge Para M40-44 3:28/km 1 5:34/mi 34:33
4 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:30/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:38/mi 35:00
5 Todd Nowack M30-34 3:31/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:39/mi 35:04
6 Jonathan Gendron M25-29 3:31/km 2 5:39/mi 35:06
7 Vince Brotherston M45-49 3:32/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:40/mi 35:12
8 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 3:33/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:42/mi 35:25
9 Paul O'Callaghan M45-49 3:34/km 2 Aspire Running 5:43/mi 35:32
10 Jerry Loeb M35-39 3:34/km 1 5:44/mi 35:36
11 Bryan Portman M40-44 3:37/km 2 5:50/mi 36:10
12 Richard Light M40-44 3:39/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 5:52/mi 36:25
13 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:39/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:53/mi 36:28
14 Jordan Brietzke M20-24 3:40/km 2 Frontrunners 5:54/mi 36:35
15 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 3:40/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:54/mi 36:38
16 Tim Robinson M25-29 3:40/km 3 Victoria Flatliners 5:54/mi 36:40
17 Happy Jaycox M30-34 3:41/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 36:49
18 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:41/km 4 5:56/mi 36:51
19 Michael Lord M40-44 3:42/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:57/mi 36:58
20 Tim Hurley M25-29 3:47/km 4 Victoria Flatliners 6:05/mi 37:44
21 Robert Hasegawa M45-49 3:48/km 4 6:06/mi 37:54
22 Wayne Crowe M55-59 3:50/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:09/mi 38:12
23 Holden Gill M16-19 3:52/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:13/mi 38:40
24 John Greaves M40-44 3:53/km 6 TriStars Training 6:14/mi 38:45
25 Damian Allen M30-34 3:53/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:15/mi 38:47
26 Jason Wright M30-34 3:53/km 6 Bastion Running Club 6:15/mi 38:51
27 Will Boothman M45-49 3:54/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:16/mi 38:58
28 Robbie Veenhof M30-34 3:54/km 7 6:17/mi 38:59
29 Alex Counsell M25-29 3:54/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:16/mi 39:00
30 Gary Duncan M55-59 3:55/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:17/mi 39:04
31 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 3:55/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:18/mi 39:09
32 Keith Wakelin M50-54 3:56/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:19/mi 39:11
33 Anton Rabien M35-39 3:56/km 2 6:19/mi 39:14
34 Dan Jacklin M45-49 3:56/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:19/mi 39:17
35 Louis Lamb M30-34 3:56/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:20/mi 39:21
36 Howard Manderson M40-44 3:56/km 7 6:20/mi 39:22
37 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 3:57/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:21/mi 39:25
38 Guy Kidden M35-39 3:58/km 3 6:23/mi 39:38
39 Simon Weber M45-49 3:59/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:24/mi 39:48
40 Larry Nylen M50-54 4:00/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:26/mi 39:56
41 Sarah Daitch F30-34 4:02/km 1 Aspire Running 6:29/mi 40:14
42 Paul Spriggs M40-44 4:02/km 8 6:29/mi 40:15
43 Isabelle Fillion F30-34 4:02/km 2 Frontrunners 6:29/mi 40:18
44 Warren Beattie M35-39 4:03/km 4 6:30/mi 40:24
45 Lance Hurrell M45-49 4:04/km 8 Human Powered Racing 6:32/mi 40:38
46 Sara Gans F35-39 4:05/km 2 Frontrunners 6:35/mi 40:53
47 Julien Marceau M25-29 4:06/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:35/mi 40:58
48 Josh Williams M16-19 4:07/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:37/mi 41:09
49 Neil Dawe M16-19 4:07/km 4 6:38/mi 41:10
50 Graham Fisher M50-54 4:07/km 4 Team West Coast 6:38/mi 41:11
51 Daniel Struthers M20-24 4:08/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:40/mi 41:22
52 Ian Skelton M50-54 4:08/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:39/mi 41:25
53 Jamie Weiss M35-39 4:09/km 5 Frontrunners 6:40/mi 41:27
54 Walter Cantwell M40-44 4:10/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:41/mi 41:32
55 Jason Papich M45-49 4:09/km 9 6:41/mi 41:32
56 Kevin Taylor M50-54 4:10/km 6 Team West Coast 6:41/mi 41:34
57 Balint Falvai M30-34 4:09/km 9 6:41/mi 41:36
58 Nicholas Lyne M25-29 4:10/km 7 6:41/mi 41:36
59 Kevin Wakelin M20-24 4:11/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:44/mi 41:50
60 Ryan-James Adam M25-29 4:11/km 8 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 6:43/mi 41:52
61 Larry Puszka M45-49 4:12/km 10 6:45/mi 41:56
62 Ryan Brodie M30-34 4:12/km 10 6:45/mi 41:58
63 Adam McQuaig M25-29 4:12/km 9 Victoria Flatliners 6:46/mi 42:04
64 Cheryl Davies F35-39 4:13/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:47/mi 42:12
65 Rick Laing M60-64 4:14/km 1 Salt Spring Sneakers 6:48/mi 42:17
66 Jeff Hunt M35-39 4:14/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:49/mi 42:18
67 Franck Germain M40-44 4:14/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:49/mi 42:19
68 Adrian Low M25-29 4:15/km 10 6:50/mi 42:29
69 Bill Wilson M45-49 4:16/km 11 6:52/mi 42:44
70 Hans Gane M50-54 4:17/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:53/mi 42:48
71 Kevin Park M25-29 4:18/km 11 6:55/mi 42:59
72 Darren Laquerre M40-44 4:18/km 11 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 6:55/mi 43:00
73 Tony Abbis M50-54 4:18/km 8 6:55/mi 43:01
74 Deborah Epps F40-44 4:19/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:56/mi 43:03
75 Danny Keyes M50-54 4:18/km 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:56/mi 43:04
76 Tiffany Chapman F30-34 4:19/km 3 6:56/mi 43:05
77 Kaylee Beales F20-24 4:19/km 1 Frontrunners 6:57/mi 43:12
78 Greg Schoenbaechler M40-44 4:20/km 12 6:57/mi 43:19
79 Nino Samson M25-29 4:20/km 12 6:58/mi 43:19
80 Mell Russell F30-34 4:21/km 4 6:59/mi 43:22
81 Ryan Niezen M01-15 4:21/km 1 6:59/mi 43:23
82 Jeff Van Den Driesen M60-64 4:21/km 2 Team West Coast 7:00/mi 43:29
83 Frank Towler M65-69 4:21/km 1 7:00/mi 43:30
84 Carl Trepels M40-44 4:21/km 13 7:00/mi 43:32
85 Fraser Rankin M30-34 4:20/km 11 6:58/mi 43:33
86 Terry Wilson M30-34 4:22/km 12 7:01/mi 43:47
87 Benjamin Thompson M35-39 4:24/km 7 Victoria Hash House Harriers 7:04/mi 43:59
88 Nathan Kamell M35-39 4:23/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:04/mi 43:59
89 Frederic Bremaud M40-44 4:24/km 14 TriStars Training 7:05/mi 44:04
90 Mark Serfas M40-44 4:24/km 15 Island Road Racers 7:05/mi 44:04
91 Brent Scott M55-59 4:24/km 3 Team West Coast 7:05/mi 44:04
92 Kyla Beattie F30-34 4:26/km 5 7:07/mi 44:12
93 Lindsay Cristante F25-29 4:25/km 1 7:07/mi 44:14
94 Paul Spencer M45-49 4:25/km 12 7:07/mi 44:15
95 Brian Rose M35-39 4:26/km 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:07/mi 44:18
96 Wendy Davies F50-54 4:26/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:08/mi 44:18
97 Brandon Sackett M30-34 4:26/km 13 7:08/mi 44:21
98 Roslyn Smith F60-64 4:26/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:08/mi 44:21
99 Jesse Leech M20-24 4:26/km 5 7:07/mi 44:23
100 Steve Crabb M50-54 4:26/km 10 Run Fluid 7:08/mi 44:25
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Joel Deschiffart M16-19 33:28
2 Shawn Nelson M25-29 34:09
3 Jorge Para M40-44 34:33
4 Byron Trajan M30-34 35:00
5 Todd Nowack M30-34 35:04
6 Jonathan Gendron M25-29 35:06
7 Vince Brotherston M45-49 35:12
8 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 35:25
9 Paul O'Callaghan M45-49 35:32
10 Jerry Loeb M35-39 35:36
11 Bryan Portman M40-44 36:10
12 Richard Light M40-44 36:25
13 Brad Crowe M30-34 36:28
14 Jordan Brietzke M20-24 36:35
15 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 36:38
16 Tim Robinson M25-29 36:40
17 Happy Jaycox M30-34 36:49
18 Felipe Edora M40-44 36:51
19 Michael Lord M40-44 36:58
20 Tim Hurley M25-29 37:44
21 Robert Hasegawa M45-49 37:54
22 Wayne Crowe M55-59 38:12
23 Holden Gill M16-19 38:40
24 John Greaves M40-44 38:45
25 Damian Allen M30-34 38:47
26 Jason Wright M30-34 38:51
27 Will Boothman M45-49 38:58
28 Robbie Veenhof M30-34 38:59
29 Alex Counsell M25-29 39:00
30 Gary Duncan M55-59 39:04
31 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 39:09
32 Keith Wakelin M50-54 39:11
33 Anton Rabien M35-39 39:14
34 Dan Jacklin M45-49 39:17
35 Louis Lamb M30-34 39:21
36 Howard Manderson M40-44 39:22
37 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 39:25
38 Guy Kidden M35-39 39:38
39 Simon Weber M45-49 39:48
40 Larry Nylen M50-54 39:56
41 Sarah Daitch F30-34 40:14
42 Paul Spriggs M40-44 40:15
43 Isabelle Fillion F30-34 40:18
44 Warren Beattie M35-39 40:24
45 Lance Hurrell M45-49 40:38
46 Sara Gans F35-39 40:53
47 Julien Marceau M25-29 40:58
48 Josh Williams M16-19 41:09
49 Neil Dawe M16-19 41:10
50 Graham Fisher M50-54 41:11
51 Daniel Struthers M20-24 41:22
52 Ian Skelton M50-54 41:25
53 Jamie Weiss M35-39 41:27
54 Walter Cantwell M40-44 41:32
55 Jason Papich M45-49 41:32
56 Kevin Taylor M50-54 41:34
57 Balint Falvai M30-34 41:36
58 Nicholas Lyne M25-29 41:36
59 Kevin Wakelin M20-24 41:50
60 Ryan-James Adam M25-29 41:52
61 Larry Puszka M45-49 41:56
62 Ryan Brodie M30-34 41:58
63 Adam McQuaig M25-29 42:04
64 Cheryl Davies F35-39 42:12
65 Rick Laing M60-64 42:17
66 Jeff Hunt M35-39 42:18
67 Franck Germain M40-44 42:19
68 Adrian Low M25-29 42:29
69 Bill Wilson M45-49 42:44
70 Hans Gane M50-54 42:48
71 Kevin Park M25-29 42:59
72 Darren Laquerre M40-44 43:00
73 Tony Abbis M50-54 43:01
74 Deborah Epps F40-44 43:03
75 Danny Keyes M50-54 43:04
76 Tiffany Chapman F30-34 43:05
77 Kaylee Beales F20-24 43:12
78 Greg Schoenbaechler M40-44 43:19
79 Nino Samson M25-29 43:19
80 Mell Russell F30-34 43:22
81 Ryan Niezen M01-15 43:23
82 Jeff Van Den Driesen M60-64 43:29
83 Frank Towler M65-69 43:30
84 Carl Trepels M40-44 43:32
85 Fraser Rankin M30-34 43:33
86 Terry Wilson M30-34 43:47
87 Benjamin Thompson M35-39 43:59
88 Nathan Kamell M35-39 43:59
89 Frederic Bremaud M40-44 44:04
90 Mark Serfas M40-44 44:04
91 Brent Scott M55-59 44:04
92 Kyla Beattie F30-34 44:12
93 Lindsay Cristante F25-29 44:14
94 Paul Spencer M45-49 44:15
95 Brian Rose M35-39 44:18
96 Wendy Davies F50-54 44:18
97 Brandon Sackett M30-34 44:21
98 Roslyn Smith F60-64 44:21
99 Jesse Leech M20-24 44:23
100 Steve Crabb M50-54 44:25
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Roslyn Smith F60-64 44:21.00 Roslyn Smith 46:59.00 2010
Joel Deschiffart M16-19 33:28.00 Nicholas Walker 33:35.00 2002
Vince Brotherston M45-49 35:12.00 Ernie Lucas 35:14.00 2011
  Name Division Time
Roslyn Smith F60-64 44:21.00
Previous Record Holder Roslyn Smith
Previous Record 46:59.00
Year of Record 2010
Joel Deschiffart M16-19 33:28.00
Previous Record Holder Nicholas Walker
Previous Record 33:35.00
Year of Record 2002
Vince Brotherston M45-49 35:12.00
Previous Record Holder Ernie Lucas
Previous Record 35:14.00
Year of Record 2011
Name Results
2019 Sooke River 10K Results
2018 Sooke River 10K Results
2017 Sooke River 10K Results
2016 Sooke River 10K Results
2015 Sooke River 10K Results
2014 Sooke River 10k Results
2013 Sooke River 10k Results
2011 Sooke River 10K Results
2010 Sooke River 10K Results
2009 Sooke River 10K Results
2008 Sooke River 10K Results
2007 Sooke River 10K Results
2006 Sooke River 10K Results
2005 Sooke River 10K Results
2004 Sooke River 10K Results
2003 Sooke River 10K Results
2002 Sooke River 10K Results
2001 Sooke River 10K Results