2012 Cedar 12k

Cedar, BC
Feb 05, 2012
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Simon Whitfield M35-39 3:08/km 1 5:03/mi 37:36
2 James Lander M30-34 3:09/km 1 5:03/mi 37:38
3 Sean Chester M25-29 3:16/km 1 Aspire Running 5:14/mi 39:01
4 Andrew McCartney M25-29 3:17/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 5:16/mi 39:13
5 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 3:20/km 2 Aspire Running 5:22/mi 39:58
6 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:20/km 3 Frontrunners 5:22/mi 40:00
7 Mark Cryderman M35-39 3:23/km 3 River Runners 5:26/mi 40:26
8 Ben Brzezynski M20-24 3:23/km 1 Aspire Running 5:27/mi 40:33
9 Stephen Struthers M25-29 3:26/km 4 Bastion Running Club 5:31/mi 41:06
10 Shawn Nelson M25-29 3:27/km 5 Frontrunners 5:33/mi 41:19
11 Ian Searle M20-24 3:30/km 2 Aspire Running 5:38/mi 42:01
12 Mike Chandler M30-34 3:31/km 2 Frontrunners 5:39/mi 42:06
13 Eric Findlay M30-34 3:33/km 3 Frontrunners 5:42/mi 42:25
14 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 3:35/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:46/mi 42:59
15 Vince Brotherston M45-49 3:36/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:47/mi 43:04
16 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:42/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:56/mi 44:16
17 Richard Light M40-44 3:42/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 5:58/mi 44:24
18 Peter Holmes M50-54 3:43/km 1 Pemberton Holmes Runners 5:59/mi 44:35
19 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:44/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:01/mi 44:48
20 David Depasquale M45-49 3:45/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:01/mi 44:54
21 Ken Chew M45-49 3:45/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:02/mi 45:00
22 Care Nelson F25-29 3:46/km 1 Frontrunners 6:03/mi 45:06
23 Catrin Jones F30-34 3:46/km 1 6:03/mi 45:08
24 Jordan Brietzke M20-24 3:47/km 4 Frontrunners 6:04/mi 45:15
25 Wayne Crowe M55-59 3:50/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:10/mi 45:57
26 Happy Jaycox M30-34 3:51/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:11/mi 46:09
27 Bryan Portman M40-44 3:51/km 2 6:12/mi 46:11
28 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:52/km 1 Aspire Running 6:13/mi 46:15
29 Tim Robinson M25-29 3:55/km 6 Victoria Flatliners 6:18/mi 46:58
30 Sisi Hallam F40-44 3:58/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:22/mi 47:28
31 Shawn Boyd M40-44 3:58/km 3 Frontrunners 6:22/mi 47:28
32 Holden Gill M16-19 3:58/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:22/mi 47:29
33 Arjan Gelling M65-69 3:59/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:24/mi 47:43
34 Sean Reilly M30-34 3:59/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:24/mi 47:45
35 Will Boothman M45-49 4:00/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:26/mi 47:54
36 Jason Gress M40-44 4:00/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:26/mi 47:59
37 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 4:00/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:27/mi 48:01
38 Matt Leroy M35-39 4:01/km 4 6:27/mi 48:05
39 Sarah Daitch F30-34 4:01/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:27/mi 48:06
40 Adam Kelly M30-34 4:01/km 8 Victoria Flatliners 6:28/mi 48:20
41 Jason Wright M30-34 4:02/km 9 Westwood Running Club 6:29/mi 48:21
42 Robbie Veenhof M30-34 4:02/km 10 6:29/mi 48:22
43 Keith Craig M45-49 4:02/km 5 6:30/mi 48:27
44 Mike Janes M25-29 4:03/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 48:34
45 Scott Sanderson M20-24 4:03/km 5 6:31/mi 48:38
46 Simon Weber M45-49 4:04/km 6 Bastion Running Club 6:33/mi 48:51
