Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 | Wendy Davies | F50-54 | 4:34/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:21/mi | 36:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
101 | Henry Thom | M50-54 | 4:35/km | 12 | 7:22/mi | 36:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
102 | Lindsay Cristante | F25-29 | 4:35/km | 3 | 7:22/mi | 36:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
103 | Mark Cristante | M30-34 | 4:35/km | 14 | 7:22/mi | 36:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
104 | Marion Bryan | F35-39 | 4:36/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:23/mi | 36:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
105 | Hayden Earle | M30-34 | 4:36/km | 15 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:24/mi | 36:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
106 | Frank Towler | M65-69 | 4:36/km | 2 | 7:24/mi | 36:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
107 | Benjamin Thompson | M35-39 | 4:36/km | 11 | Victoria Hash House Harriers | 7:24/mi | 36:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
108 | Sandy Wilson | F40-44 | 4:38/km | 3 | Human Powered Racing | 7:27/mi | 37:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
109 | Jesse Leech | M20-24 | 4:38/km | 7 | 7:27/mi | 37:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
110 | Karen Irvine | F50-54 | 4:39/km | 3 | Frontrunners | 7:29/mi | 37:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
111 | Jeff Beddoes | M50-54 | 4:40/km | 13 | Lakeside Trail Runners | 7:30/mi | 37:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
112 | Brian Rose | M35-39 | 4:40/km | 12 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:30/mi | 37:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
113 | Kirsten Dibblee | F30-34 | 4:40/km | 6 | LiveFit Coaching | 7:30/mi | 37:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
114 | Nichola Kennell | F16-19 | 4:40/km | 2 | Apex Runners | 7:31/mi | 37:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
115 | Amarjit Singh Heer | M60-64 | 4:41/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:32/mi | 37:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
116 | Kyle Ryan | M25-29 | 4:41/km | 10 | 7:32/mi | 37:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
117 | Kim Abbott | F25-29 | 4:42/km | 4 | 7:33/mi | 37:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
118 | Pamela Dinn | F30-34 | 4:43/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:35/mi | 37:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
119 | Donald Lovegrove | M50-54 | 4:43/km | 14 | 7:36/mi | 37:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
120 | Kathy Davidson | F50-54 | 4:43/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 7:36/mi | 37:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
121 | John Mountain | M55-59 | 4:44/km | 3 | Ladysmith Striders | 7:36/mi | 37:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
123 | Lori Nielsen | M50-54 | 4:45/km | 15 | 7:38/mi | 37:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
124 | Michael Rowe | M60-64 | 4:45/km | 4 | 7:39/mi | 37:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
125 | John Durkin | M60-64 | 4:45/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 7:39/mi | 38:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
126 | Randy Smith | M45-49 | 4:46/km | 14 | 7:39/mi | 38:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
127 | Dewain Emrich | M50-54 | 4:46/km | 16 | 7:40/mi | 38:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
128 | Alistair Norman | M20-24 | 4:46/km | 8 | 7:40/mi | 38:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
129 | Jon Shaw | M45-49 | 4:46/km | 15 | 7:41/mi | 38:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
130 | Christina Stoehr | F45-49 | 4:46/km | 2 | 7:41/mi | 38:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
131 | Brian Henderson | M35-39 | 4:46/km | 13 | 7:41/mi | 38:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
132 | Dan Ehle | M50-54 | 4:47/km | 17 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:41/mi | 38:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
133 | Doug Panton | M50-54 | 4:47/km | 18 | Bastion Running Club | 7:41/mi | 38:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
134 | Jenna Beck | F25-29 | 4:47/km | 5 | 7:42/mi | 38:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
135 | Catherine Clarke | F45-49 | 4:47/km | 3 | Mindful Strides Originals | 7:42/mi | 38:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
136 | Clayton Emerson | M25-29 | 4:47/km | 11 | 7:42/mi | 38:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
137 | Joe MacDougall | M25-29 | 4:48/km | 12 | 7:43/mi | 38:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
138 | Jonathan Foweraker | M40-44 | 4:48/km | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:44/mi | 38:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
