2012 Hatley Castle 8k

Colwood, BC
Feb 19, 2012
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 James Lander M30-34 3:11/km 1 5:07/mi 25:26
2 Sean Chester M25-29 3:17/km 1 Aspire Running 5:17/mi 26:14
3 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 3:23/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:26/mi 26:57
4 Ben Brzezynski M20-24 3:24/km 1 Aspire Running 5:27/mi 27:05
5 Shawn Nelson M25-29 3:28/km 2 Frontrunners 5:35/mi 27:42
6 Eric Findlay M30-34 3:31/km 2 Frontrunners 5:39/mi 28:01
7 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 3:36/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:47/mi 28:42
8 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 3:37/km 1 5:49/mi 28:50
9 Laurence Coogan M40-44 3:40/km 2 5:53/mi 29:15
10 Ian Searle M20-24 3:40/km 3 Aspire Running 5:55/mi 29:20
11 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:42/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:58/mi 29:35
12 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:43/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:59/mi 29:41
13 Luke Gjerdalen M20-24 3:45/km 4 6:03/mi 30:00
14 Simon Dejongh M35-39 3:47/km 2 Aspire Running 6:05/mi 30:14
15 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:49/km 3 6:08/mi 30:27
15 Happy Jaycox M30-34 3:49/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 30:29
16 Tim Hurley M25-29 3:49/km 3 Victoria Flatliners 6:08/mi 30:30
17 Jordan Brietzke M20-24 3:50/km 5 Frontrunners 6:10/mi 30:36
18 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 3:52/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:13/mi 30:52
19 Ken Chew M45-49 3:52/km 2 Island Road Racers 6:14/mi 30:55
20 Richard Knowlton M30-34 3:53/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:15/mi 31:00
21 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:53/km 1 Aspire Running 6:15/mi 31:02
22 Sean Reilly M30-34 3:57/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:21/mi 31:33
23 Dave Robertson M45-49 3:58/km 3 PT Performance Training 6:23/mi 31:43
24 Matt Leroy M35-39 4:00/km 3 6:26/mi 31:56
25 Will Boothman M45-49 4:01/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:27/mi 32:02
26 Mike Janes M25-29 4:01/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:27/mi 32:03
27 Gary Duncan M55-59 4:01/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:27/mi 32:03
28 Arjan Gelling M65-69 4:01/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:27/mi 32:04
29 Joel Deleenheer M35-39 4:04/km 4 Apex Runners 6:32/mi 32:26
30 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 4:05/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:34/mi 32:38
31 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 4:06/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:36/mi 32:48
32 Sonja Yli-Kahila F30-34 4:07/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:36/mi 32:49
33 Robbie Veenhof M30-34 4:07/km 8 6:37/mi 32:54
34 Lance Hurrell M45-49 4:08/km 5 Human Powered Racing 6:39/mi 33:01
35 Guy Kidden M35-39 4:09/km 5 6:41/mi 33:11
36 Larry Nylen M50-54 4:10/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:41/mi 33:13
37 Scott Vandewark M45-49 4:11/km 6 Island Road Racers 6:43/mi 33:21
38 Warren Beattie M35-39 4:11/km 6 6:44/mi 33:26
39 Ryan Niezen M01-15 4:11/km 1 6:44/mi 33:26
40 Louis Lamb M30-34 4:12/km 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:45/mi 33:30
41 Graham Fisher M50-54 4:12/km 3 Team West Coast 6:45/mi 33:31
42 Rhonda Callender F40-44 4:13/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:46/mi 33:37
43 Julien Marceau M25-29 4:13/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:47/mi 33:39
44 Scott Sanderson M20-24 4:13/km 6 6:47/mi 33:39
45 Cheryl Davies F35-39 4:13/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:47/mi 33:40
46 Adam McQuaig M25-29 4:13/km 6 Victoria Flatliners 6:47/mi 33:42
47 Ryan Brodie M30-34 4:14/km 10 6:49/mi 33:49
48 Balint Falvai M30-34 4:14/km 11 6:49/mi 33:50
49 Anthony Parker M35-39 4:15/km 7 6:49/mi 33:53