47 Gary Duncan M55-59 4:05/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:34/mi 48:54
48 Rhonda Callender F40-44 4:05/km 2 Island Road Racers 6:33/mi 48:55
49 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 4:05/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:34/mi 48:59
50 Damian Allen M30-34 4:05/km 11 6:34/mi 49:00
51 Keith Wakelin M50-54 4:06/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:35/mi 49:06
52 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 4:06/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:36/mi 49:09
53 Daniel Struthers M20-24 4:06/km 6 Westwood Running Club 6:36/mi 49:15
54 Julien Marceau M25-29 4:07/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:36/mi 49:15
55 Kevin Wakelin M20-24 4:06/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:36/mi 49:15
56 Sarah Anderton F25-29 4:06/km 2 Victoria Flatliners 6:36/mi 49:20
57 Larry Nylen M50-54 4:08/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:39/mi 49:32
58 Simon Kubacki M35-39 4:08/km 5 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:39/mi 49:35
59 Graham Fisher M50-54 4:08/km 5 Team West Coast 6:39/mi 49:38
60 Lance Hurrell M45-49 4:09/km 7 Human Powered Racing 6:41/mi 49:48
61 Todd Humen M40-44 4:11/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 6:44/mi 50:16
62 Robert Shurniak M35-39 4:12/km 6 6:45/mi 50:18
63 Sonja Yli-Kahila F30-34 4:13/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:46/mi 50:27
64 Kevin Taylor M50-54 4:13/km 6 Team West Coast 6:46/mi 50:30
65 Dan Jacklin M45-49 4:13/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:47/mi 50:40
66 Brent Stetchman M40-44 4:15/km 6 6:50/mi 50:57
67 Ian Skelton M50-54 4:16/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:51/mi 51:10
68 Cheryl Davies F35-39 4:16/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:52/mi 51:13
69 Andrea Galloway F35-39 4:17/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:53/mi 51:23
70 Valerie Bell F50-54 4:17/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:53/mi 51:23
71 Balint Falvai M30-34 4:16/km 12 6:52/mi 51:27
72 Tod Dugas M30-34 4:18/km 13 6:55/mi 51:32
73 Jeff Evernden M45-49 4:18/km 9 6:55/mi 51:34
74 Heather Afford F25-29 4:18/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:55/mi 51:35
75 Warren Beattie M35-39 4:18/km 7 6:54/mi 51:37
76 Paula Shoemaker F35-39 4:18/km 5 Frontrunners 6:55/mi 51:37
77 Larry Puszka M45-49 4:19/km 10 6:56/mi 51:41
78 Jamie Weiss M35-39 4:19/km 8 Frontrunners 6:56/mi 51:50
79 Kathy Rung F35-39 4:19/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:57/mi 51:51
80 Louis Lamb M30-34 4:20/km 14 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:58/mi 52:03
81 Reagan Lovig M25-29 4:20/km 9 Bastion Running Club 6:59/mi 52:03
82 Angela Plamondon F45-49 4:21/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:00/mi 52:12
83 Antonia Harvey F30-34 4:21/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:59/mi 52:15
84 Adrian Low M25-29 4:21/km 10 Vicorienteers 7:00/mi 52:16
85 Mike Bradley M40-44 4:21/km 7 6:59/mi 52:17
86 De Orrell F35-39 4:22/km 7 Frontrunners 7:01/mi 52:19
87 Rick Laing M60-64 4:21/km 1 Salt Spring Sneakers 7:00/mi 52:20
88 Darren Katila M45-49 4:22/km 11 Bastion Running Club 7:01/mi 52:25
89 Ivor John M40-44 4:22/km 8 Victoria Flatliners 7:01/mi 52:27
90 Ryan Brodie M30-34 4:22/km 15 7:02/mi 52:28
91 Brandan Sackett M30-34 4:21/km 16 7:00/mi 52:31
92 Hans Gane M50-54 4:23/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:03/mi 52:34
93 Chris Stanger M40-44 4:23/km 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:02/mi 52:36
94 Sarah-Mae Pyndus F25-29 4:23/km 4 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:03/mi 52:37
95 Keith Kendal M50-54 4:23/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:03/mi 52:37
