2012 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon

Comox, BC
Mar 18, 2012
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Jim Finlayson M40-44 3:12/km 1 Apex Runners 5:09/mi 1:07:29
2 Bruce Deacon M45-49 3:23/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:27/mi 1:11:22
3 Stephen Struthers M25-29 3:31/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:39/mi 1:13:53
4 Mark Cryderman M35-39 3:31/km 1 River Runners 5:40/mi 1:14:09
5 Mike Chandler M30-34 3:35/km 1 Frontrunners 5:46/mi 1:15:35
6 Royd Burkart M40-44 3:39/km 2 5:52/mi 1:16:46
7 Greg Meiklejohn M55-59 3:40/km 1 5:53/mi 1:17:07
8 Chris Galley M20-24 3:41/km 1 5:55/mi 1:17:23
9 Vince Brotherston M45-49 3:41/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:55/mi 1:17:28
10 Jamie Dunnett M30-34 3:44/km 2 6:00/mi 1:18:32
11 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:44/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:00/mi 1:18:39
12 Thomas Marrs M20-24 3:47/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 6:06/mi 1:19:47
13 Brad Cunningham M35-39 3:48/km 2 Aspire Running 6:06/mi 1:19:52
14 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:48/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:06/mi 1:19:55
15 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 3:48/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:07/mi 1:20:01
16 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 3:49/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 1:20:25
17 Melissa Ross F25-29 3:49/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 6:09/mi 1:20:25
18 Tim Hurley M25-29 3:49/km 2 Victoria Flatliners 6:09/mi 1:20:26
19 Chris Napier M30-34 3:50/km 5 6:10/mi 1:20:40
20 Care Nelson F25-29 3:51/km 2 Frontrunners 6:11/mi 1:20:58
21 Jim Nelson M30-34 3:54/km 6 Island Triathlon 6:17/mi 1:22:12
22 Stephen Ralph M25-29 3:55/km 3 6:17/mi 1:22:21
23 Bill Corsan M35-39 3:55/km 3 6:17/mi 1:22:22
24 Chris Callendar M30-34 3:55/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:17/mi 1:22:23
25 Tim Robinson M25-29 3:55/km 4 Victoria Flatliners 6:18/mi 1:22:30
26 Richard Hayden M45-49 3:55/km 4 Salt Spring Sneakers 6:19/mi 1:22:39
27 Brian Stewart M50-54 3:56/km 1 6:19/mi 1:22:49
28 Happy Jaycox M30-34 3:56/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 1:22:50
29 Adrian Walton M40-44 3:56/km 3 Human Powered Racing 6:20/mi 1:22:56
30 James Warren M35-39 3:57/km 4 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:21/mi 1:23:07
31 Wayne Crowe M55-59 3:58/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:23/mi 1:23:42
32 Edwin Johnston M40-44 3:59/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:24/mi 1:23:51
33 Arjan Gelling M65-69 3:59/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:25/mi 1:24:02
34 Felipe Edora M40-44 4:00/km 5 6:25/mi 1:24:07
35 Joseph Nelson M40-44 4:00/km 6 6:26/mi 1:24:16
36 Sean Reilly M30-34 4:00/km 9 Bastion Running Club 6:26/mi 1:24:16
37 Jed Grieve M35-39 4:02/km 5 6:29/mi 1:24:54
38 Lance Surina M40-44 4:03/km 7 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:30/mi 1:25:11
39 James Powsey M40-44 4:03/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:30/mi 1:25:12
40 Jason Wright M30-34 4:05/km 10 Bastion Running Club 6:33/mi 1:25:52
41 Michael Ravensbergen M16-19 4:05/km 1 6:34/mi 1:25:55
42 Simon Weber M45-49 4:05/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:34/mi 1:25:59
43 Mike Janes M25-29 4:05/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:34/mi 1:26:02
44 Keith Wakelin M50-54 4:05/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:34/mi 1:26:03
45 Robbie Veenhof M30-34 4:06/km 11 6:35/mi 1:26:10
46 Damian Allen M30-34 4:08/km 12 Bastion Running Club 6:39/mi 1:26:59
47 Ken Wright M50-54 4:09/km 3 River Runners 6:40/mi 1:27:16
48 Shawn Boyd M40-44 4:09/km 9 Bastion Running Club 6:40/mi 1:27:19
49 Sonja Futehally F25-29 4:09/km 3 Mercury Rising Triathlon 6:41/mi 1:27:30
50 Ross Waters M16-19 4:09/km 2 6:41/mi 1:27:33
51 John Greaves M40-44 4:10/km 10 TriStars Training 6:42/mi 1:27:41
52 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 4:10/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:42/mi 1:27:41
53 Peter Gledhill M01-15 4:11/km 1 6:43/mi 1:28:04
54 Jason Gress M40-44 4:11/km 11 Bastion Running Club 6:44/mi 1:28:05
55 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 4:12/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:45/mi 1:28:18
56 Melanie McQuaid F35-39 4:12/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:45/mi 1:28:18
57 Mackenzie Punter M20-24 4:12/km 4 6:45/mi 1:28:24
58 Tony Maestrello M20-24 4:13/km 5 Run Fluid 6:47/mi 1:28:53
59 Tony Zarsadias M35-39 4:13/km 6 6:47/mi 1:28:55
60 Tom Weber M55-59 4:14/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:48/mi 1:29:00
61 Steve Holm M45-49 4:14/km 6 6:49/mi 1:29:17
62 Louis Lamb M30-34 4:15/km 13 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:50/mi 1:29:29
63 Adam Kelly M30-34 4:15/km 14 Victoria Flatliners 6:51/mi 1:29:38
64 Ryan Brodie M30-34 4:16/km 15 6:51/mi 1:29:46
65 Julien Marceau M25-29 4:16/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:52/mi 1:29:52
66 Graham Fisher M50-54 4:16/km 5 Team West Coast 6:52/mi 1:30:01
67 Justin Wolfe M25-29 4:17/km 7 6:53/mi 1:30:03
68 Larry Nylen M50-54 4:18/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:54/mi 1:30:28
69 Paul Spriggs M40-44 4:18/km 12 6:55/mi 1:30:34
70 Todd Humen M40-44 4:18/km 13 CeeVacs Running Club 6:55/mi 1:30:35
71 Kevin Wakelin M20-24 4:18/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:55/mi 1:30:37
72 Torin Halvorson M01-15 4:18/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:56/mi 1:30:42
73 Dan Jacklin M45-49 4:20/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:58/mi 1:31:09
74 Cheryl Davies F35-39 4:20/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:58/mi 1:31:13
75 Don Costello M40-44 4:20/km 14 Bin Tri'n 6:58/mi 1:31:21
76 Balint Falvai M30-34 4:20/km 16 6:59/mi 1:31:22
77 Kaylee Beales F20-24 4:20/km 1 Frontrunners 6:59/mi 1:31:23
78 Shawn Nelson M25-29 4:20/km 8 Frontrunners 6:59/mi 1:31:23
79 Reagan Lovig M25-29 4:20/km 9 6:59/mi 1:31:26
80 Matthew Allardyce M40-44 4:21/km 15 Bastion Running Club 7:00/mi 1:31:36
81 Kevin Taylor M50-54 4:21/km 7 Team West Coast 7:00/mi 1:31:43
82 Jamie Weiss M35-39 4:21/km 7 Frontrunners 7:00/mi 1:31:43
83 Garrett Therrien M20-24 4:23/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:03/mi 1:32:14
84 Chris Perry M40-44 4:24/km 16 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:04/mi 1:32:37
