2012 Bazan Bay 5k

Sidney, BC
Mar 04, 2012
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Geoff Martinson M25-29 2:52/km 1 4:37/mi 14:20
2 Brent McMahon M30-34 2:57/km 1 National Triathlon Training Centre 4:45/mi 14:44
3 Dylan Haight M20-24 2:58/km 1 University of Victoria Vikes 4:46/mi 14:48
4 Benjamin Thistlewood M25-29 3:00/km 2 Point Grey Track Club 4:49/mi 14:58
5 Andrew McCartney M25-29 3:00/km 3 National Triathlon Training Centre 4:50/mi 15:00
6 Josh Clouthier M20-24 3:02/km 2 University of Victoria Vikes 4:52/mi 15:07
7 Samuel Pawluk M25-29 3:02/km 4 Point Grey Track Club 4:53/mi 15:08
8 Andrew Russell M25-29 3:02/km 5 National Triathlon Training Centre 4:53/mi 15:10
9 Doug Oxland M20-24 3:04/km 3 4:55/mi 15:16
10 Sean Chester M25-29 3:04/km 6 Aspire Running 4:56/mi 15:18
11 Patrick Psotka M16-19 3:05/km 1 University of Victoria Vikes 4:58/mi 15:24
12 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:05/km 7 Frontrunners 4:58/mi 15:25
13 Ian Hallam M40-44 3:07/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:00/mi 15:31
14 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 3:07/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:01/mi 15:35
15 Joel Deschiffart M16-19 3:08/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:02/mi 15:38
16 Carlos Lesser M20-24 3:08/km 4 LiveFit Coaching 5:03/mi 15:39
17 Russell Pennock M16-19 3:09/km 3 5:03/mi 15:41
18 Greg Critchley M25-29 3:09/km 8 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:04/mi 15:42
19 Jeff Phillips M20-24 3:09/km 5 National Triathlon Training Centre 5:04/mi 15:43
20 Dylan Gant M25-29 3:09/km 9 Point Grey Track Club 5:04/mi 15:45
21 Malindi Elmore F30-34 3:10/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:05/mi 15:48
22 Forrest Simpson M16-19 3:11/km 4 University of Victoria Vikes 5:06/mi 15:51
23 Shawn Nelson M25-29 3:11/km 10 Frontrunners 5:07/mi 15:52
24 Craig Odermatt M40-44 3:12/km 2 University of Victoria Vikes 5:09/mi 15:58
25 Scott Secco M20-24 3:14/km 6 University of Victoria Vikes 5:12/mi 16:08
26 Aaron Thomas M20-24 3:15/km 7 National Triathlon Training Centre 5:13/mi 16:12
27 Chris Galley M20-24 3:15/km 8 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:13/mi 16:12
28 Eric Findlay M30-34 3:15/km 2 Frontrunners 5:14/mi 16:15
29 Ian Searle M20-24 3:16/km 9 Aspire Running 5:15/mi 16:17
30 Brad Cunningham M35-39 3:16/km 2 Aspire Running 5:15/mi 16:18
31 Mike Chandler M30-34 3:16/km 3 Frontrunners 5:15/mi 16:18
32 John Pexman M16-19 3:17/km 5 5:17/mi 16:25
33 Hilary Stellingwerff F30-34 3:19/km 2 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:20/mi 16:32
34 Nick Hastie M30-34 3:19/km 4 5:20/mi 16:33
35 Laurence Coogan M40-44 3:20/km 3 5:21/mi 16:37
36 Jericho O'Connell M16-19 3:21/km 6 Kelly's Kids 5:23/mi 16:44
37 Eric Danielson M16-19 3:21/km 7 LiveFit Coaching 5:23/mi 16:44
38 Erik Evans M16-19 3:22/km 8 Kelly's Kids 5:24/mi 16:48
39 Paul O'Callaghan M45-49 3:23/km 1 Aspire Running 5:26/mi 16:53
40 Ellen Pennock F20-24 3:23/km 1 National Triathlon Training Centre 5:26/mi 16:54
41 Marilyn Arsenault F40-44 3:23/km 1 Mindful Strides Originals 5:27/mi 16:54
42 Lee Greathouse M25-29 3:24/km 11 5:28/mi 16:59
43 Alex Lee M20-24 3:24/km 10 5:28/mi 16:59
44 Simon Dejongh M35-39 3:24/km 3 Aspire Running 5:29/mi 17:01