96 Victoria Boyd F35-39 4:23/km 8 Frontrunners 7:03/mi 52:39
97 Don Costello M40-44 4:24/km 10 Bin Tri'n 7:04/mi 52:45
98 Richard Bellizz M45-49 4:24/km 12 Frontrunners 7:05/mi 52:52
99 Ed Pratt M40-44 4:23/km 11 7:03/mi 52:52
100 Bryan Rehill M35-39 4:25/km 9 7:07/mi 52:58
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Simon Whitfield M35-39 37:36
2 James Lander M30-34 37:38
3 Sean Chester M25-29 39:01
4 Andrew McCartney M25-29 39:13
5 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 39:58
6 Nicholas Walker M25-29 40:00
7 Mark Cryderman M35-39 40:26
8 Ben Brzezynski M20-24 40:33
9 Stephen Struthers M25-29 41:06
10 Shawn Nelson M25-29 41:19
11 Ian Searle M20-24 42:01
12 Mike Chandler M30-34 42:06
13 Eric Findlay M30-34 42:25
14 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 42:59
15 Vince Brotherston M45-49 43:04
16 Brad Crowe M30-34 44:16
17 Richard Light M40-44 44:24
18 Peter Holmes M50-54 44:35
19 Byron Trajan M30-34 44:48
20 David Depasquale M45-49 44:54
21 Ken Chew M45-49 45:00
22 Care Nelson F25-29 45:06
23 Catrin Jones F30-34 45:08
24 Jordan Brietzke M20-24 45:15
25 Wayne Crowe M55-59 45:57
26 Happy Jaycox M30-34 46:09
27 Bryan Portman M40-44 46:11
28 Claire Morgan F35-39 46:15
29 Tim Robinson M25-29 46:58
30 Sisi Hallam F40-44 47:28
31 Shawn Boyd M40-44 47:28
32 Holden Gill M16-19 47:29
33 Arjan Gelling M65-69 47:43
34 Sean Reilly M30-34 47:45
35 Will Boothman M45-49 47:54
36 Jason Gress M40-44 47:59
37 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 48:01
38 Matt Leroy M35-39 48:05
39 Sarah Daitch F30-34 48:06
40 Adam Kelly M30-34 48:20
41 Jason Wright M30-34 48:21
42 Robbie Veenhof M30-34 48:22
43 Keith Craig M45-49 48:27
44 Mike Janes M25-29 48:34
45 Scott Sanderson M20-24 48:38
46 Simon Weber M45-49 48:51
47 Gary Duncan M55-59 48:54
48 Rhonda Callender F40-44 48:55
49 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 48:59
50 Damian Allen M30-34 49:00
51 Keith Wakelin M50-54 49:06
52 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 49:09
53 Daniel Struthers M20-24 49:15
54 Julien Marceau M25-29 49:15
55 Kevin Wakelin M20-24 49:15
56 Sarah Anderton F25-29 49:20
57 Larry Nylen M50-54 49:32
58 Simon Kubacki M35-39 49:35
59 Graham Fisher M50-54 49:38
60 Lance Hurrell M45-49 49:48
61 Todd Humen M40-44 50:16
62 Robert Shurniak M35-39 50:18
63 Sonja Yli-Kahila F30-34 50:27
64 Kevin Taylor M50-54 50:30
65 Dan Jacklin M45-49 50:40
66 Brent Stetchman M40-44 50:57
67 Ian Skelton M50-54 51:10
68 Cheryl Davies F35-39 51:13
69 Andrea Galloway F35-39 51:23
70 Valerie Bell F50-54 51:23
71 Balint Falvai M30-34 51:27
72 Tod Dugas M30-34 51:32
73 Jeff Evernden M45-49 51:34
74 Heather Afford F25-29 51:35
75 Warren Beattie M35-39 51:37
76 Paula Shoemaker F35-39 51:37
77 Larry Puszka M45-49 51:41
78 Jamie Weiss M35-39 51:50
79 Kathy Rung F35-39 51:51
80 Louis Lamb M30-34 52:03
81 Reagan Lovig M25-29 52:03
82 Angela Plamondon F45-49 52:12
83 Antonia Harvey F30-34 52:15
84 Adrian Low M25-29 52:16
85 Mike Bradley M40-44 52:17
86 De Orrell F35-39 52:19
87 Rick Laing M60-64 52:20
88 Darren Katila M45-49 52:25
89 Ivor John M40-44 52:27
90 Ryan Brodie M30-34 52:28
91 Brandan Sackett M30-34 52:31
92 Hans Gane M50-54 52:34
93 Chris Stanger M40-44 52:36
94 Sarah-Mae Pyndus F25-29 52:37
95 Keith Kendal M50-54 52:37
96 Victoria Boyd F35-39 52:39
97 Don Costello M40-44 52:45
98 Richard Bellizz M45-49 52:52
99 Ed Pratt M40-44 52:52
100 Bryan Rehill M35-39 52:58
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
1999 Cedar 15K Results
1998 Cedar 15K Results
1996 Cedar 15K Results
1994 Cedar 15K Results
1993 Cedar 15K Results
1992 Cedar 15K Results
1988 Bastion 15k Results
1987 Bastion 15k Results
1986 Bastion 15k Results