50 Ian Skelton M50-54 4:16/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:51/mi 34:01
51 Ian Stowards M35-39 4:16/km 8 6:51/mi 34:03
52 Ryan Pasta M40-44 4:16/km 3 6:52/mi 34:04
53 Kevin Taylor M50-54 4:17/km 5 Team West Coast 6:53/mi 34:09
54 Adrian Low M25-29 4:17/km 7 Vicorienteers 6:53/mi 34:11
55 Jeff Evernden M45-49 4:18/km 7 6:54/mi 34:17
56 Larry Puszka M45-49 4:18/km 8 6:54/mi 34:17
57 Karen Laberee F40-44 4:18/km 2 Victoria Flatliners 6:55/mi 34:23
58 Heather Afford F25-29 4:19/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:56/mi 34:25
59 Bruce Schlatter M45-49 4:19/km 9 6:57/mi 34:30
60 Danny Keyes M50-54 4:20/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:58/mi 34:35
61 Kim Miller F30-34 4:20/km 2 Victoria Flatliners 6:58/mi 34:37
62 Keith Kendal M50-54 4:20/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:58/mi 34:37
63 Megan Lewis-Schneider F16-19 4:20/km 1 6:58/mi 34:38
64 Valerie Bell F50-54 4:21/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:59/mi 34:43
65 Franck Germain M40-44 4:21/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:00/mi 34:45
66 Tiffany Chapman F30-34 4:21/km 3 7:00/mi 34:47
67 Nick Kent M30-34 4:21/km 12 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:00/mi 34:48
68 Tom Oster M60-64 4:22/km 1 7:01/mi 34:51
69 Richard Bellizz M45-49 4:22/km 10 Frontrunners 7:01/mi 34:52
70 Don Costello M40-44 4:23/km 5 Bin Tri'n 7:03/mi 35:02
71 Mike Bradley M40-44 4:24/km 6 7:05/mi 35:12
72 Kathy Rung F35-39 4:24/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:05/mi 35:12
73 Hans Gane M50-54 4:25/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:05/mi 35:13
74 Ed Pratt M40-44 4:25/km 7 7:06/mi 35:15
75 Paul Spencer M45-49 4:25/km 11 7:07/mi 35:20
76 Josh Williams M16-19 4:26/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 7:07/mi 35:23
77 Benjamin Hoggard M30-34 4:27/km 13 Victoria Flatliners 7:09/mi 35:30
78 Sarah-Mae Pyndus F25-29 4:27/km 2 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:09/mi 35:31
79 Antonia Harvey F30-34 4:27/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:09/mi 35:31
80 Greg Barmby M35-39 4:27/km 9 7:10/mi 35:35
81 Greg Schoenbaechler M40-44 4:27/km 8 7:10/mi 35:35
82 Kyla Beattie F30-34 4:27/km 5 7:10/mi 35:36
83 Jack Boden M01-15 4:28/km 2 7:11/mi 35:38
84 Mark Seinen M25-29 4:28/km 8 7:11/mi 35:39
85 Jamie Weiss M35-39 4:28/km 10 Frontrunners 7:11/mi 35:41
86 Alex Wolfe M16-19 4:29/km 2 7:12/mi 35:45
87 Alan Boden M50-54 4:29/km 9 7:12/mi 35:45
88 John Tardif M50-54 4:29/km 10 7:13/mi 35:51
89 Kaylee Beales F20-24 4:29/km 1 Frontrunners 7:13/mi 35:52
90 Angela Plamondon F45-49 4:30/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:14/mi 35:54
91 Bill Wilson M45-49 4:30/km 12 7:14/mi 35:54
92 Mark Serfas M40-44 4:30/km 9 Island Road Racers 7:14/mi 35:57
93 Dave Stevenson M45-49 4:30/km 13 7:15/mi 35:58
94 Brian Anctil M25-29 4:31/km 9 7:15/mi 36:02
95 Liam Ehle M01-15 4:31/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 7:16/mi 36:04
96 Claude Poirier M50-54 4:32/km 11 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:17/mi 36:11
97 Roslyn Smith F60-64 4:33/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:19/mi 36:23
98 Norman Dolan M60-64 4:34/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:20/mi 36:26
99 Brent Scott M55-59 4:34/km 2 7:21/mi 36:31
  Rank Name Division Time
1 James Lander M30-34 25:26
2 Sean Chester M25-29 26:14
3 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 26:57
4 Ben Brzezynski M20-24 27:05
5 Shawn Nelson M25-29 27:42
6 Eric Findlay M30-34 28:01
7 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 28:42
8 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 28:50
9 Laurence Coogan M40-44 29:15
10 Ian Searle M20-24 29:20
11 Byron Trajan M30-34 29:35
12 Brad Crowe M30-34 29:41
13 Luke Gjerdalen M20-24 30:00
14 Simon Dejongh M35-39 30:14
15 Felipe Edora M40-44 30:27
15 Happy Jaycox M30-34 30:29
16 Tim Hurley M25-29 30:30
17 Jordan Brietzke M20-24 30:36
18 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 30:52
19 Ken Chew M45-49 30:55
20 Richard Knowlton M30-34 31:00
21 Claire Morgan F35-39 31:02
22 Sean Reilly M30-34 31:33
23 Dave Robertson M45-49 31:43
24 Matt Leroy M35-39 31:56
25 Will Boothman M45-49 32:02
26 Mike Janes M25-29 32:03
27 Gary Duncan M55-59 32:03
28 Arjan Gelling M65-69 32:04
29 Joel Deleenheer M35-39 32:26
30 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 32:38
31 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 32:48
32 Sonja Yli-Kahila F30-34 32:49
33 Robbie Veenhof M30-34 32:54
34 Lance Hurrell M45-49 33:01
35 Guy Kidden M35-39 33:11
36 Larry Nylen M50-54 33:13
37 Scott Vandewark M45-49 33:21
38 Warren Beattie M35-39 33:26
39 Ryan Niezen M01-15 33:26
40 Louis Lamb M30-34 33:30
41 Graham Fisher M50-54 33:31
42 Rhonda Callender F40-44 33:37
43 Julien Marceau M25-29 33:39
44 Scott Sanderson M20-24 33:39
45 Cheryl Davies F35-39 33:40
46 Adam McQuaig M25-29 33:42
47 Ryan Brodie M30-34 33:49
48 Balint Falvai M30-34 33:50
49 Anthony Parker M35-39 33:53
50 Ian Skelton M50-54 34:01
51 Ian Stowards M35-39 34:03
52 Ryan Pasta M40-44 34:04
53 Kevin Taylor M50-54 34:09
54 Adrian Low M25-29 34:11
55 Jeff Evernden M45-49 34:17
56 Larry Puszka M45-49 34:17
57 Karen Laberee F40-44 34:23
58 Heather Afford F25-29 34:25
59 Bruce Schlatter M45-49 34:30
60 Danny Keyes M50-54 34:35
61 Kim Miller F30-34 34:37
62 Keith Kendal M50-54 34:37
63 Megan Lewis-Schneider F16-19 34:38
64 Valerie Bell F50-54 34:43
65 Franck Germain M40-44 34:45
66 Tiffany Chapman F30-34 34:47
67 Nick Kent M30-34 34:48
68 Tom Oster M60-64 34:51
69 Richard Bellizz M45-49 34:52
70 Don Costello M40-44 35:02
71 Mike Bradley M40-44 35:12
72 Kathy Rung F35-39 35:12
73 Hans Gane M50-54 35:13
74 Ed Pratt M40-44 35:15
75 Paul Spencer M45-49 35:20
76 Josh Williams M16-19 35:23
77 Benjamin Hoggard M30-34 35:30
78 Sarah-Mae Pyndus F25-29 35:31
79 Antonia Harvey F30-34 35:31
80 Greg Barmby M35-39 35:35
81 Greg Schoenbaechler M40-44 35:35
82 Kyla Beattie F30-34 35:36
83 Jack Boden M01-15 35:38
84 Mark Seinen M25-29 35:39
85 Jamie Weiss M35-39 35:41
86 Alex Wolfe M16-19 35:45
87 Alan Boden M50-54 35:45
88 John Tardif M50-54 35:51
89 Kaylee Beales F20-24 35:52
90 Angela Plamondon F45-49 35:54
91 Bill Wilson M45-49 35:54
92 Mark Serfas M40-44 35:57
93 Dave Stevenson M45-49 35:58
94 Brian Anctil M25-29 36:02
95 Liam Ehle M01-15 36:04
96 Claude Poirier M50-54 36:11
97 Roslyn Smith F60-64 36:23
98 Norman Dolan M60-64 36:26
99 Brent Scott M55-59 36:31
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Roslyn Smith F60-64 36:23.00 Sandra Bastedo 36:26.00 2006
Arjan Gelling M65-69 32:04.00 John Cliff 32:52.00 2007
  Name Division Time
Roslyn Smith F60-64 36:23.00
Previous Record Holder Sandra Bastedo
Previous Record 36:26.00
Year of Record 2006
Arjan Gelling M65-69 32:04.00
Previous Record Holder John Cliff
Previous Record 32:52.00
Year of Record 2007
Name Results
2019 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2018 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2017 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2016 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2015 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2014 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2013 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2011 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2010 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2009 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2008 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2007 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2006 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2005 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2004 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2003 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2002 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2001 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2000 Hatley Castle 8K Results
1999 Hatley Castle 8K Results