2012 Cobble Hill 10k

Cobble Hill, BC
Feb 26, 2012
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Sean Chester M25-29 3:15/km 1 Aspire Running 5:13/mi 32:25
2 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 3:17/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:17/mi 32:49
3 Ben Brzezynski M20-24 3:18/km 1 Aspire Running 5:18/mi 32:53
4 Mark Cryderman M35-39 3:18/km 2 River Runners 5:19/mi 32:58
5 Joel Deschiffart M16-19 3:20/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:22/mi 33:16
6 Stephen Struthers M25-29 3:22/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:24/mi 33:33
7 Mike Chandler M30-34 3:26/km 1 Frontrunners 5:31/mi 34:15
8 Ian Searle M20-24 3:28/km 2 Aspire Running 5:34/mi 34:34
9 Vince Brotherston M45-49 3:32/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:41/mi 35:18
10 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:32/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:41/mi 35:18
11 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 3:33/km 1 5:43/mi 35:29
12 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 3:40/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:54/mi 36:34
13 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:40/km 2 5:54/mi 36:35
14 Catrin Jones F30-34 3:40/km 1 5:54/mi 36:36
15 Ken Chew M45-49 3:41/km 2 Island Road Racers 5:55/mi 36:41
16 Tim Hurley M25-29 3:41/km 3 Victoria Flatliners 5:55/mi 36:42
17 Bryan Portman M40-44 3:41/km 3 5:55/mi 36:44
18 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:41/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:55/mi 36:45
19 Jordan Brietzke M20-24 3:41/km 4 Frontrunners 5:56/mi 36:47
20 Lance Watson M40-44 3:42/km 4 LifeSport 5:57/mi 36:57
21 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 3:42/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:58/mi 37:00
22 Richard Light M40-44 3:42/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 5:58/mi 37:00
23 Tim Robinson M25-29 3:43/km 4 Victoria Flatliners 5:59/mi 37:06
24 Bill Corsan M35-39 3:44/km 3 6:00/mi 37:13
25 Jim Nelson M30-34 3:44/km 4 Island Triathlon 6:00/mi 37:15
26 Michael Lord M40-44 3:44/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:00/mi 37:15
27 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:44/km 1 Aspire Running 6:00/mi 37:17
28 Chris Callendar M30-34 3:46/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:03/mi 37:34
29 Kate Scallion F25-29 3:48/km 1 6:07/mi 37:58
30 Bertrand Bozek M40-44 3:49/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:07/mi 38:01
31 Sean Reilly M30-34 3:50/km 6 Bastion Running Club 6:10/mi 38:17
32 Holden Gill M16-19 3:51/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:11/mi 38:22
33 Arjan Gelling M65-69 3:51/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:11/mi 38:25
34 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 3:52/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:14/mi 38:40
35 Mary McGregor F30-34 3:53/km 2 6:14/mi 38:41
36 Daniel Struthers M20-24 3:53/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:15/mi 38:49
37 Andrew Haigh M55-59 3:54/km 1 Salt Spring Sneakers 6:16/mi 38:53
38 Alex Counsell M25-29 3:54/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:17/mi 38:58
39 Adam Kelly M30-34 3:55/km 7 Victoria Flatliners 6:17/mi 39:02
40 Jason Gress M40-44 3:55/km 8 Bastion Running Club 6:19/mi 39:10
41 Keith Wakelin M50-54 3:56/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:19/mi 39:11
42 Damian Allen M30-34 3:56/km 8 Bastion Running Club 6:19/mi 39:12
43 Andrew Murphy M30-34 3:56/km 9 6:19/mi 39:13
44 Gary Duncan M55-59 3:56/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:19/mi 39:15
45 Neil Dawe M16-19 3:57/km 3 6:21/mi 39:24
46 Simon Weber M45-49 3:57/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:21/mi 39:24
47 Jay Latiff M35-39 3:57/km 4 6:21/mi 39:27
48 Louis Lamb M30-34 3:57/km 10 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:21/mi 39:27
49 Matt Leroy M35-39 3:58/km 5 6:22/mi 39:33
50 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 3:58/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:23/mi 39:36