139 | David Van Horne | M40-44 | 4:49/km | 11 | Ladysmith Striders | 7:44/mi | 38:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
140 | Mark Ziegler | M55-59 | 4:49/km | 4 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 7:45/mi | 38:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
141 | Jonathan Dvorak | M35-39 | 4:49/km | 14 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 7:46/mi | 38:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
142 | Mike Hucal | M45-49 | 4:50/km | 16 | 7:46/mi | 38:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
143 | Kimball Ketsa | M40-44 | 4:50/km | 12 | 7:46/mi | 38:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
144 | Dudley Morgan | M65-69 | 4:50/km | 3 | 7:46/mi | 38:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
145 | Madison Kotack | F20-24 | 4:50/km | 2 | 7:47/mi | 38:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
146 | Martin Gavin | M55-59 | 4:51/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:48/mi | 38:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
147 | Liana McOrmond | F25-29 | 4:51/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 7:48/mi | 38:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
148 | Jackie Eddy | F60-64 | 4:51/km | 2 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 7:48/mi | 38:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
149 | Karen Sibley | F50-54 | 4:51/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:49/mi | 38:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
150 | Wayne Clifton | M55-59 | 4:51/km | 6 | Juan de Fuca Funrunners | 7:49/mi | 38:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
151 | Bob Janicki | M50-54 | 4:52/km | 19 | Human Powered Racing | 7:49/mi | 38:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
152 | Laura David | F30-34 | 4:52/km | 8 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:49/mi | 38:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
153 | Pamela Gardner | F35-39 | 4:52/km | 6 | 7:50/mi | 38:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
154 | Ritchie Morrison | M50-54 | 4:52/km | 20 | 7:50/mi | 38:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
155 | Tami Beales | F50-54 | 4:53/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 7:51/mi | 38:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
156 | Laura Wyatt | F50-54 | 4:54/km | 7 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:53/mi | 39:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
157 | Jennifer Mickelson | F30-34 | 4:54/km | 9 | Victoria Hash House Harriers | 7:53/mi | 39:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
158 | Sharene Foord | F40-44 | 4:55/km | 4 | 7:54/mi | 39:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
159 | Angela Brand | F30-34 | 4:55/km | 10 | Victoria Flatliners | 7:55/mi | 39:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
160 | Nadine Padur-Rose | F45-49 | 4:55/km | 4 | 7:55/mi | 39:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
161 | Konnor Brett | M35-39 | 4:56/km | 15 | Running Room | 7:55/mi | 39:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
162 | Martin Christ | M45-49 | 4:56/km | 17 | 7:56/mi | 39:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
163 | Chris Bocking | M50-54 | 4:57/km | 21 | 7:57/mi | 39:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
164 | Stephanie Woodsworth | F30-34 | 4:57/km | 11 | 7:58/mi | 39:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
165 | Robert Butterworth | M70-74 | 4:59/km | 1 | Juan de Fuca Funrunners | 8:01/mi | 39:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
166 | Jean Compton | F50-54 | 4:59/km | 8 | 8:01/mi | 39:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
167 | Edward Goodfellow | M45-49 | 5:00/km | 18 | 8:02/mi | 39:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
168 | Fiona Peters | F40-44 | 5:00/km | 5 | Suminski Trail Runners | 8:02/mi | 39:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
169 | Dylan Chu | M16-19 | 5:00/km | 3 | 8:02/mi | 39:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
170 | Emily Keyes | F01-15 | 5:00/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:02/mi | 39:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
171 | Kenneth Bonner | M70-74 | 5:00/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:02/mi | 39:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
172 | Steven Mitchell | M35-39 | 5:00/km | 16 | 8:02/mi | 39:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
173 | Sue Thorne | F45-49 | 5:00/km | 5 | Frontrunners | 8:03/mi | 39:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
174 | Sylvia Storry | F30-34 | 5:01/km | 12 | 8:04/mi | 40:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