45 Lucy Smith F45-49 3:25/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:29/mi 17:01
46 Jordan Kinghorn M16-19 3:26/km 9 LiveFit Coaching 5:32/mi 17:10
47 Peter Oxland M16-19 3:27/km 10 5:32/mi 17:11
48 Thomas Oxland M16-19 3:27/km 11 5:33/mi 17:13
49 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:27/km 5 Bastion Running Club 5:33/mi 17:15
50 Chris Sundby M20-24 3:27/km 11 LiveFit Coaching 5:33/mi 17:15
51 Graeme Roche M25-29 3:28/km 12 5:34/mi 17:18
52 Chris Callendar M30-34 3:28/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:35/mi 17:21
53 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:29/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:35/mi 17:21
54 Michael Lord M40-44 3:29/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:36/mi 17:25
55 Richard Light M40-44 3:29/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 5:37/mi 17:26
56 Catrin Jones F30-34 3:30/km 3 5:37/mi 17:27
57 Bryan Portman M40-44 3:30/km 6 5:38/mi 17:29
58 Tim Hurley M25-29 3:30/km 13 Victoria Flatliners 5:38/mi 17:30
59 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:30/km 7 5:38/mi 17:32
60 Happy Jaycox M30-34 3:31/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:39/mi 17:34
61 Alison Hooper F20-24 3:31/km 2 National Triathlon Training Centre 5:40/mi 17:35
62 Melissa Ross F25-29 3:31/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 5:40/mi 17:35
63 James Cook M20-24 3:32/km 12 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:41/mi 17:38
64 Tim Robinson M25-29 3:32/km 14 Victoria Flatliners 5:41/mi 17:41
65 Alexandra Coates F20-24 3:33/km 3 National Triathlon Training Centre 5:42/mi 17:42
66 Stephon Mullett M25-29 3:33/km 15 TriStars Training 5:42/mi 17:43
67 Care Nelson F25-29 3:33/km 2 Frontrunners 5:43/mi 17:46
68 Gurjit Rajput M20-24 3:33/km 13 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:43/mi 17:46
69 Patrick Howell M25-29 3:32/km 16 5:41/mi 17:47
70 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 3:34/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:44/mi 17:49
71 Jordan Brietzke M20-24 3:35/km 14 Frontrunners 5:46/mi 17:56
72 Jim Nelson M30-34 3:35/km 9 Island Triathlon 5:47/mi 17:57
73 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:36/km 1 Aspire Running 5:48/mi 17:59
74 Brad Williamson M25-29 3:37/km 17 5:49/mi 18:03
75 Mathieu Rocheleau M25-29 3:36/km 18 5:47/mi 18:04
76 Erin Burrett F30-34 3:37/km 4 Bastion Running Club 5:49/mi 18:04
77 Mary McGregor F30-34 3:38/km 5 5:51/mi 18:11
78 Damian Allen M30-34 3:39/km 10 Bastion Running Club 5:52/mi 18:14
79 Neil Dawe M16-19 3:39/km 12 5:52/mi 18:15
80 Andrew Murphy M30-34 3:39/km 11 5:52/mi 18:15
81 Brent Limbeek M25-29 3:39/km 19 5:53/mi 18:16
82 Adam Kelly M30-34 3:40/km 12 Victoria Flatliners 5:53/mi 18:18
83 Trevor Marc M16-19 3:40/km 13 LiveFit Coaching 5:53/mi 18:18
84 Lance Watson M40-44 3:40/km 8 LifeSport 5:54/mi 18:20
85 John Litherland M45-49 3:40/km 3 5:54/mi 18:21
86 Richard Hayden M45-49 3:41/km 4 Salt Spring Sneakers 5:55/mi 18:22
87 Mike Janes M25-29 3:40/km 20 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:54/mi 18:22
88 Desirae Ridenour F01-15 3:41/km 1 5:55/mi 18:22
89 Gary Duncan M55-59 3:41/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 18:24
90 Robbie Veenhof M30-34 3:41/km 13 5:55/mi 18:25
91 Daniel Struthers M20-24 3:41/km 15 Bastion Running Club 5:56/mi 18:28
92 Will Boothman M45-49 3:42/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:57/mi 18:29
93 Alex Counsell M25-29 3:42/km 21 Bastion Running Club 5:57/mi 18:30
94 Kibben Guy M35-39 3:42/km 4 5:57/mi 18:33
95 Nino Samson M25-29 3:43/km 22 5:58/mi 18:34
96 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 3:43/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 18:35
97 John Greaves M40-44 3:43/km 9 TriStars Training 5:58/mi 18:37
98 Warren Beattie M35-39 3:44/km 5 6:00/mi 18:40
99 Andrew Haigh M55-59 3:44/km 2 Salt Spring Sneakers 6:01/mi 18:41
100 Louis Lamb M30-34 3:44/km 14 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:01/mi 18:43
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Martinson M25-29 14:20
2 Brent McMahon M30-34 14:44
3 Dylan Haight M20-24 14:48
4 Benjamin Thistlewood M25-29 14:58
5 Andrew McCartney M25-29 15:00
6 Josh Clouthier M20-24 15:07
7 Samuel Pawluk M25-29 15:08
8 Andrew Russell M25-29 15:10
9 Doug Oxland M20-24 15:16
10 Sean Chester M25-29 15:18
11 Patrick Psotka M16-19 15:24
12 Nicholas Walker M25-29 15:25
13 Ian Hallam M40-44 15:31
14 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 15:35
15 Joel Deschiffart M16-19 15:38
16 Carlos Lesser M20-24 15:39
17 Russell Pennock M16-19 15:41
18 Greg Critchley M25-29 15:42
19 Jeff Phillips M20-24 15:43
20 Dylan Gant M25-29 15:45
21 Malindi Elmore F30-34 15:48
22 Forrest Simpson M16-19 15:51
23 Shawn Nelson M25-29 15:52
24 Craig Odermatt M40-44 15:58
25 Scott Secco M20-24 16:08
26 Aaron Thomas M20-24 16:12
27 Chris Galley M20-24 16:12
28 Eric Findlay M30-34 16:15
29 Ian Searle M20-24 16:17
30 Brad Cunningham M35-39 16:18
31 Mike Chandler M30-34 16:18
32 John Pexman M16-19 16:25
33 Hilary Stellingwerff F30-34 16:32
34 Nick Hastie M30-34 16:33
35 Laurence Coogan M40-44 16:37
36 Jericho O'Connell M16-19 16:44
37 Eric Danielson M16-19 16:44
38 Erik Evans M16-19 16:48
39 Paul O'Callaghan M45-49 16:53
40 Ellen Pennock F20-24 16:54
41 Marilyn Arsenault F40-44 16:54
42 Lee Greathouse M25-29 16:59
43 Alex Lee M20-24 16:59
44 Simon Dejongh M35-39 17:01
45 Lucy Smith F45-49 17:01
46 Jordan Kinghorn M16-19 17:10
47 Peter Oxland M16-19 17:11
48 Thomas Oxland M16-19 17:13
49 Byron Trajan M30-34 17:15
50 Chris Sundby M20-24 17:15
51 Graeme Roche M25-29 17:18
52 Chris Callendar M30-34 17:21
53 Brad Crowe M30-34 17:21
54 Michael Lord M40-44 17:25
55 Richard Light M40-44 17:26
56 Catrin Jones F30-34 17:27
57 Bryan Portman M40-44 17:29
58 Tim Hurley M25-29 17:30
59 Felipe Edora M40-44 17:32
60 Happy Jaycox M30-34 17:34
61 Alison Hooper F20-24 17:35
62 Melissa Ross F25-29 17:35
63 James Cook M20-24 17:38
64 Tim Robinson M25-29 17:41
65 Alexandra Coates F20-24 17:42
66 Stephon Mullett M25-29 17:43
67 Care Nelson F25-29 17:46
68 Gurjit Rajput M20-24 17:46
69 Patrick Howell M25-29 17:47
70 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 17:49
71 Jordan Brietzke M20-24 17:56
72 Jim Nelson M30-34 17:57
73 Claire Morgan F35-39 17:59
74 Brad Williamson M25-29 18:03
75 Mathieu Rocheleau M25-29 18:04
76 Erin Burrett F30-34 18:04
77 Mary McGregor F30-34 18:11
78 Damian Allen M30-34 18:14
79 Neil Dawe M16-19 18:15
80 Andrew Murphy M30-34 18:15
81 Brent Limbeek M25-29 18:16
82 Adam Kelly M30-34 18:18
83 Trevor Marc M16-19 18:18
84 Lance Watson M40-44 18:20
85 John Litherland M45-49 18:21
86 Richard Hayden M45-49 18:22
87 Mike Janes M25-29 18:22
88 Desirae Ridenour F01-15 18:22
89 Gary Duncan M55-59 18:24
90 Robbie Veenhof M30-34 18:25
91 Daniel Struthers M20-24 18:28
92 Will Boothman M45-49 18:29
93 Alex Counsell M25-29 18:30
94 Kibben Guy M35-39 18:33
95 Nino Samson M25-29 18:34
96 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 18:35
97 John Greaves M40-44 18:37
98 Warren Beattie M35-39 18:40
99 Andrew Haigh M55-59 18:41
100 Louis Lamb M30-34 18:43
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Geoff Martinson M25-29 14:20.00 Simon Whitfield 14:36.00 2010
Malindi Elmore F30-34 15:48.00 Lucy Smith 16:10.00 2004
  Name Division Time
Geoff Martinson M25-29 14:20.00
Previous Record Holder Simon Whitfield
Previous Record 14:36.00
Year of Record 2010
Malindi Elmore F30-34 15:48.00
Previous Record Holder Lucy Smith
Previous Record 16:10.00
Year of Record 2004
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Desirae Ridenour F01-15 18:22.00 Megan Kinghorn 18:46.00 2011
Malindi Elmore F30-34 15:48.00 Judith Leroy 16:41.00 2004
Marilyn Arsenault F40-44 16:54.00 Lucy Smith 17:19.00 2010
Lucy Smith F45-49 17:01.00 Nancy Tinari 17:07.00 2005
Nancy Baxendale F50-54 18:35.00 Catherine Irons 18:47.00 2009
Dylan Haight M20-24 14:48.00 Kyle Jones 14:53.00 2005
Geoff Martinson M25-29 14:20.00 Kyle Jones 14:38.00 2010
  Name Division Time
Desirae Ridenour F01-15 18:22.00
Previous Record Holder Megan Kinghorn
Previous Record 18:46.00
Year of Record 2011
Malindi Elmore F30-34 15:48.00
Previous Record Holder Judith Leroy
Previous Record 16:41.00
Year of Record 2004
Marilyn Arsenault F40-44 16:54.00
Previous Record Holder Lucy Smith
Previous Record 17:19.00
Year of Record 2010
Lucy Smith F45-49 17:01.00
Previous Record Holder Nancy Tinari
Previous Record 17:07.00
Year of Record 2005
Nancy Baxendale F50-54 18:35.00
Previous Record Holder Catherine Irons
Previous Record 18:47.00
Year of Record 2009
Dylan Haight M20-24 14:48.00
Previous Record Holder Kyle Jones
Previous Record 14:53.00
Year of Record 2005
Geoff Martinson M25-29 14:20.00
Previous Record Holder Kyle Jones
Previous Record 14:38.00
Year of Record 2010
Name Results
2019 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2018 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2017 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2016 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2015 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2014 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2013 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2011 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2010 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2009 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2008 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2007 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2006 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2005 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2004 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2003 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2002 Bazan Bay 5K Results