51 John Greaves M40-44 3:58/km 9 TriStars Training 6:23/mi 39:40
52 Paul Spriggs M40-44 3:59/km 10 6:24/mi 39:42
53 Chris Winkelaar M40-44 3:59/km 11 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:24/mi 39:45
54 Sonja Yli-Kahila F30-34 3:59/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:24/mi 39:45
55 Newell Hedstrom M45-49 3:59/km 5 6:25/mi 39:47
56 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 3:59/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:25/mi 39:48
57 Rick Howard M50-54 4:00/km 3 6:25/mi 39:53
58 Larry Nylen M50-54 4:00/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:26/mi 39:56
59 Graham Fisher M50-54 4:02/km 5 Team West Coast 6:29/mi 40:15
60 Lance Hurrell M45-49 4:02/km 6 Human Powered Racing 6:30/mi 40:18
61 Warren Beattie M35-39 4:03/km 6 6:30/mi 40:22
62 Rhonda Callender F40-44 4:04/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:33/mi 40:40
63 Robbie Veenhof M30-34 4:05/km 11 6:33/mi 40:41
64 Anthony Parker M35-39 4:06/km 7 6:35/mi 40:51
65 Julien Marceau M25-29 4:06/km 6 Frontrunners 6:35/mi 40:51
66 Sean Windrum M45-49 4:06/km 7 Frontrunners 6:36/mi 40:58
67 Cheryl Davies F35-39 4:06/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:36/mi 41:00
68 Heidi Bray F35-39 4:07/km 4 Frontrunners 6:37/mi 41:03
69 Brent Stetchman M40-44 4:07/km 12 6:37/mi 41:05
70 Nick Kent M30-34 4:07/km 12 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 6:37/mi 41:05
71 Jeff Evernden M45-49 4:07/km 8 6:37/mi 41:06
72 Valerie Bell F50-54 4:07/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:38/mi 41:09
73 Kevin Taylor M50-54 4:08/km 6 Team West Coast 6:39/mi 41:17
74 Josh Williams M16-19 4:08/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 6:39/mi 41:18
75 Megan Lewis-Schneider F16-19 4:09/km 1 6:40/mi 41:25
76 Scott Vandewark M45-49 4:10/km 9 Island Road Racers 6:41/mi 41:32
77 Jamie Weiss M35-39 4:10/km 8 Frontrunners 6:42/mi 41:34
78 Franck Germain M40-44 4:10/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:42/mi 41:34
79 Larry Puszka M45-49 4:11/km 10 6:44/mi 41:46
80 Rick Laing M60-64 4:11/km 1 Salt Spring Sneakers 6:44/mi 41:46
81 Don Costello M40-44 4:11/km 14 Bin Tri'n 6:44/mi 41:48
82 Chris Stanger M40-44 4:12/km 15 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:45/mi 41:53
83 Keith Kendal M50-54 4:12/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:45/mi 41:57
84 Myron Knippshild M50-54 4:13/km 8 CeeVacs Running Club 6:46/mi 42:02
85 Adrian Low M25-29 4:13/km 7 6:47/mi 42:06
86 Danny Keyes M50-54 4:13/km 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:47/mi 42:09
87 Carl Trepels M40-44 4:13/km 16 6:48/mi 42:10
88 Nathan Kamell M35-39 4:14/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:48/mi 42:11
89 Ryan Brodie M30-34 4:14/km 13 6:48/mi 42:14
90 Ivor John M40-44 4:15/km 17 Victoria Flatliners 6:50/mi 42:23
91 Richard Bellizz M45-49 4:15/km 11 Frontrunners 6:50/mi 42:24
92 Dan Jacklin M45-49 4:16/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:51/mi 42:34
93 Mike Bradley M40-44 4:17/km 18 6:54/mi 42:48
94 Liam Ehle M01-15 4:18/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 6:54/mi 42:51
95 Jason Papich M45-49 4:18/km 13 6:54/mi 42:52
96 Greg Barmby M35-39 4:18/km 10 6:55/mi 42:54
97 Dave Stevenson M45-49 4:18/km 14 6:55/mi 42:55
98 Angela Plamondon F45-49 4:18/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:55/mi 42:57
99 Paul Spencer M45-49 4:18/km 15 6:55/mi 42:59
100 Binder Kelsall F40-44 4:19/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:56/mi 43:02
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Sean Chester M25-29 32:25
2 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 32:49
3 Ben Brzezynski M20-24 32:53
4 Mark Cryderman M35-39 32:58
5 Joel Deschiffart M16-19 33:16
6 Stephen Struthers M25-29 33:33
7 Mike Chandler M30-34 34:15
8 Ian Searle M20-24 34:34
9 Vince Brotherston M45-49 35:18
10 Byron Trajan M30-34 35:18
11 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 35:29
12 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 36:34
13 Felipe Edora M40-44 36:35
14 Catrin Jones F30-34 36:36
15 Ken Chew M45-49 36:41
16 Tim Hurley M25-29 36:42