175 | Stephen Naeth | M25-29 | 5:01/km | 13 | Bin Tri'n | 8:05/mi | 40:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
176 | Magnus Hanton | M35-39 | 5:02/km | 17 | 8:06/mi | 40:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
177 | Ben Puszka | M16-19 | 5:02/km | 4 | 8:06/mi | 40:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
178 | Ryan Watson | M30-34 | 5:02/km | 16 | 8:06/mi | 40:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
179 | Tyler Jack | M25-29 | 5:03/km | 14 | 8:07/mi | 40:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
180 | Michael Gergel | M55-59 | 5:03/km | 7 | Frontrunners | 8:08/mi | 40:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
181 | Terry Hunter | M50-54 | 5:03/km | 22 | 8:08/mi | 40:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
182 | Wilson Brianne | F25-29 | 5:03/km | 7 | LifeSport | 8:08/mi | 40:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
183 | Tom Cook | M55-59 | 5:04/km | 8 | Lakeside Trail Runners | 8:10/mi | 40:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
184 | Phil McOrmond | M65-69 | 5:06/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 8:12/mi | 40:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
185 | Joelene Heathcote | F35-39 | 5:06/km | 7 | 8:12/mi | 40:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
186 | Paul Christopher | M55-59 | 5:07/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:13/mi | 40:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
187 | Mary Ann Rolfe | F55-59 | 5:07/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:14/mi | 40:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
188 | Nancy Carleton | F50-54 | 5:07/km | 9 | Human Powered Racing | 8:14/mi | 40:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
189 | Vicky Domonkos | F20-24 | 5:07/km | 3 | 8:14/mi | 40:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
190 | Karl Benn | M60-64 | 5:07/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:14/mi | 40:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
191 | Dave Ehle | M45-49 | 5:08/km | 19 | 8:15/mi | 40:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
192 | Denise Aucoin | F55-59 | 5:08/km | 2 | Ladysmith Striders | 8:15/mi | 40:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
193 | Michelle Gorosh | F55-59 | 5:08/km | 3 | Island Triathlon | 8:16/mi | 41:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
194 | Jennifer Ingram-Kum | F35-39 | 5:09/km | 8 | Valley Isle Road Runners | 8:17/mi | 41:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
195 | Faye Amos | F60-64 | 5:10/km | 3 | Oceanside Running Club | 8:18/mi | 41:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
196 | Kathleen Birney | F50-54 | 5:10/km | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:18/mi | 41:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
197 | Andrew Gregg | M25-29 | 5:10/km | 15 | 8:19/mi | 41:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
198 | Kiyoko Marton | F25-29 | 5:10/km | 8 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:19/mi | 41:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
199 | Larry Dinn | M65-69 | 5:11/km | 5 | 8:20/mi | 41:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
200 | Katie Clegg | F30-34 | 5:11/km | 13 | 8:20/mi | 41:26 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 | Wendy Davies | F50-54 | 36:32 | ||||||||
101 | Henry Thom | M50-54 | 36:34 | ||||||||
102 | Lindsay Cristante | F25-29 | 36:37 | ||||||||
103 | Mark Cristante | M30-34 | 36:37 | ||||||||
104 | Marion Bryan | F35-39 | 36:42 | ||||||||
105 | Hayden Earle | M30-34 | 36:44 | ||||||||
106 | Frank Towler | M65-69 | 36:44 | ||||||||
107 | Benjamin Thompson | M35-39 | 36:45 | ||||||||
108 | Sandy Wilson | F40-44 | 37:01 | ||||||||
109 | Jesse Leech | M20-24 | 37:02 | ||||||||
110 | Karen Irvine | F50-54 | 37:08 | ||||||||
111 | Jeff Beddoes | M50-54 | 37:14 | ||||||||
112 | Brian Rose | M35-39 | 37:16 | ||||||||
113 | Kirsten Dibblee | F30-34 | 37:17 | ||||||||
114 | Nichola Kennell | F16-19 | 37:18 | ||||||||
115 | Amarjit Singh Heer | M60-64 | 37:23 | ||||||||
116 | Kyle Ryan | M25-29 | 37:27 | ||||||||
117 | Kim Abbott | F25-29 | 37:29 | ||||||||
118 | Pamela Dinn | F30-34 | 37:42 | ||||||||
119 | Donald Lovegrove | M50-54 | 37:43 | ||||||||
120 | Kathy Davidson | F50-54 | 37:44 | ||||||||
121 | John Mountain | M55-59 | 37:45 | ||||||||
123 | Lori Nielsen | M50-54 | 37:55 | ||||||||
124 | Michael Rowe | M60-64 | 37:58 | ||||||||
125 | John Durkin | M60-64 | 38:00 | ||||||||
126 | Randy Smith | M45-49 | 38:02 | ||||||||
127 | Dewain Emrich | M50-54 | 38:05 | ||||||||
128 | Alistair Norman | M20-24 | 38:05 | ||||||||
129 | Jon Shaw | M45-49 | 38:07 | ||||||||
130 | Christina Stoehr | F45-49 | 38:07 | ||||||||
131 | Brian Henderson | M35-39 | 38:08 | ||||||||
132 | Dan Ehle | M50-54 | 38:11 | ||||||||
133 | Doug Panton | M50-54 | 38:11 | ||||||||