85 Larry Puszka M45-49 4:24/km 8 7:05/mi 1:32:48
86 Rick Laing M60-64 4:24/km 1 Salt Spring Sneakers 7:05/mi 1:32:49
87 Nicholas Manley M30-34 4:25/km 17 Island Road Racers 7:06/mi 1:33:05
88 Warren Lesenko M45-49 4:27/km 9 7:09/mi 1:33:43
89 Tim Crosby M25-29 4:27/km 10 7:10/mi 1:33:47
90 Victoria Boyd F35-39 4:27/km 3 Bastion Running Club 7:10/mi 1:33:49
91 Anthony Parker M35-39 4:28/km 8 7:10/mi 1:33:58
92 Dominick Nadeau M16-19 4:28/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:11/mi 1:34:02
93 De Orrell F35-39 4:29/km 4 Frontrunners 7:12/mi 1:34:16
94 Danny Keyes M50-54 4:29/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:12/mi 1:34:20
95 Bryan Jeffery M35-39 4:29/km 9 7:13/mi 1:34:27
96 Peter Dumbelton M40-44 4:30/km 17 Victoria Flatliners 7:14/mi 1:34:42
97 Bryan Rehill M35-39 4:30/km 10 7:14/mi 1:34:42
98 Angela Plamondon F45-49 4:30/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:14/mi 1:34:46
99 Kyla Beattie F30-34 4:30/km 1 7:14/mi 1:34:48
100 Adrian Low M25-29 4:30/km 11 Vicorienteers 7:14/mi 1:34:49
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jim Finlayson M40-44 1:07:29
2 Bruce Deacon M45-49 1:11:22
3 Stephen Struthers M25-29 1:13:53
4 Mark Cryderman M35-39 1:14:09
5 Mike Chandler M30-34 1:15:35
6 Royd Burkart M40-44 1:16:46
7 Greg Meiklejohn M55-59 1:17:07
8 Chris Galley M20-24 1:17:23
9 Vince Brotherston M45-49 1:17:28
10 Jamie Dunnett M30-34 1:18:32
11 Byron Trajan M30-34 1:18:39
12 Thomas Marrs M20-24 1:19:47
13 Brad Cunningham M35-39 1:19:52
14 Brad Crowe M30-34 1:19:55
15 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 1:20:01
16 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 1:20:25
17 Melissa Ross F25-29 1:20:25
18 Tim Hurley M25-29 1:20:26
19 Chris Napier M30-34 1:20:40
20 Care Nelson F25-29 1:20:58
21 Jim Nelson M30-34 1:22:12
22 Stephen Ralph M25-29 1:22:21
23 Bill Corsan M35-39 1:22:22
24 Chris Callendar M30-34 1:22:23
25 Tim Robinson M25-29 1:22:30
26 Richard Hayden M45-49 1:22:39
27 Brian Stewart M50-54 1:22:49
28 Happy Jaycox M30-34 1:22:50
29 Adrian Walton M40-44 1:22:56
30 James Warren M35-39 1:23:07
31 Wayne Crowe M55-59 1:23:42
32 Edwin Johnston M40-44 1:23:51
33 Arjan Gelling M65-69 1:24:02
34 Felipe Edora M40-44 1:24:07
35 Joseph Nelson M40-44 1:24:16
36 Sean Reilly M30-34 1:24:16
37 Jed Grieve M35-39 1:24:54
38 Lance Surina M40-44 1:25:11
39 James Powsey M40-44 1:25:12
40 Jason Wright M30-34 1:25:52
41 Michael Ravensbergen M16-19 1:25:55
42 Simon Weber M45-49 1:25:59
43 Mike Janes M25-29 1:26:02
44 Keith Wakelin M50-54 1:26:03
45 Robbie Veenhof M30-34 1:26:10
46 Damian Allen M30-34 1:26:59
47 Ken Wright M50-54 1:27:16
48 Shawn Boyd M40-44 1:27:19
49 Sonja Futehally F25-29 1:27:30
50 Ross Waters M16-19 1:27:33
51 John Greaves M40-44 1:27:41
52 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 1:27:41
53 Peter Gledhill M01-15 1:28:04
54 Jason Gress M40-44 1:28:05
55 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 1:28:18
56 Melanie McQuaid F35-39 1:28:18
57 Mackenzie Punter M20-24 1:28:24
58 Tony Maestrello M20-24 1:28:53
59 Tony Zarsadias M35-39 1:28:55
60 Tom Weber M55-59 1:29:00
61 Steve Holm M45-49 1:29:17
62 Louis Lamb M30-34 1:29:29
63 Adam Kelly M30-34 1:29:38
64 Ryan Brodie M30-34 1:29:46
65 Julien Marceau M25-29 1:29:52
66 Graham Fisher M50-54 1:30:01
67 Justin Wolfe M25-29 1:30:03
68 Larry Nylen M50-54 1:30:28
69 Paul Spriggs M40-44 1:30:34
70 Todd Humen M40-44 1:30:35
71 Kevin Wakelin M20-24 1:30:37
72 Torin Halvorson M01-15 1:30:42
73 Dan Jacklin M45-49 1:31:09
74 Cheryl Davies F35-39 1:31:13
75 Don Costello M40-44 1:31:21
76 Balint Falvai M30-34 1:31:22
77 Kaylee Beales F20-24 1:31:23
78 Shawn Nelson M25-29 1:31:23
79 Reagan Lovig M25-29 1:31:26
80 Matthew Allardyce M40-44 1:31:36
81 Kevin Taylor M50-54 1:31:43
82 Jamie Weiss M35-39 1:31:43
83 Garrett Therrien M20-24 1:32:14
84 Chris Perry M40-44 1:32:37
85 Larry Puszka M45-49 1:32:48
86 Rick Laing M60-64 1:32:49
87 Nicholas Manley M30-34 1:33:05
88 Warren Lesenko M45-49 1:33:43
89 Tim Crosby M25-29 1:33:47
90 Victoria Boyd F35-39 1:33:49
91 Anthony Parker M35-39 1:33:58
92 Dominick Nadeau M16-19 1:34:02
93 De Orrell F35-39 1:34:16
94 Danny Keyes M50-54 1:34:20
95 Bryan Jeffery M35-39 1:34:27
96 Peter Dumbelton M40-44 1:34:42
97 Bryan Rehill M35-39 1:34:42
98 Angela Plamondon F45-49 1:34:46
99 Kyla Beattie F30-34 1:34:48
100 Adrian Low M25-29 1:34:49
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Nancy Baxendale F50-54 1:27:41.00 Aenea Cameron 1:30:04.00 2008
Carol Long F65-69 1:48:10.00 Pauline Naidoo 2:01:23.00 2010
Peter Gledhill M01-15 1:28:04.00 Austin Barber 1:29:38.00 2010
Arjan Gelling M65-69 1:24:02.00 Maurice Tarrant 1:27:08.00 1995
  Name Division Time
Nancy Baxendale F50-54 1:27:41.00
Previous Record Holder Aenea Cameron
Previous Record 1:30:04.00
Year of Record 2008
Carol Long F65-69 1:48:10.00
Previous Record Holder Pauline Naidoo
Previous Record 2:01:23.00
Year of Record 2010
Peter Gledhill M01-15 1:28:04.00
Previous Record Holder Austin Barber
Previous Record 1:29:38.00
Year of Record 2010
Arjan Gelling M65-69 1:24:02.00
Previous Record Holder Maurice Tarrant
Previous Record 1:27:08.00
Year of Record 1995
Name Results
2018 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2017 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2016 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2015 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2013 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2011 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2010 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2009 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2008 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2007 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2006 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2005 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2004 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2003 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2002 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2001 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2000 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1999 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1995 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1994 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1993 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1992 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1987 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1986 Comox Valley 20k Race Results