17 Bryan Portman M40-44 36:44
18 Brad Crowe M30-34 36:45
19 Jordan Brietzke M20-24 36:47
20 Lance Watson M40-44 36:57
21 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 37:00
22 Richard Light M40-44 37:00
23 Tim Robinson M25-29 37:06
24 Bill Corsan M35-39 37:13
25 Jim Nelson M30-34 37:15
26 Michael Lord M40-44 37:15
27 Claire Morgan F35-39 37:17
28 Chris Callendar M30-34 37:34
29 Kate Scallion F25-29 37:58
30 Bertrand Bozek M40-44 38:01
31 Sean Reilly M30-34 38:17
32 Holden Gill M16-19 38:22
33 Arjan Gelling M65-69 38:25
34 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 38:40
35 Mary McGregor F30-34 38:41
36 Daniel Struthers M20-24 38:49
37 Andrew Haigh M55-59 38:53
38 Alex Counsell M25-29 38:58
39 Adam Kelly M30-34 39:02
40 Jason Gress M40-44 39:10
41 Keith Wakelin M50-54 39:11
42 Damian Allen M30-34 39:12
43 Andrew Murphy M30-34 39:13
44 Gary Duncan M55-59 39:15
45 Neil Dawe M16-19 39:24
46 Simon Weber M45-49 39:24
47 Jay Latiff M35-39 39:27
48 Louis Lamb M30-34 39:27
49 Matt Leroy M35-39 39:33
50 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 39:36
51 John Greaves M40-44 39:40
52 Paul Spriggs M40-44 39:42
53 Chris Winkelaar M40-44 39:45
54 Sonja Yli-Kahila F30-34 39:45
55 Newell Hedstrom M45-49 39:47
56 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 39:48
57 Rick Howard M50-54 39:53
58 Larry Nylen M50-54 39:56
59 Graham Fisher M50-54 40:15
60 Lance Hurrell M45-49 40:18
61 Warren Beattie M35-39 40:22
62 Rhonda Callender F40-44 40:40
63 Robbie Veenhof M30-34 40:41
64 Anthony Parker M35-39 40:51
65 Julien Marceau M25-29 40:51
66 Sean Windrum M45-49 40:58
67 Cheryl Davies F35-39 41:00
68 Heidi Bray F35-39 41:03
69 Brent Stetchman M40-44 41:05
70 Nick Kent M30-34 41:05
71 Jeff Evernden M45-49 41:06
72 Valerie Bell F50-54 41:09
73 Kevin Taylor M50-54 41:17
74 Josh Williams M16-19 41:18
75 Megan Lewis-Schneider F16-19 41:25
76 Scott Vandewark M45-49 41:32
77 Jamie Weiss M35-39 41:34
78 Franck Germain M40-44 41:34
79 Larry Puszka M45-49 41:46
80 Rick Laing M60-64 41:46
81 Don Costello M40-44 41:48
82 Chris Stanger M40-44 41:53
83 Keith Kendal M50-54 41:57
84 Myron Knippshild M50-54 42:02
85 Adrian Low M25-29 42:06
86 Danny Keyes M50-54 42:09
87 Carl Trepels M40-44 42:10
88 Nathan Kamell M35-39 42:11
89 Ryan Brodie M30-34 42:14
90 Ivor John M40-44 42:23
91 Richard Bellizz M45-49 42:24
92 Dan Jacklin M45-49 42:34
93 Mike Bradley M40-44 42:48
94 Liam Ehle M01-15 42:51
95 Jason Papich M45-49 42:52
96 Greg Barmby M35-39 42:54
97 Dave Stevenson M45-49 42:55
98 Angela Plamondon F45-49 42:57
99 Paul Spencer M45-49 42:59
100 Binder Kelsall F40-44 43:02
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Catrin Jones F30-34 36:36.00 Carolyn Murray 39:28.00 2009
Roslyn Smith F60-64 43:35.00 Roslyn Smith 44:47.00 2010
Valerie Gonzales F65-69 53:40.00 Pauline Naidoo 53:59.00 2010
Shane Ruljancich M35-39 32:49.00 Ian Hallam 32:53.00 2008
Arjan Gelling M65-69 38:25.00 Brian Connon 40:18.00 2011
  Name Division Time
Catrin Jones F30-34 36:36.00
Previous Record Holder Carolyn Murray
Previous Record 39:28.00
Year of Record 2009
Roslyn Smith F60-64 43:35.00
Previous Record Holder Roslyn Smith
Previous Record 44:47.00
Year of Record 2010
Valerie Gonzales F65-69 53:40.00
Previous Record Holder Pauline Naidoo
Previous Record 53:59.00
Year of Record 2010
Shane Ruljancich M35-39 32:49.00
Previous Record Holder Ian Hallam
Previous Record 32:53.00
Year of Record 2008
Arjan Gelling M65-69 38:25.00
Previous Record Holder Brian Connon
Previous Record 40:18.00
Year of Record 2011
Name Results
2019 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2018 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2017 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2016 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2015 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2014 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2013 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2011 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2010 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2009 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2008 Cobble Hill 10k Results