134 | Jenna Beck | F25-29 | 38:14 | ||||||||
135 | Catherine Clarke | F45-49 | 38:15 | ||||||||
136 | Clayton Emerson | M25-29 | 38:16 | ||||||||
137 | Joe MacDougall | M25-29 | 38:21 | ||||||||
138 | Jonathan Foweraker | M40-44 | 38:23 | ||||||||
139 | David Van Horne | M40-44 | 38:25 | ||||||||
140 | Mark Ziegler | M55-59 | 38:29 | ||||||||
141 | Jonathan Dvorak | M35-39 | 38:32 | ||||||||
142 | Mike Hucal | M45-49 | 38:35 | ||||||||
143 | Kimball Ketsa | M40-44 | 38:35 | ||||||||
144 | Dudley Morgan | M65-69 | 38:37 | ||||||||
145 | Madison Kotack | F20-24 | 38:38 | ||||||||
146 | Martin Gavin | M55-59 | 38:43 | ||||||||
147 | Liana McOrmond | F25-29 | 38:43 | ||||||||
148 | Jackie Eddy | F60-64 | 38:45 | ||||||||
149 | Karen Sibley | F50-54 | 38:48 | ||||||||
150 | Wayne Clifton | M55-59 | 38:48 | ||||||||
151 | Bob Janicki | M50-54 | 38:50 | ||||||||
152 | Laura David | F30-34 | 38:51 | ||||||||
153 | Pamela Gardner | F35-39 | 38:55 | ||||||||
154 | Ritchie Morrison | M50-54 | 38:56 | ||||||||
155 | Tami Beales | F50-54 | 38:59 | ||||||||
156 | Laura Wyatt | F50-54 | 39:07 | ||||||||
157 | Jennifer Mickelson | F30-34 | 39:09 | ||||||||
158 | Sharene Foord | F40-44 | 39:13 | ||||||||
159 | Angela Brand | F30-34 | 39:18 | ||||||||
160 | Nadine Padur-Rose | F45-49 | 39:18 | ||||||||
161 | Konnor Brett | M35-39 | 39:21 | ||||||||
162 | Martin Christ | M45-49 | 39:26 | ||||||||
163 | Chris Bocking | M50-54 | 39:29 | ||||||||
164 | Stephanie Woodsworth | F30-34 | 39:35 | ||||||||
165 | Robert Butterworth | M70-74 | 39:48 | ||||||||
166 | Jean Compton | F50-54 | 39:50 | ||||||||
167 | Edward Goodfellow | M45-49 | 39:53 | ||||||||
168 | Fiona Peters | F40-44 | 39:54 | ||||||||
169 | Dylan Chu | M16-19 | 39:54 | ||||||||
170 | Emily Keyes | F01-15 | 39:55 | ||||||||
171 | Kenneth Bonner | M70-74 | 39:55 | ||||||||
172 | Steven Mitchell | M35-39 | 39:55 | ||||||||
173 | Sue Thorne | F45-49 | 39:57 | ||||||||
174 | Sylvia Storry | F30-34 | 40:04 | ||||||||
175 | Stephen Naeth | M25-29 | 40:07 | ||||||||
176 | Magnus Hanton | M35-39 | 40:14 | ||||||||
177 | Ben Puszka | M16-19 | 40:15 | ||||||||
178 | Ryan Watson | M30-34 | 40:15 | ||||||||
179 | Tyler Jack | M25-29 | 40:18 | ||||||||
180 | Michael Gergel | M55-59 | 40:22 | ||||||||
181 | Terry Hunter | M50-54 | 40:23 | ||||||||
182 | Wilson Brianne | F25-29 | 40:24 | ||||||||
183 | Tom Cook | M55-59 | 40:32 | ||||||||
184 | Phil McOrmond | M65-69 | 40:42 | ||||||||
185 | Joelene Heathcote | F35-39 | 40:42 | ||||||||
186 | Paul Christopher | M55-59 | 40:51 | ||||||||
187 | Mary Ann Rolfe | F55-59 | 40:52 | ||||||||
188 | Nancy Carleton | F50-54 | 40:53 | ||||||||
189 | Vicky Domonkos | F20-24 | 40:53 | ||||||||
190 | Karl Benn | M60-64 | 40:54 | ||||||||
191 | Dave Ehle | M45-49 | 40:59 | ||||||||
192 | Denise Aucoin | F55-59 | 40:59 | ||||||||
193 | Michelle Gorosh | F55-59 | 41:04 | ||||||||
194 | Jennifer Ingram-Kum | F35-39 | 41:11 | ||||||||
195 | Faye Amos | F60-64 | 41:14 | ||||||||
196 | Kathleen Birney | F50-54 | 41:14 | ||||||||
197 | Andrew Gregg | M25-29 | 41:17 | ||||||||
198 | Kiyoko Marton | F25-29 | 41:20 | ||||||||
199 | Larry Dinn | M65-69 | 41:25 | ||||||||
200 | Katie Clegg | F30-34 | 41:26 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roslyn Smith | F60-64 | 36:23.00 | Sandra Bastedo | 36:26.00 | 2006 |
Arjan Gelling | M65-69 | 32:04.00 | John Cliff | 32:52.00 | 2007 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roslyn Smith | F60-64 | 36:23.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Arjan Gelling | M65-69 | 32:04.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2022 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2020 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2019 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2018 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2017 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2016 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2015 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2014 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2013 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2011 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2010 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2009 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2008 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2007 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2006 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2005 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2004 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2003 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2002 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2001 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2000 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
1999 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |